3,548

Barnum Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    191 S Windsor Dr, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,406

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Hunt LPT Realty

    191 S Windsor Dr, Denver, CO 80219
    • /28

      Est $302,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 S Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      56 S Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /14

    $525,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    274 S Meade St, Denver, CO 80219

    Discover the potential of this beautiful duplex, ideally situated on an oversized lot in a convenient, sought-after neighborhood. BRAND NEW downstairs kitchen and BRAND NEW roof. With both units offering private entrances and unique layouts, this property is perfect for investors, multi-generational living, or anyone seeking rental income with the comfort of homeownership. The top unit features 2

    Jose Cespedes Fortaleza Realty LLC

    274 S Meade St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /20

    $272,051

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    240 S Irving St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,380

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Premac Jennifer Premac, Individual Proprietor

    240 S Irving St, Denver, CO 80219
    • /35

      Est $545,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 S Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      24 S Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /17

    $290,000

    $67K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    435 Perry St, Denver, CO 80204

    Three bedroom, one bathroom ranch style home. 1 car detached garage. Convenient access to Downtown Denver, I-25, West 6th Ave, I-70 and the mountains. Sold as-is.

    Shannon Conry RE/MAX Alliance

    435 Perry St, Denver, CO 80204
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    63 Perry St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,294

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Reginelli MODUS Real Estate

    63 Perry St, Denver, CO 80219
    • /41

      Est $673,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 S Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      47 S Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /37

    $590,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    43 Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    Welcome to 43 Hazel Ct, in the heart of Denver's Barnum Neighborhood— This fully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths on the main level plus a finished basement, giving you plenty of space to grow, work from home, or host friends and family. Featuring brand new kitchen and baths, new electrical & plumbing, and a new roof, all the big-ticket updates are already done, so you

    Beth Concha Invalesco Real Estate

    43 Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219
  • /27

    $560,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4836 W Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,466

    Last Listing Agent Giselle Laguna Megastar Realty

    4836 W Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80219
    • /2

      Est $512,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 S Julian St, Denver, CO 80219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      51 S Julian St, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $419,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    237 S Julian St, Denver, CO 80219

    Welcome to 237–239 Julian Street — a bank-owned duplex with tons of potential in a prime location. This property offerstwo separate units, each with 2 bedrooms and one bathroom, ample living space and the flexibility to rent one side andlive in the other, or maximize cash flow with both as income-producing rentals. With a little vision and TLC, this duplexcould be transformed into a

    Tiana Estrada Estrada Real Estate Group

    237 S Julian St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /20

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    260 S Osceola St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,427

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Shultz Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    260 S Osceola St, Denver, CO 80219
    • /28

      Est $455,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 S Julian St, Denver, CO 80219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      75 S Julian St, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /36

    $539,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    510 Winona Ct, Denver, CO 80204

    If you are looking for the best bang for your buck in Denver, look no further! 510 Winona Court is officially up for grabs. This home has a lot of character and most of big ticket items taken care of such as windows, gutters, roof, air conditioning unit and appliances. The best feature aside from the finishes in the interior is the oversized two car garage with 220v already hooked up. You can

    Raul Martin Del Campo Megastar Realty

    510 Winona Ct, Denver, CO 80204
  • /34

    $509,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    201 S King St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,513

    Last Listing Agent The Guy Team RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    201 S King St, Denver, CO 80219
    • /49

      Est $650,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 S Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      75 S Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /28

    $390,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    53 Perry St, Denver, CO 80219

    "Your next chapter starts here! The living room features vaulted ceilings, a stone fireplace open to the kitchen with a breakfast bar and stools. This Barnum split level has the kind of character you don't expect at this price point. Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms and garage set this apart from comparable homes in the neighborhood. The finished basement gives you bonus space for a home

    Traci Quinn Guardian Homes Real Estate Llc

    53 Perry St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /19

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    361 N Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,873

    Last Listing Agent Mycah Healey MODUS Real Estate

    361 N Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80219
    • /15

      Est $399,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      29 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /50

    $575,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    129 King St, Denver, CO 80219

    Welcome to 129 King Street, a light-filled and thoughtfully updated home offering charm, flexibility, and an exceptional outdoor setting in Denver’s Barnum neighborhood. Situated on a large lot, this property features a beautifully landscaped backyard oasis complete with a private fence and inviting patio space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the home lives larger than its

    Elise LoSasso The Agency - Denver

    129 King St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /18

    $394,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    40 Quitman St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,424

    Last Listing Agent Denise Muniz JPAR Modern Real Estate

    40 Quitman St, Denver, CO 80219
    • /38

      Est $568,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 King St, Denver, CO 80219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2 King St, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /33

    $599,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    225 Yates St, Denver, CO 80219

    Beautiful, spacious home that has been completely renovated from top to bottom. Enjoy a brand-new stainless steel kitchen, updated bathrooms, new flooring, modern lighting, fresh paint, new doors and windows, as well as updated plumbing and HVAC systems. The main level features a very large addition that opens directly to the backyard, creating a perfect space for entertaining or relaxing. This

    Bernard Steinharter Highland Property

    225 Yates St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /30

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    15 Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,902

    Last Listing Agent Beth Concha Invalesco Real Estate

    15 Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219
    • /20

      Est $426,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      60 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /39

    $579,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    34 Yates St, Denver, CO 80219

    Discover a rare opportunity in Denver’s Barnum West neighborhood with this meticulously updated residence. Originally built in 1952, this home was completely gutted and thoughtfully renovated in 2021, resulting in a space that functions with the ease of new construction while maintaining its established charm. The heart of the home is a vibrant, open-concept kitchen and living area designed for

    Liz Poladsky Compass - Denver

    34 Yates St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /24

    $505,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    250 King St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,863

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Kramer Milehimodern

    250 King St, Denver, CO 80219
    • /32

      Est $533,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      21 Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /29

    $430,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft

    61 S Julian St, Denver, CO 80219

    Welcome home to this fully remodeled ranch-style gem in the highly desirable Barnum neighborhood of Denver. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home maximizes every inch of its 932 square feet, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The bright, open-concept living room flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel

    Jane Pearson 1 Percent Lists Mile High

    61 S Julian St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /43

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    112 S Hooker St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,306

    Last Listing Agent Santosh Manjrekar VeryNiceHomes.com

    112 S Hooker St, Denver, CO 80219
    • /29

      Est $351,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      151 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /11

    $265,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 533 Sq Ft

    165 Hooker St, Denver, CO 80219

    PREFERRED LENDER INCENTIVE: Enjoy a 1% lender rate reduction for the first year (1:0 buy-down fully covered by lender). Located at 165 Hooker Street, this home offers clearly defined living spaces designed for everyday use. Recent exterior improvements completed in 2023 include a new dimensional shingle roof, new stucco, new windows, new furnace, and new water heater, enhancing durability, energy

    Kate Gutierrez Remax inMotion

    165 Hooker St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /46

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    455 King St, Denver, CO 80204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,622

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Enger HomeSmart Realty

    455 King St, Denver, CO 80204
    • /40

      Est $470,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      114 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /10

    $299,999

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft

    5 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80219

    Come check out this 2 bed/1 bath home in West Barnum at an incredible price point! This home sits near the end of where Stuart and Ellsworth dead end so it is a quiet pocket. This home has been used as a rental for many years and was generating $1,800/mo. The home has been cared for over the years but is in need of a remodel. A front driveway has space to park 2 cars and the large backyard has

    Hasan Al-Mabuk Resident Realty South Metro

    5 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /17

    $345,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    566 Wolff St, Denver, CO 80204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,856

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Duncan Compass - Denver

    566 Wolff St, Denver, CO 80204
    • /27

      Est $444,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Irving St, Denver, CO 80219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      147 Irving St, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /29

    $549,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    257 Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    Tucked away on a quiet court and siding directly to a park, 257 Hazel Ct offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and thoughtful updates in a prime Denver location. This home has been tastefully updated, creating a clean, modern feel while still maintaining warmth and functionality. The main level features three well-sized bedrooms, providing a comfortable layout for everyday living. At the

    Hussein Garcia Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    257 Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    107 S Windsor Dr, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,603

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Newman Compass - Denver

    107 S Windsor Dr, Denver, CO 80219

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home