7,484

Homes in ZIP Code 48820

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $120,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    815 Elmwood St, Dewitt, MI 48820

    Run, don't walk to this incredible opportunity in the DeWitt Public School district! This adorable 2 bedroom, 1 full bath, ranch home is ready for a new owner. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, or investment property, you won't want to miss this one. This home is tiny, but mighty, and is waiting for you! Seller does reserve the right to call for an offer deadline. Any offer

    Daniel Riedel RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    815 Elmwood St, Dewitt, MI 48820
  • /2

    $423,578

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF

    Current Estimated Value $438,185

    Last Listing Agent Carin Whybrew Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    Unlisted Address
    • /52

      Est $267,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 W Madison St, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      410 W Madison St, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Garascia Century 21 Affiliated

  • /35

    $726,500

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,871 Sq Ft

    3535 Stanwood Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

    Step into refined living with this exceptional new-construction offering in the sought-after Crowner Farms community. Nestled among inspired design and modern comfort, this residence delivers 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths across approximately 3,871 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted space. A welcoming entry leads you into an open-concept main level where the gourmet kitchen seamlessly flows

    Steven Mittleman Mayberry Real Estate

    3535 Stanwood Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820
  • /26

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2775 E Howe Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,333

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Green- Ramont RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2775 E Howe Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • /34

      Est $287,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 E Herbison Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      407 E Herbison Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wey EXP Realty - Lansing

  • /19

    $400,050

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2891 Moccasin Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,186

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    2891 Moccasin Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • /47

      Est $311,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      4149 W Herbison Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4149 W Herbison Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Dungey RE/MAX Michigan

  • /28

    $319,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1301 E Geneva Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Burns RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    1301 E Geneva Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • 13100 Shadybrook Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Est $361,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      13100 Shadybrook Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      13100 Shadybrook Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Hillier Sine & Monaghan Realtors LLC St Clair

  • /61

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1120 Sandhill Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,500

    Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1120 Sandhill Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • /35

      Est $326,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      4070 Driftwood Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4070 Driftwood Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Home Seekers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /54

    $519,887

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    11782 Sara Ann Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,996

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    11782 Sara Ann Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • /20

      Est $361,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      4101 Presidents Way Unit 29, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4101 Presidents Way Unit 29, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Maitland RE/MAX Michigan

  • /25

    $374,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8377 Majestic Blvd, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Allen Edwin Homes Silver Springs

    8377 Majestic Blvd, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • /21

      Est $359,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      4295 Presidents Way Unit 11, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4295 Presidents Way Unit 11, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Sinadinos Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

  • /42

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1587 Wellman Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,113

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fletcher Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    1587 Wellman Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • /38

      Est $686,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 Chancellor Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4300 Chancellor Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Cristea EXIT Realty Home Partners

  • /45

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2005 W Herbison Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,005

2005 W Herbison Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • /49

      Est $775,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      4400 Chancellor Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4400 Chancellor Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Averill Century 21 Affiliated

  • /57

    $490,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    518 Looking Glass Glen, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,486

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Stevenson Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    518 Looking Glass Glen, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • /50

      Est $528,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      4325 Chancellor Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4325 Chancellor Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 08, 2024

• /42

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    10510 S Airport Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,109

    Last Listing Agent Iris Reynolds Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    10510 S Airport Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • /75

      Est $645,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      4285 Chancellor Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4285 Chancellor Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Michigan

  • /59

    $376,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4265 Presidents Way Unit 14, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,880

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    4265 Presidents Way Unit 14, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • /73

      Est $487,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      12865 Chartreuse Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12865 Chartreuse Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

• 112 Wilson St, Dewitt, MI 48820

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    112 Wilson St, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,219

    Last Listing Agent Loren Hotchkiss Real Estate One-Oxford

    112 Wilson St, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • /59

      Est $513,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      12825 Chartreuse Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12825 Chartreuse Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,500
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Michigan

  • /40

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1213 Lobelia Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,996

    Last Listing Agent Kari Dickenson RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    1213 Lobelia Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • /46

      Est $496,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      12946 Chartreuse Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12946 Chartreuse Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Salinaz Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /53

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1491 Wellman Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,347

1491 Wellman Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • /59

      Est $523,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      12742 Ospreys Way, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12742 Ospreys Way, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Garascia Century 21 Affiliated

  • /7

    $379,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    13860 Kaleidoscope Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    13860 Kaleidoscope Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • /63

      Est $847,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      12955 Paradise Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12955 Paradise Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

  • /58

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1270 E Twinbrook Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,071

    Last Listing Agent Jordon Fletcher Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1270 E Twinbrook Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • /57

      Est $604,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      12628 Paradise Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12628 Paradise Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Michigan

  • /31

    $328,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1232 Sandhill Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,690

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LaVoie Inspired Home LLC

    1232 Sandhill Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820
    • /30

      Est $626,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      4406 Carmine Ct, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4406 Carmine Ct, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Bankson Key Realty One, LLC

  • /16

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    0 Chandler Rd, Bath, MI 48808

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $34,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Pangborn Summertime Real Estate

    0 Chandler Rd, Bath, MI 48808
    • /56

      Est $357,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      13136 S Francis Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      13136 S Francis Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Schmidt Tony R. Schmidt Realty, Inc

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home