7,902

Homes in ZIP Code 80214

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $375,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    701 Harlan St Unit 63, Lakewood, CO 80214

    THIS IS IT — THE ONE YOU’VE BEEN WAITING FOR!This incredible condo checks every box with an open floor plan, main-level entry, and an attached garage with extra storage — plus one of the very few detached garages in the entire community. Yes... that’s a true unicorn!!The main level is bright, open, and built for entertaining, featuring a sun-filled family room, cozy fireplace, and vaulted

    Nick Evancich Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    701 Harlan St Unit 63, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /9

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2659 Depew St Unit 2659, Edgewater, CO 80214

    Townhomes Near Sloan’s Lake | Pet-Friendly Living Close to Downtown DenverDiscover comfortable two-story townhome living just steps from Sloan’s Lake in Denver. These spacious homes offer the privacy of no neighbors above or below, plus front and back entrances, open courtyards, and a welcoming pet-friendly community atmosphere.Each townhome includes an in-unit washer and

    2659 Depew St Unit 2659, Edgewater, CO 80214
  • /42

    $1,555,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2030 Fenton St, Edgewater, CO 80214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,504,000

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tangney eXp Realty, LLC

    2030 Fenton St, Edgewater, CO 80214
    • /50

      Est $578,613 Not Listed For Sale

      860 Carr St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      860 Carr St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,400
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer James Jen James Real Estate

  • /46

    $339,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft

    6160 W 17th Ave Unit 2, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Buyers lender fell apart during the contract one week from closing, their loss is your gain. Walkable urban living near Sloan's Lake doesn't have to break the bank.Bright, open, and full of character, this two-story, two-bedroom townhouse hits the sweet spot for move-in ready living with style and soul. From the moment you enter, the open layout just works. Iron railings add a layer of

    Bobby Reginelli MODUS Real Estate

    6160 W 17th Ave Unit 2, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /13

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Great location Lakewood Co.

    8283 W 16th Place Unit 8283, Denver, CO 80214

    This 2-bedroom 1 bath unit is just waiting for you to make it your next home. Our row homes are all one level and has off street parking. Close to schools, shopping, and the Colfax bus line. This unit has laminated floors in the kitchen and living room and carpet in the bedrooms. Upgraded heat and A/C. Call us today to start living in your new home tomorrow.Applicant has the right

    8283 W 16th Place Unit 8283, Denver, CO 80214
  • /48

    $2,100,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7177 W 8th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,967,864

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Middleton Compass - Denver

    7177 W 8th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /31

      Est $650,581 Not Listed For Sale

      7845 W 9th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7845 W 9th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Fladebo Orchard Brokerage LLC

  • /2

    $900,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft

    1330 Depew St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Two adjacent single family rental/land properties being sold together - 1330 and 1366 Depew St. These are an ideal covered land play for someone looking to redevelop. The area is zoned for multifamily density. At 0.44 acres total, these two lots are perfect for building a townhome or other multi-unit project to maximize resale price and cash flow. Located within walking distance of Sheridan light

    Brian Bell BellStreet Inc

    1330 Depew St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /17

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Cute Bungalow in Established Lakewood Neighborhood!

    1390 Reed St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Cute Bungalow that has had lots of updating and improvements. Two bedrooms, two bath. Stainless steel appliances and refinished red oak hardwood floors. Close to the light rail and shopping as well. Huge backyard. One car detached garage with shop and additional storage. Second living space in basement. This is available June 14, 2026. Pets Negotiable with owner approval.

    1390 Reed St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /27

    $624,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2242 Lamar St, Edgewater, CO 80214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,079

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Somerville MODUS Real Estate

    2242 Lamar St, Edgewater, CO 80214
    • /28

      Est $585,879 Not Listed For Sale

      930 Allison St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      930 Allison St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Tamblyn Tamblyn Real Estate Investments LLC

  • /12

    $1,575

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2-Bedroom unit with Modern Updates

    1342 Upham St, Denver, CO 80214

    This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence has been thoughtfully refreshed with fresh paint, brand-new carpet, and updated appliances. Enjoy a cozy, low-maintenance lifestyle with your own small private backyard area—perfect for relaxing outdoors. The property also offers a spacious front common area, providing extra room to enjoy.Tenant is responsible for all utilities except

    1342 Upham St, Denver, CO 80214
  • /37

    $725,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8183 W 22nd Way, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,530

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Carpenter Brokers Guild Homes

    8183 W 22nd Way, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /31

      Est $478,113 Not Listed For Sale

      1195 Ammons St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1195 Ammons St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Sholders DreamSpace Brokers Realty LLC

  • /21

    $215,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 508 Sq Ft

    1820 Newland Ct Unit 316, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Experience the perfect blend of modern sophistication and top-floor privacy in this sun-drenched home, just minutes from Sloan’s Lake with easy access to Downtown Denver and the mountains. Boasting vaulted ceilings and natural light, this home has been cared for and updated for buyer security. In 2026 the home was painted throughout and both the countertops and shower have been completely

    Graham Arledge The Denver 100 LLC

    1820 Newland Ct Unit 316, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /13

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • 8302-8308 W. 26th Ave

    8302-8308 W 26th Ave Unit 8306, Lakewood, CO 80214

    8302-8308 W 26th Ave Unit 8306, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /38

    $539,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    5630 W 11th Place, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,831

    Last Listing Agent Debra Guy RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    5630 W 11th Place, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /26

      Est $517,153 Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Balsam St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1060 Balsam St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carson Gray MODUS Real Estate

  • /50

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    1890 Balsam St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Solid ranch home on a corner lot with a rare 3 car garage setup (1 car attached + oversized 2 car detached) with plenty of space for additional parking. The lot offers room to expand, garden, or tailor the outdoor space to fit your needs. Inside, the layout is simple and functional with two bedrooms, a full bath, and a separate office space. The kitchen is a true galley layout with access to the

    Lydia Creasey RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town

    1890 Balsam St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /2

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Lakewood Co. Ready for Move-In!

    8285 W 16th Place Unit 8285, Denver, CO 80214

    Conveniently located off of Colfax Ave. and Carr St. Close to bus lines, Shopping, Parks and Jeffco schools.Recently updated with new energy saving mini-splits that heat and cool your home and new electric water heaters, don't miss out on these savings.Call today to move into your new home just in time for the New Year!!Applicant has the right to provide Colorado Management &

    8285 W 16th Place Unit 8285, Denver, CO 80214
  • /32

    $284,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5413 W 16th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,395

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Griffith Legacy 100 Real Estate Partners LLC

    5413 W 16th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /46

      Est $656,432 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Brentwood St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1012 Brentwood St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Buckley RE/MAX

  • /43

    $920,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    1751 Harlan St Unit 2, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Located just minutes from vibrant Sloan's Lake, this stunning three-story new construction blends modern elegance with exceptional design. Offering 3–4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and remarkable attention to detail, this new home is a rare find. Step into a chef-inspired kitchen featuring rich, two-toned cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, beautiful wood shelving to display your

    Donna M Bird Coldwell Banker Realty 44

    1751 Harlan St Unit 2, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /7

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7315 W 9th Place Unit 7315-06-R, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Welcome to Your New Home!1st MONTH FREE!OakView Apartments offers completely Renovated Units Professionally Managed by BRC Multifamily. This Spacious and Bright Two Bedroom Apartment, sits quietly on a residential cul-de-sac in a Wonderful Lakewood Community! This is a great location as the complex is just blocks from Wadsworth Blvd and public transit, particularly the newly opened West

    7315 W 9th Place Unit 7315-06-R, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /38

    $595,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6305 W 6th Ave Unit C12, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lora Quirk Your Castle Realty LLC

    6305 W 6th Ave Unit C12, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /29

      Est $205,422 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Balsam St Unit 4, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1029 Balsam St Unit 4, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason DeWitt Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /50

    $1,675,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft

    3153 N Benton St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214

    Rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed luxury home that seamlessly blends architectural character and elevated finishes. The home was built around 3 mature trees, maintaining privacy and still having abundant natural light from large windows. The striking double-gabled roofline delivers standout curb appeal, while the elevated position captures breathtaking mountain views from the

    Benjamin Dezen Guide Real Estate

    3153 N Benton St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214
  • /29

    $1,525

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1641 Ingalls St Unit 4, Denver, CO 80219

    $2,000 OFF! Enjoy this comfortable 2 bedroom 1 bath condo in Lakewood! It is located in a convenient location to get downtown with ease. In the neighborhood you will find Sloan's Lake & Park to enjoy the beautiful Colorado weather, as well as plenty of dining options and some shopping. This condo features off street parking and on site laundry. Check it out today! There is a flat $85 monthly

    1641 Ingalls St Unit 4, Denver, CO 80219
  • /50

    $727,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2480 Brentwood St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,269

    Last Listing Agent Brian Conley West and Main Homes Inc

    2480 Brentwood St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /29

      Est $202,351 Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Balsam St Unit 3, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1027 Balsam St Unit 3, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason DeWitt Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /31

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft

    6504 W 14th Ave Unit 6504, Lakewood, CO 80214

    FOR RENT OR PURCHASE! LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This updated West-Colfax unit features one-level living, a tree-filled courtyard with lush greenery, and a secluded front porch area. Large living room with a big window lets in natural light and an amazing Fireplace. The newly updated kitchen features new countertops, appliances, and parking directly outside the enclosed back door entrance for

    Jennifer Lee Compass - Denver

    6504 W 14th Ave Unit 6504, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /68

    $2,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • New 2 bed 2.5 bath Townhouse at Overlook Station

    5355 W 12th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Take the opportunity to move into this new luxury townhome! With an open floor plan, rooftop deck with views of the Denver skyline & mountains, and finishes for the most discerning resident, Overlook Station is waiting for you to call home! The location offers convenient access to Denver's Light Rail to get you to Downtown or West to the mountains in minutes!! Call us now to set your private

    5355 W 12th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /50

    $1,450,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7000 Highland Dr, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,279

    Last Listing Agent Camille Courtney Courtney Associates

    7000 Highland Dr, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /28

      Est $461,843 Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Brentwood St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      1035 Brentwood St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $553/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Sampson The Agency - Denver

  • /17

    $329,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 769 Sq Ft

    928 Sheridan Blvd, Denver, CO 80214

    Adorable, newly remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom ranch with a large backyard! Enjoy this beautiful home and its stylish kitchen with new quartz countertops, custom backsplash, open shelving, and brand new stainless steel appliances. Remodeled bathroom, new durable plank vinyl flooring throughout, and new interior paint; new doors, new lighting, new hot water heater, big closets, 1 car attached

    Stephanie Rouch Worth Clark Realty

    928 Sheridan Blvd, Denver, CO 80214
  • /9

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2666 Eaton St Unit 2666, Edgewater, CO 80214

2666 Eaton St Unit 2666, Edgewater, CO 80214
  • /40

    $365,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    701 Harlan St Unit 53, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,050

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Chacon Shibumi Real Estate

    701 Harlan St Unit 53, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /24

      Est $360,993 Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Carr St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1050 Carr St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Herald RE/MAX

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home