101

Recently Sold Dimmick, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1125 15th St, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Dunholter Brummel Properties, Inc.

    1125 15th St, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /15

    $64,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1313 Porter Ave, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,302

    Last Listing Agent Janelle McCarter Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC

    1313 Porter Ave, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /19

    $154,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2286 Saint Vincent Ave, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,549

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Mallet eXp Realty

    2286 Saint Vincent Ave, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /5

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1951 Saint Vincent Ave, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kaszynski Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    1951 Saint Vincent Ave, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /18

    $189,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1709 Sunset Dr, Peru, IL 61354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,610

    Last Listing Agent Doug Carroll RE/MAX 1st Choice

    1709 Sunset Dr, Peru, IL 61354
  • /49

    $429,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1817 Creve Coeur St, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,982

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Templeton Coldwell Banker Today's

    1817 Creve Coeur St, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    LOTS Chartres St, Lasalle, IL 61301

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Farneti Malooley Dahm Realty

    LOTS Chartres St, Lasalle, IL 61301
  • /27

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    Lot 16 Vermilionvue Trace, Lasalle, IL 61301

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $48,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 353 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Fulmer Coldwell Banker Today's

    Lot 16 Vermilionvue Trace, Lasalle, IL 61301
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2041 Prospect Ave, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,110

    Last Listing Agent James Goudreau Coldwell Banker Realty

    2041 Prospect Ave, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /39

    $247,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1670 Creve Coeur St, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,162

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Zidow Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    1670 Creve Coeur St, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /17

    $182,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2107 Wynnwood Ln, Peru, IL 61354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,141

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Fulmer Coldwell Banker Today's

    2107 Wynnwood Ln, Peru, IL 61354
  • /21

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1617 Crosat St, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,096

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Yanke Yanke Realty

    1617 Crosat St, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    289 Edwards Ave, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,796

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Jones Zachary Jones Real Estate, LLC

    289 Edwards Ave, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /18

    $141,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1365 Linden Ave, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,579

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kuzma Coldwell Banker Today's

    1365 Linden Ave, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /6

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2108 Wynnwood Ln, Peru, IL 61354

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,479

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Templeton Coldwell Banker Today's

    2108 Wynnwood Ln, Peru, IL 61354
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1545 Campbell Ave, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,936

    Last Listing Agent Mia Micaletti Field Street Properties, LLC

    1545 Campbell Ave, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /2

    $39,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    11 Pointe Blvd, Peru, IL 61354

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $111,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,787

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Templeton Coldwell Banker Today's

    11 Pointe Blvd, Peru, IL 61354
  • /14

    $112,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1825 Saint Vincent Ave, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,781

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Washkowiak Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    1825 Saint Vincent Ave, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /38

    $301,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    826 16th St, Peru, IL 61354

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,399

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Jarrell Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    826 16th St, Peru, IL 61354
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2300 Airport Rd, Peru, IL 61354

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,785

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Credi Blackhawk Brokerage LLC

    2300 Airport Rd, Peru, IL 61354
  • /17

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2232 Saint Vincent Ave, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

2232 Saint Vincent Ave, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /21

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    874 Oconor Ave, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,227

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Credi Blackhawk Brokerage LLC

    874 Oconor Ave, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /23

    $194,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1458 Lafayette St, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19,399,900% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,375

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Bryant Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    1458 Lafayette St, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /9

    $82,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    503 Main St, Dalzell, IL 61320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,485

    Last Listing Agent Erik Milaicki Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    503 Main St, Dalzell, IL 61320
  • /23

    $270,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2800 Becker Dr, Peru, IL 61354

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,958

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Fulmer Coldwell Banker Today's

    2800 Becker Dr, Peru, IL 61354
  • /18

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    902 Roosevelt Rd, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,997

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hopps Coldwell Banker Today's

    902 Roosevelt Rd, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /17

    $127,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1526 Crosat St, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,084

1526 Crosat St, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /20

    $114,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2054 Crosat St, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,802

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hanouw The Chrysalis Group

    2054 Crosat St, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3411 E Cleveland St, Ladd, IL 61329

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Coleman-Weger Local Realty Group, Inc.

    3411 E Cleveland St, Ladd, IL 61329
  • /21

    $188,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1822 Fulton St, Peru, IL 61354

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,496

    Last Listing Agent Kira Miskowiec @properties Christies International Real Estate

    1822 Fulton St, Peru, IL 61354
  • /22

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1545 Argyle Rd, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,882

1545 Argyle Rd, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /17

    $115,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    245 Balbo Rd, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,450

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Mariduena Jennings Realty,Inc.

    245 Balbo Rd, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    111 Oak St, Dalzell, IL 61320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,395

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Lester Coldwell Banker Today's

    111 Oak St, Dalzell, IL 61320
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1840 Saint Vincent Ave, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,402

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hopps Coldwell Banker Today's

    1840 Saint Vincent Ave, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /19

    $188,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3022 Becker Dr Unit A, Peru, IL 61354

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,211

3022 Becker Dr Unit A, Peru, IL 61354
  • /17

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    844 Walnut Rd, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,234

    Last Listing Agent Brent Landis Real Broker LLC

    844 Walnut Rd, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /13

    $165,000

    Sold May 09, 2026

    901 24th St, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,912

901 24th St, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /2

    $476,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2918 Chartres St, La Salle, IL 61301

    • 6,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,010

    Last Listing Agent Jack Dunholter Brummel Properties, Inc.

    2918 Chartres St, La Salle, IL 61301
  • /20

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1804 Pike St, Peru, IL 61354

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,023

    Last Listing Agent Christine Schweickert Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    1804 Pike St, Peru, IL 61354
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 15 Vermilionvue, Lasalle, IL 61301

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $63,559 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Karlosky Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    Lot 15 Vermilionvue, Lasalle, IL 61301

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home