16

Recently Sold Dewy Rose, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2071 Pulliam Mill Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    • Land
    • 47.01 Acres
    • $5,850 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,802

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Minish Keller Williams Greater Athens

    2071 Pulliam Mill Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634
  • 733 Woodland Way, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    $365,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    733 Woodland Way, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,273

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Evans EXIT For Sale Realty

    733 Woodland Way, Dewy Rose, GA 30634
  • 1723 Thirteen Forks Rd NW, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1723 Thirteen Forks Rd NW, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,316

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Evans EXIT For Sale Realty

    1723 Thirteen Forks Rd NW, Dewy Rose, GA 30634
  • 2070 Hobbs Noggle Rd NW, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2070 Hobbs Noggle Rd NW, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,604

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Peters Virtual Properties Realty.com

    2070 Hobbs Noggle Rd NW, Dewy Rose, GA 30634
  • /32

    $253,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2151 O W Adams Rd NW, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,386

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Molloy HomeSmart

    2151 O W Adams Rd NW, Dewy Rose, GA 30634
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2110 Cromer Rd Unit GA30, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bray Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    2110 Cromer Rd Unit GA30, Dewy Rose, GA 30634
  • 1904 Calhoun Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    $112,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1904 Calhoun Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,784

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Egnoski eXp Realty

    1904 Calhoun Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634
  • 2659 Jess Guest Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2659 Jess Guest Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $9,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,022

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

    2659 Jess Guest Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634
  • 2100 Cromer Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    $228,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2100 Cromer Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    • Land
    • 29.06 Acres
    • $7,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hudson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2100 Cromer Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634
  • 108 Shiloh Church Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    $230,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    108 Shiloh Church Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hardigree Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    108 Shiloh Church Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634
  • 1238 Hunt Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    $232,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1238 Hunt Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,333

    Last Listing Agent James Lavere 3 Lakes Realty

    1238 Hunt Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634
  • 0 Dempsey Brown Unit 10730141, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    $100,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    0 Dempsey Brown Unit 10730141, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    • Land
    • 16.25 Acres
    • $6,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Kimberly Coldwell Banker Fort Realty

    0 Dempsey Brown Unit 10730141, Dewy Rose, GA 30634
  • 2655 Jess Guest Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2655 Jess Guest Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Hayes Virtual Properties Realty.com

    2655 Jess Guest Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634
  • 2004 Christian Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2004 Christian Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $9,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Wilson Georgia Land Brokerage

    2004 Christian Rd, Dewy Rose, GA 30634
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home