3,624

Devine, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    801 County Road 777, Devine, TX 78016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Morales Morales Realty, LLC

    801 County Road 777, Devine, TX 78016
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 County Road 669, Devine, TX 78016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      838 County Road 669, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rodriguez TX SOLD, LLC

  • /9

    $73,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $73,000 per Acre

    125 County Road 2666, Devine, TX 78016

    Enjoy the Country Living in this Beautiful fenced 1.01 acre flat lot ready for your new home built or manufactured home minutes from IH-35 * Utilities available to connect at street * Septic tank required * Farm Animals allowed, No Hogs, limited numbers per animals type which need to be penned * Some Community restrictions * Mobiles homes 2005 or newer Allowed * Some mature trees on property *

    Esteban Trevino RE/MAX Alamo Realty

    125 County Road 2666, Devine, TX 78016
  • /15

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    105 Galbreath Ave, Devine, TX 78016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,583

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Petty Morales Realty, LLC

    105 Galbreath Ave, Devine, TX 78016
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Hayden Ave, Devine, TX 78016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      309 Hayden Ave, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

  • /12

    $567,000

    $433K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.9 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    00 Rossville Rd, Devine, TX 78016

    Prime Commercial Land in Devine Endless Development Potential! Opportunity knocks! This prime commercial parcel in the growing town of Devine, TX, offers direct access from HWY 173 and Rossville Road, putting your project in a high-traffic, high-visibility location. Minutes from IH-35 and surrounded by popular businesses like Walmart, O'Reilly Auto Parts, Billy Bob's Hamburger, and WOG, this

    Kari Galm Menchaca Galm Real Estate, LLC

    00 Rossville Rd, Devine, TX 78016
  • /5

    $168,310 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    886 County Road 6612, Devine, TX 78016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,343

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Heiligman Basore Real Estate

    886 County Road 6612, Devine, TX 78016
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 County Road 771, Devine, TX 78016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      135 County Road 771, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mallory Mitchell LPT Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $232,800

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    108 County Road 2638, Devine, TX 78016

    Seller to Pay $2500 to Buyer's Closing Cost with Acceptable Offer (Use $2500 for interest rate buy down or your closing cost fees) Welcome to easy country living with modern comfort-this 2022 model home in desirable Patton Ranches delivers space, style, and convenience all in one!! Situated on a full 1 acre tract, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility-just minutes

    Kristy Parker TX SOLD, LLC

    108 County Road 2638, Devine, TX 78016
  • /16

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1081 County Road 773, Devine, TX 78016

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Esquivel Real Broker, LLC

    1081 County Road 773, Devine, TX 78016
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Forest Creek Rd, Devine, TX 78016

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      167 Forest Creek Rd, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 205 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darla Wallace BRAVA Realty

  • /7

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $204,348 per Acre

    TBD W Dilley Ave, Devine, TX 78016

    Cleared and ready for your custom home, this spacious lot sits in the heart of Devine and offers the perfect opportunity to bring your vision to life. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of Texas!

    Misty Thompson KW Thompson Houston Real Estate

    TBD W Dilley Ave, Devine, TX 78016
  • /34

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    322 County Road 7755, Devine, TX 78016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,760

    Last Listing Agent Irma Nelson Get It Sold Realty

    322 County Road 7755, Devine, TX 78016
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 & 103 Cr 2636, Devine, TX 78016

      101 & 103 Cr 2636, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Parker TX SOLD, LLC

  • /5

    $75,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    TBD Pr 6736, Devine, TX 78016

    Quiet Country living!! This approximate 2.25 acre lot is nestled *OUT OF THE CITY LIMITS* on a quiet Private Road in Devine, TX. Perfect location for those who like privacy, flat level lot ready for you to build your dream home or manufactured home with room for a barn, farm animals, has a perfect location for gardening, plenty of room for a pool or anything else you desire. **NO RESTRICTIONS**!

    Aaron Gonzalez 1st Choice Realty Group

    TBD Pr 6736, Devine, TX 78016
  • /67

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    405 County Road 6642, Devine, TX 78016

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 474 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,676

    Last Listing Agent Jody Jacobs 01 LAND COMPANY LLC

    405 County Road 6642, Devine, TX 78016
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Fm 463, Devine, TX 78016

      TBD Fm 463, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rodriguez TX SOLD, LLC

  • /11

    $49,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft

    508 N Bright Dr, Devine, TX 78016

    Investor special in the heart of Devine, TX! This distressed property offers a prime opportunity for those looking to renovate, flip, or build long-term rental income. Situated on a spacious lot, the home features a flexible floor plan with solid bones ready for your vision and updates. Property will require significant repairs and is being sold as-is, where-is. Ideal for cash buyers or

    Liliana Martinez LM Real Estate

    508 N Bright Dr, Devine, TX 78016
  • /17

    $234,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    301 Mockingbird Ln, Devine, TX 78016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,796

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Peters Sharon Peters

    301 Mockingbird Ln, Devine, TX 78016
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Corley Dr, Devine, TX 78016

      509 Corley Dr, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gonzalez Morales Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $320,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $45,714 per Acre

    0 Texas 173, Devine, TX 78016

    This attractive 7 +/- acres is located on Highway 173, approximately 15 miles from Hondo and 7 miles from Devine. Access to the property is from Highway 173 and a private road that leads to the northern boundary. There is a Medina Electric meter and one East Medina water meter on the property, with the potential to add additional water meters. The landscape features a pond and several large

    J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

    0 Texas 173, Devine, TX 78016
  • /38

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    585 County Road 7718, Devine, TX 78016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    585 County Road 7718, Devine, TX 78016
    • /24

      Est $410,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      2171 County Road 5710, Devine, TX 78016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2171 County Road 5710, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Thompson KW Thompson Houston Real Estate

  • /53

    $849,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    768 County Road 664, Devine, TX 78016

    OPEN HOUSE Saturday MAY 3rd from 2-5pm. Beautifully maintained 10.5-acre ag-exempt property offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. This 1,965 sq ft Tilson home (built 2016) features raised 9' & 11' ceilings, engineered wood floors, crown molding, updated laundry room, and a spacious kitchen with farmhouse sink, double ovens, and ceiling-height cabinetry. Fresh

    Heather Mutz Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    768 County Road 664, Devine, TX 78016
  • /4

    $64,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    229 Breeze Dr, Devine, TX 78016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bassler Keller Williams Heritage

    229 Breeze Dr, Devine, TX 78016
    • /6

      Est $115,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 W Colonial Pkwy, Devine, TX 78016

      • Built 2000
      607 W Colonial Pkwy, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Morales Morales Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 4.05 Acres
    • $33,350 per Acre

    TBD County Road 777, Devine, TX 78016

    4 Acres for Sale - Devine, Texas" Discover your slice of Texas paradise! This beautiful 4-acre property features mature trees and plenty of open space to build your dream home and enjoy country living. Conveniently located just a short drive from San Antonio and only about a mile from Interstate-35 South. Don't miss this opportunity - Schedule a showing!

    Monica Ruiz American Realty Services

    TBD County Road 777, Devine, TX 78016
  • /32

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    737 Fm 2200 W, Devine, TX 78016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,832

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Morales Morales Realty, LLC

    737 Fm 2200 W, Devine, TX 78016
    • /52

      Est $379,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      699 County Road 654, Devine, TX 78016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      699 County Road 654, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 222 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andy Werner Texas Ranch Kings Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    105 County Road 2671, Devine, TX 78016

    This beautiful 1-acre lot in Devine, TX is ready for your vision! Whether you're looking to build a home, or simply invest in land with no HOA restrictions, Located just off IH-35, it provides easy access to Pearsall, and San Antonio while still offering the peace and quiet of country living. With beautiful night skies, stunning sunsets, this is the perfect opportunity to own land in a growing

    Josephine Torres Vortex Realty

    105 County Road 2671, Devine, TX 78016
  • /49

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    503 Mockingbird Ln, Devine, TX 78016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,794

    Last Listing Agent Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

    503 Mockingbird Ln, Devine, TX 78016
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Cr 2672, Devine, TX 78016

      110 Cr 2672, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 261 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Peterson The Agency San Antonio

  • /23

    $190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    255 County Road 668, Devine, TX 78016

    Tucked away from main roads, this property offers privacy while still providing convenience with a Walmart and access to the highway (I-35) only 15 minutes away. The home offers a spacious primary bedroom with connected office and primary bathroom and a walk-in closet. A second bedroom with full bathroom are off the livingroom. Pantry/utility room. Initial 1.5-acre lot provides ample space, with

    Jared English Congress Realty, Inc

    255 County Road 668, Devine, TX 78016
  • /23

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    149 County Road 2666, Devine, TX 78016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent carminia martinez Encore Fine Properties

    149 County Road 2666, Devine, TX 78016
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Cr 6752, Devine, TX 78016

      321 Cr 6752, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Newman Premier Realty Group Platinum

  • /21

    $149,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,900 per Acre

    TBD County Road 671, Devine, TX 78016

    5 Plus acres of land located outside of Devine, Texas. Minimal restrictions, no manufactured homes allowed. The property is adjacent to a mature pecan orchard on a dead-end county road. There is a good mix of sandy-loam soil. This parcel has been used for harvesting hay in the past. The BMA Irrigation District runs on the edge of the property. 40 minutes from downtown San Antonio, 10 minutes from

    Wayne Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    TBD County Road 671, Devine, TX 78016
  • /100

    $2,752,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1210 County Road 761, Devine, TX 78016

    • Land
    • 430 Acres
    • $6,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,404

    Last Listing Agent Jody Jacobs 01 LAND COMPANY LLC

    1210 County Road 761, Devine, TX 78016
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1097 Cr 652 Lot #5, Devine, TX 78016

      • Built 2022
      1097 Cr 652 Lot #5, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Rivas La Paloma Realty

  • /17

    $1,888,000

    $76K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 145 Acres
    • $13,021 per Acre

    1001 Interstate 35, Devine, TX 78016

    144.38 acres in Medina County, Texas Here is your prime opportunity to own an unrestricted ranch with future commercial development potential located between Chaparral Ford and Brown Cheverlet on IH 35 in Devine, Texas. This 145 +-Acres has great visilbility with a high traffic count and lies on both sides of IH 35 (Approximately 45 acres on the west side of IH 35 and 100 +- on the east side). It

    Tina Kahlig Tina Kahlig & Assoc. R.E.

    1001 Interstate 35, Devine, TX 78016
  • /8

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1387 County Road 664, Devine, TX 78016

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $34,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Garcia Tri County Realty

    1387 County Road 664, Devine, TX 78016

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home