5,248

Derby, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 7 Donna Ave, Derby, CT 06418

    $290,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7 Donna Ave, Derby, CT 06418

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,300

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cook Botti Realty

    7 Donna Ave, Derby, CT 06418
    • 394 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $474,185 Not Listed For Sale

      394 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      394 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hvizdo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 60 E St, Derby, CT 06418

    $388,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    60 E St, Derby, CT 06418

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,355

    Last Listing Agent Heather Weber Coldwell Banker Realty

    60 E St, Derby, CT 06418
    • 304 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $408,325 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      304 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynnette Esposito Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 162 Emmett Ave, Derby, CT 06418

    $312,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    162 Emmett Ave, Derby, CT 06418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,049

    Last Listing Agent Chris Marshall YellowBrick Real Estate LLC

    162 Emmett Ave, Derby, CT 06418
    • 2 Derbyshire, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $288,002 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Derbyshire, Derby, CT 06418

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2 Derbyshire, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelo Catone Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 17 Commodore Commons Unit 17, Derby, CT 06418

    $265,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    17 Commodore Commons Unit 17, Derby, CT 06418

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Szkotnicki Ellison Homes Real Estate

    17 Commodore Commons Unit 17, Derby, CT 06418
    • 83 Harold Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $396,368 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Harold Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      83 Harold Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Izzo William Raveis Real Estate

  • 75 Orangewood W, Derby, CT 06418

    $285,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    75 Orangewood W, Derby, CT 06418

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,388

    Last Listing Agent Katie Zielinski Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    75 Orangewood W, Derby, CT 06418
    • 63 5th St, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $472,864 Not Listed For Sale

      63 5th St, Derby, CT 06418

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      63 5th St, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sirochman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 11 Commodore Commons, Derby, CT 06418

    $255,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    11 Commodore Commons, Derby, CT 06418

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,363

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Rojas Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Commodore Commons, Derby, CT 06418
    • 144 Hawthorne Ave Unit 146, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $540,031 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Hawthorne Ave Unit 146, Derby, CT 06418

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      144 Hawthorne Ave Unit 146, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Pavia William Raveis Real Estate

  • 44 Emmett Ave, Derby, CT 06418

    $430,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    44 Emmett Ave, Derby, CT 06418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,509

    Last Listing Agent Sue Varrone Coldwell Banker Realty

    44 Emmett Ave, Derby, CT 06418
    • 6 Mount Pleasant St, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $254,994 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Mount Pleasant St, Derby, CT 06418

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6 Mount Pleasant St, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Perriello Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 121 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418

    $510,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    121 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,409

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Westphal Whitestone Real Estate Group

    121 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418
    • 272 Shagbark Dr, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $294,520 Not Listed For Sale

      272 Shagbark Dr, Derby, CT 06418

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      272 Shagbark Dr, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Junga CB Country to Coast Realty

  • 289 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418

    $350,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    289 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,097

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Matto Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    289 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418
    • 213 Shagbark Dr, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $264,324 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Shagbark Dr, Derby, CT 06418

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      213 Shagbark Dr, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Sikorski Realty ONE Group Connect

  • 50 Laurel Ave, Derby, CT 06418

    $200,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    50 Laurel Ave, Derby, CT 06418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,200

    Last Listing Agent Kostas Travisano Sailpoint Property Group

    50 Laurel Ave, Derby, CT 06418
    • 5 Fall St, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $556,083 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Fall St, Derby, CT 06418

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5 Fall St, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Ashcroft Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 121 Bradley Terrace, Derby, CT 06418

    $405,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    121 Bradley Terrace, Derby, CT 06418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,163

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Cardozo Coldwell Banker Realty

    121 Bradley Terrace, Derby, CT 06418
    • 40 Lewis St, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $360,588 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Lewis St, Derby, CT 06418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      40 Lewis St, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Rivkin Planet Realty, LLC

  • 1 Lombardi Dr, Derby, CT 06418

    $525,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1 Lombardi Dr, Derby, CT 06418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,235

    Last Listing Agent Ejona Shyti Core Bridge Realty, Inc.

    1 Lombardi Dr, Derby, CT 06418
    • 130 High St, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $292,470 Not Listed For Sale

      130 High St, Derby, CT 06418

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      130 High St, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Jaworski Fiorelli Realty, LLC

  • 76 Division St, Derby, CT 06418

    $68,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    76 Division St, Derby, CT 06418

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $309,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,785

    Last Listing Agent John McBride RE/MAX Right Choice

    76 Division St, Derby, CT 06418
    • 15 North Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $363,621 Not Listed For Sale

      15 North Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      15 North Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Craw William Raveis Real Estate

  • 300 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418

    $365,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    300 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,728

    Last Listing Agent Javyn Roundtree Roundtree Realty LLC

    300 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418
    • 54 Indian Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $422,268 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Indian Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      54 Indian Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edward Chaber DEVLIN AGENCY THE

  • 110 Bradley Terrace, Derby, CT 06418

    $365,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    110 Bradley Terrace, Derby, CT 06418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,117

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lovejoy Houlihan Lawrence WD

    110 Bradley Terrace, Derby, CT 06418
    • 8 Orangewood W, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $261,796 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Orangewood W, Derby, CT 06418

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8 Orangewood W, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,900
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Zern Pepe Realty, Inc

  • 10 Bank St Unit 12, Derby, CT 06418

    $410,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10 Bank St Unit 12, Derby, CT 06418

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,385

    Last Listing Agent Li Zhang Golden Heights LLC

    10 Bank St Unit 12, Derby, CT 06418
    • 376 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $389,793 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      376 Hawthorne Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,789
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Ferreira RE/MAX

  • 40 Derbyshire, Derby, CT 06418

    $322,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    40 Derbyshire, Derby, CT 06418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,911

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Purtell Purtell Realty LLC

    40 Derbyshire, Derby, CT 06418
    • 34 Kings Ct, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $390,470 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Kings Ct, Derby, CT 06418

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      34 Kings Ct, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Coppola William Raveis Real Estate

  • 3 McConney Grove, Derby, CT 06418

    $589,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3 McConney Grove, Derby, CT 06418

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,917

    Last Listing Agent MAUREEN WILKINSON Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    3 McConney Grove, Derby, CT 06418
    • 36 Selma Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $508,946 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Selma Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      36 Selma Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Mascia RE/MAX

  • 110 Hawthorne Ave Unit 114, Derby, CT 06418

    $650,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    110 Hawthorne Ave Unit 114, Derby, CT 06418

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,333

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Perez RE/MAX Right Choice

    110 Hawthorne Ave Unit 114, Derby, CT 06418
    • 54 Grove Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $474,408 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Grove Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      54 Grove Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Ferreira RE/MAX

  • 12 Summit St, Derby, CT 06418

    $300,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    12 Summit St, Derby, CT 06418

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,674

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Ansong eXp Realty

    12 Summit St, Derby, CT 06418
    • 49 Selma Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Est $395,152 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Selma Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      49 Selma Ave, Derby, CT 06418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Martin Showcase Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home