6,515

Homes in ZIP Code 80223

Section Image
  • /28

    $493,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    321 Fox St, Denver, CO 80223

    Discover timeless character and artful updates in this thoughtfully refreshed 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom Victorian cottage located in Denver’s vibrant Baker neighborhood. A charming, fully fenced front yard, featuring a covered entry and a sunny patio, leads inside the home, where you’ll find high ceilings, an open floorplan, and plenty of natural light. A large, east-facing, arched window anchors the

    Kelly Reed Hatch Realty, LLC

    321 Fox St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /25

    $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Updated Home on Corner Lot with Beautiful Landscaping!

    701 S Navajo St, Denver, CO 80223

    PRICE ADVERTISED IS TOTAL MONTHLY PRICE:Total Monthly Price Includes Rent and Professional Services and Support FeeAvailable for 1 year lease! This gorgeous home with open floor plan has an expansive covered patio on the front with unobstructed views of Denver and a large covered patio on the back providing lots of space for outdoor living. There are hardwood floors throughout

    701 S Navajo St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /28

    $573,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1415 S Mariposa St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,107

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Granquist HomeSmart Realty

    1415 S Mariposa St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /20

      Est $714,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      2437 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      2437 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Curry Brokers Guild Real Estate

  • /42

    $700,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    107 W Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    Tucked into the heart of the charming and ever-evolving Baker neighborhood, this absolutely adorable historic gem is the kind of home that instantly makes you smile. Built in 1889 and full of timeless character, this corner-lot beauty blends vintage charm with everyday livability in all the best ways. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch steals the show—perfect for morning coffee,

    Kristy Lee Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    107 W Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80223
  • /15

    $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 2 Bed 2.5 Bath in the heart of Baker!

    173 Inca St, Denver, CO 80223

    Awesome location, nestled right in the heart of Baker. Less than one mile from Alameda and across the street from Dailey Park. Spectacular restaurants, shopping centers, and grocery stores less than a mile away. Easy access to Santa Fe and I-25.Tucked into a small and friendly community just off of W Second Ave, this adorable 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has wood floors and carpet

    173 Inca St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /45

    $1,050,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    158 W 4th Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,582

    Last Listing Agent Monica Arnett High Line Real Estate Ltd

    158 W 4th Ave, Denver, CO 80223
    • /39

      Est $1,127,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      2467 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2467 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Papaianache BLVD Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,145 Sq Ft

    1144 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

    This is a portfolio sale of four (4) individual properties to be sold together. The land is zoned I-A (light industrial) and the properties can remain a residential use upon completion of the renovations. This property is a redevelopment or remodeling opportunity. All properties need cosmetic and some structural repairs to maximize cash-flow. The properties can be delivered vacant and ready to

    Michael Corbey Realspace Commercial Real Estate Llc

    1144 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /29

    $3,240

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    133 Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223

    Available immediately, flexible move-in dates!* Beautiful townhouse in the Baker neighborhood* Walking distance to South Broadway's shopping & dining* Open kitchen to living space* Spacious kitchen with stone counter-tops and stainless steel appliances* Fenced in yard for entertaining* Central A/C* Detached 1 car garage* Washer & Dryer includedPET

    133 Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /50

    $1,010,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    234 W 2nd Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,380

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Plous Hatch Realty, LLC

    234 W 2nd Ave, Denver, CO 80223
    • /40

      Est $1,105,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      2468 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2468 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,185,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Harry HomeSmart Realty

  • /22

    $425,000

    New Construction $210K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft

    314 Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223

    $150,000 PRICE CUT! And it still comes with all offerings! Your dream home is being built! Active permits and initial inspections complete! Be ready to move by summer into the Beloved Baker Neighborhood! THIS HOME IS PRICED FOR THE LOT, PERMITTING, PLANS, GARAGE, & CONSTRUCTION TO DATE. IT DOES NOT INCLUDE THE COST OF THE REMAINING BUDGET. Have you ever dreamed of building your own custom home in

    Sarah Manalisay Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    314 Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /33

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2162 S Delaware St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,504

    Last Listing Agent Austin Lanpher Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    2162 S Delaware St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /33

      Est $567,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2402 S Cherokee St Unit 2404, Denver, CO 80223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2402 S Cherokee St Unit 2404, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $1,022/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vali Hooker Novella Real Estate

  • /12

    $469,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft

    1880 S Shoshone St, Denver, CO 80223

    Great opportunity in a desirable neighborhood on a generous lot. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features a functional layout with added touches like a second bathroom, walk-in closet, and updated laundry space, offering a blend of comfort and usability. The home lives comfortably with a natural flow between spaces, making it easy to settle in and make it your own. The expansive lot provides plenty

    Brittany Ouimette NAV Real Estate

    1880 S Shoshone St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /25

    $459,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1448 W Ohio Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,813

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Victoria Megastar Realty

    1448 W Ohio Ave, Denver, CO 80223
    • /20

      Est $353,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      2456 S Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2456 S Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $587/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Soehngen Icon Real Estate, LLC

  • /26

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft

    2240 W Virginia Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    Equity Opportunity for Single Family Home on Oversized Lot. Mid-Century Ranch Featuring 3 Beds and Nearly 1,000 Square Feet. Well Designed Layout Offering Spacious Living Room, Dining Area, Laundry, Generously Sized Bedrooms and Closet Spaces. Easy Ability to Add an En Suite Bath to Create Primary Suite or Private Office. Remove One Wall in Kitchen to Maximize Open Concept. Original Oak Hardwoods

    Andrew Darlington Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    2240 W Virginia Ave, Denver, CO 80223
  • /42

    $461,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    231 W Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,569

    Last Listing Agent Erin Stieve HomeSmart Realty

    231 W Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80223
    • /22

      Est $469,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      2334 S Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2334 S Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Larsen Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite

  • /20

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    1192 S Alcott St, Denver, CO 80219

    Welcome to this well-maintained home located in the heart of Southwest Denver! This property offers a functional layout with spacious living areas and plenty of room to make it your own. The main level features a bright living room, cozy kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms. The basement provides additional living space with multiple finished areas offering flexibility for guests, hobbies, a home

    Felipe Quiroz Casa Colorado LLC

    1192 S Alcott St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /29

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    132 Delaware St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,524

    Last Listing Agent Vivi Gloriod eXp Realty, LLC

    132 Delaware St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 S Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2300 S Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Plous Hatch Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $284,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 501 Sq Ft

    120 W Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    Located in the heart of Denver’s beloved Baker neighborhood, this newly remodeled 1900 row home offers the perfect balance of modern finishes, an open and easy floor plan, and an unbeatable location—with NO HOA. Just one block west of the shops, restaurants, and energy of South Broadway. This interior unit sits at the center of a charming white brick row home complex and has been thoughtfully

    Karen Kirn EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Creek, Pikes Peak.

    120 W Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80223
  • /43

    $1,170,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2376 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,249

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Borger HomeSmart

    2376 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /39

      Est $861,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      2339 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2339 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $842,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Ness Thrive Real Estate Group

  • /49

    $750,000

    $85K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    2004 S Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223

    Stylish and versatile living in Denver’s Overland neighborhood. Welcome to 2004 S Galapago St, a 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom duplex residence that seamlessly blends modern comfort with timeless design. With over 2,600 square feet of finished living space, this home is ideal for those seeking flexibility, functionality, and refined finishes. Step inside to find an inviting main level with rich

    Terra Augustine Compass - Denver

    2004 S Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /25

    $1,138,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2522 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,009

    Last Listing Agent Joshua McKinley Compass - Denver

    2522 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /36

      Est $900,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      2349 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2349 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Bell Milehimodern

  • /43

    $477,500

    $8K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    785 S Navajo St, Denver, CO 80223

    Welcome to this beautifully updated Athmar Park home that truly lives larger than expected. While county records show 1,294 square feet, the home offers additional functional living space with a bright 21' x 12' attached sunroom and a detached 19' x 15' flex space-perfect for a home office, art studio, workout room, or creative workspace. Inside, the home blends classic charm with thoughtful

    Benjamin Gyrath RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    785 S Navajo St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /43

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2275 S Cherokee St Unit 2281, Denver, CO 80223

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,556

    Last Listing Agent Brian Friedman Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    2275 S Cherokee St Unit 2281, Denver, CO 80223
    • /34

      Est $1,104,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      2345 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2345 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geoffry Kaatz Compass - Denver

  • /41

    $1,029,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    2636 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

    Preferred lender offering a complimentary $13,000+ in concessions to be used towards a buy down or closings cost.You won’t find a more thoughtfully designed, light-filled floor plan at this price point in Denver. With over 3,280 squarefeet of curated living space across four levels—including a finished basement with 9' ceilings—this home seamlessly blendsmodern design, luxury

    Brooke Vanhavermaat Guide Real Estate

    2636 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /48

    $855,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2571 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,496

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Barton Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    2571 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /15

      Est $605,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 W Iliff Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      625 W Iliff Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Hines Brokers Guild Homes

  • /22

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    1280 S Tejon St, Denver, CO 80223

    Located just minutes from Ruby Hill Park, the South Platte River Trail, Overland Golf Course, and Levitt Pavilion Denver, this west-facing ranch-style home offers convenient access to recreation, entertainment, downtown Denver, and nearby light rail transit. The property provides easy access to downtown Denver and is within walking distance of Levitt Pavilion Denver and its popular summer concert

    Colin O'Connor HomeSmart Realty

    1280 S Tejon St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /17

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1845 S Shoshone St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,958

    Last Listing Agent Richard Graca MB Summers Realty

    1845 S Shoshone St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /25

      Est $485,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      2273 S Fox St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2273 S Fox St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Wood WOOD Realty, Inc.

  • /19

    $468,500

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft

    1655 S Shoshone St, Denver, CO 80223

    Beautiful, light and bright ranch home on a quiet street in the heart of Ruby Hill! Set on a spacious 8,712 SF lot with mature trees, this charming home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with a fantastic layout, abundant natural light, and efficient design. As you enter the home, you’re welcomed by an open-concept living area that flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen - creating a

    Blane Harvey Your Castle Realty LLC

    1655 S Shoshone St, Denver, CO 80223

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home