549

Recently Sold Homes in 80229

Section Image
  • /31

    $299,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8199 Welby Rd Unit 1007, Denver, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,147

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Hissa The Hissa Group

    8199 Welby Rd Unit 1007, Denver, CO 80229
  • /29

    $507,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2869 E 103rd Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,720

    McStain Neighborhoods Arras Park - The Durango Collection

    2869 E 103rd Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /34

    $570,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10121 Gaylord St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,799

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Rocchio Compass - Denver

    10121 Gaylord St, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /14

    $325,750 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    9440 Russell Way, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,759

    Last Listing Agent Nubia Cereceres Megastar Realty

    9440 Russell Way, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /35

    $600,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2484 E 101st Ct, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,131

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Redpath Coldwell Banker Realty 18

    2484 E 101st Ct, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /29

    $340,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8741 Faraday St, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,654

    Last Listing Agent Luke Shipley Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    8741 Faraday St, Denver, CO 80229
  • /33

    $440,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    940 E 92nd Ave, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,689

    Last Listing Agent Megan Garcia Otero HomeSmart

    940 E 92nd Ave, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /20

    $425,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9860 Gilpin St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,715

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Jones Success Realty Experts, LLC

    9860 Gilpin St, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /20

    $185,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8770 Corona St Unit 101, Denver, CO 80229

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,932

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Smith RE/MAX Alliance

    8770 Corona St Unit 101, Denver, CO 80229
  • /24

    $526,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    4608 E 95th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,471

    Last Listing Agent Terri Roston HomeSmart

    4608 E 95th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /20

    $425,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9361 Gail Ct, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,022

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Spurlock Spurlock Homes

    9361 Gail Ct, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /44

    $467,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2875 Carnation Way, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,211

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Pitre RE/MAX Professionals

    2875 Carnation Way, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /26

    $492,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1880 E 81st Place, Denver, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,173

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Guenther Century 21 Signature Realty North, Inc.

    1880 E 81st Place, Denver, CO 80229
  • /13

    $16,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4210 E 100th #651 Ave, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaycee Nuce Great Way Real Estate Properties LLC

    4210 E 100th #651 Ave, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /29

    $500,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9643 Birch Ln, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,424

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Guertler Coldwell Banker Realty 14

    9643 Birch Ln, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /22

    $418,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8267 High St, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,677

    Last Listing Agent Tate Sanchez Metro Brokers Colorado Property Finders, LLC

    8267 High St, Denver, CO 80229
  • /8

    $399,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9041 Lilly Ct, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,824

    Last Listing Agent Dario Martinez Century 21 Dream Home

    9041 Lilly Ct, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /19

    $465,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9410 Lilly Ct, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,459

    Last Listing Agent Aislinn Martinez Casablanca Realty Homes, LLC

    9410 Lilly Ct, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /42

    $593,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3634 E 94th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,916

    Last Listing Agent Emily Butler Engel & Völkers Pikes Peak

    3634 E 94th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /25

    $413,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1940 E 95th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,893

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Summers HomeSmart Realty

    1940 E 95th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /21

    $90,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5032 E 96th Dr Unit 152, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Padilla Megastar Realty

    5032 E 96th Dr Unit 152, Denver, CO 80229
  • /31

    $505,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9361 Bellaire Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,323

    Last Listing Agent Tom Collins Realty One Group Premier Colorado

    9361 Bellaire Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /24

    $35,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3600 E 88th Ave Unit 12, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Belger JPAR Modern Real Estate

    3600 E 88th Ave Unit 12, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /40

    $459,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2850 Roosevelt Ave, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,408

    Last Listing Agent Elena Tarango Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    2850 Roosevelt Ave, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /15

    $116,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    10201 Riverdale Rd Unit 164, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walthall Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    10201 Riverdale Rd Unit 164, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /44

    $500,625 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3654 E 94th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,826

    Last Listing Agent Kris Ceretto Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    3654 E 94th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /45

    $415,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9121 Lilly Ct, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,537

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Breese Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    9121 Lilly Ct, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /48

    $335,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8471 Mcdougal St, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,478

    Last Listing Agent Erica Chouinard RE/MAX Professionals

    8471 Mcdougal St, Denver, CO 80229
  • /22

    $300,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8584 Madison Ct, Denver, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Vendegnia RE/MAX Northwest Inc

    8584 Madison Ct, Denver, CO 80229
  • /15

    $77,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4210 E 100th Ave Unit 549, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Trujillo Metro 21 Real Estate Group

    4210 E 100th Ave Unit 549, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /14

    $310,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9181 Aspen Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,576

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lutz LoKation Real Estate

    9181 Aspen Dr, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /46

    $435,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8540 Faraday St, Denver, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,851

    Last Listing Agent Eric Sandusky Align Realty

    8540 Faraday St, Denver, CO 80229
  • /45

    $470,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9290 Palo Verde St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,927

    Last Listing Agent Alex Swanson West and Main Homes Inc

    9290 Palo Verde St, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /26

    $415,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9301 Ciancio St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,302

    Last Listing Agent Frank Duran RE/MAX Alliance

    9301 Ciancio St, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /13

    $125,000 Sold Oct 25, 2025

    4210 E 100th Ave Unit 608, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Delgado Megastar Realty

    4210 E 100th Ave Unit 608, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /29

    $210,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8236 Washington St Unit 29, Denver, CO 80229

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,746

    Last Listing Agent Becky Goodgain Black Label Real Estate

    8236 Washington St Unit 29, Denver, CO 80229
  • /18

    $415,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1050 Elm Place, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,507

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Williams JPAR Modern Real Estate

    1050 Elm Place, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /47

    $550,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4768 E 95th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,100

    Last Listing Agent Danyelle Cruz Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    4768 E 95th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229
  • /22

    $290,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2139 Coronado Pkwy N Unit B, Denver, CO 80229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jess Farber Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC

    2139 Coronado Pkwy N Unit B, Denver, CO 80229
  • /19

    $415,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9316 Harrison St, Thornton, CO 80229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,787

    Last Listing Agent Jane Knauf Metro Home Finders

    9316 Harrison St, Thornton, CO 80229

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home