6,515

Homes in ZIP Code 80223

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $405,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    1299 S Quivas St, Denver, CO 80223

    Charming and beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located on a spacious corner lot in a prime Denver location. This move-in ready property features a 2-car detached garage plus an RV parking, offering exceptional flexibility and convenience. Inside, you’ll find thoughtful modern updates throughout, including a stylishly renovated bathroom and a bright kitchen complete with a unique island,

    Agent Photo

    Felipe Figueroa

    Remax inMotion

    (855) 768-6170

    1299 S Quivas St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /32

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1825 W Virginia Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    This is a rare opportunity to rent a beautiful, one-of-a-kind home in a desirable neighborhood. **Fully furnished home**The home is surrounded by nightlife and amazing restaurants and is just three miles from downtown in a rapidly developing area. The home has four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Fully finished basement with access to the outside through an independent door and 2 bedrooms, (one

    Agent Photo

    Jim Loveridge

    Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    (720) 669-7577

    1825 W Virginia Ave, Denver, CO 80223
  • /50

    $985,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    57 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,850

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Reed Hatch Realty, LLC

    57 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /25

      Est $453,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Kalamath St Unit 8, Denver, CO 80223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      209 Kalamath St Unit 8, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Pottle RE/MAX

  • /25

    $522,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    1260 S Shoshone St, Denver, CO 80223

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated ranch in the heart of Ruby Hill, near Athmar Park. The main floor offers three spacious bedrooms and a full bath, along with an inviting living room highlighted by a stunning bay window that fills the space with natural light. The dining area flows seamlessly for everyday living and entertaining. Downstairs, the finished basement provides versatile

    Agent Photo

    The Alan Smith Team

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (720) 706-1044

    1260 S Shoshone St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /99

    Starting at $1,289

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    415 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

    Our True Price Guarantee: What you see is the rent you pay. No hidden fees. No surprises. Just one simple, all-in price you can trust.Located less than five miles from Downtown Denver and just steps away from the Alameda Light Rail stop, your access to city life has never been easier from our apartments near Alameda. Enjoy the walkability of South Broadway as you check out nearby

    Cortland Alameda Station

    (720) 738-5890

    415 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /11

    $440,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1243 S Tejon St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,742

    Last Listing Agent Annie Collins Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    1243 S Tejon St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /33

      Est $563,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      2041 S Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2041 S Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Cefaratti Signature Real Estate Corp.

  • /33

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft

    800 S Pecos St, Denver, CO 80223

    Modern Ranch in Athmar Park | 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 0.19 Acre Corner Lot | New Central A C | Quartz Counters | RV Parking | Near Ruby Hill Park & South Federal Dining Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch in Athmar Park offering 965 sq ft of single level living on a 0.19 acre corner lot. Built in 1952 and fully updated, this home features new exterior siding, new central air conditioning, fresh

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Kane

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (866) 440-2202

    800 S Pecos St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /45

    Starting at $1,734

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1805 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223

    Enjoy elevated living only minutes from Downtown Denver! Easy access to Evans Station Light Rail, Washington Park. Our homes feature luxurious amenities such as stainless-steel appliances, quartz countertops, a swimming pool & so much more!Applicant has the right to provide Encore Evans Station with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30-days old, as defined in §

    Encore Evans Station Apartments

    (720) 734-7490

    1805 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /39

    $464,200

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1860 S Raritan St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,023

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Beston Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    1860 S Raritan St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /50

      Est $904,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      2355 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2355 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $291/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Middleton Compass - Denver

  • /44

    $925,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    352 Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223

    Investment and income opportunity in Denver’s historic Baker neighborhood. This charming brick Victorian property features two legal rental units—a beautifully maintained main house and a detached ADU cottage above the garage—offering excellent flexibility for investors or owner-occupants seeking additional income. The main home showcases classic character with exposed brick walls and an open

    Andy Potarf Redfin Corporation

    352 Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /21

    Starting at $1,556

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1933 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

    Hanover Evans Station

    (720) 902-9076

    1933 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /21

    $484,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1675 S Raritan St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,528

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nieves Luna - Llanes Realty LLC

    1675 S Raritan St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /43

      Est $966,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      2627 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2627 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Snyder Snyder Realty Team

  • /21

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    1631 W Hoye Place, Denver, CO 80223

    Opportunity knocks at 1631 W Hoye Place in Denver! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home—featuring a primary suite—offers incredible potential for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity and make it their own. Situated on a quiet street with convenient access to downtown Denver, major highways, and local amenities, the location adds immediate value. Inside, the home offers a functional

    Pamela Subry RE/MAX Northwest Inc

    1631 W Hoye Place, Denver, CO 80223
  • /65

    Starting at $1,624

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    360 Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

    Now Open! Debuting a distinct collection of urban one -, one -, and two-bedroom apartment homes, residents of Jayne are drawn to this neighborhood for it's overall character. Offering the convenience of plentiful arts and culture, unique shops, galleries, restaurants, bars and nightlife, here you can encounter all the conveniences and walkability the Baker Neighborhood has to offer.

    Jayne

    (720) 741-7170

    360 Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /31

    $1,069,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2450 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Goldman LoKation

    2450 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /50

      Est $562,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      1596 W Maple Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1596 W Maple Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $353/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Blevins Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /50

    $660,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft

    893 S Tejon St, Denver, CO 80223

    Welcome to this expansive and beautifully updated home in Denver. Introducing the perfect blend of space, functionality, and comfort. With six generously sized bedrooms and multiple bathrooms featuring thoughtful updates and designs. This home is designed to accommodate a variety of living needs whether you’re hosting, growing, or simply enjoying extra room to spread out. At the heart of the

    Valeria Gonzalez Michel Century 21 Signature Realty North, Inc.

    893 S Tejon St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /61

    Starting at $1,655

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2121 S Broadway, Denver, CO 80210

    Discover Alexan Evans Station, a modern apartment community in Denver, Colorado offering thoughtfully designed studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments for rent near Evans Station and South Broadway. Perfectly positioned in the heart of the city, our community connects you to transit, downtown Denver, and the vibrant South Broadway corridor.Whether you're searching for apartments near the

    Alexan Evans Station

    (720) 734-9941

    2121 S Broadway, Denver, CO 80210
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    740 S Shoshone St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,097

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Turner Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    740 S Shoshone St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /21

      Est $571,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      1590 W Maple Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1590 W Maple Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Schneider Coldwell Banker Realty 44

  • /24

    $510,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft

    2471 S Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223

    Perfectly positioned along the Platte River Trail, 2471 Galapago Street is where location and lifestyle come together in a rare, move-in ready opportunity. This home offers seamless access to miles of biking and walking paths right out your back door. Inside, the home has been beautifully refreshed with brand new vinyl flooring throughout. In the kitchen, you are welcomed with new cabinetry and

    Alexandra Evans Compass - Denver

    2471 S Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /27

    Starting at $1,319

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1900 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

    Welcome to The OSO, Denver's premier new construction, urban residence, perfectly situated just off Broadway. Offering studio to three-bedroom units, each designed with modern fixtures and finishes, The OSO blends contemporary style with ultimate comfort. Enjoy top-of-the-line appliances, sleek countertops, wood-style flooring, and designer lighting throughout. Our luxury amenities include a

    Oso Apartments

    (720) 729-9681

    1900 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /27

    $1,079,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2378 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Borger HomeSmart

    2378 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /2

      Est $335,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 S Pecos St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      606 S Pecos St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $509/SF
      • Last Sold Price $380,000

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Schulz Sterling Real Estate Group Inc

  • /22

    $649,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    1698 W Hoye Place, Denver, CO 80223

    Welcome to Athmar Park! This bright and inviting home has been thoughtfully updated and move-in ready! Recent improvements include a renovated kitchen, newer interior and exterior paint, a newer roof, A/C, heat pump, and a flagstone patio. Inside, enjoy a light-filled living room, a spacious dining area perfect for hosting, and a renovated kitchen that anchors the main level. Two bedrooms and a

    Angela Beldy Kentwood Real Estate City Properties

    1698 W Hoye Place, Denver, CO 80223
  • /126

    Starting at $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2065 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

    Discover The Overland by Avanti Residential, a stylish retreat in South Denver’s historic Overland neighborhood, blending urban energy with Rocky Mountain serenity. Steps from South Platte River and vibrant South Broadway, these modern studios, one-, and two-bedroom apartments feature hardwood-style floors, stainless steel appliances, and skyline views. Unwind by the heated pool and spa, grill in

    The Overland

    (719) 662-0312

    2065 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /36

    $1,087,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2599 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,806

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Stell Vision Real Estate Llc

    2599 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1333 W Arizona Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      • 16 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1333 W Arizona Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $303/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erik Carman Compass - Denver

  • /33

    $599,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    257 Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

    Welcome to this charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom duplex that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living in Denver’s vibrant Baker neighborhood. Step inside to discover an updated kitchen that invites culinary adventures, whether you're whipping up breakfast or hosting dinner parties for your new neighbors. Fresh interior paint creates a clean canvas throughout, while

    Connor Pryor Thrive Real Estate Group

    257 Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /21

    Starting at $1,780

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    500 W Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    Be who you are, do what you love, and dive into the Baker neighborhood. Unique like you, in every way. That's what we strive for here at SoBo Station. Authenticity, mixed with an eclectic culture, with a dash of the in-home comforts that give you the luxury to live like you want. SoBo Station's one and two bedroom boutique apartments in Denver, Colorado, offer high-end finishes and

    SoBo Station

    (720) 730-4417

    500 W Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80223
  • /48

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    616 W 1st Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,371

    Last Listing Agent Jen Naused Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC

    616 W 1st Ave, Denver, CO 80223
    • /17

      Est $296,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 W Archer Place Unit 202, Denver, CO 80223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      77 W Archer Place Unit 202, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Browning Corcoran Perry & Co.

  • /37

    $685,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    342 Elati St, Denver, CO 80223

    Best of historic Baker! This charming Dutch Colonial home is filled with character and timeless appeal. An inviting foyer welcomes you inside, where gorgeous hardwood floors, crown molding, and a beautiful period staircase showcase the home’s historic charm. The thoughtfully designed layout features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with a huge walk-in closet. The

    Chris Olson Olson Realty Group

    342 Elati St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /29

    Starting at $1,610

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    357 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223

    Our designer South Broadway apartments in Baker are the latest addition to the vibrant, quickly-growing neighborhood. Just minutes from the Design District, University of Denver and more, residents enjoy a premium location just off South Broadway and Alameda Avenue, with easy access to the areas best bars, restaurants and retail. Our apartments showcase high-end features, including two designer

    AMLI Broadway Park

    (720) 704-2950

    357 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /22

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    510 W 4th Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,692

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Schmitz Compass - Denver

    510 W 4th Ave, Denver, CO 80223
    • /27

      Est $390,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 W Archer Place Unit 1, Denver, CO 80223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      77 W Archer Place Unit 1, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent India Niedens Your Castle Real Estate Inc

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home