205

Recently Sold Berkeley Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $592,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4546 Grove St, Denver, CO 80211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,794

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kinney RE/MAX Professionals

    4546 Grove St, Denver, CO 80211
  • /47

    $875,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3233 W Scott Place, Denver, CO 80211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,430

    Last Listing Agent Marco Randazzo 8z Real Estate

    3233 W Scott Place, Denver, CO 80211
  • /34

    $920,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4415 W 45th Ave, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $554/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Koenig MODUS Real Estate

    4415 W 45th Ave, Denver, CO 80212
  • /19

    $255,500 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    4460 Sheridan Blvd, Denver, CO 80212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,103

    Last Listing Agent Jose Bonilla PAK Home Realty

    4460 Sheridan Blvd, Denver, CO 80212
  • /38

    $625,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    4121 Zenobia St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,621

    Last Listing Agent Greta Tesalona The Agency - Boulder

    4121 Zenobia St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /50

    $747,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3739 W 46th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,247

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kinney RE/MAX Professionals

    3739 W 46th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
  • /31

    $975,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3912 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,018

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Keith Six Seasons Realty LLC

    3912 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /50

    $872,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4645 Quitman St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,502

    Last Listing Agent Alesia Kieffer Compass - Denver

    4645 Quitman St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /2

    $543,215 Sold May 14, 2025

    4547 Newton St, Denver, CO 80211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,761

    Last Listing Agent Helen Caya Redfin Corporation

    4547 Newton St, Denver, CO 80211
  • /43

    $1,295,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3864 Osceola St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,708

    Last Listing Agent Anne Singleton Compass - Denver

    3864 Osceola St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /40

    $855,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4129 Zenobia St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,154

    Last Listing Agent Jake Slater Compass - Denver

    4129 Zenobia St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /49

    $1,080,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4557 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,200

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hayduk West and Main Homes Inc

    4557 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /34

    $599,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4519 Tennyson St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $697/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Koenig MODUS Real Estate

    4519 Tennyson St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /38

    $660,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3100 W Denver Place, Denver, CO 80211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,002

    Last Listing Agent John Stegner Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    3100 W Denver Place, Denver, CO 80211
  • /48

    $1,283,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4105 Zenobia St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,754

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Caldwell Weichert Realtors Professionals

    4105 Zenobia St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /31

    $975,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3931 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,897

    Last Listing Agent Martin Anderson Compass - Denver

    3931 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /50

    $1,875,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4334 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,886,502

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Swan Live West Realty

    4334 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /35

    $550,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4175 Zenobia St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $893/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,411

    Last Listing Agent Jen Naused Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC

    4175 Zenobia St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /43

    $932,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4551 Julian St, Denver, CO 80211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,863

    Last Listing Agent Christian Thompson GREEN DOOR LIVING REAL ESTATE

    4551 Julian St, Denver, CO 80211
  • /38

    $1,375,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4545 King St, Denver, CO 80211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,801

    Last Listing Agent Colin O'Connor HomeSmart Realty

    4545 King St, Denver, CO 80211
  • /22

    $560,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4320 Tennyson St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,600

    Last Listing Agent Frances Sullivan Painted Door Properties LLC

    4320 Tennyson St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80212
  • /50

    $750,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4509 Stuart St Unit 25, Denver, CO 80212

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $5,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,267

    Last Listing Agent Bart Moyers Snyder Realty Team

    4509 Stuart St Unit 25, Denver, CO 80212
  • /41

    $700,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3840 W 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,024

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Woodley-Rifen Guide Real Estate

    3840 W 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
  • /40

    $799,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4236 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,944

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Craven Compass - Denver

    4236 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211
  • /32

    $718,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4280 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,227

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Artz HomeSmart

    4280 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80211
  • /48

    $1,230,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4454 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,113

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Craig 8z Real Estate

    4454 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /30

    $777,600 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4435 W 45th Ave, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Thomsen MODUS Real Estate

    4435 W 45th Ave, Denver, CO 80212
  • /47

    $569,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4746 Quitman St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $936/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,622

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Gruber Fathom Realty Colorado LLC

    4746 Quitman St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /27

    $835,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3044 W 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,796

    Last Listing Agent Brad Snyders RE/MAX Synergy

    3044 W 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
  • /45

    $1,902,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3790 W Alice Place, Denver, CO 80211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,813,462

    Last Listing Agent Brody Stinson Compass - Denver

    3790 W Alice Place, Denver, CO 80211
  • /39

    $940,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4312 Xavier St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,171/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,265

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Ballew MODUS Real Estate

    4312 Xavier St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /31

    $750,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4543 Osceola St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,823

    Last Listing Agent Michael Taylor Taylor Realty Group

    4543 Osceola St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /40

    $1,380,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4261 Julian St, Denver, CO 80211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,941

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hutchinson Goodhouse Real Estate LLC

    4261 Julian St, Denver, CO 80211
  • /2

    $783,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3320 W 46th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,149

    Last Listing Agent Flynt Doyal Flynt Doyal Properties

    3320 W 46th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
  • /27

    $1,200,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3510 W 46th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,395

    Last Listing Agent Zach Sloven Generator Real Estate, LLC

    3510 W 46th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
  • /19

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4428 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,049

    Last Listing Agent Brennan Quackenbush eXp Realty, LLC

    4428 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /49

    $975,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4253 Hooker St, Denver, CO 80211

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,020

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Lowery Worth Clark Realty

    4253 Hooker St, Denver, CO 80211
  • /31

    $292,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3047 W 47th Ave Unit 602, Denver, CO 80211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,812

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Creasey RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town

    3047 W 47th Ave Unit 602, Denver, CO 80211
  • /50

    $735,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3147 W 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $708/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,286

    Last Listing Agent Rob Verdery West and Main Homes Inc

    3147 W 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
  • /32

    $800,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4258 Tennyson St Unit 101, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,221

    Last Listing Agent Earl Duffy Unique Properties LLC

    4258 Tennyson St Unit 101, Denver, CO 80212

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Berkeley, CO?
The houses for sale in Berkeley, CO spend an average of 47 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Berkeley, CO?
There are 64 active homes for sale in Berkeley, CO.
Is Berkeley, CO a good neighborhood?
Berkeley, CO is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 4.0 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Berkeley, CO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$825,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$845,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$800,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$280,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$205,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$503
Number of Homes for Sale
64
Last 12 months Home Sales
204
Months of Supply
3.80
Median List Price
$850,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home