7,199

Homes in ZIP Code 39525

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $218,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9512 Kale Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,301

    Last Listing Agent Katy Aime Navigator Real Estate, LLC.

    9512 Kale Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /21

      Est $330,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      9512 Op La Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9512 Op La Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /38

    $485,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft

    74617 Diamondhead Dr N, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Experience timeless elegance and custom craftsmanship in this one-of-a-kind golf course home, ideally situated on two spacious lots in the heart of Diamondhead. This 3-bedroom, 4-bath residence offers an expansive, thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Step into the great room, where vaulted cathedral ceilings, dramatic skylights, and a stunning custom

    Agent Photo

    Carl Watson

    Century 21 Busch Realty Group

    (228) 400-8771

    74617 Diamondhead Dr N, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /12

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8924 Hamakua St, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,239

    Last Listing Agent Connie Sajwaj Beach View Real Estate

    8924 Hamakua St, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /29

      Est $243,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      89337 Diamondhead Dr E, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      89337 Diamondhead Dr E, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /53

    $547,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft

    6426 Apelehama Rd, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Located in the highly desirable community of Diamondhead, this beautifully maintained home offers approximately 2,969 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, all situated on approximately +/- 0.65 acres. From the moment you arrive, the property makes an impression with its generous setting, mature surroundings, and sense of space and privacy that is hard to find in such a

    Agent Photo

    Holly Lemoine-Raymond

    HL Raymond Properties, LLC

    (228) 809-8838

    6426 Apelehama Rd, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /16

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    214 Molokai Village Unit D, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,328

    Last Listing Agent Sue Layel Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty - DH

    214 Molokai Village Unit D, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /13

      Est $140,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      10734 Lilinoe Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10734 Lilinoe Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /15

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1256 Kapalama Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Welcome home! Beautifully updated home in Diamondhead! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath home offers just above 1400 square feet. Newly updated LVP flooring throughout, granite in kitchen and bathrooms, and all of the appliances are here to STAY! The primary bedroom offers a large walk-in closet with an easy access and tiled shower. Not keen to yard-work...HOA covers yard maintenance. Schedule your

    Agent Photo

    Melinda Calhoun

    Coastal Realty Group

    (228) 641-0243

    1256 Kapalama Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /34

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9933 Kahana St, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,532

    Last Listing Agent Jon Ritten RE/MAX Coast Delta Realty

    9933 Kahana St, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /60

      Est $377,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      10769 Lilinoe Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10769 Lilinoe Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /34

    $126,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft

    205 Lanai Village Unit A, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Discover this beautiful renovated condo completed updated for today's lifestyle. No detail was overlooked in this transformation...this condo is ideal for working single/couples, retirees, weekend getaways, snowbirds or rental income potential! Upgrades include: fresh paint including ceilings throughout, real wood plank flooring, granite countertops in bath and kitchen, new kitchen appliances,

    Agent Photo

    Julie Mills

    EXIT Coastal Gateway Realty

    (228) 338-1680

    205 Lanai Village Unit A, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /23

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    965 Kino St, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,023

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte F Johnson Keller Williams Realty Services

    965 Kino St, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /15

      Est $172,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      1333 Kaumakapili St, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      1333 Kaumakapili St, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 341 Days On Market

  • /36

    $335,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft

    67163 Diamondhead Dr E, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Smart-technology? Yes! Modern conveniences? Yes! Solid brick exterior? Yes! Welcome to this beautifully updated home featuring a private courtyard entry and thoughtfully designed indoor-outdoor living. The open-concept layout showcases a spacious living area with recessed lighting, crown molding, a striking built-in entertainment wall, and an electric fireplace. The kitchen is designed for both

    Agent Photo

    Tiffany Webb

    RE/MAX Coast Delta Realty

    (228) 678-8457

    67163 Diamondhead Dr E, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /9

    $44,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9622 Kini Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $111,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Thigpen Walters Epique

    9622 Kini Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /26

      Est $213,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      2426 Hau St, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      2426 Hau St, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173 Days On Market

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $159,600 per Acre

    139 Kalaepohuku Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Build your dream home in the sought-after Diamondhead South community and experience a refined coastal lifestyle with deep water access, ideal for boating and waterfront enjoyment. This desirable water-access residential lot offers the perfect setting for a custom home designed to take advantage of the area's natural beauty and recreational opportunities. Located just north of Bay St. Louis,

    Agent Photo

    Daryl May

    RE/MAX Coast Delta Realty

    (228) 335-7095

    139 Kalaepohuku Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /40

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    94176 Bayou Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,000

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Smith RE/MAX Coast Delta Realty

    94176 Bayou Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /30

      Est $361,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      2377 Coelho Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2377 Coelho Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /30

    $77,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft

    217 Molokai Village Unit D, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Comfortable Molokai Village condo in Building D featuring an open living/sleeping area, kitchenette, tile flooring, natural light, and private balcony/patio access. Community pool just steps away. Great option for a weekend retreat, rental investment, or low-maintenance living in Diamondhead near golf, dining, shopping, I-10, and the Gulf Coast. Golf Course Views and near all of the Diamondhead

    Agent Photo

    James Marble

    EXIT Coastal Gateway Realty

    (228) 591-8505

    217 Molokai Village Unit D, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /22

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7423 Mahalo Hui Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,284

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Barnett Berkshire Hathaway Home Servs., Panoramic Properties

    7423 Mahalo Hui Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /38

      Est $387,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      2379 Coelho Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2379 Coelho Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /16

    $299,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    8332 Makiki Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Step into your own tropical retreat with this fun and unique Polynesian-style home full of character and charm! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath property offers plenty of room to spread out, both inside and out, sitting on almost 3/4 of an acre in an X flood zone for added peace of mind. Inside, you'll find warm and inviting spaces including a cozy wood-burning fireplace, custom plantation

    Agent Photo

    Bradley Keeseee

    eAgent Gulf Coast

    (228) 220-8696

    8332 Makiki Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /3

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7448 Ieke Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,000

    Last Listing Agent Steve Haas Compass

    7448 Ieke Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /17

      Est $168,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Live Oak Ct, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5 Live Oak Ct, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /30

    $305,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    72683 Diamondhead Dr N, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Must see 4 bedroom house on corner lot. Located near one of the community pools Diamondhead is known for. High ceilngs, no carpet, new roof in 2022, new washer and dryer 2025, new garage door openers 2025, HVAC new 2024, assumable flood policy, new gutters/downspouts 2025 with new french drain. New Attic pull down metal steps 2025, new Honeywell smart home thermometor and new upgraded Chicago

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Mankiewicz

    O'Dwyer Realty-PSC

    (228) 678-8997

    72683 Diamondhead Dr N, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /51

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    7928 Apaki Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,658

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Skinner Southern Magnolia Realty, LLC.

    7928 Apaki Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /35

      Est $196,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Pecan Ridge, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6 Pecan Ridge, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /45

    $319,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    263 Country Club Cir, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Rare Opportunities do come around. Here is your chance to live in Fairway Villas in Diamondhead. This spectacular home is available and ready to wrap you in the beautiful features and excellent flowing floor plan. From the welcome of a softly lit barrel ceiling in the foyer to the open and inviting living/kitchen/ dining combination. This home will charm you from the start. My favorite room in

    Agent Photo

    Paulette Snyder

    RE/MAX Coast Delta Realty

    (228) 395-8133

    263 Country Club Cir, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /24

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6446 Kome Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,571

    Last Listing Agent David Becher Keller Williams

    6446 Kome Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /15

      Est $218,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Pecan Ridge, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3 Pecan Ridge, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162 Days On Market

  • /2

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $292,157 per Acre

    0 Leisure Time Ln, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    +/- .51 AC lot located right off I-10/Main Entrance to Diamondhead. =/- 122' road frontage Zoned General Commercial and surronded by Offices, retail, medical and mini storage units.

    Agent Photo

    Bill Lawler

    eAgent Gulf Coast

    (228) 707-1642

    0 Leisure Time Ln, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /56

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    882 Maili Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,532

    Last Listing Agent Chari Rapp McIntyre-Rapp Real Estate

    882 Maili Place, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /26

      Est $162,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Rabbit Run, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1 Rabbit Run, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /6

    $7,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $36,842 per Acre

    0 Lilinoe Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    This bijou wooded vacant lot offers a private, tucked-away feel and accepts mobile homes. A great opportunity for someone looking for a simple, low-maintenance piece of land to make their own

    Agent Photo

    Mary Walley Taylor

    Stars and Stripes Realty, LLC.

    (228) 305-5132

    0 Lilinoe Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /28

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6414 Kiko St, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,932

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Grego Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty - DH

    6414 Kiko St, Diamondhead, MS 39525
    • /8

      Est $167,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Timber Park, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6 Timber Park, Diamondhead, MS 39525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /44

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    8824 Kipapa Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    Welcome to 8824 Kipapa Way, a cheerful and comfortable home in the heart of Diamondhead. Inside you'll find an inviting layout that works beautifully for both everyday living and entertaining, with cozy gathering spaces and peaceful bedrooms for relaxing at the end of the day. Step outside to enjoy your own outdoor space, then take advantage of Diamondhead's amenities - golf, community pools,

    Agent Photo

    Benji McLain

    Expect Realty

    (228) 364-0706

    8824 Kipapa Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525
  • /35

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6329 Anela Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,343

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Hall Coastal Realty Group

    6329 Anela Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home