9,692

Homes in ZIP Code 80218

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,750,000 Under Contract

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 8,767 Sq Ft

    1721 High St, Denver, CO 80218

    See full OM on Loopnet. Welcome to 1721-1725 N High St, a nearly 9,000 SQF mixed-use multifamily and office property in Denver’s highly walkable and historic City Park West neighborhood. 1721-1725 N High St presents a rare investment opportunity in a one-of-a-kind asset, with stable in-place income, limited downside and multiple easily achievable value-add strategies for prospective buyers.

    Erik Carman Compass - Denver

    1721 High St, Denver, CO 80218
  • /38

    $650,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1200 N Humboldt St Unit 1406, Denver, CO 80218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,473

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Wendling LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1200 N Humboldt St Unit 1406, Denver, CO 80218
    • /24

      Est $183,502 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 Clarkson St Unit 33, Denver, CO 80218

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1629 Clarkson St Unit 33, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Usaj Usaj Realty

  • /49

    $485,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    1200 N Humboldt St Unit 504, Denver, CO 80218

    Live directly across from one of Denver’s most iconic green spaces in this beautifully updated residence in Cheesman Towers West. Perfectly positioned on the northeast corner of Humboldt and 12th, this end unit enjoys sweeping views of Cheesman Park, the Denver skyline, and the Rocky Mountains from a spacious covered balcony—creating a rare opportunity to experience city living with immediate

    Shaunte Brown NAV Real Estate

    1200 N Humboldt St Unit 504, Denver, CO 80218
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1333 Lafayette St, Denver, CO 80218

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,429

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Swan Live West Realty

    1333 Lafayette St, Denver, CO 80218
    • /16

      Est $183,943 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 Clarkson St Unit 27, Denver, CO 80218

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1629 Clarkson St Unit 27, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Casey Coldwell Banker Realty 18

  • /40

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    438 N Downing St, Denver, CO 80218

    **Interior photos will be posted soon!** Welcome to one of Denver’s most sought-after neighborhoods, where historic charm meets modern convenience. This beautifully maintained all-brick 1/2 duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and the kind of outdoor space that’s truly rare in this area- a private, fully enclosed backyard and a one-car garage.The open floor plan features a generous living

    Jess Jimenez RE/MAX Professionals

    438 N Downing St, Denver, CO 80218
  • /36

    $570,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1699 N Downing St Unit 409, Denver, CO 80218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,960

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Iannone Compass Colorado, LLC - Boulder

    1699 N Downing St Unit 409, Denver, CO 80218
    • /8

      Est $180,625 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 Clarkson St Unit 25, Denver, CO 80218

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1629 Clarkson St Unit 25, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Lander Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /30

    $595,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    346 Corona St, Denver, CO 80218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,348

    Last Listing Agent Kate Perry LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    346 Corona St, Denver, CO 80218
    • /20

      Est $179,536 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 Clarkson St Unit 16, Denver, CO 80218

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1629 Clarkson St Unit 16, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hansen RE/MAX

  • /2

    $4,844,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    350 Franklin St, Denver, CO 80218

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,190 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $783/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,853,142

    Last Listing Agent Ben Dorland Compass - Denver

    350 Franklin St, Denver, CO 80218
    • /18

      Est $184,841 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 Clarkson St Unit 11, Denver, CO 80218

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1629 Clarkson St Unit 11, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Devereaux Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /30

    $480,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1321 E 12th Ave Unit 3, Denver, CO 80218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,605

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Reed Hatch Realty, LLC

    1321 E 12th Ave Unit 3, Denver, CO 80218
    • /30

      Est $581,642 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 N Emerson St Unit C, Denver, CO 80218

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1225 N Emerson St Unit C, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Shelledy Compass - Denver

  • /49

    $1,650,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    574 High St, Denver, CO 80218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,659,322

    Last Listing Agent Jan Nelsen LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    574 High St, Denver, CO 80218
    • /26

      Est $921,295 Not Listed For Sale

      571 N Emerson St, Denver, CO 80218

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      571 N Emerson St, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $906,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Anderson Here is Home

  • /46

    $1,240,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    440 N Williams St, Denver, CO 80218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,085

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gerwin Compass - Denver

    440 N Williams St, Denver, CO 80218
    • /40

      Est $837,138 Not Listed For Sale

      436 N Emerson St, Denver, CO 80218

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      436 N Emerson St, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $811,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Groem Open Real Estate

  • /45

    $359,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1175 N Emerson St Unit 211, Denver, CO 80218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,614

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Reginelli MODUS Real Estate

    1175 N Emerson St Unit 211, Denver, CO 80218
    • /37

      Est $641,581 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 N Humboldt St Unit 1204, Denver, CO 80218

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1200 N Humboldt St Unit 1204, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Harris Milehimodern

  • /46

    $585,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1200 N Humboldt St Unit 1003, Denver, CO 80218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,863

    Last Listing Agent Sam Neumann Compass - Denver

    1200 N Humboldt St Unit 1003, Denver, CO 80218
    • /28

      Est $512,115 Not Listed For Sale

      1631 N Emerson St Unit 405, Denver, CO 80218

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1631 N Emerson St Unit 405, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $390/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Rozansky Compass - Denver

  • /32

    $310,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1233 N Ogden St Unit 312, Denver, CO 80218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,305

    Last Listing Agent Porter Rothman LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1233 N Ogden St Unit 312, Denver, CO 80218
    • /32

      Est $705,896 Not Listed For Sale

      1631 N Emerson St Unit 407, Denver, CO 80218

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1631 N Emerson St Unit 407, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Schmitz Compass - Denver

  • /23

    $203,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1833 N Williams St Unit 507, Denver, CO 80218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,102

    Last Listing Agent Mateo Gomez Brokers Guild Homes

    1833 N Williams St Unit 507, Denver, CO 80218
    • /24

      Est $243,843 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 N Emerson St Unit 303, Denver, CO 80218

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1200 N Emerson St Unit 303, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Simmons Hatch Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $825,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1815 N Williams St, Denver, CO 80218

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,533

    Last Listing Agent Keith Combs Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    1815 N Williams St, Denver, CO 80218
    • /26

      Est $346,723 Not Listed For Sale

      789 N Clarkson St Unit 705, Denver, CO 80218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      789 N Clarkson St Unit 705, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Raymond Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

  • /47

    $1,750,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    536 N Williams St, Denver, CO 80218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,791,785

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ehret-Faircloth Camber Realty, LTD

    536 N Williams St, Denver, CO 80218
    • /8

      Est $344,707 Not Listed For Sale

      1085 N Lafayette St Unit 602, Denver, CO 80218

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1085 N Lafayette St Unit 602, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina de Barros RE/MAX

  • /33

    $565,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1217 N Downing St Unit 4, Denver, CO 80218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,893

    Last Listing Agent David Trow Compass - Boulder

    1217 N Downing St Unit 4, Denver, CO 80218
    • /39

      Est $808,064 Not Listed For Sale

      543 N Marion St, Denver, CO 80218

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      543 N Marion St, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $814,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clark Thomas Milehimodern

  • /41

    $350,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1250 N Humboldt St Unit 1002, Denver, CO 80218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,986

    Last Listing Agent Michael Turner Redfin Corporation

    1250 N Humboldt St Unit 1002, Denver, CO 80218
    • /20

      Est $800,390 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 N Williams St Unit 16A, Denver, CO 80218

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1201 N Williams St Unit 16A, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trish Bragg and Maggie Armstrong LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /12

    $220,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1029 E 8th Ave Unit 206, Denver, CO 80218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,593

    Last Listing Agent EmpowerHome Team Colorado Keller Williams Realty Northern Colorado

    1029 E 8th Ave Unit 206, Denver, CO 80218
    • /24

      Est $180,178 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 N Clarkson St Unit 28, Denver, CO 80218

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1629 N Clarkson St Unit 28, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Rein Sherlock Homes

  • /48

    $1,035,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    618 Emerson St, Denver, CO 80218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,381

    Last Listing Agent Vesta Homes Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    618 Emerson St, Denver, CO 80218
    • /12

      Est $430,863 Not Listed For Sale

      1378 N Ogden St Unit 12, Denver, CO 80218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1378 N Ogden St Unit 12, Denver, CO 80218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent VENUS HOWARD Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /42

    $425,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1000 E 1st Ave Unit 405, Denver, CO 80218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 380 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,370

    Last Listing Agent Brian King Trust Realty Inc

    1000 E 1st Ave Unit 405, Denver, CO 80218

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home