7,902

Homes in ZIP Code 80214

Section Image
  • /26

    $315,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    6305 W 6th Ave Unit D3, Lakewood, CO 80214

    This townhouse comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.49% (APR 5.784%) as of 05/01/2026 through preferred lender. This is a seller paid rate-buydown that reduces the buyer’s interest rate and monthly payment. Terms apply, see disclosures for more information. Step into this "Refined Rustic" home and be dazzled by the thoughtfully designed living space. Located in the peaceful Meadow Creek

    Janet Hopkins Your Castle Realty LLC

    6305 W 6th Ave Unit D3, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /64

    $2,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Last Townhouse Available! Beautiful Newer Build Close to Overlook Station

    5325 W 12th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Take the opportunity to move into this newer luxury townhome! With an open floor plan, rooftop deck with views of the Denver skyline & mountains, and finishes for the most discerning resident, Overlook Station is waiting for you to call home! The location offers convenient access to Denver's Light Rail to get you to Downtown or West to the mountains in minutes!! This 2 bed 2.5 bath 1281 sqft.

    5325 W 12th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /43

    $740,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1710 Fenton St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,209

    Last Listing Agent Kate Whipple West and Main Homes Inc

    1710 Fenton St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /28

      Est $443,285 Not Listed For Sale

      7249 W 13th Ave Unit 7249, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7249 W 13th Ave Unit 7249, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Soley Maria Kentwood Mountain Properties

  • /27

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft

    5700 W 28th Ave Unit 13, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two-bedroom condo in one of Wheat Ridge's most convenient and vibrant neighborhoods. At 870 square feet, this home features a smart layout and abundant natural light that make it feel surprisingly spacious from the moment you enter. The kitchen showcases new appliances and clean, current finishes that bring a polished, modern feel to the space. Everything has

    Autumn Gil Thrive Real Estate Group

    5700 W 28th Ave Unit 13, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5343 W 16th Ave Unit 3, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,013

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Miller Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    5343 W 16th Ave Unit 3, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /20

      Est $273,844 Not Listed For Sale

      1395 Vance St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1395 Vance St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Putnik Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

  • /34

    $610,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    1340 Sheridan Blvd Unit 110, Denver, CO 80214

    Located just south of one of Denver's most sought-after destinations, this 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom end-unit townhome offers the walkability, views, and functional floor plan today's buyers are searching for. Steps from Sloan's Lake, trails, green space, and neighborhood dining — the location alone sets this property apart. A true end unit, this residence delivers a level of privacy and interior

    Sallie Simmons Compass - Denver

    1340 Sheridan Blvd Unit 110, Denver, CO 80214
  • /30

    $542,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1015 Lamar St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,900

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Tokarz Jamie Tokarz Real Estate

    1015 Lamar St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /13

      Est $283,886 Not Listed For Sale

      1379 Vance St Unit 1379, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1379 Vance St Unit 1379, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Kingsbury Parkview Real Estate

  • /46

    $920,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft

    1753 Harlan St Unit 2, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Located just minutes from vibrant Sloan's Lake, this stunning three-story new construction blends modern elegance with exceptional design. Offering 3–4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and remarkable attention to detail, this new home is a rare find. Step into a chef-inspired kitchen featuring rich, two-toned cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, beautiful wood shelving to display your

    Donna M Bird Coldwell Banker Realty 44

    1753 Harlan St Unit 2, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /20

    $215,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1825 Kendall St Unit 205, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,268

    Last Listing Agent Robert Constable American Heritage Realty

    1825 Kendall St Unit 205, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /30

      Est $819,963 Not Listed For Sale

      5711 W 7th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5711 W 7th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Fredrickson Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

  • /4

    $620,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $1,240,000 per Acre

    965 Gray St, Denver, CO 80214

    GREAT BUILDING OPPORTUNITY - 2 QUARTER ACRE LOTS READY TO BUILD - WALKING DISTANCE TO LIGHT RAIL - SCHOOLS NEARBY - includes a Fire truck access roadway

    Gabrielle Knox Gabrielle Knox

    965 Gray St, Denver, CO 80214
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6534 W 14th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,791

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lee Compass - Denver

    6534 W 14th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /25

      Est $636,309 Not Listed For Sale

      5655 W 8th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5655 W 8th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Bustos Focus Real Estate

  • /28

    $509,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    5594 W 10th Place, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Modern living in an unbeatable location! This stylish 2019-built townhome in West Line Village offers contemporary design, flexible living space, and easy access to everything Denver and Lakewood have to offer. This 3-story townhouse features a bright open layout with large windows, modern finishes, and wide plank laminate flooring. The kitchen is a standout with quartz countertops, sleek

    Greg Cherabie MB Executive Realty & Investments

    5594 W 10th Place, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /33

    $609,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2914 Depew St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,370

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Doell Landmark Residential Brokerage

    2914 Depew St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214
    • /17

      Est $523,584 Not Listed For Sale

      940 Gray St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      940 Gray St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Braford Cornerstone Real Estate Team

  • /2

    $265,000 Under Contract

    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    6700 W 6th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

    HOUSE ON A LARGE LOT. NEARLY HALF AN ACRE. SMALL GARAGELOTS OF POTENTIAL AS A FIXER UPPER OR PLENTY OF POTENTIAL HERE AS SCRAPE AND REBUILD.Close to the Country Club, Museums and downtown Denver 8-10 MILES TO THE FEDERAL CENTER AND AND COLORADO MILLSStrictly Sold AS IS

    Miriam Herbert Miriam E Herbert

    6700 W 6th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /44

    $695,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7195 W 24th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,844

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Subry RE/MAX Northwest Inc

    7195 W 24th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /7

      Est $547,259 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Benton St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      910 Benton St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Pinon Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

  • /31

    $800,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    2098 Marshall St, Edgewater, CO 80214

    Completely remodeled from head to toe, this stunning single-level home blends timeless charm with all the right modern updates. A huge living room addition creates the extra space everyone is searching for, with room to truly stretch out, entertain, or simply relax by the gas fireplace. The beautifully updated kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring 42-inch cabinets for exceptional storage,

    Tim Aberle Thrive Real Estate Group

    2098 Marshall St, Edgewater, CO 80214
  • /28

    $560,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7350 W 21st Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,688

    Last Listing Agent Janie Halaba Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite

    7350 W 21st Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /31

      Est $577,979 Not Listed For Sale

      5385 W 9th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5385 W 9th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,232
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Friedman Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

  • /35

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft

    1820 Newland Ct Unit 205, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Welcome home to this stunning, fully remodeled condo ideally located in the heart of Sloan’s Lake and the Englewood Marketplace. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated, offering a true turn-key, move-in-ready experience. Enjoy brand-new HLV flooring, plush new carpet, and fresh paint throughout, creating a modern and cohesive feel. The gorgeous new kitchen features all-new

    Carol Hertel RE/MAX Professionals

    1820 Newland Ct Unit 205, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /49

    $746,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1725 Eaton St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,622

    Last Listing Agent Brian Conley West and Main Homes Inc

    1725 Eaton St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /25

      Est $714,236 Not Listed For Sale

      650 Ingalls St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      650 Ingalls St, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Fabian Carrasco Compass - Denver

  • /32

    $530,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    8165 W 17th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Inviting brick ranch located in the desirable Morris Park area - charming curb appeal. Fresh interior paint, move-in ready. Large 8,059 sq. ft. lot with private back yard and spacious covered back patio. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom well maintained home may check all your boxes. Original hardwood floors throughout the living room, hall, and both upper bedrooms. Kitchen with Corian Countertops,

    Lori Smiley Assist-2-Sell Buyers & Sellers

    8165 W 17th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /47

    $755,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1800 Jay St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,342

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Kirby Compass - Denver

    1800 Jay St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    • /26

      Est $371,130 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Harlan St Unit 10, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      701 Harlan St Unit 10, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Camacho Key Team Real Estate Corp.

  • /29

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft

    8060 W 9th Ave Unit 107, Lakewood, CO 80214

    Would you like to buy this home for $1000 down. I can recommend a lender that may be able to do this for you. Just reach out to me and I will have my favorite lender reach out to you for a free consultation. Residents of Oxford Downs enjoy a variety of amenities, including a community pool, clubhouse, and on-site laundry facilities. This garden-level condo offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a

    Adrian Oleary Resident Realty South Metro

    8060 W 9th Ave Unit 107, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /30

    $772,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2915 Depew St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,917

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Howard LPT Realty

    2915 Depew St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214
    • /18

      Est $333,374 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Harlan St Unit 17, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      701 Harlan St Unit 17, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Goodvin JPAR Modern Real Estate

  • /49

    $899,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    2414 Newland St, Edgewater, CO 80214

    Welcome to a truly exceptional, fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the heart of Edgewater, where thoughtful design, modern upgrades, and seamless indoor-outdoor living come together. Extensively updated and completely move-in ready, this home blends warmth, style, and function with subtle mid-century modern influence. Inside, rich red oak hardwood floors, custom iron railings, designer

    Elise LoSasso The Agency - Denver

    2414 Newland St, Edgewater, CO 80214
  • /43

    $680,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2900 Benton St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,605

    Last Listing Agent Christie Lysaught Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    2900 Benton St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214
    • /25

      Est $355,947 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Harlan St Unit 25, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      701 Harlan St Unit 25, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Turner Redfin Corporation

  • /13

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $3,666,667 per Acre

    2598 Harlan St Unit 1, Edgewater, CO 80214

    Prime Edgewater Redevelopment Opportunity! Fantastic corner lot located at 26th Avenue & Harlan Street in the highly sought-after Edgewater area. The property is currently zoned R-2 (currently allows for single family detached with an ADU or a duplex). Edgewater is a prime target for investors and builders, as this thriving area has become a hotbed for upscale new construction and

    The Wechsler Team, Ltd. Brokers Guild Homes

    2598 Harlan St Unit 1, Edgewater, CO 80214
  • /27

    $735,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2060 Kendall St, Edgewater, CO 80214

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,812

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Burney eXp Realty, LLC

    2060 Kendall St, Edgewater, CO 80214
    • /27

      Est $340,184 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Harlan St Unit 36, Lakewood, CO 80214

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      701 Harlan St Unit 36, Lakewood, CO 80214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $324/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DeLUX Team Compass - Denver

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home