9,363

Dixon, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $99,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    907 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    House sold as is. Has part metal roof and part shingle. 2 newer furnaces.

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Adcock

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    (779) 223-5864

    907 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    Starting at $675 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    624 Marclare St, Dixon, IL 61021

    Dixon River Apartments

    (815) 862-8850

    624 Marclare St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /3

    $116,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    911 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,054

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Kirchner Re/Max of Rock Valley

    911 S Peoria Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /58

      Est $266,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 S Ottawa Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      218 S Ottawa Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $43,860 per Acre

    1309 Trail Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    n/a

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Adcock

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    (779) 256-7991

    1309 Trail Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /20

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    661 Reynoldswood Rd Unit 1, Dixon, IL 61021

    Property Id: 2488992Newly Done-3 Br 1 Bath apartmentNewer Kitchen with open floor plan Newer Cabinetry3 nice size bedroomsHardwood Laminate Flooring throughout the whole apartmentNew Blinds in the bedroomsStorage space for bicyclesLarge apartmentMicrowave , Stove, RefrigeratorPrivate Entrance.Close to downtown Dixon

    (779) 252-7897

    661 Reynoldswood Rd Unit 1, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /39

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    513 1st Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,260

    Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    513 1st Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /42

      Est $313,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Mound Hill Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      1906 Mound Hill Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancie Dempsey Heartland Realty 11 LLC

  • /2

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 41 Great Oaks Way, Dixon, IL 61021

    n/a

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Adcock

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    (779) 204-9060

    Lot 41 Great Oaks Way, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /46

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1803 White Pines Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,452

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Fritts Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    1803 White Pines Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /22

      Est $285,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      1068 Prairie Hill Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1068 Prairie Hill Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Harrison Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /9

    $107,900

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft

    1702 W 9th St, Dixon, IL 61021

    This renovated 2bed, 1bath ranch sits quietly on its large lot, carrying the unmistakable freshness of a home ready for someone new. Stepping inside, brandnew carpet stretches across the living space, guiding the way toward a fully updated kitchen with all new flooring, modern cabinetry, and sparkling appliances that make the room feel instantly inviting. The bathroom is completely refreshed,

    Agent Photo

    Kaila Trevino

    eXp Realty

    (779) 201-6641

    1702 W 9th St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /2

    $16,800

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    740 Keller Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $22,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,500

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    740 Keller Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /35

      Est $191,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      752 Lievan Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      752 Lievan Rd, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /31

    $83,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft

    1622 Chicago St, Dixon, IL 61021

    Opportunity knocks! Spacious 2,799 sq ft ranch with partial English basement situated on approximately 1/2 acre just a few lots from the Rock River and backing to tree-lined farm fields, offering a rare combination of privacy, open views, and natural surroundings without being located in a designated flood zone. This property presents an excellent opportunity for investors, rehab buyers, or

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Long

    Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    (779) 223-5536

    1622 Chicago St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /34

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    500 Countryside Ln, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,602

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brockwell Bird Realty

    500 Countryside Ln, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /29

      Est $219,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      1559 Il Route 26, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1559 Il Route 26, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Crawford Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $55,556 per Acre

    181 Deer Chase, Dixon, IL 61021

    3 lots sold together in prime neighborhood.

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Adcock

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    (779) 252-7524

    181 Deer Chase, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    516 Assembly Place, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,616

    Last Listing Agent Demi Becker Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    516 Assembly Place, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /26

      Est $201,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      1643 Us Highway 52, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1643 Us Highway 52, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Kerley Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /49

    $298,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    3868 W Ogle St, Dixon, IL 61021

    Beautiful colonial-style home located in historic Grand Detour, set on a spacious double lot with mature landscaping. The exterior features cedar siding, a three-car attached garage, a partially fenced yard, and a composite deck-perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Inside, a welcoming entryway leads to a well-designed layout with the kitchen and dining area on one side and a large living room with

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Adcock

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    (779) 237-8745

    3868 W Ogle St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /18

    $166,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1004 N Hill Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,057

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Fritts Heartland Realty 11 LLC

    1004 N Hill Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /20

      Est $254,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      1660 Overlook Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1660 Overlook Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /58

    $489,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,280 Sq Ft

    298 Illinois 2, Dixon, IL 61021

    A truly one of a kind rural retreat set on nearly 3.5 acres, offering space, functionality, and a lifestyle that's hard to replicate. This ranch home is designed for both everyday living and unforgettable entertaining, featuring a massive indoor pool with hot tub that brings a resort style experience right into your home. The spacious layout includes a main floor master suite, convenient main

    Agent Photo

    JD Gieson

    RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    (779) 261-2854

    298 Illinois 2, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /7

    $16,800

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    738 Keller Dr, Dixon, IL 61021

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 978 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,156

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    738 Keller Dr, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /13

      Est $158,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 S College Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1507 S College Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie George Real Broker LLC

  • /29

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    1624 Chicago St, Dixon, IL 61021

    Honey, stop the car! This immaculate three-bedroom and one bath is finally available for the next homeowner! Location, location, location. 1624 Chicago St sits only steps away from the Rock River, and this could be the home for the next adventure. Completely rehabbed, the property offers one-level living with all that you need, such as vinyl plank flooring, vinyl siding, a new driveway installed

    Agent Photo

    Roberto Morales-Corona

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (779) 600-2464

    1624 Chicago St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    604 E Graham St, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,166

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lasson A+ Real Estate LLC

    604 E Graham St, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /11

      Est $95,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Grandview St, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1009 Grandview St, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX

  • /22

    $159,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    1107 University St, Dixon, IL 61021

    Just turn the key and move-in! Cozy ranch in the best area of Dixon, where easy, no-stairs living meets modern comforts. All the big updates are already done for you, including newer electrical, plumbing, insulation, siding, windows, floors and more. And have you seen the kitchen? Warm wood cabinetry, granite counters, and high-end appliances make it a showstopper. The stylish bathroom has a

    Agent Photo

    Donata Ostapyshyn

    RE/MAX Suburban

    (779) 368-1268

    1107 University St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /39

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    401 Deer Chase, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,383

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    401 Deer Chase, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /57

      Est $463,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      691 Pheasant Run, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      691 Pheasant Run, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,500
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /69

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft

    1715 W River St Unit 1715, Dixon, IL 61021

    This house comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.125% (APR 5.633%) as of 04/24/2026 through List & LockTM. This is a seller paid rate-buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment. Terms apply, see disclosures for more information. River Living at Its Best! Welcome to this stunning riverfront condo in Rivershore West Condominiums, perfectly situated along the scenic Rock

    Agent Photo

    Susan Macino

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    (779) 228-3188

    1715 W River St Unit 1715, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /44

    $242,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    322 Crawford Ave, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,241

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    322 Crawford Ave, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /27

      Est $183,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      1622 Brandywine Ln, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1622 Brandywine Ln, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Crawford Crawford Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    1245 Illinois 26, Dixon, IL 61021

    Beautiful brick ranch-style home situated on a picturesque 2-acre lot just outside of town. This well-maintained property offers timeless charm and exceptional space both inside and out. The main floor features gorgeous hardwood floors, solid wood doors and trim, and custom stone accent walls that add incredible character. The spacious kitchen includes a huge center island, abundant cabinetry,

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Adcock

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    (779) 237-1264

    1245 Illinois 26, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /64

    $362,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    507 Sangamon Ln, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,043

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

    507 Sangamon Ln, Dixon, IL 61021
    • /26

      Est $398,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Brandywine Ln, Dixon, IL 61021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1623 Brandywine Ln, Dixon, IL 61021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

  • /45

    $249,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft

    1903 W 1st St, Dixon, IL 61021

    Rare Rock River Frontage Opportunity! Don't miss this unique Rock River frontage find! This adorable home sits on a large lot with 75 feet of river frontage, offering breathtaking views and the peaceful lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this charming home offers comfortable living with character and warmth throughout. The highlight? A spacious sunroom

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Adcock

    Crawford Realty, LLC

    (779) 249-5933

    1903 W 1st St, Dixon, IL 61021
  • /17

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1312 Christiana Terrace, Dixon, IL 61021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,620

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Barragan Compass REO Incorporated

    1312 Christiana Terrace, Dixon, IL 61021

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Dixon, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$184,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$194,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$190,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$154,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$130
Number of Homes for Sale
37
Last 12 months Home Sales
234
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$198,750
Median Change From 1st List Price