3,548

Barnum Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $385,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      3220 W 2nd Ave, Denver, CO 80219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3220 W 2nd Ave, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /23

    $430,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft

    176 S King St, Denver, CO 80219

    Seller is willing to remove the wall between two bedrooms to create a larger primary bedroom, converting the home to a 2-bedroom, 1-bath layout. Fully remodeled from top to bottom, this home delivers exceptional value with all the major systems already taken care of. Enjoy peace of mind with a new permitted sewer line, new roof with warranty, new electrical line with grounding, and a

    Spencer Bruce eXp Realty, LLC

    176 S King St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /27

    $374,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    475 Tennyson St, Denver, CO 80204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,750

    Last Listing Agent William Engleby True Colorado Realty

    475 Tennyson St, Denver, CO 80204
    • /15

      Est $330,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      3302 W 3rd Ave, Denver, CO 80219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3302 W 3rd Ave, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /18

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft

    45 S Julian St, Denver, CO 80219

    One of the most affordable move in ready opportunities in Barnum. The spacious yard offers room to create your own outdoor setup with potential to add a garage and add value. FHA and VA eligible and comfortable to live in from day one, making this a solid option for both homeowners and investors. Enjoy nearby access to Barnum Park with open green space, trails, and recreation amenities, plus

    Ginger Williams Keller Williams Foothills Realty

    45 S Julian St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /50

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    261 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,337

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Porter REDT LLC

    261 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219
    • /50

      Est $536,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Irving St, Denver, CO 80219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      235 Irving St, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /35

    $598,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    415 Winona Ct, Denver, CO 80204

    Welcome to this thoughtful remodeled home in the conveniently located at Barnum West neighborhood. The property features three bedrooms which includes a master with an upgraded 3/4 ensuite, a second updated full bathroom, a living room, an updated kitchen with quartz countertop, new stainless steel kitchen appliances. You will find another two bedrooms and updated bath, along with a family room

    Dung Truong Brokers Guild Homes

    415 Winona Ct, Denver, CO 80204
  • /9

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    212 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,509

    Last Listing Agent Maria Dosal eXp Realty, LLC

    212 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219
    • /37

      Est $543,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Julian St, Denver, CO 80219

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      201 Julian St, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    170 S Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,774

    Last Listing Agent Luke McEvilly Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    170 S Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80219
    • /29

      Est $387,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      208 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /24

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    400 King St, Denver, CO 80204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,218

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Barron Orchard Brokerage LLC

    400 King St, Denver, CO 80204
    • /29

      Est $396,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 King St, Denver, CO 80219

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      200 King St, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4118 W 1st Ave, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,107

    Last Listing Agent David Newman HomeSmart Realty

    4118 W 1st Ave, Denver, CO 80219
    • /13

      Est $293,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 King St, Denver, CO 80219

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      220 King St, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /29

    $425,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    355 Perry St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,077

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Pallares Megastar Realty

    355 Perry St, Denver, CO 80219
    • /31

      Est $395,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 King St, Denver, CO 80219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      245 King St, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /28

    $549,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4640 W Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,252

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Maginn Your Castle Realty LLC

    4640 W Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80219
    • /27

      Est $456,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 King St, Denver, CO 80219

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      370 King St, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6 Utica St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 725 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,286

    Last Listing Agent The Grossman Team Madison & Company Properties

    6 Utica St, Denver, CO 80219
    • /27

      Est $525,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 King St, Denver, CO 80219

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      322 King St, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /36

    $545,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4900 W 6th Ave, Denver, CO 80204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,176

    Last Listing Agent Collin Rue C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    4900 W 6th Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    • /22

      Est $479,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Irving St, Denver, CO 80219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      350 Irving St, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /27

    $307,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    217 Irving St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,484

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Gonzalez You 1st Realty - Unity

    217 Irving St, Denver, CO 80219
    • /32

      Est $446,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      3025 W 3rd Ave, Denver, CO 80219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3025 W 3rd Ave, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    156 Young Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,912

    Last Listing Agent David Mayeranderson Realty Professionals LLC

    156 Young Ct, Denver, CO 80219
    • /23

      Est $504,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80204

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      426 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /47

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    449 King St, Denver, CO 80204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,479

    Last Listing Agent Audra Richmond Invalesco Real Estate

    449 King St, Denver, CO 80204
    • /10

      Est $387,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      448 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /32

    $512,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    46 S Perry St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,097

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Newhart Madison & Company Properties

    46 S Perry St, Denver, CO 80219
    • /25

      Est $507,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      468 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    405 Wolff St, Denver, CO 80204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,648

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowan Guide Real Estate

    405 Wolff St, Denver, CO 80204
    • /18

      Est $406,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80204

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      465 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    544 Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,830

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Victoria Megastar Realty

    544 Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80204
    • /12

      Est $423,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80204

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      423 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /28

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    133 S Xavier St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,582

    Last Listing Agent Brittny Castillo H&CO Real Estate LLC

    133 S Xavier St, Denver, CO 80219
    • /30

      Est $453,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      3515 W 4th Ave, Denver, CO 80219

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3515 W 4th Ave, Denver, CO 80219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /33

    $519,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    124 S Utica St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,754

    Last Listing Agent Teddy Mohlman Palomo Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite

    124 S Utica St, Denver, CO 80219
    • /11

      Est $363,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      477 King St, Denver, CO 80204

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      477 King St, Denver, CO 80204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home