14,505

Homes in ZIP Code 48213

Section Image
  • /19

    $13,500

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    13445 Maiden St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Come take a look at this 2 unit brick multifamily in the Ravendale subdivision. This homes definitely needs some work, but with the right amount of TLC can prove to be a viable investment opportunity. Be advised that the potential buyer would need to fill out a renovation agreement with the Detroit landbank authority and fix up the property to compliance standards within a set amount of time.

    Gene Kelley Real Estate One-Southfield

    13445 Maiden St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 13423 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $113,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    13423 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,631

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mahnke EXP Z Real Estate

    13423 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 13067 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $77,863 Not Listed For Sale

      13067 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      13067 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 577% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,500
      • May 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mikhail Grigoryan Detroit Progress Realty LLC

  • 9675 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    $109,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    9675 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    Freshly renovated brick bungalow on a full basement. Great curb appeal with stone accents and an all brick area. Kitchen features new whte Shaker style cabinets, granite counters and undermount stainless steel sink. All ceramic bath with glass tile accents. Living room with ceramic faced/hearth fireplace with decorative wood surround and coved ceiling. Formal dining with coved ceiling. New

    John Graham John Graham Realty, LLC

    9675 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 12027 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $137,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12027 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,234

    Last Listing Agent Robert Neely Keller Williams Legacy

    12027 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 5808 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $141,081 Not Listed For Sale

      5808 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      5808 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Nov 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Charles Ryan Victory Realty Centers

  • 10201 Hayes St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $49,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    10201 Hayes St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Beautifully constructed side by side duplex. With separate utilities and separate basements. Nicely constructed and well maintained. Buyers and Buyers Agents to verify all information.

    Cheryl Dixon Professional Realty Team LLC

    10201 Hayes St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 11051 Charlemagne St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $82,103 Not Listed For Sale

      11051 Charlemagne St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11051 Charlemagne St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,548% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100
      • Sep 25, 2012

      Last Listing Agent John Yopp Wesley Realty LLC

  • /20

    $59,300

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 737 Sq Ft

    13150 Glenfield St, Detroit, MI 48213

    As uncommon as a diamond in the rough, ready to be polished to its full brilliance. This generous home presents an exciting opportunity for savvy investors or hands-on homeowners eager to craft their vision.Perfectly positioned near highways, schools, parks, and shopping, it provides effortless access to everything the city has to offer—and more. Don’t miss your chance, schedule your private

    Derek Lievens Market Elite Inc

    13150 Glenfield St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 13385 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $76,287 Not Listed For Sale

      13385 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      13385 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,144% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,400
      • Jan 29, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Easley First Millennium Real Estate

  • /27

    $85,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    12048 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Welcome to your dream home! This charming 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom gem offers 1,396 sq ft of modern comfort and style. Step inside to find new carpeting and fresh paint throughout, bringing a bright and inviting feel to every room. The newly updated kitchen features sleek countertops and contemporary cabinetry- perfect for culinary adventures. Downstairs bathroom is updated. The upstairs has a room

    Noah Jackson SimpliHom

    12048 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 12042 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $82,882 Not Listed For Sale

      12042 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      12042 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 713% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,200
      • Jan 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Paul Endres Star Properties Management Inc

  • /32

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    13380 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

    This is a stunning ready to move-in everything done for you home! Fresh paint new, hard wood floors sanded and varnished. Brand new kitchen units and beautiful vinyl flooring. Nice size kitchen with lots of natural light featuring a breakfast nook. Dining area features a bonus room that adds more space to the home. Bedrooms are a nice size with an outdoor porch/balcony off one of the bedrooms a

    JoElla Dean Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    13380 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 13405 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $86,078 Not Listed For Sale

      13405 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      13405 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,974% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800
      • Apr 02, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jeahad Kadaf Heights Realty Group

  • /26

    $139,998

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    5063 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48213

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! Tenant occupied updated brick home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The layout features two bedrooms on the main level and two additional bedrooms upstairs, making it ideal for flexible living arrangements, guests, or a home office setup. Step inside to find hardwood floors throughout and a bright living room highlighted by a modern electric fireplace, creating a warm and

    Tinaesha Sims Front Page Properties

    5063 Chalmers St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 12317 Wilfred St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $107,308 Not Listed For Sale

      12317 Wilfred St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      12317 Wilfred St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,092% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Apr 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Paula Baljian Pointes Real Estate

  • /16

    $143,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    5044 Mcclellan St, Detroit, MI 48213

    NICE OPEN FLOOR PLAN! THIS 5 BEDROOM 1 BATH!!!!OFFERS A LARGE LIVING ROOM,SPACIOUS!!!, FULL BATHROOM, BASEMENT FOR EXTRA LIVING SPACE AND/OR STORAGE.

    Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

    5044 Mcclellan St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 14461 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $73,417 Not Listed For Sale

      14461 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      14461 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,237% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200
      • Jan 04, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Sanders Treasure Homes Realty East

  • /19

    $199,900 Open Sun 12PM - 2PM

    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    5145 Iroquois St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Side-by-side duplex with private entrances, each unit offering 2 spacious bedrooms. Upper unit rented at $1,305/month, lower unit delivered vacant—perfect for house hack or investment. Located near Indian Village, Downtown Detroit, Eastern Market, and West Village. Includes adjacent lot for added value.

    Anthony Bertrand Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Bham

    5145 Iroquois St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 5449 Rohns St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $90,730 Not Listed For Sale

      5449 Rohns St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      5449 Rohns St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,715% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Jun 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Monique Davis Front Page Properties

  • /7

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    5277 Lenox St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Welcome to the latest offering from the Detroit Land Bank Authority. 2 buildable lots located in the chandler park area. This sale includes 5285 lenox as well. Both lots total approximately 7000 sqft of buildable space. Please note that the Detroit Land bank Authority is entitled to a tax capture for the 5 tax years subsequent to transferring ownership of the property. The tax capture may be

    Gene Kelley Real Estate One-Southfield

    5277 Lenox St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 9344 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $112,404 Not Listed For Sale

      9344 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9344 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Mar 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent April Combs Combs Realty & Associates

  • /18

    $55,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    13428 Wilshire Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    Super Cool Home for Investors or project enthusiasts! Awesome curb appeal potential. This 3 bed home includes two generous bedrooms on main level and a large bungalow bedroom. Hardwood floors throughout the first floor, old school fireplace, classic dining room and roomy kitchen. Lots of room in the basement for a pool table, storage, playroom and gym equipmen. Bring your offers!!

    Randi Schmidt Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    13428 Wilshire Dr, Detroit, MI 48213
    • /2

      Est $108,333 Not Listed For Sale

      12601 Wilfred St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      12601 Wilfred St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11,937% Below List Price
      • $1/SF
      • Last Sold Price $900

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Peltier 3 Tier Real Estate, LLC

  • /7

    $20,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    5784 Garland St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Investment opportunity in West End! This bundle includes two properties at 5784 Garland and 5780 Garland for a total of $20,000. The DLBA is seeking proposals that for small- to medium-scale infill development with the goal of increasing housing supply and restoring the urban fabric, as well as density and walkability. Interested buyers should consult the proposal guidelines for new build

    Erick Monzo Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    5784 Garland St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 11078 Chelsea St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $118,500 Not Listed For Sale

      11078 Chelsea St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • Built 1924
      11078 Chelsea St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67,614% Above List Price
      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175
      • Mar 01, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Lovati Innovation Real Estate Specialists Inc.

  • /16

    $29,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft

    5852 Rohns St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Investment Opportunity!Attention investors, flippers, and visionaries—this 3-bedroom fixer-upper offers incredible potential and solid upside for the right buyer. With great bones and a convenient location near major highways and transportation, this property is ideal for a renovation, fix-and-flip, or rental project. Property sold AS-IS — no contingencies, repairs, warranties, or guarantees.

    Caroline Nelson Bellabay Realty Tri Counties

    5852 Rohns St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 14245 Evanston St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $71,039 Not Listed For Sale

      14245 Evanston St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      14245 Evanston St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,268% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000
      • May 22, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Randall Eissa Villa Residential Realty Co.

  • /50

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    9550 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    Welcome to this beautifully curated brick colonial on iconic East Outer Drive, where timeless character meets intentional design. With over 2,100 square feet, this is one of the largest homes in the area, offering space, warmth, and a layout that truly lives well. Inside, you'll find a classic flow with a formal dining room, inviting living room with fireplace, and a standout sunroom featuring

    Monife Knuth Keller Williams Metro

    9550 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 13212 Chandler Park Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $114,622 Not Listed For Sale

      13212 Chandler Park Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      13212 Chandler Park Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Apr 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Scully Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty

  • /12

    $48,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft

    12574 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

    SUPER CUTE East side brick bungalow. Hardwood floors. Windows and front roof are 4 years old. Garage and shed. Annnd Basement. Needs a bit of TLC, but is a solid house with a good yard. This affordable home is perfect for a first-time home owner or investor. Schedule your showing today!

    Randi Schmidt Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    12574 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 14446 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $93,011 Not Listed For Sale

      14446 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      14446 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 244% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Sep 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Faye Baker Baker & Associates Realty Group LLC

  • 9722 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    $30,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    9722 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    This 4-bedroom, 2 full bathroom property is a diamond in a rough with massive potential. Featuring an open floor plan and generous square footage. With the right vision and updates, this property could yield a strong return on your investment as a flip or a long-term rental. Located in an area with rising property values and nearby amenities, this is a smart opportunity for a savvy investor