9,692

Homes in ZIP Code 80218

Section Image
  • /50

    $640,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    82 N Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,832

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Reginelli MODUS Real Estate

    82 N Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218
    • /44

      Est $1,476,305 Not Listed For Sale

      1368 Gilpin St, Denver, CO 80218

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      1368 Gilpin St, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Barker Assist 2 Sell Denver Metro

  • /25

    $789,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    1376 N Humboldt St, Denver, CO 80218

    Discover a masterfully updated turn-of-the-century brick townhome in the heart of Denver’s most vibrant neighborhood. The experience begins on an inviting covered front porch that opens into a classic foyer, where original woodwork and a grand staircase preserve the home’s historic soul. High ceilings and rich dark wood floors flow into a light-filled living room, leading seamlessly to a chef’s

    Jon Wachter Keller Williams DTC

    1376 N Humboldt St, Denver, CO 80218
  • /30

    $185,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1475 N Humboldt St Unit 22, Denver, CO 80218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,791

    Last Listing Agent The Thayer Group Keller Williams Action Realty LLC

    1475 N Humboldt St Unit 22, Denver, CO 80218
    • /18

      Est $271,770 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Gilpin St Unit 9, Denver, CO 80218

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1421 Gilpin St Unit 9, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Ricketts RE/MAX

  • /31

    $179,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    1416 N Downing St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80218

    This charming Cap Hill/ Cheeseman Park home is the best price in the Denver Market for a spacious 1 bed/ 1 bath Condo WITH your own garage. Amazing Cap Hill lifestyle awaits! This sunny home blends timeless 1920s charm with modern updates, making it the perfect blend of character and convenience. Upon entering you'll feel the spacious, welcoming layout and appreciate the ample, cheery natural

    Larry Elwood City West Real Estate

    1416 N Downing St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80218
  • /42

    $566,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1250 N Humboldt St Unit 1504, Denver, CO 80218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,953

    Last Listing Agent Robin Bunnell RE/MAX Professionals

    1250 N Humboldt St Unit 1504, Denver, CO 80218
    • /44

      Est $572,580 Not Listed For Sale

      1630 E 16th Ave Unit 1630, Denver, CO 80218

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1630 E 16th Ave Unit 1630, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vivi Gloriod eXp Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $435,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    1699 N Downing St Unit 108, Denver, CO 80218

    Impeccably cared for 2 Bed 2 Bath Uptown Condo! This beautifully maintained condo offers stylish, low maintenance living in the heart of Uptown. Hardwood floors greet you at the entry and extend through the living room and kitchen, creating a warm and inviting space. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Features

    Evan Miller Miller Wilde Real Estate LLC

    1699 N Downing St Unit 108, Denver, CO 80218
  • /2

    $1,360,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    415 N Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,384

    Last Listing Agent Keith Rosenhagen Rosenhagen Real Estate Professionals

    415 N Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218
    • /32

      Est $544,068 Not Listed For Sale

      1708 E 16th Ave Unit 4, Denver, CO 80218

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      1708 E 16th Ave Unit 4, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $586,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent NiChel Mulstay Worth Clark Realty

  • /48

    $398,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft

    1699 N Downing St Unit 106, Denver, CO 80218

    Enjoy the best of Uptown living with this beautifully maintained condo, ideally surrounded by some of Denver’s top dining and entertainment options. The location can’t be beat—just minutes from City Park, the zoo, museums, and downtown. This pristine 1-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious layout with a large living and dining area, perfect for everyday living or hosting. The primary suite is

    Angela Kemper Brick and Ivy LLC

    1699 N Downing St Unit 106, Denver, CO 80218
  • /20

    $299,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1270 N Marion St Unit 211, Denver, CO 80218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,055

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nguyen RE/MAX Professionals

    1270 N Marion St Unit 211, Denver, CO 80218
    • /26

      Est $535,729 Not Listed For Sale

      1710 E 16th Ave Unit 3, Denver, CO 80218

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      1710 E 16th Ave Unit 3, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $598,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Heller The Iris Realty Group Inc

  • /34

    $689,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    836 E 17th Ave Unit 3F, Denver, CO 80218

    Exquisite living in a Denver Treasure! Spacious, bright and elegant with south and west facing natural light, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features preserved original details, plus luxe updates in the kitchen and baths, new Mitsubishi mini-splits in both bedrooms, as well as in-unit full size washer/dryer. Great entertaining flow with hall leading to and from kitchen and hall guest bath.

    Cheryl Solko HomeSmart

    836 E 17th Ave Unit 3F, Denver, CO 80218
  • /39

    $600,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    880 E 16th Ave Unit D, Denver, CO 80218

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Dresser- Kocur LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    880 E 16th Ave Unit D, Denver, CO 80218
    • /40

      Est $936,167 Not Listed For Sale

      1559 High St, Denver, CO 80218

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1559 High St, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desi Moss eXp Realty LLC

  • /36

    $2,450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,358 Sq Ft

    101 Lafayette St, Denver, CO 80218

    Steeped in history and gracious charm, 101 Lafayette Street is a distinguished brick traditional home in Country Club Historic neighborhood. Originally built in 1922 for a family from England and set on an 8,800-square-foot lot across from the Denver Country Club, this special residence pairs architectural pedigree with warm, livable spaces. Neighboring homes are some of Denver's most handsome

    Trish Bragg and Maggie Armstrong LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    101 Lafayette St, Denver, CO 80218
  • /26

    $565,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1337 E 17th Ave, Denver, CO 80218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,416

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Kleinstein Milehimodern

    1337 E 17th Ave, Denver, CO 80218
    • /19

      Est $268,157 Not Listed For Sale

      1759 Gilpin St Unit 103, Denver, CO 80218

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1759 Gilpin St Unit 103, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophie Steuer Corcoran Perry & Co.

  • /21

    $279,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft

    1450 N Lafayette St Unit 8, Denver, CO 80218

    Welcome home to Poet-Laureate, a historic 1900 building full of character and stories and your chance to write the next one! This charming condo blends classic architecture with modern comfort in the heart of Capitol Hill, one of Denver’s most walkable, vibrant neighborhoods. Inside, you’ll find soaring ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors, and tons of natural light that make the space feel open

    Thomas Spahr Bluebird Real Estate Group

    1450 N Lafayette St Unit 8, Denver, CO 80218
  • /39

    $383,550 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1175 N Emerson St Unit 308, Denver, CO 80218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,122

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rose Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    1175 N Emerson St Unit 308, Denver, CO 80218
    • /28

      Est $579,208 Not Listed For Sale

      1723 Gilpin St, Denver, CO 80218

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      1723 Gilpin St, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abel Reyes The Block Inc

  • /24

    $230,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 611 Sq Ft

    1063 N Clarkson St Unit 8, Denver, CO 80218

    Welcome to Cap Hill, one of Denver’s most populated and walkable neighborhoods! This corner condo is located at the back of the building and ensures you will not hear any road noise for quiet nights. Building is just blocks from Whole Foods, Cheeseman park and so much more. This one-bedroom layout feels open and welcoming with a very large living space that is adjacent to kitchen and dining area.

    Mateo Gomez Brokers Guild Homes

    1063 N Clarkson St Unit 8, Denver, CO 80218
  • /48

    $2,730,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    379 N Marion St, Denver, CO 80218

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,646,933

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ehret-Faircloth Camber Realty, LTD

    379 N Marion St, Denver, CO 80218
    • /19

      Est $638,099 Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Franklin St, Denver, CO 80218

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1720 Franklin St, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Nairn HomeSmart Realty

  • /25

    $408,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 919 Sq Ft

    1433 N Williams St Unit 305, Denver, CO 80218

    Welcome to the Towers at Cheesman Park, a professionally managed, secure community with an on-site manager. Great community interior club space with recreation rooms with a pool table, kitchen area and spacious and well equipped workout room. The outdoor space has a lawn area, relaxing lounge chairs, tables, grills and more. And its only one block to Cheesman Park. Ten minute walk or five minute

    James Sengenberger Keller Williams DTC

    1433 N Williams St Unit 305, Denver, CO 80218
  • /31

    $1,200,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1563 Lafayette St, Denver, CO 80218

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,202

    Last Listing Agent EmpowerHome Team Colorado Keller Williams Realty Northern Colorado

    1563 Lafayette St, Denver, CO 80218
    • /26

      Est $724,535 Not Listed For Sale

      1559 Emerson St, Denver, CO 80218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1559 Emerson St, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Smith Your Castle Real Estate Inc

  • /21

    $300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft

    925 E 8th Ave Unit 140, Denver, CO 80218

    Competitive price for a 2 bedroom condo. Seller also will discuss credit for 1st year of HOA payments or buyer rate buydown concession. This condo is Perfectly located between Capitol Hill, Governor's and Cheesman Parks, this is a great condo for easy city living. Plenty of walkability to shops, grocery (whole foods and king soopers), restaurants and the local greenspaces. You only need your car

    Michael Baker Compass - Denver

    925 E 8th Ave Unit 140, Denver, CO 80218
  • /50

    $675,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1401 N Franklin St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,575

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Surges Compass - Denver

    1401 N Franklin St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80218
    • /37

      Est $481,702 Not Listed For Sale

      1630 N Clarkson St Unit 408, Denver, CO 80218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1630 N Clarkson St Unit 408, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Duffy Novella Real Estate

  • /50

    $2,690,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,991 Sq Ft

    477 N High St, Denver, CO 80218

    This rare 2001 custom-built Country Club residence in the Driving Park Historic District beckons you in with its brick exterior, curved wraparound porch, tall Prairie-style windows, and more than 5,200 interior square feet of living space. The gracious foyer features a wide staircase, oak floors, and arched openings leading into the adjoining living spaces. Inside the front porch is the perfect

    David Schlichter Compass - Denver

    477 N High St, Denver, CO 80218
  • /35

    $525,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1250 N Humboldt St Unit 704, Denver, CO 80218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,661

    Last Listing Agent Diane Clow LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1250 N Humboldt St Unit 704, Denver, CO 80218
    • /34

      Est $557,133 Not Listed For Sale

      1630 N Clarkson St Unit 320, Denver, CO 80218

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1630 N Clarkson St Unit 320, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,500
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Macaskill Denver Homes

  • /30

    $190,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 563 Sq Ft

    1390 N Emerson St Unit 101, Denver, CO 80218

    Live in the heart of Capitol Hill, where Denver's best restaurants, neighborhood cafés, parks, and cultural attractions are just moments from your door. Beautifully updated and offered fully furnished, this inviting condo blends modern style with effortless convenience in one of the city's most vibrant neighborhoods. Fresh interior paint, updated kitchen appliances, and a resurfaced bathtub

    Heather Rogers 8z Real Estate

    1390 N Emerson St Unit 101, Denver, CO 80218
  • /49

    $340,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1057 N Emerson St Unit B, Denver, CO 80218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,484

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bordeaux Usaj Realty

    1057 N Emerson St Unit B, Denver, CO 80218
    • /46

      Est $561,371 Not Listed For Sale

      836 E 17th Ave Unit 4E, Denver, CO 80218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      836 E 17th Ave Unit 4E, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,800
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vivi Gloriod eXp Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    1655 N Humboldt St Unit 205, Denver, CO 80218

    Welcome home to 1655 N Humboldt Street in the Historic District of Denver! This two bedroom, two bathroom condominium includes 2 parking spaces in a secured heated garage, plus a large storage unit and a designated bike storage area in same secured garage. The layout is open from entry to kitchen, dining room and living room which features a gas fireplace. The primary suite is large enough for a

    Vanessa Bassock Coldwell Banker Realty 18

    1655 N Humboldt St Unit 205, Denver, CO 80218
  • /40

    $1,162,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1201 N Williams St Unit 4C, Denver, CO 80218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,471

    Last Listing Agent Rike Palese RE/MAX Professionals

    1201 N Williams St Unit 4C, Denver, CO 80218

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home