3,242

Homes in ZIP Code 80230

Section Image
  • /42

    $925,000 Open Sun 12PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft

    7304 E Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80230

    7304 E Cedar Ave blends comfort, functionality, and effortless East Denver living in one beautifully light-filled package. Situated on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Lowry, this 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offers thoughtful updates, inviting gathering spaces, and the kind of layout that simply lives well. Hardwood floors and soaring 9’ ceilings welcome you into the main level, where natural

    Jessica Zalkin 8z Real Estate

    7304 E Cedar Ave, Denver, CO 80230
  • /48

    $1,140,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6839 E Archer Dr, Denver, CO 80230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,026

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Merman LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    6839 E Archer Dr, Denver, CO 80230
    • /34

      Est $1,220,541 Not Listed For Sale

      152 S Quince St, Denver, CO 80230

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      152 S Quince St, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corina Koeneke Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

  • /34

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    7340 E 8th Ave Unit 8, Denver, CO 80230

    Welcome Home!! Lowery is calling your name! Don't miss out on this beautiful 3 bed 3 bath townhome in Lowery!! Rare listing, this home has hardwood floors on the main level, Stainless Steel appliances, and Plantain Shutters thru ought. The primary bedroom is on the main level and has en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Upstairs, you will find a full bathroom and two bedrooms, one of which could

    Nan Neville Keller Williams DTC

    7340 E 8th Ave Unit 8, Denver, CO 80230
  • /26

    $525,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    8300 E Fairmount Dr Unit Y102, Denver, CO 80230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Brown Guide Real Estate

    8300 E Fairmount Dr Unit Y102, Denver, CO 80230
    • /36

      Est $925,313 Not Listed For Sale

      77 S Rosemary St, Denver, CO 80230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      77 S Rosemary St, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Redpath Coldwell Banker Realty 18

  • /28

    $1,395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft

    7361 E 8th Ave, Denver, CO 80230

    Nestled in the heart of Lowry, this exquisite luxury residence offers a seamless blend of refined elegance and modern comfort in one of Denver’s most sought-after communities. Surrounded by tree-lined streets, parks, and thoughtfully planned green spaces, the home delivers an elevated lifestyle with a strong sense of neighborhood charm. Inside, the residence showcases an expansive open-concept

    Amy Drake Weisenberger Corcoran Perry & Co.

    7361 E 8th Ave, Denver, CO 80230
  • /28

    $1,195,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7752 E 8th Place, Denver, CO 80230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,860

    Last Listing Agent Amy Frankmore Compass - Denver

    7752 E 8th Place, Denver, CO 80230
    • /49

      Est $954,838 Not Listed For Sale

      37 S Rosemary St, Denver, CO 80230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      37 S Rosemary St, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Glass HomeSmart

  • /50

    $2,479,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,876 Sq Ft

    7006 E Archer Place, Denver, CO 80230

    Exceptional opportunity to own an exquisite modern residence overlooking the park in the coveted Boulevard One community! This architecturally striking home features a thoughtfully designed open-concept main level with expansive living, dining, and kitchen spaces, ideal for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. A sun-filled dining room opens through walls of glass to generous rear decks

    Doug Kincaid RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    7006 E Archer Place, Denver, CO 80230
  • /20

    $218,480 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    567 Alton Way Unit E, Denver, CO 80230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Welch HomeSmart

    567 Alton Way Unit E, Denver, CO 80230
    • /42

      Est $899,385 Not Listed For Sale

      7881 E Archer Place, Denver, CO 80230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7881 E Archer Place, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Grace Sullivan Milehimodern

  • /35

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    780 Quebec St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80230

    Introducing 780 Quebec St - a lovingly-maintained McStain townhome in the desirable Lowry neighborhood within Denver Proper. This unit still shows like brand new, where thoughtful design and elevated finishes create a refined urban retreat. A secure, tucked-away exterior entry seamlessly blends privacy and comfort with the home’s interior thoughtful design. Bright + open living spaces throughout

    Madison Kissel Compass - Denver

    780 Quebec St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80230
  • /22

    $425,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    767 Roslyn St Unit 20, Denver, CO 80230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,103

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Zucker LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    767 Roslyn St Unit 20, Denver, CO 80230
    • /50

      Est $960,332 Not Listed For Sale

      8031 E Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80230

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8031 E Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suraya DeSorrento Compass - Denver

  • /27

    $530,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7525 E 1st Place Unit A1010, Denver, CO 80230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,290

    Last Listing Agent Paula Friedman Milehimodern

    7525 E 1st Place Unit A1010, Denver, CO 80230
    • /36

      Est $672,921 Not Listed For Sale

      8125 E Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80230

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8125 E Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $724,900
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Griffin Madison & Company Properties

  • /37

    $719,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    217 Spruce St Unit 101, Denver, CO 80230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,310

    Last Listing Agent Gail Wheeler LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    217 Spruce St Unit 101, Denver, CO 80230
    • /21

      Est $666,449 Not Listed For Sale

      8001 E Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80230

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8001 E Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Hudgins Compass - Denver

  • /39

    $665,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    368 Dallas St, Denver, CO 80238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Premac Jennifer Premac, Individual Proprietor

    368 Dallas St, Denver, CO 80238
    • /26

      Est $668,290 Not Listed For Sale

      7937 E Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80230

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7937 E Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Manley RE/MAX

  • /24

    $903,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7846 E Severn Place, Denver, CO 80230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,887

    Last Listing Agent Jennell Kaplan Four Winds Real Estate

    7846 E Severn Place, Denver, CO 80230
    • /22

      Est $580,516 Not Listed For Sale

      7944 E Lowry Blvd, Denver, CO 80230

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7944 E Lowry Blvd, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Atkinson LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /34

    $485,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7700 E Academy Blvd Unit 105, Denver, CO 80230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,879

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Macdonald The Steller Group, Inc

    7700 E Academy Blvd Unit 105, Denver, CO 80230
    • /40

      Est $646,062 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Rosemary St, Denver, CO 80230

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      36 Rosemary St, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,460
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Frankmore Compass - Denver

  • /45

    $1,035,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7632 E 8th Place, Denver, CO 80230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,926

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Austin eXp Realty, LLC

    7632 E 8th Place, Denver, CO 80230
    • /28

      Est $597,781 Not Listed For Sale

      7658 E Lowry Blvd, Denver, CO 80230

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7658 E Lowry Blvd, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Dooling Compass - Denver

  • /31

    $430,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    755 Roslyn St Unit 17, Denver, CO 80230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,191

    Last Listing Agent Marty Mamigonian JPAR Modern Real Estate

    755 Roslyn St Unit 17, Denver, CO 80230
    • /40

      Est $626,443 Not Listed For Sale

      7774 E Lowry Blvd, Denver, CO 80230

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7774 E Lowry Blvd, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Binyam Hailu Brokers Guild Homes

  • /50

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    652 Ulster Way, Denver, CO 80230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,186

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Cooper LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    652 Ulster Way, Denver, CO 80230
    • /43

      Est $634,682 Not Listed For Sale

      7369 E Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80230

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7369 E Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rike Palese RE/MAX

  • /34

    $558,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    84 Spruce St Unit 707, Denver, CO 80230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,168

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Schmitz Compass - Denver

    84 Spruce St Unit 707, Denver, CO 80230
    • /27

      Est $594,350 Not Listed For Sale

      7377 E Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80230

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7377 E Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Camber Realty, LTD

  • /49

    $1,070,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    8053 E Maple Ave, Denver, CO 80230

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,942

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Posen Compass - Denver

    8053 E Maple Ave, Denver, CO 80230
    • /49

      Est $1,830,423 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Syracuse St, Denver, CO 80230

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      425 Syracuse St, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Garrett Compass - Denver

  • /43

    $860,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    736 Trenton St, Denver, CO 80230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,700

    Last Listing Agent Jae Kim RE/MAX Leaders

    736 Trenton St, Denver, CO 80230
    • /40

      Est $1,053,710 Not Listed For Sale

      271 Spruce St, Denver, CO 80230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      271 Spruce St, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,041,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Kincaid RE/MAX

  • /2

    $796,800 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    24 Oneida Ct, Denver, CO 80224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chong Iconique Real Estate, LLC

    24 Oneida Ct, Denver, CO 80224
    • /45

      Est $1,177,903 Not Listed For Sale

      8229 E 5th Ave, Denver, CO 80230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8229 E 5th Ave, Denver, CO 80230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mason Hayutin Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

  • /9

    $1,060,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    6819 E Archer Dr, Denver, CO 80230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,532

    Last Listing Agent Jonell Herndon Guide Real Estate

    6819 E Archer Dr, Denver, CO 80230

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home