85,603

DeSoto County, MS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    00 Hwy 51 N State White Oak St, Jackson, MS 39213

    In a coveted location behind the bustling TARGET retail center lies a rare opportunity in the form of two parcels of land totaling 12.12 acres. Positioned along the prominent Hwy 51, this prime real estate offers an exceptional canvas for residential housing or apartment development. Its strategic placement near Ridgeland and County Line Road presents an array of possibilities, from catering to

    Agent Photo

    Ann Prewitt

    Ann Prewitt and Associates

    (601) 602-7897

    00 Hwy 51 N State White Oak St, Jackson, MS 39213
  • /2

    $2,365 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6915 Tyler Dr, Walls, MS 38680

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (662) 482-4602

    6915 Tyler Dr, Walls, MS 38680
  • /11

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7156 Hickory Grove Rd, Walls, MS 38680

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Avery Paxton Elect Realty Group

    7156 Hickory Grove Rd, Walls, MS 38680
    • /33

      Est $484,528 Not Listed For Sale

      4713 Bakersfield Dr, Nesbit, MS 38651

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4713 Bakersfield Dr, Nesbit, MS 38651

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Ross Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury Southaven

  • /56

    $465,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft

    10080 Green Forest Dr, Hernando, MS 38632

    Peaceful Country Living with Near to Town Convenience--This One Has It All! If you're looking for a quiet escape with all the conveniences of modern living, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home on 1.51 acres in South DeSoto County is a must-see. Located just over 4 miles from I-69 and minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, including nearby casinos and Hernando, you'll

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Cook

    Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury Southaven

    (662) 440-8405

    10080 Green Forest Dr, Hernando, MS 38632
  • /17

    $2,145 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13268 Sandbourne S, Olive Branch, MS 38654

(662) 505-5129

    13268 Sandbourne S, Olive Branch, MS 38654
  • /33

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4481 Summers Place Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,883

    Last Listing Agent Ed Schreiner Signature Realty LLC

    4481 Summers Place Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654
    • /37

      Est $423,036 Not Listed For Sale

      4676 Davis Grove Blvd, Olive Branch, MS 38654

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4676 Davis Grove Blvd, Olive Branch, MS 38654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamison Birks Always Real Estate Company, LLC

  • /35

    $295,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    10009 Lacey Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    Welcome to 10009 Lacy Dr, Spacious 4-bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room in a highly desirable neighborhood! Situated on a large lot with mature trees, this home offers a great layout and plenty of potential. Ready for your personal touch to make it shine. Priced accordingly and sold as-is, making it a great opportunity to build equity in a prime location and offering approximately 2,250

    Agent Photo

    Edwin Scruggs

    Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Taliesyn Realty

    (662) 263-9939

    10009 Lacey Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654
  • /17

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    664 Confederate Ridge Dr, Lake Cormorant, MS 38641

    Property Id: 2410808Welcome to your new home at 664 Confederate Ridge Rd in Lake Cormorant, MS! This charming single-family property features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a spacious living area. Enjoy amenities like a microwave, oven, central heatpump, and washer/dryer hookups. With a beautiful balcony/deck and a convenient location near parks, this property won't last long. Rent amount is

    (901) 441-8924

    664 Confederate Ridge Dr, Lake Cormorant, MS 38641
  • /37

    $539,900 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    1487 John Thomas Cove, Hernando, MS 38632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Stott Crye-Leike Hernando

    1487 John Thomas Cove, Hernando, MS 38632
    • /32

      Est $365,311 Not Listed For Sale

      6294 Moondance Cove, Olive Branch, MS 38654

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6294 Moondance Cove, Olive Branch, MS 38654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alisha Barnes eXp Realty

  • /27

    $353,656

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    31 Twin Lakes Dr, Byhalia, MS 38611

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 5-bedroom 2.5 bathroom home, perfect for homeowners seeking comfort and space. This delightful property offers an array of features designed to enhance your lifestyle.Step into a generous living area that provides ample space for relaxation and entertaining guests. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring a central island ideal for meal preparation

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Cook

    Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury Southaven

    (662) 584-4290

    31 Twin Lakes Dr, Byhalia, MS 38611
  • /3

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6318 Cheyenne Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    Experience the perfect harmony of classic curb appeal and high-tech living in this sprawling 2,111 square foot red-brick residence at 6318 Cheyenne Dr. The inviting exterior, characterized by its elegant arched windows and manicured lawn, opens into a bright interior designed for both comfort and sophistication. Culinary enthusiasts will love the chef ready kitchen, which comes fully equipped

    (662) 592-3126

    6318 Cheyenne Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654
  • /30

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    579 Fawn Grove Cir, Hernando, MS 38632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,997

    Last Listing Agent Brian Couch Burch Realty Group Hernando

    579 Fawn Grove Cir, Hernando, MS 38632
    • /25

      Est $470,635 Not Listed For Sale

      7120 Hawks Crossing Dr E, Olive Branch, MS 38654

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7120 Hawks Crossing Dr E, Olive Branch, MS 38654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.Com

  • /33

    $489,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft

    7216 Belle Manor Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    home offers 4 bedrooms, a home office/ study/living room, formal dining room, & a large bonus/ game room, with a flexible layout featuring 2 bedrooms down & 2 bedrooms up, including 2 full baths down & a Jack-and-Jill bath upstairs—perfect for guests or multi-generational living. The open-concept kitchen overlooks the breakfast area & great room & features granite countertops, stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Jennie Holliday

    Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    (662) 445-4278

    7216 Belle Manor Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654
  • /20

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5837 Stonewall Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at Coming soon! This home is

    (662) 339-8964

    5837 Stonewall Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654
  • /25

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7390 Bridle Cove, Southaven, MS 38671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,547

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Couvion Reid REALTORS, LLC

    7390 Bridle Cove, Southaven, MS 38671
    • /13

      Est $314,893 Not Listed For Sale

      4196 Wildberry Dr, Southaven, MS 38672

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4196 Wildberry Dr, Southaven, MS 38672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Williams Williams Realty

  • /31

    $385,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    6193 Nesbit Rd, Lake Cormorant, MS 38641

    Welcome to peaceful country living in DeSoto County! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on 1.5 acres of county land offering privacy, freedom, and room to breathe. Located in the desirable Lake Cormorant School District with no covenants, you'll enjoy the flexibility to truly make this property your own. Tucked away in a quiet, serene setting, this home offers the perfect balance --

    Agent Photo

    Paul Perry

    Crye-Leike Hernando

    (662) 443-3895

    6193 Nesbit Rd, Lake Cormorant, MS 38641
  • /17

    $2,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6708 Kentbrook Dr, Horn Lake, MS 38637

(662) 733-7202

    6708 Kentbrook Dr, Horn Lake, MS 38637
  • /17

    $297,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7826 Ferndale Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,807

    Last Listing Agent LaKendrea Hall Epique Realty

    7826 Ferndale Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654
    • /42

      Est $385,959 Not Listed For Sale

      3291 Pinetree Loop E, Southaven, MS 38672

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3291 Pinetree Loop E, Southaven, MS 38672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jeffreys Bill Sexton Realty

  • /28

    $324,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    1078 Mcmillan Rd, Southaven, MS 38671

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home loaded with upgrades and thoughtful details throughout! The upgraded kitchen features granite countertops, custom backsplash, and stylish cabinetry, with the refrigerator included. Enjoy a spacious living room with a cozy gas fireplace--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The large primary suite offers a cathedral ceiling, walk-in closets, and a luxurious

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Couvion

    Reid REALTORS, LLC

    (662) 727-9883

    1078 Mcmillan Rd, Southaven, MS 38671
  • /15

    $1,785 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4506 Shadow Hollow Dr, Horn Lake, MS 38637

(662) 747-3927

    4506 Shadow Hollow Dr, Horn Lake, MS 38637
  • /29

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8854 Shellflower Dr, Southaven, MS 38671

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,635

    Last Listing Agent Alanna Bledsoe Bledsoe Realty

    8854 Shellflower Dr, Southaven, MS 38671
    • /58

      Est $476,922 Not Listed For Sale

      1085 W Commerce St, Hernando, MS 38632

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1085 W Commerce St, Hernando, MS 38632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Andrade Fast Track Realty

  • /49

    $699,999 Open Sat 12PM - 3PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    2008 Slocum Rd, Hernando, MS 38632

    New-ish construction with an underground fencing system, NO HOA & NO CITY TAXES? 3,600 sqft of living with and open concept main living, smooth flooring downstairs. 3 car side load garage. Formal dining, eat in kitchen, center island & gas cooking, large laundry room, powder room for guests and two en-suites on the ground floor. Spacious primary bathroom with his & her closets, soaker tub & large

    Agent Photo

    Hailey Jowers

    Re/Max Experts

    (662) 666-6561

    2008 Slocum Rd, Hernando, MS 38632
  • /17

    $1,820 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9908 Tremont Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (662) 703-3590

    9908 Tremont Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654
  • /44

    $424,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6819 Hawks View, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,540

    Last Listing Agent Kay Jefferies Haley and Associates Real Estate Services, LLC

    6819 Hawks View, Olive Branch, MS 38654
    • /15

      Est $276,712 Not Listed For Sale

      5456 Ridgefield Dr, Horn Lake, MS 38637

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5456 Ridgefield Dr, Horn Lake, MS 38637

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Malisa Lambert Kaizen Realty

  • /28

    $320,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    2454 Johnny Ray Dr, Southaven, MS 38672

    Better than new and impeccably maintained, this 2-year-old home in Pinewood Subdivision is truly move-in ready. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the open-concept floor plan is thoughtfully designed. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and a breakfast bar for barstool seating and casual dining. The living room is warm and inviting with a fireplace and gas logs--perfect

    Agent Photo

    Christy Rayburn

    Crye-Leike Hernando

    (662) 729-6534

    2454 Johnny Ray Dr, Southaven, MS 38672
  • /16

    $1,870 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    390 Cherry Tree Ln, Southaven, MS 38671

(662) 442-6885

    390 Cherry Tree Ln, Southaven, MS 38671
  • /38

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    3470 Delaney Dr, Nesbit, MS 38651

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Jackson eXp Realty

    3470 Delaney Dr, Nesbit, MS 38651
    • /23

      Est $430,534 Not Listed For Sale

      4420 Robinson Loop E, Olive Branch, MS 38654

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4420 Robinson Loop E, Olive Branch, MS 38654

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Saxton Haltom Bill Sexton Realty

  • /10

    $185,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    7752 Charleston Dr, Southaven, MS 38671

    This home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 baths that is ready for you. Features are a nice master Bedroom with a vaulted ceiling and attached Master Bath plus Walk in Closet. Down the hall you will find 2 more bedroom and a full bath. Nice sized kitchen and laundry room. The yard is fenced and there is even a storage shed that remains. Would be a great starter home!

    Agent Photo

    Judi Ferguson

    Capstone Realty Services

    (662) 967-4506

    7752 Charleston Dr, Southaven, MS 38671
  • /16

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1811 Tissington Dr, Horn Lake, MS 38637

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (901) 390-9460

    1811 Tissington Dr, Horn Lake, MS 38637
  • /36

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9737 Dogwood Ct W, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,907

    Last Listing Agent Nic Hendrick Dream Maker Realty

    9737 Dogwood Ct W, Olive Branch, MS 38654
    • /35

      Est $381,953 Not Listed For Sale

      5056 Maiden Lane Cove, Southaven, MS 38672

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5056 Maiden Lane Cove, Southaven, MS 38672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent Burns RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home