36,002

Dothan, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $64,800

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $18,151 per Acre

    Lot 17 Blk C Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    This is one of 11 beautiful lots you have to choose from in Olympia Spa & Country Club Subdivision. 2000 Sq Ft Minimum building restriction. Septic tanks are required. Rehobeth School District.

    Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 633-6481

    Lot 17 Blk C Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /25

    $19,000 Per Month

    • 6 Baths
    • 14,218 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    795 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL 36303

    The space available is a portion of the WRC building in the section now occupied by Children's Rehab Services. The base rent is $21,000/monthly. Tenant will be responsible and pay for all utilities and all interior maintenance. ***Occupancy expected to be no later than January 1, 2026. *** Has 30 parking spaces available.

    Danny Sharp Coldwell Banker Commercial Alfred Saliba Realty

    795 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /27

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    407 Cotton Ridge Ln, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,164

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cole eXp Realty LLC Southern Branch

    407 Cotton Ridge Ln, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /24

      Est $164,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Sherwood Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      204 Sherwood Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Jones ERA Porch Light Properties, LLC

  • /2

    $46,800

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $32,055 per Acre

    Lot 20 Blk C Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 276-8261

    Lot 20 Blk C Fairway Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /42

    $1,249 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1012 Trawick Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2Security Deposit: $1249Animal Friendly: Yes, with $300 SD and $50 monthly pet rent. Breed restrictions may apply.Section 8: Not available for this property.Lawncare included: NoNotable Features: This beautiful home is a 3BR/2BA located in Dothan, Alabama. This home sits on a spacious half-acre lot with a den, fireplace, and sunroom. The original 1970

    1012 Trawick Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /18

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    803 Gonzales Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,999

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Reid Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    803 Gonzales Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /54

      Est $522,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Mayfield Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      101 Mayfield Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,900
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ABBY ROGERS Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /19

    $170,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    510 Roosevelt Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    Are you looking for a charming home with a blend of vintage appeal and modern conveniences? This quaint home in the coveted Garden District is just waiting for the right person to see the vision and make it their own. The home has recently been updated with a new roof and exterior painting. HVAC is only 6 years old. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the home features a fenced yard perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Sheri Thomson

    Sweet Home Real Estate

    (334) 342-9051

    510 Roosevelt Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /16

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1009 Jonathan St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Fully furnished 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering 1,318 sq ft of comfortable living space! This move-in-ready rental features an attached carport, a spacious fenced backyard, and a screened porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near Southeast Alabama Medical Center and Alabama College of Osteopathic Medicine, providing easy access for medical professionals, students,

    Jackie Whitehead ERA Porch Light Properties, LLC

    1009 Jonathan St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $46,250

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Lot 1 Sowell Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $11,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Bowman Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    Lot 1 Sowell Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /47

      Est $445,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Wicklow Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      320 Wicklow Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Cundith Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /2

    $58,800

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $50,690 per Acre

    Lot 6 Blk B Olympia Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 231-6235

    Lot 6 Blk B Olympia Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /36

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    30 W Chadwick Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

    Shhhhh! Peace! Calm! Cul-de-sac living in a "secret" neighborhood close to all the Highway 84 hullabaloo provides all the checks for just the right person. Closed in private patio area with enclosed porch opens into the bright, updated kitchen/breakfast area. Continue to the living space with a fireplace. While the fireplace is inoperable, the ambiance is definitely working. Each of the two

    30 W Chadwick Cir, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /31

    $254,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1908 Hilltop Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,416

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Powell Tom West Company, Inc.

    1908 Hilltop Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /61

      Est $294,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Faulk Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1009 Faulk Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,600
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Hobbs Keller Williams Realty Southeast Alabama

  • /43

    $415,000

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft

    403 Stonegate Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    Beautiful home located in the desirable Stonegate Subdivision on the west side of Dothan! This spacious property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and sits on a corner lot measuring 0.58 acres. With 3,457± square feet (including a heated and cooled garage currently used as a second living area), this home offers plenty of space and comfort. Elegant touches include hardwood floors, plantation

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    WEICHERT REALTORS JBR LEGACY GROUP

    (334) 373-2024

    403 Stonegate Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /19

    $8 Per Month

    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    210 W Washington St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Over 20,000 SF metal building behind Fire Stone Wood Fired Grill in downtown Dothan. For lease at $8/SF negotiable. 970 SF of H&C showroom/office/bathroom space included. Sellers selling due to health issues. Currently space is filled with semi-trailers & open floor space filled with antiques but never got the auction business off the ground. Sellers can have contents removed once an acceptable

    Gary Saliba Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    210 W Washington St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /33

    $174,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4443 Flowers Chapel Rd, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,908

    Last Listing Agent Katie Sirmans Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    4443 Flowers Chapel Rd, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Reardon Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      175 Reardon Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Kruger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

  • /17

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $23,897 per Acre

    319 Virginia Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    Rare opportunity to own 2.72 acres inside the city! This beautiful property offers a unique blend of privacy and convenience with mature trees, open green space, and a peaceful creek running along the property line. The lot features a paved driveway entrance and multiple potential homesites, providing flexibility for building your dream home while enjoying natural surroundings. Located in an

    Agent Photo

    Leigh Peters

    United Country Fulford Realty Dothan

    (334) 357-8418

    319 Virginia Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /12

    $749 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    709 Melody Ln, Dothan, AL 36301

    Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Security Deposit: $749Animal Friendly: No pets allowed on this property.Section 8: Available for this property.Lawncare included: NoNotable features: ***Section 8 approved*** Tile flooring, laundry room with washer and dryer, and appliances are included!Things to know:*Self-Showings Only: Locate the property you would like to see on

    709 Melody Ln, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /32

    $546,344

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    211 Laurel Branch Dr, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Shelley Porch Light Real Estate LLC

    211 Laurel Branch Dr, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1444 Malvern Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1444 Malvern Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donny Gillilan Gillilan Properties

  • /32

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    100 Danny Ln, Dothan, AL 36301

    Fantastic home in very convenient location to shopping, dining, ACOM, hospitals and all Dothan has to offer. Fenced corner lot with inviting back porch, 2 car garage with new door system, updated flooring in bedrooms, great storage and move in ready. Screened in back porch, large laundry room and so much more. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home with many recent updates is a rare find.

    Agent Photo

    Donny Gillilan

    Gillilan Properties

    (334) 463-3981

    100 Danny Ln, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /14

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    193 S Saint Andrews St, Dothan, AL 36301

    2 Beds/2 Bath Furnished Apartment, One story. Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, CH&A, Washer & Dryer Included. Located in the heart of downtown Dothan, you'll be within walking distance to the city's most popular coffee shops and restaurants. The convenient location also puts you close to hospitals, making it the perfect spot for medical professionals. These luxury apartments are

    Kimberly Sorenson Forrest & Fields, Inc.

    193 S Saint Andrews St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /28

    $162,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2303 Debbie Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,421

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Santora Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    2303 Debbie Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /71

      Est $347,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Johnny Murphy Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1912 Johnny Murphy Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Contin Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • $137,931 per Acre

    607 Blackshear St, Dothan, AL 36303

    lot ready for your next home within city limits.

    Agent Photo

    Sheri Thomson

    Sweet Home Real Estate

    (334) 468-6542

    607 Blackshear St, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /2

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    708 Sandstone Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    708 Sandstone Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /45

    $220,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    900 Derbyshire Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,976

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    900 Derbyshire Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /78

      Est $632,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Greenview Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      118 Greenview Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Gomillion Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

  • /2

    $58,800

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $101,379 per Acre

    Lot 6 Blk E Greenview Cir, Dothan, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 835-0665

    Lot 6 Blk E Greenview Cir, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /5

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    131 Hedstrom Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    Located Off Third Ave. Inside the Circle. Includes Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater CH/A, Double Carport. No Pets and No smoking.

    Tom West Tom West Company, Inc.

    131 Hedstrom Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $288,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    201 Elliot Dr, Midland City, AL 36350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hewes Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    201 Elliot Dr, Midland City, AL 36350
    • /53

      Est $300,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Clancy Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      102 Clancy Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glenibel Cueto Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • $126,984 per Acre

    500 Pine St, Dothan, AL 36303

    lot within city limits waiting for your next home to be built!

    Agent Photo

    Sheri Thomson

    Sweet Home Real Estate

    (334) 390-5847

    500 Pine St, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /18

    $1,149 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1581 E Selma St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Bedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 1.5Security Deposit: $1149Animal Friendly: Yes, with $300 SD and $50 monthly pet rent. Breed restrictions may apply.Section 8: Not available for this property.Lawncare included: NoNotable Features: Corner lot, open floor plan, carport and large yards, new appliances included, new flooring, pets welcome. Additional storage available in the back of the

    1581 E Selma St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /19

    $296,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    525 Santolina Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,721

    Last Listing Agent Emily Shiver Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    525 Santolina Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /14

      Est $208,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      1929 Taylor Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1929 Taylor Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Underwood Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home