11,052

Homes in ZIP Code 80206

Section Image
  • /39

    $380,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 847 Sq Ft

    2 Adams St Unit 207, Denver, CO 80206

    Welcome to Mountain Shadows in the heart of Cherry Creek —one of Denver's most coveted buildings in Cherry Creek. This beautifully refreshed corner-unit condo offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 847 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, just steps from Cherry Creek North and one block from Cherry Creek Mall. Step inside to find brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint

    Tara Farrester MODUS Real Estate

    2 Adams St Unit 207, Denver, CO 80206
  • /13

    $1,500 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2035 E 18th Ave Unit 11, Denver, CO 80206

    Property Id: 2481348Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in the heart of Denver! This unit features modern amenities such as a dishwasher, freezer, and garbage disposal. Enjoy the convenience of included utilities and close proximity to parks. Pets allowed! Don't miss out on this cozy home for $1500/month. Available 05/01/2026.

    (855) 478-3254

    2035 E 18th Ave Unit 11, Denver, CO 80206
  • /50

    $1,038,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1532 Steele St, Denver, CO 80206

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,485

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Reginelli MODUS Real Estate

    1532 Steele St, Denver, CO 80206
    • /43

      Est $342,878 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Adams St Unit 710, Denver, CO 80206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2 Adams St Unit 710, Denver, CO 80206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Eliya Susan Amina Eliya

  • /22

    $1,300,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    350 Clayton St Unit A, Denver, CO 80206

    Perfectly positioned in the heart of Cherry Creek North, this elegant East Coast–inspired rowhome blends timeless architecture with exceptional urban living. Rich in character, the residence showcases crown and dentil molding, leaded glass windows, two marble fireplaces, and hardwood floors throughout. A handcrafted wood-paneled den offers a sophisticated retreat, while the flexible floorplan

    Terry Oakes LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    350 Clayton St Unit A, Denver, CO 80206
  • /20

    $1,857 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2900 E 16th Ave Unit 332, Denver, CO 80206

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1914/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1857/moLanding's apartments at Venue on 16th are

    (628) 241-1660

    2900 E 16th Ave Unit 332, Denver, CO 80206
  • /41

    $1,125,750 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    925 Adams St, Denver, CO 80206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,266

    Last Listing Agent Toni Birkholz Compass - Denver

    925 Adams St, Denver, CO 80206
    • /28

      Est $338,206 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Adams St Unit 504, Denver, CO 80206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2 Adams St Unit 504, Denver, CO 80206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance French Gold Compass Real Estate, LLC

  • /33

    $435,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft

    1415 Steele St Unit 401, Denver, CO 80206

    Welcome to your next chapter in the heart of Denver's historic Congress Park neighborhood. This beautifully maintained, sunny, top-floor unit offers an open floor plan with charming built-ins, hardwood floors and stunning period details, all within walking distance to the Denver Botanical Gardens, Congress Park and Denver City Park. This spacious 967 sq ft, two-bedroom, one-bathroom condominium

    Michelle Pratt Thrive Real Estate Group

    1415 Steele St Unit 401, Denver, CO 80206
  • /15

    $1,740 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1410 York St Unit 36, Denver, CO 80206

    Property Id: 2506273Top-Floor Condo w/ Balcony & Parking in Cheesman Park Fully Renovated! Enjoy urban living in this fully renovated 1BD/1BA corner-unit condo just steps from Cheesman Park and the Denver Botanic Gardens. This bright, open-layout unit features a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, an updated bathroom with great lighting, and beautiful

    (970) 293-9549

    1410 York St Unit 36, Denver, CO 80206
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    345 Garfield St, Denver, CO 80206

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,545,849

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Eisner Kentwood Real Estate Cherry Creek

    345 Garfield St, Denver, CO 80206
    • /13

      Est $324,554 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Adams St Unit 503, Denver, CO 80206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2 Adams St Unit 503, Denver, CO 80206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Mamber Brokers Guild Real Estate

  • /39

    $1,495,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,601 Sq Ft

    1321 Gaylord St, Denver, CO 80206

    This stately Denver Square has been lovingly restored with style and taste. Located in the highly sought after Bromwell/Morey/East school district, you are just blocks from the Denver Botanic Gardens, Cheesman Park and Carla Madison Recreation Center, with easy access to the Congress Park neighborhood, Cherry Creek North and downtown. All of these areas offer many shops and restaurants, from

    DEBRA FAGAN LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1321 Gaylord St, Denver, CO 80206
  • /19

    $3,000 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    821 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80206

    Property Id: 16138911923 Brick bungalow in the fabulous Congress Park neighborhood. Large windows, charming built-ins and hardwood floors add character to this beautifully maintained single family home. Enjoy a winter evening in front of the gas fireplace or relax on the east facing front porch morning, noon or night. Walk one block to Trader Joes and two to Snooze. Close to downtown,

    (970) 465-2103

    821 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80206
  • /41

    $840,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2990 E 17th Ave Unit 1204, Denver, CO 80206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,404

    Last Listing Agent Myra Skinner Milehimodern

    2990 E 17th Ave Unit 1204, Denver, CO 80206
    • /40

      Est $360,833 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Adams St Unit 310, Denver, CO 80206

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2 Adams St Unit 310, Denver, CO 80206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leo Rowen RE/MAX

  • /36

    $320,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 791 Sq Ft

    2 Adams St Unit 108, Denver, CO 80206

    Experience the perfect mix of modern design, privacy, and unbeatable Cherry Creek living in this beautifully remodeled condo that truly stands out from the rest! This is the property you have been looking for and THE BEST in the building, this home offers rare first-level convenience without direct street access—giving it a quiet, private feel that lives more like a townhome than a condo. With no

    Sarah Thomsen MODUS Real Estate

    2 Adams St Unit 108, Denver, CO 80206
  • /13

    $1,881 Plus Fees

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    901 Colorado Blvd Unit 525, Denver, CO 80206

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1889/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1881/moLanding's apartments at Cortland Congress

    (628) 280-6992

    901 Colorado Blvd Unit 525, Denver, CO 80206
  • /37

    $1,820,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    417 Garfield St, Denver, CO 80206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,801,158

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cummings Compass - Denver

    417 Garfield St, Denver, CO 80206
    • /27

      Est $706,434 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Madison St Unit 303, Denver, CO 80206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      40 Madison St Unit 303, Denver, CO 80206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PJ Farrell Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

  • /20

    $899,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    963 Jackson St, Denver, CO 80206

    Welcome to 963 Jackson Street—a thoughtfully updated home in one of Denver’s most sought-after neighborhoods, just minutes from Congress Park, Cherry Creek North, and the newly developed 9th & Colorado district. Inside, refinished hardwood floors and a new front door set the tone for a warm, elevated interior. Natural light fills the main floor living room, while charming, original arched

    Olivia Fortunato Crest Hawk Management Inc

    963 Jackson St, Denver, CO 80206
  • /20

    $3,991

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1240 York St Unit SI ID1026273P, Denver, CO 80206

    The advertised rate of $3,992/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 23, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (720) 599-6659

    1240 York St Unit SI ID1026273P, Denver, CO 80206
  • /32

    $755,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1209 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,067

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Schuetz Grant Real Estate Company

    1209 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80206
    • /19

      Est $694,939 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Madison St Unit 102, Denver, CO 80206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      40 Madison St Unit 102, Denver, CO 80206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Zea Jorge A Zea

  • /38

    $2,975,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,894 Sq Ft

    354 Milwaukee St, Denver, CO 80206

    This gracious townhome is located in the A+ best spot in Cherry Creek North, just minutes from all of your favorite restaurants and shops, yet nestled on a quiet block. In this better than new three year old MAG property, every finish was custom selected with style and an artistic eye by the current owners. The entire home is flooded with natural light from extra large windows. On one the most

    DEBRA FAGAN LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    354 Milwaukee St, Denver, CO 80206
  • /20

    $1,851 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2900 E 16th Ave Unit 443, Denver, CO 80206

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1849/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1851/moLanding's apartments at Venue on 16th are

    (628) 333-2140

    2900 E 16th Ave Unit 443, Denver, CO 80206
  • /49

    $1,315,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Khaki Fleck Camber Realty, LTD

    5 S Harrison St, Denver, CO 80209
    • /44

      Est $1,044,308 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80206

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      63 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Yeddis Compass - Denver

  • /49

    $3,250,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,137 Sq Ft

    322 Adams St, Denver, CO 80206

    A rare offering of scale, sophistication and seamless design, this exceptional townhome in the heart of Cherry Creek redefines luxury urban living. Spanning over 5,000 square feet, this residence unfolds across an expansive floorplan with elevator access to every level, blending grandeur with everyday ease. Rich wood flooring extends through the main level and loft, while a chef’s kitchen

    Corrie Lee Milehimodern

    322 Adams St, Denver, CO 80206
  • /19

    $2,591

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 452 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1666 Detroit St Unit SI ID1026260P, Denver, CO 80206

    The advertised rate of $2,592/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 20, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (983) 223-0931

    1666 Detroit St Unit SI ID1026260P, Denver, CO 80206
  • /2

    $3,800,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    250 Columbine St Unit 301, Denver, CO 80206

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,974/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,668,805

    Last Listing Agent Sold Comp Sold Entered for Comps Only

    250 Columbine St Unit 301, Denver, CO 80206
    • /40

      Est $1,738,227 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80206

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      29 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Papaianache BLVD Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /21

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft

    1245 Race St Unit 108, Denver, CO 80206

    Tucked against Cheesman Park and moments from the iconic Denver Botanic Gardens, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a lifestyle that’s hard to replicate anywhere else in the city. Step outside your front door and your day naturally finds a rhythm. Morning walks through tree lined paths, coffee from a neighborhood café, and evenings spent unwinding in one of Denver’s most beautiful green spaces.

    Zach Otten Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    1245 Race St Unit 108, Denver, CO 80206
  • /20

    $3,995 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    402 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80206

    Property Id: 887895This spacious 2,000 sq. ft. home in Cherry Creek is a modern and high-end executive place to call yours, complete with everything you need. A spectacular array of art lines the walls for a stunning and unique addition to the space. With windows throughout this bright and newly built tri-level corner lot home, you have the perfect backdrop for any day of the week or

    (720) 706-5482

    402 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80206
  • /36

    $925,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    36 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,364

    Last Listing Agent Eric Tack Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    36 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80206
    • /33

      Est $825,720 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Jackson St, Denver, CO 80206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      14 Jackson St, Denver, CO 80206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Rhye Kentwood Real Estate

  • /27

    $325,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft

    1265 N Race St Unit 505, Denver, CO 80206

    Rare opportunity to own the premier West facing view at Cheesman Parkt! Positioned at 1265 Race St, this 1-bed, 1-bath condo offers the absolute best views of Cheesman Park, Western sunsets over the mountains, and downtown Denver. This is the only stack of units where you have park views from the living room and bedroom with a large balcony spanning the width of the unit. Unit has a refreshing

    Megan Douglas Douglas Real Estate

    1265 N Race St Unit 505, Denver, CO 80206
  • /19

    $2,638 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    901 Colorado Blvd Unit 511, Denver, CO 80206

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2638/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2638/moLanding's apartments at Cortland Congress

    (628) 400-0150

    901 Colorado Blvd Unit 511, Denver, CO 80206
  • /47

    $2,175,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    512 Cook St, Denver, CO 80206

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,190,660

    Last Listing Agent Trish Bragg and Maggie Armstrong LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    512 Cook St, Denver, CO 80206
    • /35

      Est $1,498,050 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Jackson St, Denver, CO 80206

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      50 Jackson St, Denver, CO 80206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Weisgerber Kentwood Real Estate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home