549

Recently Sold Homes in 80229

Section Image
  • /39

    $482,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1759 E 97th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,156

    Last Listing Agent Jake Freedle Freedle and Associates LLC

    1759 E 97th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /26

    $494,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1840 E 84th Ave, Denver, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,606

    Last Listing Agent William Grimes Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    1840 E 84th Ave, Denver, CO 80229
  • /27

    $439,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9470 Lillian Ln, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,116

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Morrell Priority Realty

    9470 Lillian Ln, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /38

    $532,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3810 E 92nd Place, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,508

    Last Listing Agent Erin Larkin RE/MAX Alliance

    3810 E 92nd Place, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /34

    $365,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1760 E 83rd Place, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,022

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wedgwood MODUS Real Estate

    1760 E 83rd Place, Denver, CO 80229
  • /25

    $540,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8040 Ogden St, Denver, CO 80229

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,866

    Last Listing Agent Selam Yousef Megastar Realty

    8040 Ogden St, Denver, CO 80229
  • /28

    $252,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    8148 Washington St Unit 179, Denver, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,691

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Mullis Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    8148 Washington St Unit 179, Denver, CO 80229
  • /14

    $190,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    9410 Lilly Ct, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,459

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Erpelding RE/MAX Professionals

    9410 Lilly Ct, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /28

    $419,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9355 Lilly Ct, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,639

    Last Listing Agent A Leticia Maksimova Megastar Realty

    9355 Lilly Ct, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /40

    $593,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2253 E 100th Place, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,241

    Last Listing Agent Jie Wu Dreamhomes Realty L.L.C.

    2253 E 100th Place, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /33

    $419,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9411 Rose Ct, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,702

    Last Listing Agent Christina Holguin eXp Realty, LLC

    9411 Rose Ct, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /15

    $270,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7953 York St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,838

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Leyva PAK Home Realty

    7953 York St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80229
  • /25

    $499,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    9095 Beechwood Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,546

    Last Listing Agent Selam Yousef Megastar Realty

    9095 Beechwood Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /21

    $450,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2120 Oak Place, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,944

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Hilt RE/MAX Professionals

    2120 Oak Place, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    10099 Williams St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,879

    Last Listing Agent Sold Comp Sold Entered for Comps Only

    10099 Williams St, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /26

    $446,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8311 Ogden St, Denver, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,987

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    8311 Ogden St, Denver, CO 80229
  • /23

    $190,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2447 Rainbow Dr Unit D-25, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,419

    Last Listing Agent Ken Blevins Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    2447 Rainbow Dr Unit D-25, Denver, CO 80229
  • /12

    $87,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10201 Riverdale Rd Unit 160, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Perrie Morgan Licher Real Estate Group

    10201 Riverdale Rd Unit 160, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /17

    $48,588 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4211 E 100th Ave Unit 453, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yulissa Moreno Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    4211 E 100th Ave Unit 453, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /37

    $385,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    9773 Dahlia Ln, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,314

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Cabalka RE/MAX Professionals

    9773 Dahlia Ln, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /27

    $393,400 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1994 E 102nd Cir, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,655

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Pelley Hollermeier Realty

    1994 E 102nd Cir, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /16

    $400,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    9095 Cypress Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,433

    Last Listing Agent Kaly Batson Fathom Realty Colorado LLC

    9095 Cypress Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /47

    $482,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    2083 E 97th Place, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,326

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Roberts Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    2083 E 97th Place, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /43

    $542,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9101 Monroe St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,897

    Last Listing Agent Pat Sanchez LoKation Real Estate

    9101 Monroe St, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /36

    $395,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10311 Adams Place Unit 10311, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,791

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gibbs HomeSmart

    10311 Adams Place Unit 10311, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /45

    $450,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8561 Richard Rd, Denver, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,693

    Last Listing Agent Adam Gillespie eXp Realty, LLC

    8561 Richard Rd, Denver, CO 80229
  • /27

    $500,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8471 Rainbow Ave, Denver, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,463

    Last Listing Agent Laura Vega Resident Realty South Metro

    8471 Rainbow Ave, Denver, CO 80229
  • /27

    $390,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10223 Vine Ct, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,343

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bruce Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    10223 Vine Ct, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /15

    $215,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1151 E 88th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,279

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Day RE/MAX Professionals

    1151 E 88th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /30

    $625,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3680 E 100th Ct, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,873

    Last Listing Agent Felecia Montoya 8z Real Estate

    3680 E 100th Ct, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /22

    $340,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8480 Adams Way, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bernal Coldwell Banker Realty 44

    8480 Adams Way, Denver, CO 80229
  • /40

    $480,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4356 E 93rd Place, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,109

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Brown Compass Colorado, LLC - Boulder

    4356 E 93rd Place, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /31

    $460,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8361 Quivira Dr, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,441

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Apel Compass - Denver

    8361 Quivira Dr, Denver, CO 80229
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1984 E 102nd Cir, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,629

    Last Listing Agent Galo Garrido RE/MAX Professionals

    1984 E 102nd Cir, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /28

    $392,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9134 Bellaire St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,248

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Heidinger Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    9134 Bellaire St, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /30

    $404,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8381 Vine St, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,840

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Archuleta HomeSmart

    8381 Vine St, Denver, CO 80229
  • /40

    $310,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1240 E 95th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,724

    Last Listing Agent James Diller Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    1240 E 95th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /20

    $381,150 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9752 Dahlia Ln, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,093

    Last Listing Agent Orlando Franqui Keller Williams Realty Northern Colorado

    9752 Dahlia Ln, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /33

    $490,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    8111 Grant St, Denver, CO 80229

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,738

    Last Listing Agent Erika Ramírez Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    8111 Grant St, Denver, CO 80229
  • /29

    $505,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4195 E 94th Place, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,175

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Oliver-Watkins Stars and Stripes Homes Inc

    4195 E 94th Place, Thornton, CO 80229

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home