11,692

DeSoto County, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $459,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8658 SW Riviera Dr, Arcadia, FL 34269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,564

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    8658 SW Riviera Dr, Arcadia, FL 34269
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      10902 SW Walker Rd, Arcadia, FL 34269

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10902 SW Walker Rd, Arcadia, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Akos Jankura REMAX LANDMARK

  • /38

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1620 SE Haven Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Welcome to this beautiful newer construction 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort and style! Step inside to a spacious open-concept layout featuring a large living room and an inviting kitchen complete with stunning granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and plenty of room for gathering with family and friends. The split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy and

    Jose Zamora REMAX LANDMARK

    1620 SE Haven Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1200 SW Rainbow Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,443

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Rowe CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    1200 SW Rainbow Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      2230 NW Genes Little Acres Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2230 NW Genes Little Acres Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

  • /60

    $415,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    2923 SE Brown Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Welcome to this stunning three-bedroom, three-bathroom classic brick home nestled on over 1 acre of meticulously manicured landscaped land. As you step inside, the home exudes a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The updated kitchen, adorned with stainless steel appliances and a convenient breakfast bar, serves as the heart of the home, seamlessly connecting the formal dining room and the cozy family

    Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    2923 SE Brown Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2566 SW Brewer Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeorgia Sutton SELLSTATE VISION REALTY

    2566 SW Brewer Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      11932 SW Loop Terrace, Arcadia, FL 34269

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      11932 SW Loop Terrace, Arcadia, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becca Nye RE/MAX

  • /45

    $440,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    8429 SW Riverview Oaks Terrace, Arcadia, FL 34269

    Why wait to build when you can move right into this immaculate 2020 custom-built home located in the desirable rural community of River Oaks. Situated on a spacious half-acre corner lot, this home offers plenty of room for family and friends with a bright, open floor plan featuring a great room concept, dining area, spacious kitchen, and three comfortable bedrooms. The home is tastefully

    Nathan Royal MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

    8429 SW Riverview Oaks Terrace, Arcadia, FL 34269
  • /2

    $258,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    520 E Hickory St, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,196

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Backer TIMOTHY D BACKER

    520 E Hickory St, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /28

      Est $517,657 Not Listed For Sale

      10942 SW Walker Rd, Arcadia, FL 34269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10942 SW Walker Rd, Arcadia, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 322 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Akos Jankura REMAX LANDMARK

  • /32

    $369,000 Open Mon 9AM - 7PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    12567 SW Pembroke Cir N, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    Discover 12567 SW Pembroke Cir N, recently enhanced by a partial flooring replacement throughout its functional layout. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, while its adjoining bathroom features double sinks and a separate tub and shower. Outdoor living includes a covered patio and a dedicated in ground pool. This property provides functional living spaces both indoors and out. Included

    Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    12567 SW Pembroke Cir N, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
  • /2

    $94,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1091 NW Hodent Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $41,266 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $459,028

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    1091 NW Hodent Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1563 NE Strickland St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1563 NE Strickland St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaye Mercer TURNER REALTY, INC.

  • /2

    $387,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    3060 NE Top Terrace, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Under Construction. Four bedroom, two bathroom 2026 built home on right at an acre of land.

    Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    3060 NE Top Terrace, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3761 NE Bonanza Park Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Carrillo TURNER REALTY, INC.

    3761 NE Bonanza Park Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      11696 SW Orange Ave, Arcadia, FL 34269

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11696 SW Orange Ave, Arcadia, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Manwarren PREFERRED REAL ESTATE ARCADIA LLC

  • /15

    $479,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    1446 NW Magnolia Terrace, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Welcome to 1446 NW Magnolia Terrace in Arcadia—a rare opportunity to own a spacious 5-bedroom home on over an acre of land. Properties like this are hard to find, offering both the room to grow and the privacy you’ve been looking for.This solidly built residence provides a strong foundation with generous square footage, making it ideal for large families, multi-generational living, or those

    Akos Jankura REMAX LANDMARK

    1446 NW Magnolia Terrace, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5410 SW Smith Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 6.06 Acres
    • $28,878 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sposato Weatherford Realty Group LLC

    5410 SW Smith Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1443 NW Farrens Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

      1443 NW Farrens Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mac Martin UNITED COUNTRY GULFLAND R.E.

  • /53

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    3576 SE Montgomery Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Welcome to this charming home in southeast Arcadia, where space, privacy, and comfort come together. Set on a generous 1.44 acre lot, this property offers room to spread out, enjoy the outdoors, and create the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of whether that means space for animals, hobbies, or simply a little extra breathing room. There have been many major improvements to the house giving you

    Savannah Zarris SELLSTATE VISION REALTY

    3576 SE Montgomery Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 NE Hwy 70 Unit MFRA4670282, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bryan TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    0 NE Hwy 70 Unit MFRA4670282, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $400,231 Not Listed For Sale

      5045 NW Hidden Lake Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5045 NW Hidden Lake Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Whidden TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

  • /51

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    12274 SW Egret Cir Unit 2805, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    Move right into this adorable 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom second-floor condo in the desirable Egret Pointe community in DeSoto County! Offering 1,064 square feet, this well-maintained home features a beautiful lake view from both the private balcony and the primary bedroom. Built with solid block stucco construction and a concrete ceiling, this unit offers lasting quality and comfort. The open-concept

    Cassidy Heck RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    12274 SW Egret Cir Unit 2805, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0 NE Highway 70 Unit MFRC7514753, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    0 NE Highway 70 Unit MFRC7514753, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1784 SE Apple Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1784 SE Apple Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Emil KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

  • /70

    $394,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    2124 NE Voss Oaks Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Voss Oaks – Arcadia’s Best Kept Secret! Nestled in one of Arcadia’s most desirable and well-maintained neighborhoods, this hidden gem offers beautifully manicured yards, mature trees, and a true sense of community. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for comfort, functionality, and style. The spacious master

    Jessica Kenney PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    2124 NE Voss Oaks Cir, Arcadia, FL 34266
  • /34

    $90,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3775 NE Bonanza Park Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Field WILD HORSE REALTY, LLC

    3775 NE Bonanza Park Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /19

      Est $1,176,733 Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Oak St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • Studio
      • 31,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      101 W Oak St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 439 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Mac Martin UNITED COUNTRY GULFLAND R.E.

  • /56

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    12577 SW Kings Row, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Experience the best of Florida living in this highly sought-after 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool and spa home with a 2-car garage, located in the premier Lake Suzy subdivision of DeSoto County. Set on a picturesque lakefront lot with its own private boat dock, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, relaxation, and waterfront enjoyment. Ideally located just minutes from

    Jan Fanstill CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE

    12577 SW Kings Row, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5618 County Road 763, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,526

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    5618 County Road 763, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      5048 NE Country Ranches Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5048 NE Country Ranches Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Wienke DALTON WADE INC

  • /21

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    11368 SW Lindsay Terrace, Arcadia, FL 34269

    Welcome to your private slice of Florida paradise in Sunnybreeze Built in 2019, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully laid-out living space with a desirable split floor plan that provides both comfort and privacy.Step inside to an open and inviting main living area that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living spaces —

    Kayla Shelfer TURNER REALTY, INC.

    11368 SW Lindsay Terrace, Arcadia, FL 34269
  • /2

    $560,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7211 SW Grove Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,085

    Last Listing Agent Akos Jankura REMAX LANDMARK

    7211 SW Grove Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • 2626 Florida 70 Unit 181, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Not Listed For Sale

      2626 Florida 70 Unit 181, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1991
      2626 Florida 70 Unit 181, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Mar 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richie Watson Coast to Coast Mobile Home Sales LLC

  • /61

    $449,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    8234 SW Cir, Arcadia, FL 34269

    Lot 93 – Custom Casita with Designer Finishes & Stunning Water ViewsExperience refined living at Lot 93 in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort—an elegantly crafted custom casita that blends luxury, functionality, and breathtaking waterfront views. Every detail of this home has been intentionally designed to create a seamless flow between comfort and style.The heart of the casita is the main

    Laura Frantz COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    8234 SW Cir, Arcadia, FL 34269
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3491 SW 8th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hickox FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE

    3491 SW 8th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • 2626 Florida 70 Unit 180, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Not Listed For Sale

      2626 Florida 70 Unit 180, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1993
      2626 Florida 70 Unit 180, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 31, 2024

• /89

    $437,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    8306 SW Sand Crane Lot 87 Cir, Arcadia, FL 34269

    Experience luxury RV living at its finest in this exceptional Casita located within the gated Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, this beautifully upgraded property offers approximately 1,000 square feet of air-conditioned living space, a massive 115’ x 20’ paver coach pad with full hookups, and breathtaking unobstructed views across two tranquil

    Laura Frantz COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    8306 SW Sand Crane Lot 87 Cir, Arcadia, FL 34269
  • /2

    $782,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    11600 SW Courtly Manor Dr, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,650

    Last Listing Agent Brian Helgemo COMPASS FLORIDA

    11600 SW Courtly Manor Dr, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home