549

Recently Sold Homes in 80229

Section Image
  • /27

    $429,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8551 Faraday St, Denver, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,060

    Last Listing Agent Will Story LPT Realty

    8551 Faraday St, Denver, CO 80229
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4020 E 94th Ave Unit B, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,843

    Last Listing Agent Robert Balentine Resident Realty South Metro

    4020 E 94th Ave Unit B, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /29

    $465,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2655 E 98th Way, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,382

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Haubert WK Real Estate Longmont

    2655 E 98th Way, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /17

    $365,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1951 Lilly Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,084

    Last Listing Agent Tina Stott Growth Asset Management Executives

    1951 Lilly Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /33

    $217,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8144 Washington St Unit 192, Denver, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,693

    Last Listing Agent April Rasmussen Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    8144 Washington St Unit 192, Denver, CO 80229
  • /23

    $545,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9240 Ciancio St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,740

    Last Listing Agent Luke Shipley Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    9240 Ciancio St, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /20

    $130,900 Sold May 21, 2025

    10201 Riverdale Rd Unit 128, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yulissa Moreno Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    10201 Riverdale Rd Unit 128, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /31

    $480,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9191 Beechwood Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,123

    Last Listing Agent Erik Ledezma Paisano Realty, Inc.

    9191 Beechwood Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /49

    $475,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9100 Yucca Way, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,954

    Last Listing Agent Kimber Dempsey Realty One Group Premier

    9100 Yucca Way, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /21

    $389,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1781 Rowena St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,029

    Last Listing Agent Rita Ulloa HPRE Colorado Holdings LLC

    1781 Rowena St, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /28

    $729,990 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    10144 Madison St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 515 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,983

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Gallegos JPAR Modern Real Estate

    10144 Madison St, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /11

    $300,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2141 Coronado Pkwy N Unit C, Denver, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Quinones Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    2141 Coronado Pkwy N Unit C, Denver, CO 80229
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8881 Lilly Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,586

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

    8881 Lilly Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /23

    $471,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9885 Madison St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,085

    Last Listing Agent Shanon DeBelle RE/MAX Professionals

    9885 Madison St, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /50

    $735,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1824 W 68th Ave, Denver, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,772

    Last Listing Agent Joe Solomon Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    1824 W 68th Ave, Denver, CO 80229
  • /36

    $275,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4020 E 94th Ave Unit E, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,723

    Last Listing Agent Heather McChesney Keller Williams-Preferred Rlty

    4020 E 94th Ave Unit E, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /32

    $399,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9719 Albion Ln, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,600

    Last Listing Agent Rhyan Munoz The Agency - Denver

    9719 Albion Ln, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /23

    $415,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    8441 Hope Ct, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Walko Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    8441 Hope Ct, Denver, CO 80229
  • /31

    $306,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2113 Coronado Pkwy N Unit B, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Hamm The Agency - Denver

    2113 Coronado Pkwy N Unit B, Denver, CO 80229
  • /17

    $450,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8681 Hopkins Dr, Denver, CO 80229

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,986

    Last Listing Agent Hal Hultquist American Property Solutions

    8681 Hopkins Dr, Denver, CO 80229
  • /5

    $45,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3600 E 88th Ave Unit 166, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Ramirez Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    3600 E 88th Ave Unit 166, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /34

    $505,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9755 High St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,288

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Unruh Compass-Denver

    9755 High St, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /43

    $335,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8426 Cook Way, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Perla Ramirez Daniel HomeSmart Realty

    8426 Cook Way, Denver, CO 80229
  • /26

    $295,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2232 Coronado Pkwy N Unit B, Denver, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Martinez Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    2232 Coronado Pkwy N Unit B, Denver, CO 80229
  • /23

    $509,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9101 Clarkson St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,046

    Last Listing Agent Maria E Ibarra Priority Properties

    9101 Clarkson St, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /26

    $425,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4935 E 100th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,998

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Dyer Resident Realty North Metro LLC

    4935 E 100th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /25

    $153,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    10201 Riverdale Rd Unit 129, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Rasmussen eXp Realty, LLC

    10201 Riverdale Rd Unit 129, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /49

    $430,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1721 Eppinger Blvd, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,546

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Frohman Keller Williams Premier Realty, LLC

    1721 Eppinger Blvd, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /31

    $408,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9716 Ash Ln, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,836

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Washkowiak Thrive Real Estate Group

    9716 Ash Ln, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /22

    $63,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    10201 Riverdale Rd Unit 61, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Wilson Jade Real Estate

    10201 Riverdale Rd Unit 61, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /2

    $300,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    9200 Aspen Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,340

    Last Listing Agent Sold Comp Sold Entered for Comps Only

    9200 Aspen Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /27

    $412,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8260 Clayton Ct, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,553

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Risden Thrive Real Estate Group

    8260 Clayton Ct, Denver, CO 80229
  • /49

    $400,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1640 E 86th Place, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,328

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Buchheit Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    1640 E 86th Place, Denver, CO 80229
  • /27

    $480,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    9533 Cherry Ln, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,538

    Last Listing Agent Sean Kelly Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    9533 Cherry Ln, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /9

    $305,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3271 E 103rd Place Unit 1307, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,828

    Last Listing Agent G.F. Kempsell Real Estate Advantage

    3271 E 103rd Place Unit 1307, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9191 High St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,099

    Last Listing Agent Monique Mageo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC - Brighton

    9191 High St, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /33

    $495,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9295 Clermont Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,907

    Last Listing Agent Kathlene Weaver RE/MAX Professionals

    9295 Clermont Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /32

    $317,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3242 E 103rd Dr Unit 602, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,117

    Last Listing Agent Ammy Nguyen LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    3242 E 103rd Dr Unit 602, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /50

    $524,999 Sold May 04, 2026

    7984 Marion Cir, Denver, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,419

    Last Listing Agent Sean Dorrance NAV Real Estate

    7984 Marion Cir, Denver, CO 80229
  • /11

    $127,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    10201 Riverdale Rd Unit 121, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Chavez Remax inMotion

    10201 Riverdale Rd Unit 121, Thornton, CO 80229

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home