7,199

Homes in ZIP Code 39525

Section Image
  • /81

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    1324 Enos St, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Brand new waterfront home in Diamondhead. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, large open great room - kitchen - dining, Top quality flooring, cabinets and appliances, gas top stove/oven, high ceilings, gas tankless water heater, whole house gas generator, cargo lift, hardi board exterior, bulkhead, four lots in from Paradise Bayou, then a short boat ride to the Jourdan River, then Bay of St. Louis and on to the

    John Hall Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-BSL

    1324 Enos St, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /40

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    88392 Diamondhead Dr E, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,837

    Last Listing Agent Amity Gipson Coastal Realty Group

    88392 Diamondhead Dr E, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /19

      Est $81,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Lakeside Villa Unit F, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      134 Lakeside Villa Unit F, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market

  • /5

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    7943 Lanai St, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    LARGE CLEARED LOT WITH GOLF COURSE VIEWS READY TO BUILD. ELECTRICITY IS ALREADY RUN TO LOT TO LIGHT UP GAZEBO ON LOT

    Pam Hense RE/MAX Coast Delta Realty

    7943 Lanai St, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /19

    $282,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    640 Apelehama Cir, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,871

    Last Listing Agent Amber Deschamp Century 21 Busch Realty Group

    640 Apelehama Cir, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /9

      Est $85,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Lakeside Villa Unit E, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      231 Lakeside Villa Unit E, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /5

    $989,000

    • Land
    • 12.46 Acres
    • $79,374 per Acre

    O Highpoint Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    12.46 Acre prime development site available. Zoned R-2 (Medium Density Single-Family Residential District). Property entrance located off of Highpoint Drive. Parcel is bordered by the 11th, 15th, and 18th fairways on Diamondhead's Cardinal Golf Course. Diamondhead offers countless amenities included with optional association fee. Subdivision layout map and Wetlands delineation report available.

    Carl LaRosa Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Lorraine Rd

    O Highpoint Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /34

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    98167 Golf Club Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,486

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.Com

    98167 Golf Club Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /16

      Est $91,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Lakeside Villa Unit E, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      229 Lakeside Villa Unit E, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /53

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft

    88386 Diamondhead Dr E, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    UNBELIEVABLE PRICE ON THIS 2834 SQ FT. CUSTOM BUILT HOME WITH ATRIUM IN THE MIDDLE LOCATED ON AN OVERSIZED CORNER LOT. ROOF & KITCHEN APPLIANCES ARE ONLY 5 YEARS OLD! OPEN FLOORPLAN W/ 3 BEDROOMS PLUS A LARGE OFFICE AND 2.5 BATHS. FORMAL & INFORMAL DINING AREAS. Dining room set & hutch were custom made for informal dining area & can be purchased separately HARDWOOD FLOORING, FIREPLACE, GIGANTIC

    Pam Hense RE/MAX Coast Delta Realty

    88386 Diamondhead Dr E, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /40

    $417,350 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6452 Kome Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,920

    Last Listing Agent Brent Allison Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty - DH

    6452 Kome Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /11

      Est $81,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Lakeside Villa Unit E, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      131 Lakeside Villa Unit E, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /27

    $259,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    8524 Op La Ct, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Welcome to your turnkey oasis in Diamondhead! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been meticulously updated and is ready for you to move right in. Step inside to find a light-filled, open great room perfect for entertaining, featuring a cozy fireplace and fresh paint throughout. The interior boasts tile flooring across the entire home—no carpet here! The kitchen is a chef's dream,

    Sheri Hussey-Jones Elite Mississippi Real Estate

    8524 Op La Ct, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /16

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    10714 Luawai Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristyn Steenkamp Alfonso Property Management (BOF)

    10714 Luawai Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /8

      Est $84,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Lakeside Villa Unit D, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      128 Lakeside Villa Unit D, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /43

    $349,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft

    7739 Manini Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Located in the heart of Diamondhead, this spacious home sits on two combined lots in a desirable corner location, offering a rare combination of privacy, elevation, and convenience. The property is set on high ground in a beautifully wooded setting, surrounded by mature trees that create a peaceful and private atmosphere. A welcoming front courtyard provides a charming entrance and an additional

    Jon Ritten RE/MAX Coast Delta Realty

    7739 Manini Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /25

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8716 Diamondhead Dr W, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,056

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Nolan Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty - DH

    8716 Diamondhead Dr W, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /10

      Est $73,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Lakeside Villa Unit B, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      218 Lakeside Villa Unit B, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /31

    $161,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    212 Highpoint Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Enjoy living with golf-course views in this 1-bedroom, 1-bath end unit ideally positioned on the 18th hole of the Cardinal Golf Course. Located on the upper level, this residence offers added privacy and sweeping fairway views that create a peaceful, resort-style atmosphere. The end-unit layout allows for extra natural light and a more open feel. Whether you're looking for a primary residence,

    Cheryl Ritchie RE/MAX White Sands

    212 Highpoint Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /28

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    8814 Malino Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,689

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Hayberg Dyess Real Estate

    8814 Malino Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /15

      Est $76,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Lakeside Villa Unit B, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      117 Lakeside Villa Unit B, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /10

    $50,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    104215 Bayou Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Fifty Eight feet of Bayou frontage in Diamondhead in a tucked away neighborhood. Enjoy living amongst a blend of New and Established homes with direct access on the water out to the Jourdan River and Bay Saint Louis. Almost half an acre of wooded property ready for you to build your forever home. Don't overlook your chance to build in the perfect place.

    Jacob Ainsworth RE/MAX Coast Delta Realty

    104215 Bayou Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /2

    $59,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Lumahai Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $313,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanna Adam RE/MAX Coast Delta Realty

    0 Lumahai Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /10

      Est $86,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Lakeside Villa Unit B, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      109 Lakeside Villa Unit B, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /17

    $127,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft

    232 Lanai Village Unit J, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    This beautifully one-bedroom, partially furnished refreshed condo offers a wonderful blend of updates and value! Featuring a new front window, new flooring, fresh paint, new appliances, and new blinds throughout, the sellers have completed a thoughtful mini renovation to enhance both comfort and style. Some key upgrades were prioritized, while other functional features were left as is, creating a

    Rebecca Gillum Epique

    232 Lanai Village Unit J, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /18

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9726 Limu Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,740

9726 Limu Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /9

      Est $78,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Lakeside Villa Unit A, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      204 Lakeside Villa Unit A, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /8

    $59,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $184,375 per Acre

    67177 Diamondhead Dr E, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Build your dream home on this incredible lot with beautiful trees, high elevation, and no flood zone concerns, overlooking Pine Golf Course near Hole 8, complete with convenient cart-path access. Diamondhead is a golf-cart-friendly community with just a short drive to shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Located just minutes from I-10 for an easy commute to nearby coastal cities or

    Katelyn Spence Coastal Realty Group

    67177 Diamondhead Dr E, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /35

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9568 Laa La Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,934

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ready Berkshire Hathaway Home Servs., Panoramic Properties

    9568 Laa La Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /19

      Est $78,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Lakeside Villa Unit A, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      202 Lakeside Villa Unit A, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $29,630 per Acre

    638 Banyan Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    GREAT BUILDING LOT. BUYERS HAVE TO AGREE TO PAY MONTHY PROPERTY OWNERS DUES OF $62.00

    Pam Hense RE/MAX Coast Delta Realty

    638 Banyan Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /35

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    796 Hapuna Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,913

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Cotton eAgent Gulf Coast

    796 Hapuna Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /25

      Est $78,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Lakeside Villa Unit A, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      102 Lakeside Villa Unit A, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /51

    $265,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    7310 Ahi Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Fantastic location near the North Rec pool and playground! This beautiful home sits on a desirable corner lot and offers a fenced backyard and plenty of space inside and out. The floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, including a large master suite with double vanity, jetted tub, and separate shower. There are 2 full baths, a formal dining room, a breakfast area, and a bonus room that can be used as an

    Jennifer Warton RE/MAX Coast Delta Realty

    7310 Ahi Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /35

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6513 Kiko St, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,000

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Snyder RE/MAX Coast Delta Realty

    6513 Kiko St, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /20

      Est $157,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Lanai Village Unit U, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      168 Lanai Village Unit U, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /14

    $125,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    117 Lanai Villa Unit E, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY. Nicely updated, on a quiet cul-de-sac, on the golf course. Has a back deck, swimming pools, laundry. NO CARPET. Association fees pay for exterior maintenance and repairs, grounds/lawn maintenance, pest control, pool upkeeр,roofing/paint, garbage pick-up and structural insurance, water/sewer and fire protectiondues. Diamondhead offers, pickle ball and

    Dona Decker RE/MAX Coast Delta Realty

    117 Lanai Villa Unit E, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /26

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    98199 Kapalama Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,550

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ainsworth RE/MAX Coast Delta Realty

    98199 Kapalama Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /17

      Est $155,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Lanai Village Unit T, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      264 Lanai Village Unit T, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /28

    $249,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    9834 Pokai Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Step into this fully renovated, move-in-ready gem located in the highly desirable community of Diamondhead, MS. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and coastal style. Key Home Features:Complete Renovation: Enjoy a fresh, contemporary feel throughout the entire home.New Flooring: Sleek, durable, and

    Tom Jones Elite Mississippi Real Estate

    9834 Pokai Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home