118,208

Deschutes County, OR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /85

    $1,400,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,239 Sq Ft

    3124 NW Lynch Way, Redmond, OR 97756

    Stunning hilltop estate with 360-degree unobstructed views of all 9 Peaks, Buttes, Craters and Smith Rock on a 3.53-acre property on top of Cinder Butte! Enjoy beautiful sunrises and sunsets across green fields, canyons, ponds and vistas in this grand 5,239 sf contemporary home boasting 5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 baths, a loft office and bonus rooms on three levels. The spacious upper-level owner's

    Agent Photo

    Suzanna Fierstos

    Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    (458) 313-0995

    3124 NW Lynch Way, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /23

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20211 Glen Vista Rd, Bend, OR 97703

    Don't miss this spacious 4 bedroom home in NW Bend boasting TWO gorgeous master suites! Conveniently located near access to the new Costco, HWY 20 and HWY 97, popular local restaurants and breweries, this home is a must see. Nearly new, upgraded high end fixtures and touches throughout including plank flooring, gas fireplace with tile surround, light bright kitchen with SS appliances and

    20211 Glen Vista Rd, Bend, OR 97703
  • /38

    $635,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    52200 Polar Rd, La Pine, OR 97739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,592

    Last Listing Agent Greg Miller Coldwell Banker Bain

    52200 Polar Rd, La Pine, OR 97739
    • /49

      Est $822,917 Not Listed For Sale

      19458 W Campbell Rd, Bend, OR 97702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      19458 W Campbell Rd, Bend, OR 97702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Anderson Cascade Hasson SIR

  • /30

    $518,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    57113 Brassie Ln Unit 22, Sunriver, OR 97707

    22 Wildflower is an exceptional turnkey rental or could be basecamp for as a second home. A multi story lodge style retreat nestled along the 12th fairway of the prestigious Meadows Golf Course & across the street from the vibrant Sunriver Village. Once inside, be captivated by the tasteful updates that enhance the charm & character of this remarkable property. The light & bright kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Amy Campbell

    Sunriver Realty

    (458) 310-8525

    57113 Brassie Ln Unit 22, Sunriver, OR 97707
  • /48

    $6,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • 4Bed 3.5 Bath - Views - Studio

    211 SW Log Ct, Bend, OR 97702

    Welcome to the 4Bed 3.5 Bath - a stunning townhome located in the heart of Bend, OR. This property boasts four spacious bedrooms and 3.5 well-appointed bathrooms, including tiled showers for a touch of luxury. The open floorplan is accentuated by vaulted ceilings, creating a sense of space and grandeur. The kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with a breakfast bar and a functional island, perfect

    211 SW Log Ct, Bend, OR 97702
  • /2

    $885,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2506 NW Crossing Dr, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Blossey Avenir Realty

    2506 NW Crossing Dr, Bend, OR 97701
    • /65

      Est $603,485 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 NW Upas Ave, Redmond, OR 97756

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1406 NW Upas Ave, Redmond, OR 97756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $598,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Anderson Cascade Hasson SIR

  • /5

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    3945 SW Badger Ave Unit Lot 1, Redmond, OR 97756

    Townhome lot—ideal for investors or those seeking multi-unit ownership. Both single-level & 2-level plans available or bring your own builder. SHOVEL READY w/ utilities stubbed at lot. Owen Ridge is a new neighborhood in desirable SW Redmond is featuring beautiful mountain views and located just blocks from coffee shops, gelato, a brewery restaurant, schools, and only a short distance to golf,

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Hinton

    Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    (458) 207-2053

    3945 SW Badger Ave Unit Lot 1, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /16

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Family home just across from Pine Ridge elementary

    61234 Larkwood Dr, Bend, OR 97702

    Like new home just across from Pine Ridge elementary. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. 1962 sq ft. All new wood floors through out the home. New interior paint, furnace and Air conditioning. Gas fireplace with stone going to the ceiling. Family room and living room. Large fenced in backyard with patio. Attached 3 car garage. Built in desk at the top of the stairs, great office space. Laundry room

    61234 Larkwood Dr, Bend, OR 97702
  • /44

    $855,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    936 SW Hill St, Bend, OR 97702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,162

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ladd Cascade Hasson SIR

    936 SW Hill St, Bend, OR 97702
    • /29

      Est $576,967 Not Listed For Sale

      57031 Antelope Ln, Sunriver, OR 97707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      57031 Antelope Ln, Sunriver, OR 97707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $822/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,868
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Garcia Cascade Hasson SIR

  • /38

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $329,245 per Acre

    52628 Ammon Rd, La Pine, OR 97739

    La Pine is located in Central Oregon within Deschutes County, approximately 26 miles south of Bend. Situated in the foothills of the Cascade Mountains along Highway 97, this town is surrounded by high desert forests, the Deschutes River, and is near the Newberry National Volcanic Monument. This property is completely fenced with a gate and sits on 1.06 acres that includes a 1,080 sq ft

    Agent Photo

    Joanna Cooley

    Cascade Hasson SIR

    (855) 709-4060

    52628 Ammon Rd, La Pine, OR 97739
  • /21

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Brand New 1 Bedroom in Discovery West Neighborhood!

    3031 NW Tharp Ave Unit 2, Bend, OR 97703

    This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath ADU has modern farmhouse finishes including quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, wood cabinets and more! This unit has ductless heat pump providing heating and cooling, 1 private off street parking spot, all utilities included (except internet or cable), washer and dryer in the unit, locked storage for all the outdoor equipment & beautiful views above

    3031 NW Tharp Ave Unit 2, Bend, OR 97703
  • /25

    $795,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1815 NW 2nd St, Bend, OR 97701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,695

    Last Listing Agent Mark Olsen Works Real Estate

    1815 NW 2nd St, Bend, OR 97701
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      56500 Meteor Dr, Bend, OR 97707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      56500 Meteor Dr, Bend, OR 97707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Guy Tavares La Pine Realty

  • /75

    $695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    69271 Whippletree, Sisters, OR 97759

    Easy, single-level living with RV parking in Tollgate- mins from downtown Sisters and endless outdoor recreation! Move right in and enjoy this 3-bed, 2-bath home offering 1,770 sq ft of comfortable space. LVP flooring, floor-to-ceiling great room windows, open-concept living, and bedrooms with built-in storage. Kitchen with granite counters, a breakfast bar for 2, and a wood-burning stove.

    Agent Photo

    Suzanne Carvlin

    Avenir Realty

    (541) 577-5333

    69271 Whippletree, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /19

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3616 SW Pumice Stone Ave, Redmond, OR 97756

    Spacious 4 bed/2.5 bath home with a main level bonus room perfect for a home office or additional living area located in the desirable SW Redmond community of Obsidian trails, close to Hayden Park and Vern Patrick Elementary. Main level features an open layout with plank flooring throughout nicely appointed kitchen with a large pantry and stainless steel appliances and a light and bright living

    3616 SW Pumice Stone Ave, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /34

    $2,000,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    56241 Rockcress Ln Unit 442, Bend, OR 97707

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Dorr-Fagan Sunriver Realty

    56241 Rockcress Ln Unit 442, Bend, OR 97707
    • /37

      Est $931,275 Not Listed For Sale

      70766 Bitter Root Unit SM12, Black Butte Ranch, OR 97759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      70766 Bitter Root Unit SM12, Black Butte Ranch, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Vinton Black Butte Realty Group

  • /40

    $1,049,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    17039 Cooper Dr, Bend, OR 97707

    Welcome to the ultimate Sunriver retreat where adventure, relaxation, and investment potential meet. This beautifully furnished 4-bed, 3-bath home sits minutes from Sunriver Village and 20 minutes to the slopes of Mt. Bachelor. Step outside to experience what truly sets this property apart: a private wiffle ball field, custom mini-golf course, and play structure for the kids. Entertain on the

    Agent Photo

    Haley Overton

    Real Broker

    (458) 254-3794

    17039 Cooper Dr, Bend, OR 97707
  • /16

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    20075 Doanna Way Unit 1, Bend, OR 97702

    20075 Doanna Way Unit 1, Bend, OR 97702
  • /28

    $489,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    546 NW 27th St, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,849

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Robertson Cascade Hasson SIR

    546 NW 27th St, Redmond, OR 97756
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2679 NE Wintergreen Dr, Bend, OR 97701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2679 NE Wintergreen Dr, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sinda Hanson Bend Premier Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $510,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    15773 Lava Dr, La Pine, OR 97739

    5 Years New! Discover your own slice of Central Oregon tranquility. This welcoming 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on a full acre in La Pine, offering the perfect balance of privacy, space & outdoor adventure. Surrounded by mature pines & open skies, it's the kind of property that instantly feels like home. Inside, you'll find a comfortable, functional layout w/ bright living spaces, a well designed

    Agent Photo

    Traci Utterback

    Coldwell Banker Sun Country

    (833) 762-8835

    15773 Lava Dr, La Pine, OR 97739
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1460 NW Newport Ave Unit 2, Bend, OR 97703

    1460 NW Newport Ave Unit 2, Bend, OR 97703
  • /39

    $504,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2704 NW 16th St, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,301

    Last Listing Agent Annie Wayland Cascade Hasson SIR

    2704 NW 16th St, Redmond, OR 97756
    • /9

      Est $245,890 Not Listed For Sale

      60332 Hiawatha Ln, Deschutes River Woods, OR 97702

      60332 Hiawatha Ln, Deschutes River Woods, OR 97702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Porter Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate

  • /5

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,221,111 per Acre

    3969 SW Badger Ave Unit Lot 5, Redmond, OR 97756

    4 separate adjoining townhome lots—ideal for investors or those seeking multi-unit ownership. Both single-level & 2-level plans available or bring your own builder. SHOVEL READY w/ utilities stubbed at lot. Owen Ridge is a new neighborhood in desirable SW Redmond is featuring beautiful mountain views and located just blocks from coffee shops, gelato, a brewery restaurant, schools, and only a

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Hinton

    Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    (458) 313-2568

    3969 SW Badger Ave Unit Lot 5, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /15

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • $250 OFF First Full Month's Rent | 12 Month Lease | Crescent Creek Community

    16586 Daisy Place, La Pine, OR 97739

    - Welcome to Crescent Creek Living -This fully furnished 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,041 square feet of comfortable space with a warm wooden aesthetic throughout. Curl up by the gas fireplace on cool evenings, or step outside to enjoy seasonal trees and natural surroundings that give this home a peaceful, tucked-away feel. An attached garage with alley access adds everyday convenience,

    16586 Daisy Place, La Pine, OR 97739
  • /36

    $555,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3036 NE Royal Ct, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,533

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Luelling Stellar Realty Northwest

    3036 NE Royal Ct, Bend, OR 97701
    • /53

      Est $1,070,439 Not Listed For Sale

      21002 SE King Hezekiah Way, Bend, OR 97702

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      21002 SE King Hezekiah Way, Bend, OR 97702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Schimmoller RE/MAX

  • /50

    $995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft

    67439 U S 20, Bend, OR 97703

    Set on 4.71 acres, this property offers not one but TWO separate homes--perfect for multi-generational living or rental income potential. The main home, built in 1990, welcomes you with a charming covered porch and features a spacious kitchen, dining area, living room, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, plus a primary suite with walk-in closet and bonus loft. The second home, built in 2004, showcases an

    Agent Photo

    Cyndi Robertson

    Cascade Hasson SIR

    (458) 230-8099

    67439 U S 20, Bend, OR 97703
  • /27

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Cozy 3 Bedroom Home in SW Bend!

    20067 Mt Faith Place, Bend, OR 97702

    Cozy home in the Cascade Vista Neighborhood! This bright 3 bedroom 2 bath single level home features an open concept design with vaulted ceilings! The kitchen includes a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher and gas stove. There is a gas fireplace in the living room for a cozy ambiance. Only 1.5 miles to the Old Mill District with shopping and restaurants. Make this cute home yours today!12

    20067 Mt Faith Place, Bend, OR 97702
  • /38

    $1,025,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1775 NW 74th St, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,296

    Last Listing Agent Pam Mayo-Phillips Cascade Hasson SIR

    1775 NW 74th St, Redmond, OR 97756
    • /45

      Est $2,098,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2300 NE Holliday Ave Unit 1, Bend, OR 97701

      • 12 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2300 NE Holliday Ave Unit 1, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Below List Price
      • $1,045/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,050,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Ladd Cascade Hasson SIR

  • /69

    $1,350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft

    16892 Royal Coachman Dr, Sisters, OR 97759

    Front row lake and fairway views from this turn-key, 2015 custom, single-level home in gated Aspen Lakes Golf Course Estates. 1.06 acres, 3 beds, 2 baths, 2,269 sqft and built by Sun Forest Construction. Features vaulted tongue-and-groove ceilings, hardwood floors, propane fireplace, and large view windows in the great room. Open kitchen with oversized island, granite counters, stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Suzanne Carvlin

    Avenir Realty

    (541) 937-9886

    16892 Royal Coachman Dr, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /16

    $3,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • 2 Story Home on 12 Acres of Land!!

    67430 Harrington Loop Rd, Bend, OR 97701

    Set on 12 acres in Bend, OR, this two-story home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Inside you will find a wood fireplace and large windows offering plenty of natural light. You will also find a washer and dryer included for added comfort and convenience. Step outside to the spacious deck and a small pond. The large lot offers a quiet environment with wildlife all around, perfect for nature lovers! 2

    67430 Harrington Loop Rd, Bend, OR 97701
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15387 Bear St, La Pine, OR 97739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,473

    Last Listing Agent Dan Cook Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    15387 Bear St, La Pine, OR 97739
    • /26

      Est $1,181,575 Not Listed For Sale

      62390 Huntsman Loop Unit 36, Bend, OR 97703

      62390 Huntsman Loop Unit 36, Bend, OR 97703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Bak Knightsbridge International

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home