6,515

Homes in ZIP Code 80223

Section Image
  • /39

    $599,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft

    920 S Alcott St, Denver, CO 80219

    Some homes are near a park. This one is part of it. Pickleball courts 300 feet away. Lake views. Mountain views. Huston Lake Park is your backyard in every way that matters! Inside: a fully renovated 1953 bungalow with 3 beds, 1.5 baths, dedicated office with new glass double doors opening to a private concrete patio, and a dog room with doggy door to the yard. No HOA. New concrete driveway for 2

    Carla Salcedo West and Main Homes Inc

    920 S Alcott St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /36

    Starting at $1,504 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1501 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

    Discover Residences on Acoma, a thoughtfully designed affordable apartment community in Denver's Overland neighborhood offering modern one- and two-bedroom homes. Residences on Acoma combines high-quality construction with budget-conscious rents to meet the needs of individuals and working households alike.This welcoming community blends workforce and supportive housing, creating a safe

    Residences on Acoma

    (605) 627-8838

    1501 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /15

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2120 W Custer Place, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,851

    Last Listing Agent Katia Nunez Megastar Realty

    2120 W Custer Place, Denver, CO 80223
    • /21

      Est $393,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 W Pacific Place, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1700 W Pacific Place, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Nevarez Megastar Realty

  • /30

    $750,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    218 W Irvington Place, Denver, CO 80223

    Now we’re talking... Welcome to this beautiful, timeless Victorian home in the heart of Baker! Irvington Place is Position A in the neighborhood, it is quiet with plenty of parking, but steps to the action of South Broadway. The home has maintained its timeless beauty with a stunning fireplace, hardwood floors, woodwork, high ceilings and more. The main floor offers plenty of space to entertain

    Andy Gray Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    218 W Irvington Place, Denver, CO 80223
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2301-2395 W Virginia Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    The Powderhorn Apartments

    (855) 974-5646

    2301-2395 W Virginia Ave, Denver, CO 80223
  • /26

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    115 W 2nd Ave Unit 105, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Suffian Milehimodern

    115 W 2nd Ave Unit 105, Denver, CO 80223
    • /35

      Est $394,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 W Pacific Place, Denver, CO 80223

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1609 W Pacific Place, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marla Cody Resident Realty North Metro LLC

  • /23

    $514,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    123 W Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    Located in Denver’s vibrant Baker neighborhood, this property offers a premier living experience with city and mountain views. Spanning 1,650 square feet, the interior features three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The residence has undergone a comprehensive transformation, with all systems including electrical, plumbing, HVAC, and roofing fully integrated within the last decade. Enjoy an open floor

    Jamie Goodvin JPAR Modern Real Estate

    123 W Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80223
  • /20

    Starting at $1,261 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2140 S Delaware St, Denver, CO 80223

    Located just across the street from the Evans Station Lightrail and Park and Ride, this new, fresh apartment community is the perfect location for getting the very most out of Denver. With its desirable location, thoughtfully designed and stylishly finished interiors, and an amazing selection of top-shelf amenities—Evans Station is elevating modern Denver loft-style living. Call to schedule your

    Evans Station Lofts

    (855) 954-3853

    2140 S Delaware St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /34

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1785 S Zuni St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,633

    Last Listing Agent Neil Coenen Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    1785 S Zuni St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /13

      Est $445,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 W Asbury Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1810 W Asbury Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ana Mancha Keller Williams Trilogy

  • /32

    $550,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    126 Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223

    Priced to sell - old-world charm - fully updated. You wont find this anywhere else in beloved Baker. Character rich with a modern loft like twist in this half duplex Victorian. Entering through the front gate into your wrought iron fenced yard onto the welcoming front porch, you’ll feel the personality that sets this property apart.Soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and rich hardwood floors

    Porter Rothman LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    126 Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /35

    Starting at $1,448

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    290 W Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    Where iconic South Broadway energy meets refreshing contemporary living. Choose from a well-appointed studio, one- or two-bedroom apartment with distinctive design and inspired vibes, open floorplans and generous living spaces. Enjoy all the comforts of the good life, rich with amenities for social living and the quiet moments in between. Enjoy outdoor games and local drafts in the beer garden,

    RYE SoBo

    (719) 399-4273

    290 W Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80223
  • /44

    $899,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2321 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,557

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Panton Stratera Partners LLC

    2321 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /9

      Est $489,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      1843 W Pacific Place, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1843 W Pacific Place, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Nash Nash Michael

  • /2

    $534,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    28 W Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully preserved half-duplex, originally built in 1900 and nestled on a picturesque, tree-lined street in Historic Denver. Blending classic character with thoughtful updates, this home offers the best of both worlds—just moments from Broadway’s vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment scene. Set on a generously sized lot, the property features a fully

    Mena Moran Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    28 W Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80223
  • /18

    Starting at $1,123 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    330 Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

    Welcome to Baker Tower Apartments, located in the fabulous Historic Baker District. This ideal location puts you close to the excitement of downtown Denver, with an array of restaurants and great shopping within walking distance from your front door. You'll find everything from antique shops to your favorite grocery stores, all nestled in the excitement of the best of Denver living.

    Baker Tower Apartments

    (720) 650-6928

    330 Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    735 S Peterson Way Unit 3, Denver, CO 80223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,712

    Last Listing Agent Susan Pendergraft Cache Realty Group LLC

    735 S Peterson Way Unit 3, Denver, CO 80223
    • /38

      Est $395,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      1980 W Asbury Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1980 W Asbury Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tashina Miranda Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

  • /11

    $535,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    145 Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

    Hurry! This “Clean as a whistle/move-in ready” bungalow, in desirable Baker Neighborhood won’t last! This 2 bd/1 bth home enjoys a corner lot w/fenced yard. A nicely updated kitchen w/gas stove and oven, microwave oven, dishwasher, double sink, and handy laundry room off kitchen with washer dryer, and abundant storage cabinets!

    Amy Harmon Urban Market Partners LLC

    145 Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /35

    Starting at $1,418

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    275 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

    Located in the eclectic Baker/SoBo district of Denver, Colorado, our extensive assortment of studio, one, two and three bedroom apartment homes provide a unique living space for every lifestyle. Socialize at some of the area's most popular restaurants, bars and coffee houses including Denver Biscuit Company, Punch Bowl Social and The Bardo Coffee House just minutes from home. Within the community

    Mason at Alameda Station

    (720) 605-9943

    275 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /24

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    675 S Quivas St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,354

    Last Listing Agent Olive Joy Bongolan Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    675 S Quivas St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /30

      Est $536,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      2052 S Zuni St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2052 S Zuni St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lyna Nguyen Brokers Guild Real Estate

  • /34

    $555,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft

    1551 W Hoye Place, Denver, CO 80223

    Charming Updated Retreat Steps from Ruby Hill Park – Denver Living at Its BestDiscover modern comfort and outdoor adventure in this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, perfectly positioned in the sought-after Ruby Hill neighborhood of Denver, Colorado. Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring sleek quartz countertops that elevate the kitchen to chef-inspired

    Derek Garcia eXp Realty, LLC

    1551 W Hoye Place, Denver, CO 80223
  • /35

    Starting at $1,576 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    728 S Lipan St, Denver, CO 80223

    Experience luxury and affordable living at PASCAL GARDENS! Nestled within an exquisite garden oasis, our community offers a range of amenities that cater to both relaxation and wellness enthusiasts. Stay active in our state-of-the-art fitness center or unwind in our inviting community lounge. For culinary enthusiasts, our gourmet kitchen is the perfect place to hone your skills. Each apartment

    Start Living the Good Life at Pascal Gardens!

    (866) 348-4178

    728 S Lipan St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /41

    $969,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    95 W Byers Place, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,487

    Last Listing Agent Heather Christensen Keller Williams DTC

    95 W Byers Place, Denver, CO 80223
    • /21

      Est $435,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 W Jewell Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2310 W Jewell Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bailey eXp Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $510,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    1250 W Tennessee Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    Charming Denver Gem with Endless Potential! Welcome to this inviting home in the heart of Denver! Nestled on a spacious lot, this property offers a perfect blend of classic character and lots of opportunity. Inside, you’ll find a bright and functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of room to make it your own. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, ideal for

    Stephanie LeDoux Thrive Real Estate Group

    1250 W Tennessee Ave, Denver, CO 80223
  • /29

    Starting at $795 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1725 W Mosier Place, Denver, CO 80223

    Welcome to modern living in Ruby Hill, one of Denver's most convenient and up-and-coming neighborhoods! Our newly renovated apartments offer stylish interiors and a comfortable, hassle-free lifestyle.Features & Amenities:Freshly updated interiors with modern finishesOn-site laundry for your convenienceReserved parking availablePrime location just over a

    At the River

    (720) 902-8323

    1725 W Mosier Place, Denver, CO 80223
  • /10

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2131 W Gill Place, Denver, CO 80223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,631

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Carpinelli AFC Realty & MGMT Inc.

    2131 W Gill Place, Denver, CO 80223
    • /23

      Est $523,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 W Jewell Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2010 W Jewell Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Baker Hinge LLC

  • /24

    $520,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft

    1447 S Mariposa St, Denver, CO 80223

    A lovely 5 bed (1NC), 2 bath residence in Manchester Heights is now for sale! Featuring brick veneer accents, a large front yard, cozy front porch, and a 1 car garage w/back-alley access, this is sure to be the home for you! Inside you will find a spacious living area w/elegant wood-look flooring and neutral palette throughout. The eat-in kitchen is equipped w/ample cabinetry & plenty of counter

    Maria Galdean West and Main Homes Inc

    1447 S Mariposa St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /11

    Starting at $1,467

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1390 W Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    Welcome to Warren Village Alameda—where stability starts at home. Our community offers permanent supportive housing for single-parent families, combining affordable homes with access to resources that empower long-term success. Here, families find more than a place to live—they find the support, connection, and opportunity to build a brighter future. A fresh start begins at Warren Village

    Warren Village at Alameda

    (877) 547-1572

    1390 W Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80223
  • /50

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1915 S Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,886

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bishop Compass - Denver

    1915 S Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /45

      Est $485,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 W Jewell Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1820 W Jewell Ave, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Garcia Autumn Gold Real Estate

  • /31

    $565,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    2111 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

    *Stunning contemporary NEW construction 1/2 duplex just completed in super hot South Broadway. Luxury kitchen with modern cabinetry, eat-in island with stunning movement in the quartz countertops, closet style pantry, under-cabinet & under-island lights & Kitchen Aid appliances with Gas Range. Solid white oak hardwoods on the main floor. Beautifully designed main floor half bath with custom

    Scott Byer MB Colorado Rty LLC

    2111 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /10

    Starting at $1,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    245 Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223

    Welcome to 245 Bannock, an amazing apartment building located in the Baker neighborhood. Not far from South Broadway, residents can walk to plenty of restaurants, bars, music venues, and local shops like TRVE Brewing Company and Snooze! For those that want to enjoy a little bit of green space, Dailey Park is a couple blocks south and provides ample space to walk your dog. This building features

    245 Bannock

    (833) 658-3348

    245 Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /12

    $425,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1300 S Quivas St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,233

    Last Listing Agent Laura Valle H&CO Real Estate LLC

    1300 S Quivas St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /14

      Est $1,048,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      2660 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2660 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Grandt RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home