6,515

Homes in ZIP Code 80223

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $606,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      2151 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2151 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

  • /13

    $225,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    315 Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223

    Incredible opportunity with amazing location just blocks from the future Empower Field @ Mile High! It is for serious pros - get your tool belt - needs it all - sub flooring to ceiling and all systems and more. Great price for this property, with great upside! No access inside allowed without accepted offer.

    Patrick Finney CJV Real Estate

    315 Galapago St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /50

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    117 Elati St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,302

    Last Listing Agent Oisin Down Kentwood Real Estate Cherry Creek

    117 Elati St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80223
    • /24

      Est $501,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2151 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2151 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Hilbert Compass - Boulder

  • /42

    $600,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    252 W Irvington Place, Denver, CO 80223

    Opportunity Knocks in the heart of Baker! Classic 2-story Victorian sits on a prime corner lot and offers incredible potential for the buyer ready to build equity and house hack to offset their mortgage! Sweat Equity can be had here! With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible layout, this home is a true hidden gem with the added bonus of income potential. A welcoming front porch sets the tone

    Angelica Apel Compass - Denver

    252 W Irvington Place, Denver, CO 80223
  • /46

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    71 W Archer Place, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,500

    Last Listing Agent Amber Page Your Castle Realty LLC

    71 W Archer Place, Denver, CO 80223
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2195 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2195 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $357/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Connett Connett Real Estate

  • /25

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 682 Sq Ft

    2478 S Delaware St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80223

    You must see this lovely modern townhome in hot Overland. Located just blocks from the Evans Light Rail Station and within walking distance of so many great restaurants and shops on Broadway, this home cannot be beat. The kitchen is well appointed with quartz counters and 42" cabinets that offer plenty of storage. There is even a handy work space/desk area. The bedroom is spacious with vaulted

    Sarah Garratt Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    2478 S Delaware St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80223
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11 W Ellsworth Ave Unit 22, Denver, CO 80223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,432

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bernard LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    11 W Ellsworth Ave Unit 22, Denver, CO 80223
    • /26

      Est $420,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      2184 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      2184 S Bannock St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $695/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Guy RE/MAX

  • /31

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 939 Sq Ft

    1709 W Asbury Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    OPPORTUNITY awaits you in this home located in the Ruby Hill Neighborhood of Denver. Spectacular 360 views of the mountain range and the downtown Denver skyline. This property presents the perfect opportunity as an owner DIY project or an investor fix up With 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a finished basement, this is your chance to make this property your new home. Located near shopping, trails, parks,

    Angela Hutton-Hall City Park Realty LLC

    1709 W Asbury Ave, Denver, CO 80223
  • /41

    $698,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    269 Delaware St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,758

    Last Listing Agent Terri V. James Invalesco Real Estate

    269 Delaware St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /25

      Est $436,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      2017 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2017 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $625/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Christopher RE/MAX

  • /34

    $335,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 498 Sq Ft

    110 W Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    Updated one-bedroom, one-bathroom end-unit rowhome in the Baker neighborhood of Denver, located just off South Broadway. This corner unit offers approximately 500 sq. ft. with newer LVP and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The kitchen features quartz countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Enjoy a fully fenced and landscaped private side yard

    Martin Percival West and Main Homes Inc

    110 W Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80223
  • /28

    $534,580

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    120 Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,313

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Kunevicius Milehimodern

    120 Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /36

      Est $379,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1520 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Miller A Perfect Location Realty

  • /3

    $169,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $2,414,286 per Acre

    2118 S Bannock St Unit 4, Denver, CO 80223

    Vacant lot in great location ready to be built on. Zoned U-RH-2.5, allowing for a single family residence and an ADU if you choose. Construction plans for a home and ADU have been drawn and could be provided to new owner if interested, they are not permitted with the City. Please drive by the lot and reach out with any questions.

    Sarah Senderhauf Senderhauf Real Estate, LLC

    2118 S Bannock St Unit 4, Denver, CO 80223
  • /44

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    944 S Pecos Way, Denver, CO 80223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,845

    Last Listing Agent Vivi Gloriod eXp Realty, LLC

    944 S Pecos Way, Denver, CO 80223
    • /11

      Est $390,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      1575 S Quieto Ct, Denver, CO 80223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1575 S Quieto Ct, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lenzi Demello Colorado Key Real Estate

  • /23

    $407,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    2233 S Fox St, Denver, CO 80223

    Charming and cozy single-family home located on the outskirts of the city, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence features 1,126 square feet of inviting living space with endless potential to make it your own. The property has a new roof and carpet has been replaced throughout. Enjoy great proximity to light rail for easy commuting, along with

    Alexander Emrick MODUS Real Estate

    2233 S Fox St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /31

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    277 N Broadway Unit 204, Denver, CO 80203

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,691

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Huth Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    277 N Broadway Unit 204, Denver, CO 80203
    • /29

      Est $409,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      1559 S Quieto Ct, Denver, CO 80223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1559 S Quieto Ct, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Blickenstaff Jillian Properties Inc

  • /50

    $729,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    33 W Byers Place, Denver, CO 80223

    Updated Baker Beauty! Uber popular neighborhood - Close to the great action on S Broadway & part of the General Improvement District with no increased tax. See Denverbma.com for more info. Walk in to a beautifully remodeled, open and bright space with soaring ceilings and gorgeous original architecture with many modern touches. Larger lot at 4570 sqft Landscaped front and rear gardens. Incredible

    Terri V. James Invalesco Real Estate

    33 W Byers Place, Denver, CO 80223
  • /41

    $574,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2289 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,860

    Last Listing Agent Charles Moore MODUS Real Estate

    2289 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /25

      Est $412,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 S Quieto Ct, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1515 S Quieto Ct, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Yun MB The Real Estate Firm

  • /45

    $1,099,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft

    2662 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223

    This stunning new construction home in Denver’s sought-after South Broadway/Overland neighborhood blends modern design with thoughtful functionality across every level. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, the home offers a bright, open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main level is flooded with natural light and showcases expansive counter

    Tony Grandt RE/MAX Professionals

    2662 S Acoma St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /50

    $739,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    137 W Irvington Place, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,526

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gover Full Circle Real Estate Group

    137 W Irvington Place, Denver, CO 80223
    • /13

      Est $451,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 S Raritan St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1620 S Raritan St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent EMPOWERHOME Team Keller Williams DTC

  • /24

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    145 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223

    Welcome to 145 S Cherokee St, a charming brick bungalow in Denver’s historic Baker neighborhood where original character meets modern convenience. This 3-bed, 1-bath home offers bamboo hardwood floors, exposed brick accents, and an updated kitchen, with additional usable space in the basement and off-street parking from the alley. Just steps from South Broadway, you’ll enjoy easy access to

    Bryan Bernard Keller Williams DTC

    145 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /39

    $572,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    335 Delaware St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $683/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,502

    Last Listing Agent Justin Grimm Mycasa Llc

    335 Delaware St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /41

      Est $441,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      1695 S Quieto Ct, Denver, CO 80223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1695 S Quieto Ct, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,400
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josefina Escalante Escalante Real Estate

  • /34

    $600,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    824 S Quivas St, Denver, CO 80223

    This beautifully remodeled ranch sits on a spacious double lot and has been renovated top to bottom with modern finishes and thoughtful design throughout. Step through the striking cedar-accented entry into a bright, tiled foyer that opens to the heart of the home.The brand-new kitchen features warm light oak cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stainless steel French door refrigerator, gas

    Marc Monaco The Monaco Group Inc

    824 S Quivas St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /27

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    361 Elati St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,534

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Hengel The Agency - Denver

    361 Elati St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /14

      Est $385,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      1860 S Zuni St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1860 S Zuni St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,900
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lana Baker Realty One Group Platinum Elite

  • /34

    $699,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    172 W Maple Ave, Denver, CO 80223

    Priced to Sell. The perfect opportunity to house hack or for an investor to get all 4 units. This exquisite four-unit property offers a unique opportunity for savvy investors seeking both charm and potential. Each unit is a harmonious blend of modern convenience and classic allure, featuring one bedroom and one bathroom per unit, meticulously crafted to provide comfort and style. With 2,252

    Nicholas Quenzer Compass - Denver

    172 W Maple Ave, Denver, CO 80223
  • /32

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1183 S Umatilla St, Denver, CO 80223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,932

    Last Listing Agent Cary Werner Brokers Guild Real Estate

    1183 S Umatilla St, Denver, CO 80223
    • /16

      Est $429,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      1855 S Yuma St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1855 S Yuma St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Le Keller Williams Real Estate LLC

  • /3

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $993,333 per Acre

    1216 S Mariposa St, Denver, CO 80223

    Exceptional development opportunity at 1216 S Mariposa Street, Denver, CO 80223. Ideally located in the heart of Denver with quick access to Interstate 25 and just minutes to downtown, this build ready lot offers incredible potential with no existing structure to scrape. Save time and expense by starting fresh on a clean site. Included with the sale are a soil report, survey, and architectural

    Ramon Vargas Legacy 100 Real Estate Partners LLC

    1216 S Mariposa St, Denver, CO 80223
  • /22

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1505 W Alaska Place, Denver, CO 80223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,621

    Last Listing Agent Jose Bonilla PAK Home Realty

    1505 W Alaska Place, Denver, CO 80223
    • /29

      Est $402,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      1880 S Yuma St, Denver, CO 80223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1880 S Yuma St, Denver, CO 80223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Perez Your Castle Real Estate Inc

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home