19,929

Homes in ZIP Code 48235

Section Image
  • 18689 Winthrop St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $65,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18689 Winthrop St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,703

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Jones Real Deal Management LLC

    18689 Winthrop St, Detroit, MI 48235
    • 16527 Harlow St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Est $141,698 Not Listed For Sale

      16527 Harlow St, Detroit, MI 48235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      16527 Harlow St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,081% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Sep 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Tina McNeal O'Brien McNeal OBrien Team LLC

  • /27

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    18284 Hartwell St, Detroit, MI 48235

    Total transformation!! home has been renovated from top to bottom, including basement. Beautiful craftsmanship in the home hardware floors on the first level large size bedrooms awesome neighborhood looking for the right family to make it their own. Home features large backyard with deck on the back for family barbecues. Home won’t last in the area! Come see it! Listing broker to hold EMD deposit

    Chiquita Smith Complete Action Real Estate LLC

    18284 Hartwell St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 16660 Ardmore St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $117,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    16660 Ardmore St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,843

    Last Listing Agent John Echterling @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Detroit

    16660 Ardmore St, Detroit, MI 48235
    • 18626 Asbury Park, Detroit, MI 48235

      Est $101,305 Not Listed For Sale

      18626 Asbury Park, Detroit, MI 48235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      18626 Asbury Park, Detroit, MI 48235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Aug 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Mark Nasser RE/MAX

  • /5

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    18233 Rutherford St, Detroit, MI 48235

    tenant occupied bungalow on Detroit's West Side. Current rent 1000 / month. Lease and ledger available upon request. please note all pictures are from before tenant moved in.

    Dario Domfrocht Rosh Real Estate Inc

    18233 Rutherford St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 19945 Biltmore St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $114,900 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    19945 Biltmore St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,587

    Last Listing Agent Alondra Gutierrez Summit Union Real Estate

    19945 Biltmore St, Detroit, MI 48235
    • /2

      Est $85,392 Not Listed For Sale

      18972 Oakfield St, Detroit, MI 48235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      18972 Oakfield St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kate Kopliner Green River Homes LLC

  • 20052 Ferguson St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $124,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    20052 Ferguson St, Detroit, MI 48235

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.1-bath home offering comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout featuring a spacious living area, updated kitchen, and modern finishes throughout. Property features recent updates including fresh paint, new windows and new flooring, and much more. The home also includes a finished basement—perfect for additional

    Arash Goneh-Farahani Golden Key Realty Group LLC

    20052 Ferguson St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 18435 Steel St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $189,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    18435 Steel St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,317

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bargaineer Amin Realty

    18435 Steel St, Detroit, MI 48235
    • 18976 Littlefield St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Est $152,182 Not Listed For Sale

      18976 Littlefield St, Detroit, MI 48235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      18976 Littlefield St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Aug 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Erica Coleman Moving Forward Realty

  • 19780 Oakfield St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $139,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    19780 Oakfield St, Detroit, MI 48235

    Come discover this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath Smart Home Colonial in this desirable Northwestern Greenfield district neighborhood, it’s one of the largest homes in the area offering a perfect blend of classic charm and modern smart upgrades. This spacious single-family home features elegant landscaping, a welcoming front porch, and a fenced-in backyard ideal for relaxing or

    Jesse Hallac Top Agent Realty

    19780 Oakfield St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 13323 Santa Clara St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $141,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    13323 Santa Clara St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,667

    Last Listing Agent David Gittens Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    13323 Santa Clara St, Detroit, MI 48235
    • 20191 Lesure St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Est $133,905 Not Listed For Sale

      20191 Lesure St, Detroit, MI 48235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      20191 Lesure St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 509% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Nov 20, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Mayberry Real Estate Today LLC

  • /9

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    18553 James Couzens Fwy, Detroit, MI 48235

    Welcome to the latest offering from the Detroit Land Bank Authority. 3 vacant parcels totaling approximately 4000 sq.ft of land just awaiting your newest development project. Sale includes 18617 and 18613 James Couzens. Zoned residential, follow guidelines in order to submit. The DLBA is seeking proposals that for small- to medium-scale infill development with the goal of increasing housing

    Gene Kelley Real Estate One-Southfield

    18553 James Couzens Fwy, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 18467 Littlefield St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $177,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    18467 Littlefield St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,464

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Mack Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    18467 Littlefield St, Detroit, MI 48235
    • 16534 Fenmore St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Est $137,206 Not Listed For Sale

      16534 Fenmore St, Detroit, MI 48235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      16534 Fenmore St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Aug 22, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Carter Brookstone, Realtors LLC

  • /2

    $86,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    19445 Fenmore St, Detroit, MI 48235

    NICE 4 BEDS HOME LOCATED IN DETROIT!!! THIS PROPERTY OFFERS A LARGE LIVING ROOM,SPACIOUS KITCHEN, FULL BATHROOM, BASEMENT FOR EXTRA LIVING SPACE AND/OR STORAGE.

    Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

    19445 Fenmore St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 16226 Stansbury St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $94,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    16226 Stansbury St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,435

    Last Listing Agent Enrico Johnson Prestige Realty Services LLC

    16226 Stansbury St, Detroit, MI 48235
    • 18634 Freeland St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Est $98,166 Not Listed For Sale

      18634 Freeland St, Detroit, MI 48235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      18634 Freeland St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,900
      • May 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Lin RE/MAX

  • /12

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    20543 Lindsay St, Detroit, MI 48235

    Welcome to this charming home on Detroit!!!! this well-maintained property w Enjoy the convenience of being close to fantastic restaurants, shops, major highways, and more. Don't miss the opportunity!!!

    Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

    20543 Lindsay St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 16830 Saint Marys St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $135,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    16830 Saint Marys St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,151

    Last Listing Agent DeShonna Igwenagha DTW Experts LLC

    16830 Saint Marys St, Detroit, MI 48235
    • 20196 Tracey St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Est $113,790 Not Listed For Sale

      20196 Tracey St, Detroit, MI 48235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      20196 Tracey St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Oct 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Sims Ambassador Real Estate Inc

  • /38

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    13517 Pembroke Ave, Detroit, MI 48235

    Welcome to 13517 Pembroke—a beautifully fully renovated Colonial in Detroit that blends classic character with today’s must-have updates.Step inside to find a bright, refreshed interior with 3 comfortable bedrooms and 1.5 baths, offering a functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. The renovation delivers a clean, modern feel throughout, and the kitchen shines with brand-new

    Lindsay Russ Good Company

    13517 Pembroke Ave, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 18968 Asbury Park, Detroit, MI 48235

    $71,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    18968 Asbury Park, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,584

    Last Listing Agent Janis Chiapparo II Elite Real Estate Services

    18968 Asbury Park, Detroit, MI 48235
    • 16233 Hartwell St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Est $93,255 Not Listed For Sale

      16233 Hartwell St, Detroit, MI 48235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      16233 Hartwell St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 404% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Jul 25, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Mohamed Sobh Ace of Real Estate LLC

  • 16828 Sussex St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $168,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    16828 Sussex St, Detroit, MI 48235

    Welcome to 16828 Sussex Street in Detroit! This solid 3-bedroom brick bungalow offers classic charm and pride of ownership throughout. While the home features its original finishes, it has been well maintained and is clean, move-in ready, and full of potential for your personal touches. The main level includes a spacious living room, functional kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms with great natural

    Clifford Lee Jr 3DX Real Estate-Brighton

    16828 Sussex St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 19330 Littlefield St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $239,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    19330 Littlefield St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,366

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Warren Worth Clark Realty

    19330 Littlefield St, Detroit, MI 48235
    • /2

      Est $83,645 Not Listed For Sale

      20210 Gilchrist St, Detroit, MI 48235

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      20210 Gilchrist St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hosch KW Professionals

  • /60

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft

    18410 Marlowe St, Detroit, MI 48235

    Must See Stately 3500 sf Brick Colonial. Live like a King in this Luxuriously designed home. Relax & Enjoy all the conveniences you never knew you needed. Large open Kitchen loaded with amenities: Granite countertops including Center Island & Breakfast Bar. Stainless Steel Samsung Fridge w/Family Hub Model Touch Screen, Stainless Steel Gas Range/Oven, Built-In Microwave w/recessed cabinet doors,

    Jenise Pewitt HJS Realty

    18410 Marlowe St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 19480 Hartwell St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $200,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    19480 Hartwell St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,004

    Last Listing Agent Justin Cain @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Detroit

    19480 Hartwell St, Detroit, MI 48235
    • /2

      Est $101,017 Not Listed For Sale

      19303 Montrose St, Detroit, MI 48235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      19303 Montrose St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Teressa LaFace EXP Realty Taylor

  • /18

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft

    20458 Sorrento St, Detroit, MI 48235

    Welcome to 20458 Sorrento--an inviting and well-maintained home offering comfort, functionality, and value. This property features spacious living area filled with natural light, a practical layout ideal for everyday living, and thoughtful updates throughout. Generously sized bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility, while the updated bathroom adds a modern touch. Step outside to enjoy a private

    Alana Paap Investor's Prop Mgmt Detroit

    20458 Sorrento St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 19510 Gilchrist St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $32,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    19510 Gilchrist St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,514

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Jones Real Deal Management LLC

    19510 Gilchrist St, Detroit, MI 48235
    • 16888 Mansfield St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Est $128,428 Not Listed For Sale

      16888 Mansfield St, Detroit, MI 48235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      16888 Mansfield St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 343% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Apr 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Donald Lorincz Century 21 Curran & Oberski

  • /22

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    17360 Mansfield St, Detroit, MI 48235

    Charming brick bungalow with timeless character and tons of potential! The spacious living room features a cozy natural fireplace, flowing into a large dining area, perfect for entertaining. Two bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level, while the entire upper level is dedicated to a generously sized primary suite complete with a full bath and ample storage. The basement offers even

    Alexis Sprankle House Of May

    17360 Mansfield St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 16855 Strathmoor St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $236,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    16855 Strathmoor St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,548

    Last Listing Agent Richard Perry KW Domain

    16855 Strathmoor St, Detroit, MI 48235
    • 20315 Murray Hill St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Est $134,852 Not Listed For Sale

      20315 Murray Hill St, Detroit, MI 48235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      20315 Murray Hill St, Detroit, MI 48235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jun 16, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Francis Temporary Inactive Users

  • /25

    $114,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft

    18400 Rutherford St, Detroit, MI 48235

    Welcome home! Whether you're a first time home buyer or investor, you don't want to miss out on this amazing opportunity in the beautiful city of Detroit. This charming 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom residence in College Park neighborhood is ready for you. Step inside to find a cozy living space with new flooring, paint and carpet in all bedrooms. The kitchen is equipped with spacious new cabinets and

    Rob Darwich Keller Williams Legacy

    18400 Rutherford St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 18618 Freeland St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $45,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    18618 Freeland St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,933