36,002

Dothan, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $121,154 per Acre

    0 S Oates St Unit 203760, Dothan, AL 36301

    Commercial lot available situated on 1.56 acres. Located next to Little Caesars pizza. 30,000 traffic count. Located convenient to 231S & Flying J Travel Center.

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 597-5221

    0 S Oates St Unit 203760, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /13

    Call for Price

    • House for Rent

    3801 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL 36303

    North Circle Plaza – New owner has completed renovations to offer businesses various lease spaces. There are 9 units for lease but tenants may at this stage be able to combine or split some of the units. Approx. spaces range from: 2 x 2,000sf 2 x 2,500sf 1 x 4,000sf 1 x 7,500sf 2 x 31,500sf and 1 stand alone buildng 5,227sf 2 x outparcels. Rents from $3,300/mo - $28,350/mo. NNN lease

    Danita Murdoch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    3801 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /20

    $264,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4527 Murphy Mill Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,762

    Last Listing Agent Shane Corbin Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    4527 Murphy Mill Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /14

      Est $159,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      1175 Forrester Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1175 Forrester Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Peters Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /2

    $46,800

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $80,690 per Acre

    Lot 2 Blk B Olympia Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    This is one of 11 beautiful lots you have to choose from in Olympia Spa & Country Club Subdivision. 2000 Sq Ft Minimum building restriction. Septic tanks are required. Rehobeth School District.

    Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 438-4651

    Lot 2 Blk B Olympia Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /12

    $669 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    807 E Cottonwood Rd Unit 2, Dothan, AL 36301

    Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Security Deposit: $669Animal Friendly: No pets allowed on this property.Section 8: Available for this property.Lawncare included: YesNotable features: Section 8 approved, recently renovated, LVP throughout, updated kitchen, appliances included, laundry room. Things to know:*Self-Showings Only: Locate the property you would like to see on

    807 E Cottonwood Rd Unit 2, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /28

    $266,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    526 Ridgeland Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,729

    Last Listing Agent Keisha McKissic KMac Realty Group

    526 Ridgeland Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /22

      Est $262,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Erie Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      103 Erie Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrollann Losh Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

  • /25

    $94,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    122 York Dr, Kinsey, AL 36303

    You don't want to miss this "diamond in the rough" brick home situated on a fully fenced 2-acre lot. This property is a homesteader's dream, with a large shop/barn, several pecan trees, & established muscadine vines. The back-right clearing has a history of being a heavy-producing garden plants love the indirect light from the massive covered back porch. Inside the home you find a 3-bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Sabrina Tingle

    ERA Porch Light Properties, LLC

    (334) 463-0154

    122 York Dr, Kinsey, AL 36303
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • House for Rent

    1934 Wise Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    Martha Hughes ERA Porch Light Properties, LLC

    1934 Wise Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /30

    $199,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    267 Fawnfield Lane Unit 3, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Tate DHI Realty

    267 Fawnfield Lane Unit 3, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /20

      Est $190,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      644 Jester St, Cowarts, AL 36321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      644 Jester St, Cowarts, AL 36321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martha Hughes ERA Porch Light Properties, LLC

  • /2

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $52,941 per Acre

    Lot 11 Blk B Saint Ives Ct, Dothan, AL 36301

Agent Photo

    Aleda Holmes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    (334) 489-2802

    Lot 11 Blk B Saint Ives Ct, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /58

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2004 Roebuck St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Amazing!!! Great location! Great house!Imagine three huge bedrooms, a large family room, and even a bonus room. The fenced-in backyard is perfect for fun and relaxation! The kitchen space is simply wonderful! Trust me, the pictures do not capture the beauty of this home. You absolutely have to come and take a personal tour to see it for yourself – it's a gem that won't last long!

    2004 Roebuck St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    118 Daniels Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Tew Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    118 Daniels Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /35

      Est $240,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Cannondale Cir, Cowarts, AL 36321

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      304 Cannondale Cir, Cowarts, AL 36321

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Galos Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

  • /31

    $334,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    3684 Hartford Hwy, Dothan, AL 36305

    Country Setting close to Town! Come visit this All Brick one level Traditional Ranch home sitting on 1.9 acres surrounded by Large, beautiful Oak trees, Featuring 2 Primary Suites each large enough for King size Beds, both have large en-suite bathrooms and walk in closets. Well-appointed kitchen open to Grand room with fireplace, the other 2 bedrooms and bathroom are located on the other side of

    Agent Photo

    Darrell Reid

    Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    (334) 487-6924

    3684 Hartford Hwy, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /4

    $675 Per Month

    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1113 S Foster St, Dothan, AL 36301

    Two units in this complex are available. Each features an open room and one restroom.

    Danny Sharp Coldwell Banker Commercial Alfred Saliba Realty

    1113 S Foster St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /23

    $66,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    805 Tacoma St, Dothan, AL 36303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,786

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    805 Tacoma St, Dothan, AL 36303
    • /60

      Est $469,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      3455 Kinsey Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3455 Kinsey Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Vierkandt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

  • /3

    $229,900

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $9,579 per Acre

    0 Huskey Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    Great location close to Dothan, very convenient to the medical school. Beautiful stand of Pine Trees ! awesome homesite!

    Agent Photo

    Darrell Reid

    Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    (334) 633-7093

    0 Huskey Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    3986 Fortner St, Dothan, AL 36305

    3986 Fortner St, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /21

    $104,080

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    105 Parish St, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,989

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Totten Tom West Company, Inc.

    105 Parish St, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /29

      Est $251,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Paul Revere Run, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      140 Paul Revere Run, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,700
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Creazzo Wiregrass Home Heroes

  • /14

    $208,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    1713 Westover Dr, Dothan, AL 36303

    Single-family residence situated on a -acre lot offering 1,554 square feet of living space. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a den and a dedicated sewing room, providing flexible living and work areas. The eat-in kitchen offers ample space for dining. Interior updates include fresh paint in the living room and bedrooms. Nine-foot ceilings enhance the sense of space

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Bowman

    Weichert Realtors JBR Legacy Group

    (334) 249-1802

    1713 Westover Dr, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /4

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1970 Reeves St, Dothan, AL 36303

    Monthly rent $1200 + $20 CAM, TOTAL RENT $1220/month.

    Kenny Whatley NAI TALCOR

    1970 Reeves St, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /10

    $129,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1215 Seneca Dr, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,346

    Last Listing Agent Misti Caddell Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    1215 Seneca Dr, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /30

      Est $278,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Paul Revere Run, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      208 Paul Revere Run, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Holmes 1st Class Real Estate Wiregrass

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    707 State Ave, Dothan, AL 36303

    lot within city limits ready for your next home!

    Agent Photo

    Sheri Thomson

    Sweet Home Real Estate

    (334) 336-0201

    707 State Ave, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /21

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    125 Muirfield Ln, Dothan, AL 36305

    sought-after Highlands neighborhood in West Dothan. This spacious home offers comfort, style, and a prime location all in one.Step inside to find a bright and inviting living space featuring a stunning double-sided gas fireplace that adds warmth and character to both the living and adjoining areas — perfect for cozy evenings or entertaining guests.The home boasts a large master

    125 Muirfield Ln, Dothan, AL 36305
  • /11

    $163,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    90 Riley Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,632

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Reid Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    90 Riley Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /24

      Est $243,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Pioneer Trail, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      106 Pioneer Trail, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Sep 30, 2024

• /16

    $140,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    502 Vassar St, Dothan, AL 36301

    This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home received thoughtful updates in 2023 and is move-in ready. Inside, you’ll find a mix of stylish vinyl plank flooring and ceramic tile throughout. The master suite features French doors that open to the front yard, adding charm and natural light. The kitchen offers convenient access to a spacious back deck, ideal for entertaining or relaxing

    Agent Photo

    Tiffany Davies

    Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate

    (334) 442-9949

    502 Vassar St, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /30

    $6,100 Per Month

    • 5,712 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    926 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL 36303

    Newly renovated +-5712 Sq. Ft. two-story freestanding office building available for lease on Ross Clark Circle. The property features 13 offices, a reception area, 2 lobbies, open spaces, breakroom and 4 restrooms, with 2,856 SF per floor. Ideal for single tenant medical or professional office use - division possible. Currently occupied by a physician's practice - available July 2026. Located on

    Shannon Auty NAI TALCOR

    926 Ross Clark Cir, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /29

    $229,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    317 Shelby Ln, Dothan, AL 36301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,007

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Kruger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    317 Shelby Ln, Dothan, AL 36301
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Bama Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      158 Bama Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Heisler HEISLER HOMES AND REALTY

  • /23

    $259,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    167 Faulk Rd, Dothan, AL 36301

    Awesome One Level, Open Split Bedroom Floor Plan! The Most Popular MOULTRIE Model!! Hurry and pick your colors! Country Setting, close to Dothan!!

    Agent Photo

    Darrell Reid

    Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    (334) 708-3051

    167 Faulk Rd, Dothan, AL 36301
  • /102

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    211 Plantation Rd, Dothan, AL 36303

    Come and see this delightful four-bedroom, two-and-a-half bathroom home that's just waiting for you! While some remodeling is still in progress, we invite you to tour this spacious gem. Drive right into the two-car garage and step into a private hallway or come right on into the laundry room via the side entrance. Picture yourself enjoying family movie nights in the large family room with a cozy

    211 Plantation Rd, Dothan, AL 36303
  • /38

    $399,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    106 Abbey Ct, Dothan, AL 36305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,999

    Last Listing Agent Christine Donaldson Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    106 Abbey Ct, Dothan, AL 36305
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Covey Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      515 Covey Cir, Dothan, AL 36305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Burton Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home