16,305

Desert Hills, AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $833,333 per Acre

    1361 Tamarack Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

    Great lot location on the Lake side of the Highway near the lake with rear - side lake view and located next to a wash. Good sized lot at 0.30 Acres and zoned at LR2 for a duplex or single family residential. Lot is elevated from the street and then levels out with a gradual uphill rise toward the rear of the property. The property shape is narrower at the street frontage and wider across the

    David Greenlee Century 21 Americana

    1361 Tamarack Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
  • /61

    $905,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1236 Kibbey Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,004

    Last Listing Agent APX Real Estate Group eXp Realty

    1236 Kibbey Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
    • /62

      Est $653,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      2258 E Chelsea St, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2258 E Chelsea St, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Macy RE/MAX

  • /114

    $1,100,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft

    1873 E Savannah Bend, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

    Truly an exemplary home in The Palms at North Pointe. This is the only residence offering owned solar, full front elevation hand-laid rock façade, private pool, pull-through RV garage, and dual master suites. Tucked nicely inside the gated community with no backyard neighbor, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home provides 2,437 living square feet with a functional split floor plan designed for

    Jesse Sides eXp Realty

    1873 E Savannah Bend, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
  • /69

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3041 Douglas Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,049

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ticknor Coldwell Banker Realty

    3041 Douglas Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
    • /35

      Est $631,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      2272 Buckingham Blvd, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2272 Buckingham Blvd, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent A Team Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /9

    $279,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,999,286 per Acre

    1651 Sailing Hawks Lot 103 Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

    Premeir gated community with access to Million dollar Pool. Graded Lot with Lake View . This is a must see community perfect for retired people not wanting yard or pool work. Makes a perfect vacation home for boaters or snowbirds. 1 mile from Windsor Launch ramp . Walking distance to the Lake

    Kathy Mccraw Selman And Associates

    1651 Sailing Hawks Lot 103 Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
  • /34

    $149,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1445 King Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jules Campbell Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert-LH

    1445 King Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
    • /42

      Est $525,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      2288 Buckingham Blvd, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2288 Buckingham Blvd, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent A Team Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $210,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft

    2212 Kiowa Blvd N Unit 215, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

    Experience elevated desert living at The Preserve at Kiowa Norte, a gated and beautifully maintained community designed for effortless, low-maintenance living. This UPSTAIRS residence #215 showcases an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings and a light-filled, airy ambiance throughout. Impeccably maintained and move-in ready.The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, including a newer

    Shanon Michelle Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert-LH

    2212 Kiowa Blvd N Unit 215, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403
  • /43

    $537,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2450 Clarke Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,029

    Last Listing Agent Susan Leifer Coldwell Banker Realty

    2450 Clarke Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403
    • /44

      Est $726,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      2326 Buckingham Blvd, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2326 Buckingham Blvd, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Goudreau Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert-LH

  • /31

    $799,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    1610 E Pamela Dr, Desert Hills, AZ 86404

    Brand new 3 bed 3 bath RV garage home in the beautiful Viewpoint Estates! Gated community with community center, community pool, pickleball courts and more! Come check it out today!

    Team Somers Red Sign Realty

    1610 E Pamela Dr, Desert Hills, AZ 86404
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3022 William Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Horton Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

    3022 William Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
    • /61

      Est $788,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      2282 E Kingsbury Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2282 E Kingsbury Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $754,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ewald Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert-LH

  • /41

    $369,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    2545 Hacienda Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

    Welcome to 2545 Hacienda Drive. This 2 bed, 2 bath offers a desirable split-bedroom layout for added privacy. the open floor plan creates a bright, spacious feel-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the beautiful landscaping in both the front and backyard, which includes fruit trees and comes complete with an irrigation system for easy maintenance. The backyard is also fully

    Sandy Longanecker Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

    2545 Hacienda Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403
  • /15

    $373,750

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2835 Jasper Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,633

    Last Listing Agent The Becky Scarpa Team Selman And Associates

    2835 Jasper Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
    • /55

      Est $566,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      2386 E Kensington Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2386 E Kensington Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Schmitz Queens Real Estate by Connie

  • /29

    $549,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    1607 Linda Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

    NEW PRICE!!!!! Come and view the Lake from the front porch of this very open and airy incredible pool home that is beautifully decorated and appointed. Minutes from the lake and boat launch. The master suite has a King bed, Guest room has a Queen and the 2nd guest has 2 full size beds. Large indoor laundry room. Pool/Spa is heated with Electric Heat Pump. Plenty of side parking. All furnishings

    Crystal Werner First Choice Property

    1607 Linda Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403
  • /100

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2575 Ascot Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,220

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Fischer Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

    2575 Ascot Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403
    • /27

      Est $372,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      3018 Dawn Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3018 Dawn Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Eaton Selman And Associates

  • /15

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $827,778 per Acre

    Tbd N Angela Ave E North View Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

    This corner lot is part of the new Phase 3 release in the highly desirable Viewpoint Estates, offering a generous 30-foot height allowance! Viewpoint Estates is a community featuring underground utilities and excellent amenities, including a private clubhouse, community pool, relaxing spa, and pickleball courts. This is your chance to secure your lot in this exciting new phase of one of Lake

    A Team Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    470 Lake Havasu Ave N Unit D, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Woods eXp Realty, LLC

    470 Lake Havasu Ave N Unit D, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3042 Lake Cir, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3042 Lake Cir, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Leard Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

  • /14

    $875,500

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $689,370 per Acre

    6565 Showplace Ave, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

    Don't miss this amazing situated 1.27 acre lot right as you get into town! Closely situated to the bustling shopping center and growing mall, this is a great opportunity to capitalize on highway frontage in an up and coming area.

    A Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    6565 Showplace Ave, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
  • /83

    $619,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1921 Burgundy Ln, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,208

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Johnson eXp Realty

    1921 Burgundy Ln, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
    • /41

      Est $375,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      1982 Folzman Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1982 Folzman Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Gedalje eXp Realty

  • /59

    $399,000

    Open Thu 10AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    2540 Palo Verde Blvd N, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

    Beautifully remodeled and perfectly positioned to capture stunning front lake views, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and Lake Havasu living. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, creating a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces--perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day on the lake. The

    APX Real Estate Group eXp Realty

    2540 Palo Verde Blvd N, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
  • /35

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2590 Huntington Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,534

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Eidson REMAX by the Lake

    2590 Huntington Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      1651 Sailing Hawk Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1651 Sailing Hawk Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $452/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 10, 2024

• /31

    $519,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    2836 Janet Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

    This well-maintained home offers a clean, functional layout with thoughtful updates throughout. Real wood flooring runs through the main living areas, adding warmth and continuity to the space. The open living and dining areas connect seamlessly to the backyard, where a private pool and covered patio create an easy setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite

    The Modern Deser Real Estate Group Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

    2836 Janet Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
  • /51

    $770,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3250 Amigo Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,819

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lackey Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty

    3250 Amigo Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
    • 1733 Sailing Hawk Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      Est $1,247,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      1733 Sailing Hawk Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1733 Sailing Hawk Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $356/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Faubion Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $235,000

    1549 E North View Dr, Desert Hills, AZ 86404

    Viewpoint Estates Phase 3 is now available, offering a chance to build your future home in one of Lake Havasu's most desirable communities. This perimeter lot is situated along the outer edge of the neighborhood, providing a quiet and peaceful setting. Designed to accommodate a home with a large RV garage and a 30-foot height allowance, this lot gives you the freedom to create a spacious layout

    A Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    1549 E North View Dr, Desert Hills, AZ 86404
  • /45

    $549,600

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    672 Wayside Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,141

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ticknor Coldwell Banker Realty

    672 Wayside Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403
    • /36

      Est $944,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Sailing Hawk Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1720 Sailing Hawk Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent APX Real Estate Group eXp Realty

  • /18

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    1016 Vista Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

    Located in the desirable Crystal Beach area of Lake Havasu City, this rare property offers over an acre of land with incredible space, location, and stunning views of the river and mouth of the lake. The 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home features a unique layout with downstairs living that includes 2 bedrooms, full bathroom, kitchen, and a large family/game room. Upstairs offers an additional entertaining

    Matthew Standsberry Paradise Sales & Management

    1016 Vista Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
  • /2

    $416,750

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1231 Avalon Ave, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $324/SF

    Current Estimated Value $411,282

    Last Listing Agent Everett Gomez Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert-LH

    1231 Avalon Ave, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
    • /36

      Est $1,105,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      1730 Sailing Hawk Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1730 Sailing Hawk Dr, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 376 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

• /20

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft

    465 Lake Havasu Ave N Unit B, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

    Beautifully updated with brand new bathroom, no popcorn ceiling, new built-in lighting, plus gorgeous floors and a great kitchen with a pass-thru window. The spacious living room is tastefully furnished and move-in ready. The primary suite has a beautiful lake view. Even see the lake in the bathroom mirror! Earn additional income as an Airbnb. This is one of the few condos that allow short term

    Samantha Denovan REMAX by the Lake

    465 Lake Havasu Ave N Unit B, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home