10,720

Homes in ZIP Code 48209

Section Image
    • 1993 Cabot St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $117,529 Not Listed For Sale

      1993 Cabot St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1993 Cabot St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 591% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Aug 16, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

    • 2410 Cabot St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $117,283 Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Cabot St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2410 Cabot St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Sep 09, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Saad RE/MAX

    • 2599 Ferris St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $93,691 Not Listed For Sale

      2599 Ferris St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2599 Ferris St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Nov 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Luis Rodriguez RE/MAX

    • 2346 Wendell St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $118,655 Not Listed For Sale

      2346 Wendell St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      2346 Wendell St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 296% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jan 13, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Bruyninga O'Connor Realty Detroit, LLC

    • 2562 Norman St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $111,091 Not Listed For Sale

      2562 Norman St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      2562 Norman St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,745% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,022
      • Sep 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jeahad Kadaf Heights Realty Group

    • 2502 Norman St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $113,794 Not Listed For Sale

      2502 Norman St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2502 Norman St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,429% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500
      • May 21, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Ashton-Hendrixson Real Estate One

    • 2747 Inglis St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $80,897 Not Listed For Sale

      2747 Inglis St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      2747 Inglis St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 18, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Ghazy Mustapha Elite Realty Advisors LLC

    • 2514 Inglis St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $143,455 Not Listed For Sale

      2514 Inglis St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2514 Inglis St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Jan 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ghazy Mustapha Elite Realty Advisors LLC

    • /2

      Est $161,984 Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Carson St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      2415 Carson St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,700% Below List Price
      • $4/SF
      • Last Sold Price $9,000

      Last Listing Agent Fadie Ghallozi Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    • /2

      Est $132,627 Not Listed For Sale

      2774 Carson St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2774 Carson St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,226% Below List Price
      • $5/SF
      • Last Sold Price $10,000

      Last Listing Agent Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

    • /2

      Est $157,512 Not Listed For Sale

      2522 Carson St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2522 Carson St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7,776% Below List Price
      • $1/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,000

      Last Listing Agent Tina McNeal O'Brien McNeal OBrien Team LLC

    • 2591 Casper St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $117,116 Not Listed For Sale

      2591 Casper St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2591 Casper St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 965% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Dec 11, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Robert LaBute Real Estate Management Specialists Inc

    • 2737 Casper St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $104,529 Not Listed For Sale

      2737 Casper St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2737 Casper St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Oct 17, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Saad RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $170,429 Not Listed For Sale

      2562 Casper St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2562 Casper St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,263% Below List Price
      • $5/SF
      • Last Sold Price $12,500

      Last Listing Agent Ronald La Casse Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    • 2548 Casper St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $127,688 Not Listed For Sale

      2548 Casper St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      2548 Casper St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 455% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Jan 09, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Saad RE/MAX

    • 1019 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $157,485 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1019 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10,399% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500
      • Nov 15, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Manny Hammoud Elegant Homes Realty

    • 2542 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $81,324 Not Listed For Sale

      2542 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      2542 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Feb 24, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

    • 2522 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $97,279 Not Listed For Sale

      2522 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      2522 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Nov 01, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

    • 2376 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $123,878 Not Listed For Sale

      2376 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2376 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 674% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Nov 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

    • 1708 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $85,515 Not Listed For Sale

      1708 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1708 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 755% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Feb 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Ronald La Casse Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    • 1530 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $109,029 Not Listed For Sale

      1530 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1530 Lawndale St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,300
      • Sep 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Palise Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    • /2

      Est $156,234 Not Listed For Sale

      8309 Rathbone St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      8309 Rathbone St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 317% Below List Price
      • $19/SF
      • Last Sold Price $37,500

      Last Listing Agent Larry Else Realtyflo Inc

    • /2

      Est $130,800 Not Listed For Sale

      8321 Rathbone St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      8321 Rathbone St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 249% Below List Price
      • $19/SF
      • Last Sold Price $37,500

      Last Listing Agent Larry Else Realtyflo Inc

    • 154 S Gates St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $112,727 Not Listed For Sale

      154 S Gates St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      154 S Gates St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Nov 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Schanley Emmanuel Realty LLC

    • 2427 Springwells St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $162,406 Not Listed For Sale

      2427 Springwells St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2427 Springwells St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Apr 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Gomez Home Direct Realty

    • 2636 Springwells St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $141,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2636 Springwells St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2636 Springwells St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,000
      • Nov 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Gilliam RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $152,694 Not Listed For Sale

      2508 Springwells St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2508 Springwells St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,427% Below List Price
      • $5/SF
      • Last Sold Price $10,000

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Neirynck-Coon Realtyflo Inc

    • /2

      Est $132,919 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Central St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1709 Central St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Below List Price
      • $22/SF
      • Last Sold Price $50,100

      Last Listing Agent Mikhail Grigoryan Level Plus

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1739 Central St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 12 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1739 Central St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2/SF
      • Last Sold Price $9,900

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Lee O'Connor Realty Detroit, LLC

    • /2

      Est $184,901 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Central St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1801 Central St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 927% Below List Price
      • $5/SF
      • Last Sold Price $18,000

      Last Listing Agent Chris Dasaro Coldwell Banker Professionals-GPF

    • 2105 Central St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $215,208 Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Central St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2105 Central St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 330% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Michele Lundgren Temporary Inactive Users

    • 2619 Central St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Not Listed For Sale

      2619 Central St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2619 Central St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 559% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Mar 26, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jason Megie Realty Executives

    • 2483 Woodmere St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $124,305 Not Listed For Sale

      2483 Woodmere St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2483 Woodmere St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 211% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 09, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Porada RE/MAX of Southeast Michigan

    • 2838 Woodmere St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $104,231 Not Listed For Sale

      2838 Woodmere St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      2838 Woodmere St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 226% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Oct 14, 2015

• 2870 Woodmere St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $139,970 Not Listed For Sale

      2870 Woodmere St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2870 Woodmere St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,293% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,050
      • Feb 24, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Ronald La Casse Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    • 8336 Whittaker St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $160,126 Not Listed For Sale

      8336 Whittaker St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      8336 Whittaker St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Andreina Mendoza-Herrera RE/MAX

    • 8409 Whittaker St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $88,809 Not Listed For Sale

      8409 Whittaker St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      8409 Whittaker St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 887% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Oct 16, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Darralyn Bowers Bowers Realty & Investments, Inc

    • /2

      Est $197,825 Not Listed For Sale

      7796 Senator St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      7796 Senator St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 499% Below List Price
      • $13/SF
      • Last Sold Price $33,000

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Chapa Temporary Inactive Users

    • 8042 Senator St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $110,477 Not Listed For Sale

      8042 Senator St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      8042 Senator St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 999% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,051
      • Oct 12, 2012

• 8048 Senator St, Detroit, MI 48209

      Est $82,676 Not Listed For Sale

      8048 Senator St, Detroit, MI 48209

      • 3 Beds