7,409

Homes in ZIP Code 80224

Section Image
  • /33

    $695,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    1465 S Ivy Way, Denver, CO 80224

    Welcome to this charming, fully remodeled ranch nestled in the highly desirable Virginia Village neighborhood. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be captivated by the thoughtful updates and inviting warmth found in every room. The main level features three spacious bedrooms and a beautifully flowing layout, all filled in an abundance of natural light that creates a bright and cheerful

    Abell To Sell Compass - Denver

    1465 S Ivy Way, Denver, CO 80224
  • /18

    $1,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Apartment In Virginia Vale Neighborhood! **Special**

    865 S Quebec St Unit 104A, Denver, CO 80247

    $1,000 Move-In Credit = Less Upfront Cost**Apply it to your first month’s rent or deposit and move in easier. Available for leases signed by 05/15/2026. **Three Bedroom, One and a Half Bath home is ready to call home. The unit includes a reserved parking spot, newer carpet, paint and a in unit washer/dryer. The home features a private walk out back patio. Close to Exposition, Parker

    865 S Quebec St Unit 104A, Denver, CO 80247
  • /36

    $699,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1420 S Ivy Way, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,870

    Last Listing Agent Monika Bodzak HomeSmart Realty

    1420 S Ivy Way, Denver, CO 80224
    • /18

      Est $386,666 Not Listed For Sale

      3326 S Oneida Way Unit 5, Denver, CO 80224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3326 S Oneida Way Unit 5, Denver, CO 80224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carissa Sargent RE/MAX

  • /47

    $715,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft

    2665 S Norman Ct, Denver, CO 80224

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home nestled in the heart of Southeast Denver, where comfort, style, and convenience come together seamlessly. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,412 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence provides the perfect blend of functionality and charm. Step inside to discover a home that has been tastefully updated throughout, featuring

    Vicki Wimberly Coldwell Banker Realty 28

    2665 S Norman Ct, Denver, CO 80224
  • /10

    $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2233 S Olive St Unit D, Denver, CO 80207

    2233 S Olive St Unit D, Denver, CO 80207
  • /30

    $570,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6776 E Panorama Ln Unit C-1, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,740

    Last Listing Agent Doug Kincaid RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    6776 E Panorama Ln Unit C-1, Denver, CO 80224
    • /29

      Est $452,229 Not Listed For Sale

      3324 S Oneida Way Unit 4, Denver, CO 80224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3324 S Oneida Way Unit 4, Denver, CO 80224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Chouinard RE/MAX

  • /36

    $698,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    529 S Magnolia Ln, Denver, CO 80224

    Just the home you have been looking for in the coveted Winston Downs neighborhood. It offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Upon entering, you will be enchanted with a stone fireplace as you walk in the spacious living room connecting to the dining room making a wonderful entertaining space. Head into the eat-in kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances and

    Wendy Glazer Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    529 S Magnolia Ln, Denver, CO 80224
  • /17

    $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed 2 Bath Condo Available Now!

    875 S Quebec St Unit 21, Denver, CO 80247

    Available now is this spacious 3 bedroom condo ready for move in. Easy access to I-225 and all amenities. Come see the recent upgrades and good size bedrooms. This condo is centrally located, close to transportation and shopping close to Cherry Creek Mall! Village Commons is a small complex with easy access to highways and 6th Ave. Don't miss out on the opportunity! This one won't last

    875 S Quebec St Unit 21, Denver, CO 80247
  • /27

    $270,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6930 E Girard Ave Unit 307, Denver, CO 80224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,768

    Last Listing Agent Donna Nelson Corcoran Perry & Co.

    6930 E Girard Ave Unit 307, Denver, CO 80224
    • /38

      Est $529,015 Not Listed For Sale

      6949 E Girard Ave Unit 1, Denver, CO 80224

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6949 E Girard Ave Unit 1, Denver, CO 80224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,623
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Swomley LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /30

    $739,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    627 S Jasmine Way, Denver, CO 80224

    Fabulous single family ranch home situated in Denver’s trendiest and most established neighborhood—located minutes to Cherry Creek, Washington Park, Lowry, and more—Thoughtfully updated 5-bedroom home offering exceptional space, style, and functionality. Step inside to discover a light and modern interior with fresh paint, updated finishes, and hardwood flooring. The main level offers three

    Michael Spector Your Castle Realty LLC

    627 S Jasmine Way, Denver, CO 80224
  • /24

    $2,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 2Bed/2.5Bath Townhouse in Central Denver

    1050 S Monaco St Pkwy, Denver, CO 80224

    Three levels of light filled spaces captivate you in this Central Denver Townhouse. As you enter the residence, you're met with abundant natural light from the kitchen, balcony, and living room. The living room stretches over 20' to sky lights and floor to ceiling windows with South facing light. This highly sought after 2 bed + 2.5 bath loft style home is well suited for all walks of life. Two

    1050 S Monaco St Pkwy, Denver, CO 80224
  • /50

    $2,150,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    115 S Jasmine St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,144,548

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ehret-Faircloth Camber Realty, LTD

    115 S Jasmine St, Denver, CO 80224
    • /32

      Est $451,431 Not Listed For Sale

      6997 E Girard Ave Unit 3, Denver, CO 80224

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6997 E Girard Ave Unit 3, Denver, CO 80224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Groth LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /34

    $279,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    6660 E Mississippi Ave Unit 9, Denver, CO 80224

    Experience a fresh take on city living in this beautifully updated Southeast Denver home, where modern style meets effortless comfort. This standout two-bedroom condo welcomes you with a contemporary feel, anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace and dramatic vaulted ceilings that create an expansive, high-energy feel. The heart of the home is the newer, beautiful kitchen, which has been

    Melanie Blaisdell RE/MAX Professionals

    6660 E Mississippi Ave Unit 9, Denver, CO 80224
  • /15

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Peaceful Condo Retreat near Glendale in Denver – Pet-Friendly & Well-Located

    6800 E Tennessee Ave Unit 223, Denver, CO 80224

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom condo nestled in Denver’s desirable Washington Virginia Vale community- 1 mile from Glendale! Perched on the upper floor of a secure building, surrounded by mature, tranquil and open landscaping, this home offers quiet, low-maintenance living just minutes from everything you need.Inside, you’ll find brand-new carpet and fresh paint

    6800 E Tennessee Ave Unit 223, Denver, CO 80224
  • /35

    $1,615,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5700 E Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80224

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,607,198

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Scholle LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    5700 E Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80224
    • /25

      Est $700,597 Not Listed For Sale

      7047 E Dartmouth Ave, Denver, CO 80224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7047 E Dartmouth Ave, Denver, CO 80224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $623,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Vejrostek LPT Realty, LLC.

  • /46

    $730,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    7107 E Wyoming Place, Denver, CO 80224

    A fully remodeled mid-century home tucked within a peaceful pocket of Denver. Timeless design is effortlessly executed in this character filled, south-facing property. Bright, thoughtful finishes and a comfortable, functional floor plan greet you. Flow from the dining room into the crisp kitchen with quartz counters, two-tone cabinetry, floor to ceiling ceramic tile backsplash and a spacious

    Sophie Kloor House Einstein

    7107 E Wyoming Place, Denver, CO 80224
  • /6

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1200 S Monaco St Pkwy, Denver, CO 80224

    ** Currently tenant occupied until end of June. Renovated 3-bedroom unit filled with natural light and modern finishes throughout. Spacious living room and dining area layout with an updated interior, perfect for comfortable living. Two bedrooms side by side on the second floor and a third room in the basement. Includes a dedicated parking space and is conveniently located near shopping, dining,

    1200 S Monaco St Pkwy, Denver, CO 80224
  • /2

    $601,600 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6651 E Dakota Ave, Denver, CO 80224

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,612

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Walton eXp Realty, LLC

    6651 E Dakota Ave, Denver, CO 80224
    • /39

      Est $463,362 Not Listed For Sale

      3354 S Oneida Way Unit 4, Denver, CO 80224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3354 S Oneida Way Unit 4, Denver, CO 80224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Bromberg RE/MAX

  • /43

    $700,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    1975 S Kearney Way, Denver, CO 80224

    Charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom home in the desirable Virginia Village neighborhood, offering space, light, and versatility throughout. Hardwood floors, newer paint, and abundant natural light create a warm and inviting main level. The kitchen features granite countertops, recently painted cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a new dishwasher, and a walk-in pantry, flowing seamlessly

    Kimberly Jarrett Compass - Denver

    1975 S Kearney Way, Denver, CO 80224
  • /18

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Charming Single-Family Home in Virginia Village, Denver

    1170 S Holly St, Denver, CO 80246

    Welcome to 1170 S Holly St, a charming single-family home nestled in the heart of the sought-after Virginia Village neighborhood in Denver, CO. This delightful residence offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 900 sqft of comfortable living space.Key Features:Address: 1170 S Holly St, Denver, CONeighborhood: Virginia VillageZip Code: 80246Bedrooms:

    1170 S Holly St, Denver, CO 80246
  • /35

    $810,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6001 E Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80224

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,265

    Last Listing Agent Janie Stoddard Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    6001 E Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80224
    • /39

      Est $452,803 Not Listed For Sale

      3271 S Pontiac St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3271 S Pontiac St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Riggs West and Main Homes Inc

  • /20

    $280,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    6930 E Girard Ave Unit 304, Denver, CO 80224

    Cozy, updated spacious condo with quiet deck facing open area with wonderful trees that will soon be in bloom! All new flooring and paint. Updated kitchen with pantry opens into great room that has plenty of light. Updates include all new stainless steel appliances, new sink and countertops. Custom barn doors add character as do all new interior doors and hardware. Spacious primary has large

    Linda Ketter Mainstreet Properties Group LLC

    6930 E Girard Ave Unit 304, Denver, CO 80224
  • /22

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1250 S Monaco St Pkwy Unit 31, Denver, CO 80224

    -2bd/1.5bth-1 garage spot in a shared garage, additional first-come-Rent $2,700-Deposit $1,350-Sq Ft 944 -2bd/1.5bth-1 garage spot in a shared garage, additional first-come-Rent $2,700-Deposit $1,350-Sq Ft 944

    1250 S Monaco St Pkwy Unit 31, Denver, CO 80224
  • /37

    $705,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6960 E Wyoming Place, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,701

    Last Listing Agent Tina Parks eXp Realty, LLC

    6960 E Wyoming Place, Denver, CO 80224
    • /49

      Est $481,137 Not Listed For Sale

      3257 S Pontiac St, Denver, CO 80224

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3257 S Pontiac St, Denver, CO 80224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Chouinard RE/MAX

  • /24

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    6685 E Arizona Ave Unit A, Denver, CO 80224

    Great value in Park Monaco! Two bedroom, three bath condominium in a great location. Very well maintained with new carpet and paint, all appliances including washer and dryer! This home features a private deck off of the primary suite as well as a private main level deck/patio/outdoor space. Cozy wood fireplace in the main living area. Fully finished basement with wet bar and additional 3/4 bath!

    Bob Bell Milehiproperty

    6685 E Arizona Ave Unit A, Denver, CO 80224
  • /20

    $1,799

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Amazing 2bedroom 2 bath!

    7040 E Girard Ave Unit 309, Denver, CO 80224

    ***OFFERING ONE MONTH OF FREE RENT*** If we have a signed lease agreement by May 1stDiscover a well-appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Denver, CO, offering comfortable living with practical amenities. The property includes off-street and covered parking, private storage, and access to community facilities such as a pool, fitness center, and a fire pit—ideal for both relaxation and active

    7040 E Girard Ave Unit 309, Denver, CO 80224
  • /49

    $460,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7041 E Girard Ave Unit E4, Denver, CO 80224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,073

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Whitney Madison & Company Properties

    7041 E Girard Ave Unit E4, Denver, CO 80224
    • /39

      Est $457,915 Not Listed For Sale

      3259 S Pontiac St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80224

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3259 S Pontiac St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parson LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /26

    $429,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    1050 S Monaco Pkwy Unit 25, Denver, CO 80224

    One of the best units at One Thousand South Monaco. Large and spacious, easy access to unit from a driveway to your own private two car garage. This unit is updated throughout with a beautiful kitchen, bathrooms and real hardwood floors by Shaw. Nook area is the perfect space for your in-home office.A total of three bedrooms upstairs and a 4th non-conforming in basement. Primary bedroom is

    Rem Bashari Brokers Guild Homes

    1050 S Monaco Pkwy Unit 25, Denver, CO 80224
  • /49

    $840,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5601 E Iowa Ave, Denver, CO 80224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,908

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann O'toole Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    5601 E Iowa Ave, Denver, CO 80224
    • /38

      Est $819,885 Not Listed For Sale

      3371 S Magnolia St, Denver, CO 80224

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3371 S Magnolia St, Denver, CO 80224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent June Schlesinger West and Main Homes Inc

  • /30

    $715,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft

    513 S Magnolia Ln, Denver, CO 80224

    Welcome home to this spacious five-bedroom, four-bathroom residence located in one of Denver’s most sought-after neighborhoods. With solid bones and a highly functional layout, this home presents an incredible opportunity to create something truly special. Step inside to find generous living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The floor plan flows seamlessly, offering

    Ty Quirk Thrive Real Estate Group

    513 S Magnolia Ln, Denver, CO 80224

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home