11,783

Homes in ZIP Code 48214

Section Image
  • /66

    $380,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2257 Parker St, Detroit, MI 48214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,925

    Last Listing Agent Gustaf Andreasen @properties Christie's Int'l

    2257 Parker St, Detroit, MI 48214
    • 2450 Burns St, Detroit, MI 48214

      Est $633,027 Not Listed For Sale

      2450 Burns St, Detroit, MI 48214

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2450 Burns St, Detroit, MI 48214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Jul 07, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Austin Black @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Detroit

  • /14

    $264,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    4811 Seyburn St, Detroit, MI 48214

    Great Investment for a Historic 2 Unit property with 3 beds and 1 bath each. Both units rented with long term tenants. Original architectural detailing. High ceilings. Upgrades have been done to mechanicals. Lower unit has updated kitchen and bathroom. ALL BRAND NEW WINDOWS! Easy access to Downtown and all freeways. Great income potential.

    Christopher Polidori AmeriHome Brokerage

    4811 Seyburn St, Detroit, MI 48214
  • 2991 Garland St, Detroit, MI 48214

    $125,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2991 Garland St, Detroit, MI 48214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,833

    Last Listing Agent Gentraia Brown REMAX City Centre

    2991 Garland St, Detroit, MI 48214
    • 1763 Iroquois St, Detroit, MI 48214

      Est $968,545 Not Listed For Sale

      1763 Iroquois St, Detroit, MI 48214

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 8,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1763 Iroquois St, Detroit, MI 48214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Mar 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Betty J. Warmack Real Estate One Inc -SCS

  • /57

    $885,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,482 Sq Ft

    74 Sand Bar Ln, Detroit, MI 48214

    Morgan Waterford Estates....rare opportunity!!! Luxury, best describes this over 4,000 square foot custom beauty situated within a very private, gated community. The home offers 5 massive bedrooms, 4 full baths and a 1/2 bath... There’s a first floor master suite (how convenient) PLUS a huge en-suite on the 2nd floor. The open concept offers fabulous views of the Detroit River throughout the

    Lori Ware Luxury Home Enterprise LLC

    74 Sand Bar Ln, Detroit, MI 48214
  • 2150 Iroquois St, Detroit, MI 48214

    $1,599,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    2150 Iroquois St, Detroit, MI 48214

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,047

    Last Listing Agent Nick Asplund @properties Christie's Int'l RE Grosse Pointe

    2150 Iroquois St, Detroit, MI 48214
    • 2910 Iroquois St, Detroit, MI 48214

      Est $766,690 Not Listed For Sale

      2910 Iroquois St, Detroit, MI 48214

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2910 Iroquois St, Detroit, MI 48214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 06, 2013

• /23

    $390,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    2504 Townsend St, Detroit, MI 48214

    This home is based on The Coupe plan. Located just blocks away from Villages amenities, this new construction home features an open-concept main level with 9-foot ceilings and oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. The designer kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, offering maple cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and under-cabinet lighting, flowing

    Brandon Curry Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    2504 Townsend St, Detroit, MI 48214
  • 3466 Fischer St, Detroit, MI 48214

    $462,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3466 Fischer St, Detroit, MI 48214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,767

    Last Listing Agent Adam Soroka @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Detroit

    3466 Fischer St, Detroit, MI 48214
    • /2

      Est $529,937 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Lodge Dr, Detroit, MI 48214

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      525 Lodge Dr, Detroit, MI 48214

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Joy Santiago-Clark Dwellings Unlimited LLC

  • /12

    $14,499

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $161,100 per Acre

    3841 Cadillac Blvd, Detroit, MI 48214

    DEVELOPER / BUILDER / INVESTOR ALERT! 4,111 square feet of clear, level land in the West end area that sits within a foot print of 27,830 square feet of clear, level developable land of 7 continuous lots....the 2 lots south of target lots are owned by DLBA, a buyer can contact DBLA for more information on those lots. The other 3 lots north of target lots are owned by the another seller who owns

    Milton Owens-Crawford Reach Realty Group

    3841 Cadillac Blvd, Detroit, MI 48214
  • 2499 Baldwin St, Detroit, MI 48214

    $170,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2499 Baldwin St, Detroit, MI 48214

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,356

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Berney Quest Realty LLC

    2499 Baldwin St, Detroit, MI 48214
    • 1411 Iroquois St, Detroit, MI 48214

      Est $1,081,823 Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Iroquois St, Detroit, MI 48214

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1411 Iroquois St, Detroit, MI 48214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $693,150
      • Feb 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent E'toile Libbett Starlite Properties

  • /11

    $98,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 559 Sq Ft

    8900 E Jefferson Ave Unit 632, Detroit, MI 48214

    Beautiful one bedroom one bath co-op unit for sale. With city view. Remolded in 2024. New cabinetry, Quartz Countertops and Glossy ceramic flooring in the kitchen. All utilities and Taxes included in carrying charges (HOA). This unit is inside the River House Coop with 24 hour security and front desk clerk. Laundry and fitness facility, Patio with heated in-ground pool. Parking spaces available

    Lawanda Haswell Real Estate One Inc

    8900 E Jefferson Ave Unit 632, Detroit, MI 48214
  • 3517 Belvidere St, Detroit, MI 48214

    $71,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3517 Belvidere St, Detroit, MI 48214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,000

    Last Listing Agent Justin Zehel Keller Williams Paint Creek

    3517 Belvidere St, Detroit, MI 48214
    • 3000 Seminole St, Detroit, MI 48214

      Est $644,057 Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Seminole St, Detroit, MI 48214

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3000 Seminole St, Detroit, MI 48214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 02, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hoeberling Lakeshore Realty Company

  • /9

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 7H, Detroit, MI 48214

    Welcome to elevated urban living at its finest! Nestled in the heart of Detroit, this high-rise condo presents an exquisite blend of modern luxury and timeless comfort. Boasting a recent top-to-bottom renovation, this residence exemplifies sophistication and attention to detail. Association fee includes gas, electricity, and water. Step inside this three-bedroom, three-bathroom haven and

    Nicole Mashini EXP Realty Main

    8120 E Jefferson Ave Unit 7H, Detroit, MI 48214
  • 8900 E Jefferson Ave Unit 420 / 421, Detroit, MI 48214

    $95,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8900 E Jefferson Ave Unit 420 / 421, Detroit, MI 48214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Johnson Johnson Realty Group, LLC

    8900 E Jefferson Ave Unit 420 / 421, Detroit, MI 48214
    • 357 Lodge Dr, Detroit, MI 48214

      Est $438,021 Not Listed For Sale

      357 Lodge Dr, Detroit, MI 48214

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      357 Lodge Dr, Detroit, MI 48214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 513% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,500
      • Oct 29, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Mike Fayz Real Estate One

  • /9

    $100,000

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    2954 Harding St, Detroit, MI 48214

    This duplex offers prime investment opportunity. With strong income generating potential once finished, this property is ideal for someone seeking a project with a solid structure just awaiting your updates. Please allow 24 hour notice for all showings.

    Stephen Reynolds North American Real Estate LLC

    2954 Harding St, Detroit, MI 48214
  • 3064 Harding St, Detroit, MI 48214

    $82,786 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3064 Harding St, Detroit, MI 48214

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason Caperton EXP Realty Main

    3064 Harding St, Detroit, MI 48214
    • 163 Sand Bar Ln, Detroit, MI 48214

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Sand Bar Ln, Detroit, MI 48214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      163 Sand Bar Ln, Detroit, MI 48214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Hopkins Epic Realty Inc

  • 8200 E Jefferson Ave Unit 704, Detroit, MI 48214

    $139,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    8200 E Jefferson Ave Unit 704, Detroit, MI 48214

    Come check out this partially updated two bedroom, two bath condo on the Detroit River! Only minutes from Downtown, Belle Isle, shopping, bike trails, Chrysler Jefferson North Assembly plus so much more! Relax in a park like setting over looking the Detroit River. Large secure parking area with tons of handicap spaces available. Access to common Terrace area on the 17th floor providing a

    Erick Monzo Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    8200 E Jefferson Ave Unit 704, Detroit, MI 48214
  • 2516 Baldwin St, Detroit, MI 48214

    $63,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2516 Baldwin St, Detroit, MI 48214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,416

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Zerillo, Jr. RE/MAX Eclipse

    2516 Baldwin St, Detroit, MI 48214
    • 2983 Bewick St, Detroit, MI 48214

      Est $118,950 Not Listed For Sale

      2983 Bewick St, Detroit, MI 48214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      2983 Bewick St, Detroit, MI 48214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4,658% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500
      • May 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Michele Edwards EXP Realty Main

  • /20

    $129,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    8300 E Jefferson Ave, Detroit, MI 48214

    We're back for the Buying Season! Detroit's coveted Casa Balcona! We are thrilled to present a stunning new opportunity in this premier cooperativebuilding: Unit #508. Perched on the 5th floor, this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and unbeatable urban living. Step inside and discover your new sanctuary, featuring: Bright & Modern Interior: A spacious 2-bedroom

    Dorian Harvey KW Metro

    8300 E Jefferson Ave, Detroit, MI 48214
  • 2131 Harding St, Detroit, MI 48214

    $325,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2131 Harding St, Detroit, MI 48214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,873

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ericksen O'Connor Realty Detroit, LLC

    2131 Harding St, Detroit, MI 48214
    • /2

      Est $554,418 Not Listed For Sale

      8129 E Lafayette St, Detroit, MI 48214

      • 12 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • 12,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      8129 E Lafayette St, Detroit, MI 48214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Hawkins Hawkins Realty Group, Inc

  • 2180 Sheridan St, Detroit, MI 48214

    $120,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,200,000 per Acre

    2180 Sheridan St, Detroit, MI 48214

    Rare opportunity in Detroit’s Islandview neighborhood!!! This offering includes 12 residential lots, totaling approximately 37,500 square feet, providing strong scale for coordinated infill development. The parcels are zoned R2 (Two-Family Residential), allowing for single-family or two-family residential construction (subject to City approvals). The site presents an excellent opportunity for a

    Erick Monzo Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    2180 Sheridan St, Detroit, MI 48214
  • 1710 Seminole St, Detroit, MI 48214

    $500,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1710 Seminole St, Detroit, MI 48214

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,500

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Gorman Nika & Co

    1710 Seminole St, Detroit, MI 48214
    • 8129 Saint Paul St, Detroit, MI 48214

      Est $363,781 Not Listed For Sale

      8129 Saint Paul St, Detroit, MI 48214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      8129 Saint Paul St, Detroit, MI 48214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • May 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tom Ball Real Estate One

  • /5

    $499,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    2427 Fischer St, Detroit, MI 48214

    Discover the ultimate custom build opportunity in vibrant East Village! Partner with Rhino Construction Group to bring your vision to life. Choose from their exclusive portfolio of custom home models or collaborate with their in-house design team to create a completely unique layout tailored to your lifestyle. From the architectural blueprint to the final finishes, you are in control. Select your

    Thanh Thieu Walker DOBI Real Estate

    2427 Fischer St, Detroit, MI 48214
  • 8900 E Jefferson Ave Unit 126, Detroit, MI 48214

    $66,000 Sold May 31, 2025

    8900 E Jefferson Ave Unit 126, Detroit, MI 48214

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Cannon Keller Williams Advantage

    8900 E Jefferson Ave Unit 126, Detroit, MI 48214
    • /2

      Est $365,841 Not Listed For Sale

      7939 Saint Paul St, Detroit, MI 48214

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      7939 Saint Paul St, Detroit, MI 48214

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Hawkins Hawkins Realty Group, Inc

  • /43

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    2546 Townsend St, Detroit, MI 48214

    This home is based on The Grande plan. Designed for modern city living, this fully loaded new construction home features an open main level with 9-foot ceilings and oversized windows. The chef's kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and bar seating, flowing into a bright living and dining area. A first-floor laundry, utility storage, and powder room are tucked toward the

    Brandon Curry Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    2546 Townsend St, Detroit, MI 48214
  • 1780 Townsend St, Detroit, MI 48214

    $20,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1780 Townsend St, Detroit, MI 48214

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 515 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,153

    Last Listing Agent Gene Kelley Real Estate One-Southfield

    1780 Townsend St, Detroit, MI 48214
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Sand Bar Ln, Detroit, MI 48214

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      147 Sand Bar Ln, Detroit, MI 48214

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Eric Sattler Realty Pros

  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    1448 Shipherd St, Detroit, MI 48214

    Situated just one block from popular West Village retailers, including Eugenie and Redhook Coffee, this 0.114-acre (4,966 Sf) site presents a rare opportunity for residential development in one of Detroit’s most desirable and walkable neighborhoods. With strong demand for new housing in the area, the site offers developers a prime location to create thoughtfully designed homes in close proximity

    Vincent Mazzola O'Connor Realty Detroit, LLC

    1448 Shipherd St, Detroit, MI 48214
  • 360 Lodge Dr, Detroit, MI 48214

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    360 Lodge Dr, Detroit, MI 48214

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,155

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Gorman Nika & Co

    360 Lodge Dr, Detroit, MI 48214

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home