457

Recently Sold Homes in 80233

Section Image
  • /16

    $430,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    10972 Fairfax Ct, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,586

    Last Listing Agent Soraida Montano Resident Realty North Metro LLC

    10972 Fairfax Ct, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /29

    $680,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    6732 E 119th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,886

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Lillis WK Real Estate

    6732 E 119th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /11

    $345,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10440 Pennsylvania St, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,343

    Last Listing Agent Dan Darling Resident Realty North Metro LLC

    10440 Pennsylvania St, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /40

    $529,300 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3446 E 106th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,484

    Last Listing Agent Rene Wilkinson Wilkinson Properties, LLC

    3446 E 106th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /37

    $535,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6721 E 114th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,403

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lampo Lampo Realty Inc.

    6721 E 114th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /36

    $432,500 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3000 E 112th Ave Unit 102, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,976

    Last Listing Agent Aiden Owen RE/MAX Momentum

    3000 E 112th Ave Unit 102, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /27

    $420,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1462 E 110th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,385

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Guida Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    1462 E 110th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /38

    $375,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    11875 Garfield St, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,416

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Jones REMAX PROPERTIES

    11875 Garfield St, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /20

    $391,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    11632 Community Center Dr Unit 53, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cori Sullivan Resident Realty Colorado

    11632 Community Center Dr Unit 53, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /32

    $514,900 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5303 E 113th Place, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,134

    Last Listing Agent Tate Sanchez Metro Brokers Colorado Property Finders, LLC

    5303 E 113th Place, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /28

    $430,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2415 E 110th Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,888

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Banks Elevate Property Group LLC

    2415 E 110th Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /38

    $395,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11656 Logan St, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,913

    Last Listing Agent Todd Gabriel Realty One Group Fourpoints

    11656 Logan St, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11112 Claude Ct, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,989

    Last Listing Agent Ron Gerbrandt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC

    11112 Claude Ct, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /44

    $525,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    10984 Ash Place, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,421

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Howard Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    10984 Ash Place, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /26

    $479,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    11058 Grange Creek Dr, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,411

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hoover Resident Realty South Metro

    11058 Grange Creek Dr, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /34

    $460,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11385 Downing Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,869

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Peterson Resident Realty North Metro

    11385 Downing Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /28

    $499,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1460 Truda Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,185

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hoover MB Bellissimo Homes

    1460 Truda Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /22

    $453,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10723 Loren Ln, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,247

    Last Listing Agent Don Newton RE/MAX Alliance-Longmont

    10723 Loren Ln, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /26

    $479,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3880 E 117th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,191

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pence Black Crown Real Estate

    3880 E 117th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /35

    $384,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11409 Irma Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,109

    Last Listing Agent Leo Rowen RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    11409 Irma Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /35

    $598,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    11569 Grape St, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,964

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Gray HomeSmart

    11569 Grape St, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /33

    $470,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    308 E 109th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,790

    Last Listing Agent S Brothers Real Estate The Denver 100 LLC

    308 E 109th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /25

    $425,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5372 E 108th Place, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,963

    Last Listing Agent Frank Duran RE/MAX Alliance

    5372 E 108th Place, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /19

    $517,533 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    11465 Cherry Dr, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,539

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    11465 Cherry Dr, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    4792 E 108th Place, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,643

    Last Listing Agent Sold Comp Sold Entered for Comps Only

    4792 E 108th Place, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /21

    $494,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10949 E 109th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,090

    Last Listing Agent Mark Edwards Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    10949 E 109th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /49

    $540,400 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2588 E 116th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,444

    Last Listing Agent Rovena L Flores Dream Real Estate

    2588 E 116th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /47

    $505,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    160 Northglenn Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,053

    Last Listing Agent Lexie White HomeSmart

    160 Northglenn Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /26

    $455,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    11450 Hudson St, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,525

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cavallaro Rhino Realty Pros

    11450 Hudson St, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /26

    $490,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10992 Albion Cir, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,185

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Harvey Compass - Denver

    10992 Albion Cir, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /26

    $440,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    10761 Rosalie Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,807

    Last Listing Agent Ammy Nguyen LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    10761 Rosalie Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /27

    $485,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    11937 Claude Ct, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,173

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Asti HomeSmart Realty

    11937 Claude Ct, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /30

    $480,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11258 Larson Ln, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,926

    Last Listing Agent Ava Salazar Megastar Realty

    11258 Larson Ln, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /34

    $450,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4520 E 112th Place, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,463

    Last Listing Agent The Awaka Group Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    4520 E 112th Place, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /29

    $410,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11120 Josephine Way, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,929

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Reed RE/MAX Professionals

    11120 Josephine Way, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /39

    $510,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    11044 Forest Way, Thornton, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,146

    Last Listing Agent Khaki Fleck Camber Realty, LTD

    11044 Forest Way, Thornton, CO 80233
  • /2

    $299,888 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    10575 Washington Way, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,521

    Last Listing Agent Randy and Joan Anderson eXp Realty, LLC

    10575 Washington Way, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /44

    $523,600 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3045 E 110th Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,120

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ross LPT Realty

    3045 E 110th Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /28

    $425,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10674 Downing St, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,933

    Last Listing Agent Guy Laguardia MB Denver Colorado Realty Source

    10674 Downing St, Northglenn, CO 80233
  • /33

    $560,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3471 E 107th Ave, Northglenn, CO 80233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,596

    Last Listing Agent Travis Beck MB Beck & Associates Real Estate

    3471 E 107th Ave, Northglenn, CO 80233

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home