7,902

Homes in ZIP Code 80214

Section Image
  • /17

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1399 Vance St Unit 1399, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle in this light-filled end-unit townhouse just minutes from Sloan’s Lake and the vibrant Edgewater Public Market. With easy access to local dining, coffee shops, and outdoor recreation, you’ll enjoy one of Denver’s most sought-after neighborhoods—without the Sloan’s Lake price tag. This 2- bedroom, 1.5-bath home is designed for

    Kelly Birner Compass - Denver

    1399 Vance St Unit 1399, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /23

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1273 Balsam St, Denver, CO 80214

    The building is a 2-story building with great open common areas, and open parking. The building features large 2-bedroom apartments. The units feature great closet space, individual water heater and furnace, an eat-in-kitchen, and large windows with tons of natural lighting.Garbage includedSewage includedSix Months LeaseBalcony Or PatioCorner ApartmentTwo Stories

    1273 Balsam St, Denver, CO 80214
  • /20

    $775,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    940 & 950 Upham St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Reed Hatch Realty, LLC

    940 & 950 Upham St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /20

      Est $348,219 Not Listed For Sale

      1054 Carr St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1054 Carr St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Simon Dzienis Your Castle Real Estate Inc

  • /23

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    1448 Depew St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Charming New England cottage in Lakewood, just a few blocks from Sloan's Lake! Large, fenced lot with two car garage and shed. Enjoy the patio area within the privacy of a new six foot wooden fence around the whole back yard. Neutral colors inside will allow the new owner to decorate to their tastes. Updated cabinets and countertops, and stainless appliances complete this kitchen. New furnace and

    Steve Moore Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    1448 Depew St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /9

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2660 Eaton St Unit 2660, Edgewater, CO 80214

    Townhomes Near Sloan’s Lake | Pet-Friendly Living Close to Downtown DenverDiscover comfortable two-story townhome living just steps from Sloan’s Lake in Denver. These spacious homes offer the privacy of no neighbors above or below, plus front and back entrances, open courtyards, and a welcoming pet-friendly community atmosphere.Each townhome includes an in-unit washer and

    2660 Eaton St Unit 2660, Edgewater, CO 80214
  • /28

    $540,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2942 Chase St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,182

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Allen REMAX PROPERTIES

    2942 Chase St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214
    • /22

      Est $413,931 Not Listed For Sale

      1146 Carr St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1146 Carr St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Haines MB Haines & Associates

  • /47

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    2085 Fenton St, Edgewater, CO 80214

    Charming home in Edgewater within easy walking distance to Sloan’s Lake and Edgewater Public Market. Colorado living at its finest in this great location. The updated home features freshly refinished hardwood floors and a bright, inviting layout. The kitchen includes granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The main level offers two bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private

    Shannon Hendry Open Real Estate Inc.

    2085 Fenton St, Edgewater, CO 80214
  • /27

    $1,775

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7150 W 20th Ave Unit 7150 W 20th Ave, #104, Lakewood, CO 80214

  • /37

    $520,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7066 W 13th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,882

    Last Listing Agent Mark Callaghan Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    7066 W 13th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /9

      Est $546,869 Not Listed For Sale

      8015 W 12th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      8015 W 12th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Thomson Key Realty

  • /25

    $345,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1939 Newland Ct, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Welcome to 1939 Newland Court, a move-in-ready end-unit two-story townhouse offering comfort, versatility, and an ideal location. The main level features new LVP flooring that flows seamlessly throughout, a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a powder room, and a living room with a fireplace and direct access to a private, fenced patio with a storage closet. Upstairs, you’ll find two

    Carrie Bachofer Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    1939 Newland Ct, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /14

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1350 Zephyr St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    This 2 Bedroom and 1 bath townhome has tons of character! This one won't last long with updated finished, wood floors, tons of storage space, air conditioning and an attached garage!Also enjoy your days and evenings in the private side yard. Water and Trash included in rent. 1 dog permitted with owner approval, standard pet rent and pet deposit. Sorry, no cats.

    1350 Zephyr St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /28

    $425,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6869 W 10th Ave Unit 32, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,488

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smyle RE/MAX Professionals

    6869 W 10th Ave Unit 32, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /26

      Est $426,446 Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Ammons St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1330 Ammons St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team Lassen MB Team Lassen

  • /49

    $920,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft

    1753 Harlan St Unit 1, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Located just minutes from vibrant Sloan's Lake, this stunning three-story new construction blends modern elegance with exceptional design. Offering 3–4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and remarkable attention to detail, this new home is a rare find. Step into a chef-inspired kitchen featuring rich, two-toned cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, beautiful wood shelving to display your

    Donna M Bird Coldwell Banker Realty 44

    1753 Harlan St Unit 1, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /18

    $1,225

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1641 Ingalls St Unit 6, Lakewood, CO 80214

    MOVE IN SPECIAL! $0 DEPOSIT $0 APP FEE! Enjoy this comfortable 2 bedroom 1 bath condo in Lakewood! It is located in a convenient location to get downtown with ease. In the neighborhood you will find Sloan's Lake & Park to enjoy the beautiful Colorado weather, as well as plenty of dining options and some shopping. This condo features off street parking and on site laundry. Check it out today!

    1641 Ingalls St Unit 6, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /31

    $475,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1105 Vance St, Denver, CO 80214

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Chaney Milehimodern

    1105 Vance St, Denver, CO 80214
    • /24

      Est $438,812 Not Listed For Sale

      1375 Brentwood St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1375 Brentwood St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt English Trailhead Residential Group

  • /46

    $629,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    961 Kendall St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Welcome home to this charming ranch-style property offering incredible space and curb appeal on a generously sized lot! Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting layout featuring two front entry doors, hardwood floors, and functional spaces designed for comfortable everyday living. The open-concept kitchen offers bar seating, ample cabinetry, a dedicated desk area, and great flow for

    Alexandra Kirby Compass - Denver

    961 Kendall St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /10

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Move in Ready! Newly updated 1 bedroom 1 bath unit in secure building- Off Street Parking! 1 Mont...

    6911 W 24th Ave Unit 8, Edgewater, CO 80214

    Move in Special- 1 month free!Recently remodeled (New carpet and Paint) 1 bedroom/1 bathroom apartment with many new interior updates. Off Street parking in over-sized lot that sits directly behind the property. Secure building with lots of natural light. Great location just a few minutes from Sloan's Lake Park. Nearby schools include: Lumberg Elementary-Manning Options School-Brady

    6911 W 24th Ave Unit 8, Edgewater, CO 80214
  • /15

    $379,400 Sold May 20, 2025

    1287 Benton St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,021

    Last Listing Agent Jon Manalo HomeSmart Realty

    1287 Benton St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /28

      Est $426,594 Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Balsam St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1435 Balsam St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allen Perry Mile High Commercial Advisors, Ltd.

  • /48

    $2,650,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,218 Sq Ft

    7120 W 8th Place, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Rare hidden gem in Lakewood Country Club neighborhood where a lifestyle akin to serene mountain living awaits just 10 mins from downtown. Live on the water in this perfectly situated home on large lot w/ unique ownership of both sides of Lakewood Gulch bisecting this one-of-a-kind private estate. Connected by footbridge, this legacy property features myriad mature and diverse trees setting off a

    J. Clement Rinehart TreeHouse Real Estate, LLC

    7120 W 8th Place, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /25

    $2,975

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • SUPER CUTE 2 or 3 BEDROOM HOME + GARAGE IN QUIET EDGEWATER NEIGHBORHOOD!

    2942 Benton St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214

    SUPER CUTE two or three bedroom ranch-style home with full basement and one-car garage in quiet and desirable Edgewater neighborhood! AVAILABLE FOR June 1st OCCUPANCY!Main floor features a spacious living room and dining room with sunny southern exposure! Freshly painted, and newly refinished hardwood floors throughout! The kitchen features white country cabinetry, a massive farmhouse

    2942 Benton St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214
  • /46

    $1,212,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3193 Jay St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,278

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Abrams Guide Real Estate

    3193 Jay St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    • /7

      Est $488,990 Not Listed For Sale

      8195 W 14th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      8195 W 14th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hirschfeld Antonoff & Co. Brokerage, Inc.

  • /32

    $499,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    5621 W 11th Place, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Back on the Market due to no fault of the seller. The light rail station is a mere minutes from your front door. This spacious 3 bedroom townhome has a flexible floorpan and attached one car garage. Convenience and access are key to the lifestyle in this modern walk-up Townhome. Enjoy mountain views, easy access to bike trails, the light rail, and its close proximity to Edgewater and all the

    Niels Oomkes Corcoran Perry & Co.

    5621 W 11th Place, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /8

    $3,005

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5557 W 10th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed and thoughtfully designed townhome offering modern finishes, functional living space, and an unbeatable location.This home features a versatile lower-level office or bonus room, perfect for working from home, a gym, or additional living space, along with a convenient powder bath and access to the attached 1-car garage equipped with an EV

    5557 W 10th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /29

    $542,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6305 W 6th Ave Unit C17, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Erdmann Guide Real Estate

    6305 W 6th Ave Unit C17, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /25

      Est $453,039 Not Listed For Sale

      6869 W 10th Ave Unit 38, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6869 W 10th Ave Unit 38, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Dembeck The Agency - Denver

  • /39

    $749,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    6500 W 32nd Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    Sitting on a generous 10,000 sq. ft. lot, this 2,294 sq. ft. home blends modern upgrades with timeless charm, offering a truly move-in-ready experience. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan ideal for entertaining, featuring beautiful new engineered flooring and new lighting throughout. The stunning, fully remodeled kitchen showcases high-end materials, including brand-new quartz

    Mark Landin Action Properties Inc

    6500 W 32nd Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /10

    $1,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1348 Vance St Unit 1348, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Cottages on Vance – One-Level Ground-Floor Apartments in LakewoodEnjoy the Rest February Free!1366 Vance Street | Lakewood, CONow leasing at Cottages on Vance, offering single-level, ground-floor apartment homes in a quiet Lakewood location. These cottage-style residences provide convenient access, functional layouts, and comfortable living close to local

    1348 Vance St Unit 1348, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /24

    $720,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2933 Benton St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,409

    Last Listing Agent Anitha Sundar Full Circle Realty CO

    2933 Benton St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214
    • /36

      Est $443,451 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Pierce St Unit 5, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1011 Pierce St Unit 5, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joy Dysart HomeSmart

  • /24

    $230,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft

    1830 Newland Ct Unit 101, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Sloan's Lake Stunner: Updated Condo with Patio Access! Get ready to fall in love with this chic, updated, and absolutely move-in-ready condo, perfectly positioned for the quintessential Colorado lifestyle! If you're looking for an unbeatable location, turn-key convenience, and a fantastic investment opportunity (hello, great rental potential!), your search ends here. This isn't just a home; it's

    Erica Kalkofen Erica Kalkofen Real Estate, LLC

    1830 Newland Ct Unit 101, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /10

    $1,745

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • IN401

    1401 Ingalls St Unit IN401, Denver, CO 80214

    1401 Ingalls St Unit IN401, Denver, CO 80214
  • /20

    $472,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1918 Depew St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,574

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nguyen RE/MAX Professionals

    1918 Depew St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /37

      Est $446,016 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Pierce St Unit 9, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1011 Pierce St Unit 9, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Unger The Agency - Denver

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home