118,213

Deschutes County, OR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft

    51844 Hollinshead Place, La Pine, OR 97739

    Welcome home to effortless single-level living in the heart of Crescent Creek. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,773 sq ft of light-filled comfort with a spacious vaulted great room, durable laminate floors, and a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone gas fireplace that anchors the space with warmth and style. The open kitchen is designed for gathering, featuring abundant

    Agent Photo

    Jaynee Beck

    Bend Premier Real Estate LLC

    (833) 692-2693

    51844 Hollinshead Place, La Pine, OR 97739
  • /27

    Starting at $1,770

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    210 N Woodson St, Sisters, OR 97759

    Nestled in the heart of Sisters, Oregon where the Cascade peaks meet small-town charm, The Grove invites you to write your next chapter. Wake up to breathtaking mountain views from your private balcony, unwind in the hammock lounge as golden hour paints the sky, or gather with neighbors around the outdoor fire pit under a canopy of stars. Our thoughtfully designed spaces seamlessly blend modern

    The Grove at Sunset Meadows

    (541) 588-3935

    210 N Woodson St, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /35

    $425,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    848 NW Negus Ln, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,636

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Duke Pacwest Realty Group

    848 NW Negus Ln, Redmond, OR 97756
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      50856 Doe Loop, La Pine, OR 97739

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      50856 Doe Loop, La Pine, OR 97739

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Buxton La Pine Realty

  • /29

    $495,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    2955 NW Greenwood Ct, Redmond, OR 97756

    Welcome to Waverly, Redmond's premier 55+ community! This immaculate 2020-built, single-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & 1,552 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept great room dazzles with beautiful cabinetry, quartz countertops, gas range, stainless appliances & a generous kitchen island. The primary suite boasts a tray ceiling, dual-sink vanity & walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Brady Velikonia

    Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    (458) 310-4945

    2955 NW Greenwood Ct, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /35

    Starting at $1,645 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2020 NE Linnea Dr, Bend, OR 97701

    The Commons @ Pilot Butte in beautiful Bend, Oregon, is the perfect apartment community in the perfect location! Close to shops, schools and minutes away from downtown Bend & The Old Mill District. Amenities include renovated, spacious floor plans with electric fireplaces, stainless appliances; full-size washer/dryer in each unit; private patio/balcony with outside storage; 24/7 gym and dry

    The Commons @ Pilot Butte Apartment Homes

    (541) 508-5830

    2020 NE Linnea Dr, Bend, OR 97701
  • /47

    $855,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    578 NW Greyhawk Ave, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,332

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McGlone eXp Realty, LLC

    578 NW Greyhawk Ave, Bend, OR 97701
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      16543 Fawn Ct, La Pine, OR 97739

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      16543 Fawn Ct, La Pine, OR 97739

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Moore Real Broker

  • /53

    $1,299,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft

    67134 Central St, Bend, OR 97703

    One-of-a-Kind Custom Home in the Heart of the Golden TriangleExperience timeless Old World Master Craftsmanship and Northwest Bungalow elegance in this 4-bedroom, 4-bath, 3,221 sq ft custom Master builder's home, perfectly situated on 2.51 private acres in the sought-after Sisters School District. Gated and paved entry leads you up to a knoll-top setting that offers stunning Cascade Mountain

    Agent Photo

    Candice Anderson

    John L Scott Bend

    (458) 232-3291

    67134 Central St, Bend, OR 97703
  • /35

    Starting at $1,805

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3001 NW Clearwater Dr, Bend, OR 97703

    Welcome to Range Apartments, where the eclectic energy and culture of Bend is always just an adventure away. Our spacious, pet-friendly apartments blend luxury with responsibility—featuring high-end finishes and expansive balconies offering mountain views. At Range, ‘living up' means elevated design with a conscience. From the Earth Advantage Gold certification goals to energy-efficient Nest

    Range Apartments

    (458) 202-2339

    3001 NW Clearwater Dr, Bend, OR 97703
  • /13

    $1,425,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1397 NW Ochoa Dr, Bend, OR 97703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,441,201

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dorsey Pahlisch Real Estate, Inc.

    1397 NW Ochoa Dr, Bend, OR 97703
    • /29

      Est $655,675 Not Listed For Sale

      18146 Ashwood Ln Unit 5, Sunriver, OR 97707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      18146 Ashwood Ln Unit 5, Sunriver, OR 97707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Gleasman Bennington Properties LLC

  • /46

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    70064 Appaloosa Dr, Sisters, OR 97759

    Extremely well-maintained ranch-style home with solid oak hardwood floors throughout most of the home, vaulted ceilings, and arched doorways. The living room features a custom juniper mantle and woodburning fireplace. The kitchen offers granite counters, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, farmhouse sink, eating nook, and separate dining area. The primary suite includes walk-in closet,

    Agent Photo

    Tim Kizziar

    Kizziar Property Co.

    (541) 871-3987

    70064 Appaloosa Dr, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /20

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    339 SE Reed Market Rd, Bend, OR 97702

    Stone Creek Apartments

    (541) 640-5493

    339 SE Reed Market Rd, Bend, OR 97702
  • /58

    $1,166,100 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3695 NW Kirkaldy Ct, Bend, OR 97703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,788

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Larkin Cascade Hasson SIR

    3695 NW Kirkaldy Ct, Bend, OR 97703
    • /19

      Est $323,411 Not Listed For Sale

      20390 Fairway Dr Unit 7, Bend, OR 97702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      20390 Fairway Dr Unit 7, Bend, OR 97702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,500
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Guier Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

  • /32

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    8475 NW Eagle Dr, Redmond, OR 97756

    Nearly 10 acres of pristine Central Oregon beauty await your vision. Perfectly situated in the highly coveted corridor between Sisters and Redmond, and just minutes from the world class amenities of Eagle Crest Resort, this rare property offers the ultimate blend of privacy and potential. This single-level home features an open, inviting layout highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance

    Agent Photo

    Hayden Smith

    Tim Davis Group Central Oregon

    (458) 299-7220

    8475 NW Eagle Dr, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /35

    Starting at $1,744

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1329 SW Pumice Ave, Redmond, OR 97756

    Welcome home to RedPoint Apartments and Townhomes in Redmond, OR, modern living located in an ideal location suited for work and play. This beautiful and pet-friendly community puts you in close proximity to stunning scenery and unbeatable climbing, hiking, and mountaineering at Smith Rock State Park, Redmond Caves, Sisters, and Mt. Bachelor. Whether you're are working from home or unwinding

    RedPoint

    (541) 504-6094

    1329 SW Pumice Ave, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /37

    $829,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    20611 SE Boer Place SE Unit Lot 129, Bend, OR 97702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Griffin Harcourts The Garner Group Real Estate

    20611 SE Boer Place SE Unit Lot 129, Bend, OR 97702
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      25025 Alpine Ln, Bend, OR 97701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      25025 Alpine Ln, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $366/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Driggers Coldwell Banker Bain

  • /25

    $830,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    50765 Masten Rd, La Pine, OR 97739

    Escape to your own private retreat on 8.56 acres, backed by forest land with a nearby river enhancing the peaceful setting. Nestled among the pines, this serene property offers year-round beauty and tranquility--perfect for country living. The charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features an open-concept layout designed for comfort and functionality, along with a new dishwasher and oven.

    Agent Photo

    Marnae Powell

    Powell Team Real Estate LLC

    (844) 492-2934

    50765 Masten Rd, La Pine, OR 97739
  • /26

    Starting at $1,749

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    2600 NE Forum Dr, Bend, OR 97701

    Located just a few miles east of Downtown Bend, Oasis at 2600 offers scenic views of the Cascade Mountains and the best of community within Bend's very own Mountain View Neighborhood. Our convenient location features proximity to Saint Charles Medical Center, the Forum Shopping Center, and many other retailers plus a plethora of parks and recreation. Contact our friendly leasing team today to

    Oasis at 2600

    (541) 306-5742

    2600 NE Forum Dr, Bend, OR 97701
  • /22

    $734,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3907 NE Oakside Loop, Bend, OR 97701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lowrie Pahlisch Real Estate, Inc.

    3907 NE Oakside Loop, Bend, OR 97701
    • /42

      Est $583,049 Not Listed For Sale

      2867 NE Jackdaw Dr, Bend, OR 97701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2867 NE Jackdaw Dr, Bend, OR 97701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $598,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brook Gardner Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /53

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    7203 NW Westwood Ln, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    Endless possibilities await on this private, property set on just under 5 acres. This 1,828 sq ft home offers 3 beds/2 baths with a bright, open feel and room to make it your own. Equestrian-ready, the property features a horse barn with 3 stalls and a tack room. Garage has a separate building with excellent potential for an ADU, guest quarters, Office, or studio. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand

    Agent Photo

    Kristin Prosser

    Cascade Hasson SIR

    (458) 309-5683

    7203 NW Westwood Ln, Terrebonne, OR 97760
  • /27

    Starting at $1,645

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    801 SW Bradbury Way, Bend, OR 97702

    From sunrise to beyond sundown, The Eddy gives you front door access to the best of the area's world class recreation. Overlooking the Deschutes, mountains and neighboring Whitewater Park, it's surrounded by year-round outdoor pleasures that just don't quit. Unapologetically comfortable, the homes at The Eddy let you live in ease and entertain in style. Well-designed with function and

    The Eddy

    (833) 623-0580

    801 SW Bradbury Way, Bend, OR 97702
  • /77

    $870,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    61830 Dobbin Rd, Bend, OR 97702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,427

    Last Listing Agent Becky Seim Preferred Residential

    61830 Dobbin Rd, Bend, OR 97702
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      16146 Green Forest Rd, La Pine, OR 97739

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      16146 Green Forest Rd, La Pine, OR 97739

      Last Sold Summary

      • $333/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Furrow RE/MAX

  • /35

    $490,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    60236 Navajo Rd, Bend, OR 97702

    Welcome to this charming single-level home set on a beautiful 1.14-acre treed and level lot, offering privacy, space, and versatility. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 1,270 sq ft, this property is an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or those looking to downsize without sacrificing outdoor space.Recent updates provide peace of mind and modern comfort, including a

    Candy Woodbridge

    Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    (458) 313-0541

    60236 Navajo Rd, Bend, OR 97702
  • /35

    Starting at $1,761

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1797 SW Chandler Ave, Bend, OR 97702

    The spirit of the Pacific Northwest's rugged landscape and outdoor adventure come to life in the smell of the mountain pine, the exploration of new trails, and the unspoiled beauty of Central Oregon's forest. Strata offers an inviting atmosphere, warmly welcoming you like a crackling woodfire on a frosty night. Whether you're an experienced adventurer or simply looking to get back to nature, the

    Strata

    (541) 640-5289

    1797 SW Chandler Ave, Bend, OR 97702
  • /42

    $1,162,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    20019 Beaver Ln, Bend, OR 97703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,489

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Webb Redfin

    20019 Beaver Ln, Bend, OR 97703
    • /55

      Est $1,642,182 Not Listed For Sale

      69287 Crooked Horseshoe Rd, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      69287 Crooked Horseshoe Rd, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Kizziar Kizziar Property Co.

  • /22

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    16415 Bassett Dr, La Pine, OR 97739

    This well maintained and cozy home on a big lot is a must see. Seller has upgraded with wood window and door framing, 8' patio slider, new storm doors and lovely granite rock in landscaping. Fully privacy fenced and gated, it backs to acres of BLM land. New wood storage shed and foundation base for larger shed roughed in. Open living area with wood lam flooring, this well cared for home is close

    Agent Photo

    Laurie Lohoefner

    Alpine Real Estate

    (833) 958-8990

    16415 Bassett Dr, La Pine, OR 97739
  • /30

    Starting at $1,599

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1609 SW Chandler Ave, Bend, OR 97702

    Located on Bend, Oregon's coveted westside, The Nest is the ultimate place to call home. Escape outdoors to Riverbend Park and kayak, tube, or paddle board down the Deschutes River, just a five-minute walk away! If dry land is more your thing, venture out for a waterfall-filled hike or kick it up a notch and take your bike out on one of Bend's acclaimed mountain trails. Time to unwind after a

    The Nest

    (855) 437-1019

    1609 SW Chandler Ave, Bend, OR 97702
  • /44

    $510,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1156 NW Redwood Place, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,081

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Griffin eXp Realty, LLC

    1156 NW Redwood Place, Redmond, OR 97756
    • /25

      Est $581,845 Not Listed For Sale

      18039 Diamond Peak Ln, Sunriver, OR 97707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      18039 Diamond Peak Ln, Sunriver, OR 97707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $534/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Goffrier Cascade Hasson SIR

  • /25

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $296,040 per Acre

    409 G Ave, Terrebonne, OR 97760

    Hard-to-Find Acreage in the Heart of Terrebonne! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a 1+ acre parcel on a prime corner lot in Terrebonne complete with .82-acres of COID irrigation water. A standout feature is the 36'x30' METAL POLE BARN SHOP boasting 2 tall doors, concrete flooring and power - ideal for storing toys, working on projects or running a small business. This fully fenced property

    Agent Photo

    Hayden Smith

    Tim Davis Group Central Oregon

    (458) 895-9921

    409 G Ave, Terrebonne, OR 97760
  • /14

    Starting at $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2750 SW Indian Ave, Redmond, OR 97756

    Outdoor living and the comforts of home come together at Glacier Vista Apartments in Redmond, Oregon, to create the ideal community for outdoor lovers. Step onto your deck or patio to glimpse the stunning Cascade Mountain Range and Smith Rock. With modern amenities, gourmet kitchens, and convenient access to shopping, schools, and businesses, Glacier Vista is ready to welcome you home. Schedule a

    Glacier Vista Apartments

    (541) 604-7237

    2750 SW Indian Ave, Redmond, OR 97756
  • /25

    $293,375 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    438 NW 19th St Unit 11, Redmond, OR 97756

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,352

    Last Listing Agent Doniella Cox Bend Dreams Realty LLC

    438 NW 19th St Unit 11, Redmond, OR 97756
    • /39

      Est $905,996 Not Listed For Sale

      17683 Bittern Ln Unit 22, Sunriver, OR 97707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      17683 Bittern Ln Unit 22, Sunriver, OR 97707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $455/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $903,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sullivan Cascade Hasson SIR

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home