6,745

Properties in ZIP Code 50313

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $188,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      3908 13th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      3908 13th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Ernst Keller Williams Realty GDM

    • /12

      Est $180,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Douglas Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1307 Douglas Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Eisenlauer RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $198,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      3813 13th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      3813 13th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,900
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Moore RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $225,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      3821 13th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      3821 13th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beatris Mayorga RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $188,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      3910 12th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      3910 12th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Volquardsen Local Realty Company

    • /30

      Est $222,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      3832 12th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3832 12th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Schubert RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $204,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      4025 Amherst St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4025 Amherst St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Siegler Keller Williams Realty GDM

    • /25

      Est $359,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      4136 9th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      4136 9th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Berry RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $177,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      4147 11th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4147 11th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Williams Platinum Realty LLC

    • /15

      Est $189,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      4137 10th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4137 10th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pearl RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $202,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      3820 N Union St, Des Moines, IA 50316

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3820 N Union St, Des Moines, IA 50316

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Lowe Spire Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $213,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      3832 N Union St, Des Moines, IA 50316

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3832 N Union St, Des Moines, IA 50316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Molly Bjork Keller Williams Realty GDM

    • /21

      Est $183,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      3836 N Union St, Des Moines, IA 50316

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3836 N Union St, Des Moines, IA 50316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Rudolf Progressive Real Estate RN,LLC

    • /27

      Est $194,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      3837 Amherst St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3837 Amherst St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,999
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Camerona Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    • /16

      Est $180,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      3823 Amherst St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3823 Amherst St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Lowe Spire Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $204,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      3828 Amherst St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3828 Amherst St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Konop LPT Realty, LLC

    • /11

      Est $135,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      2907 5th Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2907 5th Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Betts RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $142,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      3014 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3014 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Gochnauer Swift Properties LLC

    • /23

      Est $134,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      3009 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3009 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Chiaramonte Century 21 Signature

    • /18

      Est $140,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      3016 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      3016 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Cole RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $135,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      3014 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      3014 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karla Alaniz Keller Williams Realty GDM

    • /25

      Est $147,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      3004 2nd Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3004 2nd Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Bjorholm 1 Percent Lists Evolution

    • /25

      Est $228,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 Guthrie Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      540 Guthrie Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Hopkins RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $203,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Guthrie Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      612 Guthrie Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,500
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel West RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $204,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 N Union St, Des Moines, IA 50316

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2306 N Union St, Des Moines, IA 50316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristal Armstrong Realty ONE Group Impact

    • /17

      Est $121,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      3515 1st St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      3515 1st St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zineta Imamovic Realty ONE Group Impact

    • /27

      Est $250,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      3509 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3509 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Vanderah Iowa Realty Ankeny

    • /15

      Est $157,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      3400 2nd Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      3400 2nd Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neil Timmins Space Simply

    • /30

      Est $185,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      3415 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3415 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Quiner Realty ONE Group Impact

    • /14

      Est $203,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      3403 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3403 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Darling BH&G Real Estate Innovations

    • /24

      Est $163,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      3506 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      3506 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Bistrican Fathom Realty

    • /28

      Est $279,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      3705 5th Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      3705 5th Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Juran RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $174,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      3645 Cambridge St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      3645 Cambridge St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cy Phillips Space Simply

    • /18

      Est $180,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      3714 Cornell St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      3714 Cornell St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayme Goodrich RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $131,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      3830 1st St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3830 1st St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Ho Goh GoSynergy Realty

    • /25

      Est $152,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Seneca Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      110 Seneca Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Jones Real Broker, LLC

    • /12

      Est $143,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      3827 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3827 3rd St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Fitzpatrick Ellen Fitzpatrick Real Estate

    • /17

      Est $138,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      3844 2nd Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3844 2nd Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,999
      • Jan 18, 2024

• /13

      Est $128,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      3847 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3847 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phil Porter RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $142,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      3843 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      3843 4th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,500
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Larson RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home