22

Recently Sold Dillsboro, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $69,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    0-0 Stoops Spangler Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $16,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,000

    Last Listing Agent Blake Haag Keller Williams Realty Service

    0-0 Stoops Spangler Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /38

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    12944 Oak St, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,518

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Craig Lohmiller Real Estate

    12944 Oak St, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /61

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10385 Twin Oaks Dr, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,066

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Castner Meisberger And Associates

    10385 Twin Oaks Dr, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9559 Stoops Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,455

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Craig Lohmiller Real Estate

    9559 Stoops Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /19

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,844

    Last Listing Agent Jay Knowles Keller Williams Realty Service

    Unlisted Address
  • /5

    $38,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    13220 Bank St, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $59,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,667

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Bardonaro Sibcy Cline -Lawrenceburg

    13220 Bank St, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /46

    $53,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    0 Spangler Rd Unit MBR22092035, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $9,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Garrison Whitetail Properties

    0 Spangler Rd Unit MBR22092035, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /54

    $269,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    10490 Twin Oaks Dr, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,804

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Scudder Fehrman Realty

    10490 Twin Oaks Dr, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5027 E County Road 300 S, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,833

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Schwing Schwing Realty

    5027 E County Road 300 S, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /83

    $499,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15418 Boyd Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,779

    Last Listing Agent Joan Lane Coldwell Banker Realty

    15418 Boyd Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • 000 S Fork Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    000 S Fork Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $7,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick George Geswein Farm & Land Realty

    000 S Fork Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • 00 S Fork Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    00 S Fork Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick George Geswein Farm & Land Realty

    00 S Fork Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /8

    $69,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    0-0 Spangler Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $16,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 245 Days On Market

0-0 Spangler Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /16

    $233,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3500 S County Road 750 E, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,000

    Last Listing Agent Dale Lutz Cornerstone Realty

    3500 S County Road 750 E, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /63

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9480 Stoops Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,785

    Last Listing Agent Katie Zeinner Lohmiller Real Estate

    9480 Stoops Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9214 Indiana 62, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1818

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,669

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bray Keller Williams Distinctive RE

    9214 Indiana 62, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /35

    $242,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    12171 North St, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,001

12171 North St, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    13020 Southfork Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Sizemore Keller Williams Realty Service

    13020 Southfork Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /30

    $289,900

    Sold May 05, 2026

    12006 Old Us Highway 50, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,097

    Last Listing Agent Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC

    12006 Old Us Highway 50, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /89

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5900 S Co Road 700 E, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • Land
    • 64.09 Acres
    • $5,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Garrison Whitetail Properties

    5900 S Co Road 700 E, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • 0 S Fork Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    $483,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 S Fork Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • Land
    • 69 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick George Geswein Farm & Land Realty

    0 S Fork Rd, Dillsboro, IN 47018
  • /26

    $986,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8266 Indiana 262, Dillsboro, IN 47018

    • Land
    • 169.46 Acres
    • $5,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Knowles Keller Williams River Town Realty

    8266 Indiana 262, Dillsboro, IN 47018
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home