30,000

Dougherty County, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $886,500

    • Land
    • 188 Acres
    • $4,715 per Acre

    3722 Countryside Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    This exceptional 188 acre South Georgia tract offers a rare combination of residential potential and expansive recreational acreage. The property is comprised of three parcels, thoughtfully configured to provide convenient access and versatile use. Parcel 1 (0.75 acres): A residential lot that also serves as the entrance to the property—ideal for building your home and enjoying your

    Agent Photo

    Lindy Bengston

    Keller Williams Georgia Communities

    (229) 441-2060

    3722 Countryside Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /5

    $835 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    422 Kingswood Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    422 Kingswood Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • /57

    $199,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1809 Green Valley Ln, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,292

    Last Listing Agent Mary Linda Cotten Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    1809 Green Valley Ln, Albany, GA 31707
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 8 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Lot 8 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,500
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annick Smith Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

  • /2

    $99,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    1001 Hobson St, Albany, GA 31705

    Great investment opportunity. Add this income-producing property your portfolio today! Contact your Realtor for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 537-2969

    1001 Hobson St, Albany, GA 31705
  • /2

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    314 Station Crossing Dr Unit A, Albany, GA 31721

    314 Station Crossing Dr Unit A, Albany, GA 31721
  • /58

    $198,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    504 Longbow Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,199

504 Longbow Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /51

      Est $924,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Groves Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1802 Groves Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Martins Hrp Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $319,900

    New Construction $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    1648 Arlington Park Cir, Albany, GA 31701

    The beauty of a tree lined, sidewalk community combined with a low maintenance lifestyle create the perfect combination! Welcome home to Arlington Park! Designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is going to be a beauty -- Open floor plan -- Split bedroom design -- Spacious family room -- dining area -- Chef's delight kitchen with stainless

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 287-3450

    1648 Arlington Park Cir, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • 4/1

    1967 S Riverview Cir, Albany, GA 31705

    4 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Unit with Large Family Room, LVT flooring throughout. Washer Dryer hook up-Stove and Refrigerator.

    1967 S Riverview Cir, Albany, GA 31705
  • /13

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    714 Holloway Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,447

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    714 Holloway Ave, Albany, GA 31701
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3025 Woodridge Ct, Albany, GA 31705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3025 Woodridge Ct, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,950
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice Jolley Re/Max Of Albany

  • /42

    $600,000

    New Construction $125K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,937 Sq Ft

    4802 Grandview Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    *Back on the market at NO fault of the Seller* A Great Price for New Construction. Call today for appointment. Brand new home in prestigious Hidden Lakes Subdivision located in NW Dougherty County. This beautiful spacious 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath and 3 car garage home is ready to move in. This home is approximately 3,937 square feet with 12 feet ceiling, white wood flooring and white cork throughout

    Agent Photo

    Shawanda Hill

    Era All In One Realty

    (229) 475-1929

    4802 Grandview Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /9

    $595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1410 E Roosevelt Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    Living room, dining room, washer hook-up (NO dryer hook-up), pad/driveway, LVP floors, new paint, small dogs & cats allowed, vent hood, central ac, gas heat, wall heater

    1410 E Roosevelt Ave, Albany, GA 31705
  • /28

    $21,368

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    210 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 8,973 Sq Ft
    • $103,728 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 677 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    210 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721
    • /28

      Est $285,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      1677 Arlington Park Cir, Albany, GA 31701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1677 Arlington Park Cir, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 718 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Martins Hrp Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $177,500

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft

    1129 Gillionville Rd, Albany, GA 31707

    STOP RENTING AND OWN YOUR HOME! NEW CONSTRUCTION, GREAT PRICE! Seller will contribute to closing costs! Make this beautiful 3BR, 2BA your home! This lovely shotgun style bungalow offers luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a laundry room with storage, large pantry, and kitchen island with stainless steel sink and dishwasher. A functional floorplan has a primary bedroom with walk in closet and split

    Agent Photo

    Malinda Pollock

    Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    (229) 609-3476

    1129 Gillionville Rd, Albany, GA 31707
  • /5

    $475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2603 S Jackson St, Albany, GA 31701

    2603 S Jackson St, Albany, GA 31701
  • 2211 Arrowwood Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    $199,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2211 Arrowwood Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,123

    Last Listing Agent Mark Manley Wiregrass Auction Group

    2211 Arrowwood Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /10

      Est $57,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      4929 Grandview Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      4929 Grandview Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanisha Threatt Love That House Realty Co, LLC

  • /3

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $14,967 per Acre

    6224 Newton Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    If you're looking to build your dream home or own an investment property with endless possibilities, then look no further. Conveniently located in Northwest Albany near SouthWest Georgia Regional Airport with easy access to schools, shopping, and dining. This 3.0 Residential acres is located in a pecan orchard off Newton Highway. Zoned R3-Residential, Lot #11 is part of the Covey Rise Farms.

    Dale Burley Farm Land South

    6224 Newton Rd, Albany, GA 31721
  • /5

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House on Willingham

    2310 Willingham Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    One bedroom one bath and an extra small room perfect for office or child's room. Newly renovated inside and out. Rent $875/month

    2310 Willingham Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /44

    $167,000

    Sold Aug 31, 2025

    1009 W 3rd Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,346

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Layfield Re/Max Of Albany

    1009 W 3rd Ave, Albany, GA 31701
    • /6

      Est $58,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Hanover St, Albany, GA 31707

      2211 Hanover St, Albany, GA 31707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • 356 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,500
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATIE HUGHEY GATEWOOD Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

  • /23

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    4516 Georgia 112, Albany, GA 31705

    This 2-bedroom 1 bath single family home sits on a well maintained .83 acre lot just 15 minutes from major Albany factories of Molson Coors, Proctor and Gamble and the Marine Base. This home could also make a great short-term rental as it sits just mile from the famous wedding venue Cypress Pond Farms. This home has separate living area and den, ceiling fans throughout, refrigerator,

    New Company New Era Land Company

    4516 Georgia 112, Albany, GA 31705
  • /19

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2505 Nottingham Way, Albany, GA 31707

    Experience refined living in this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome nestled in the heart of Northwest Albany. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this residence offers enhanced privacy, a fenced backyard, and a private outdoor patio - the perfect extension of your living space for quiet mornings or elegant evenings outdoors.Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully

    2505 Nottingham Way, Albany, GA 31707
  • /36

    $128,647

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1910 Avalon Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,091

    Last Listing Agent Tambi Wingate Williams Cobblestone Realty Partners

    1910 Avalon Ave, Albany, GA 31707
    • /51

      Est $612,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      6212 Newton Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6212 Newton Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

• /74

    $157,420

    Pending
    • Land
    • 18.52 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    2126 W Oakridge Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    Located at 2226 W Oakridge Dr in Albany, Georgia, this 18.52+/- acre property offers a unique combination of natural timber, wildlife habitat, road frontage, and convenient access within Dougherty County. Situated inside the Albany city limits, the tract consists primarily of mature hardwoods and pines with level topography and multiple established features that support recreational use and

    Ryan Rice Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    2126 W Oakridge Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /14

    $229,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2500 Fairfax Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,271

    Last Listing Agent Alan Martin Flint Realty LLC

    2500 Fairfax Dr, Albany, GA 31707
    • /7

      Est $166,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Oakhaven Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2316 Oakhaven Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Thomas The Real Estate Concierge LLC

  • /2

    $4,870,000

    • Land
    • 19.48 Acres
    • $250,000 per Acre

    3101 Old Dawson Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    Commercial Mixed Use 19.48 acre land tract available in Albany Ga. Dougherty County. $250,000 per acre - Multi Family building permitted. This includes townhomes, duplexes, and apartments.

    Scott Free Coldwell Banker Commercial The Free Group

    3101 Old Dawson Rd, Albany, GA 31721
  • /55

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2803 Elton St, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,951

2803 Elton St, Albany, GA 31707
    • /37

      Est $351,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Stonegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      196 Stonegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

• /6

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $46,739 per Acre

    203 Manchester Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    New to the market! A 0.92-acre residential lot in the prestigious Hidden Lakes subdivision. Located in Dougherty County, GA., this is the site for your dream home. Enjoy the amenities this development has to offer, such as the 100-year-old Live Oak trees, the picturesque covered bridge, the Pavilion for picnics and entertaining, and the fishing pond. Enjoy morning coffee and watch abundant

    Troy Douglas New Era Land Company

    203 Manchester Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /7

    $754,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2534 W Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,977

    Last Listing Agent Molly Swan Re/Max Of Albany

    2534 W Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /7

      Est $79,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Byron Ridge Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      243 Byron Ridge Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Merritt Hrp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $459,184 per Acre

    200 Philema Rd, Albany, GA 31701

    Vacant lot available for your commercial development. The Remaining site of a former convenience store that was destroyed by Fire.

    Jeanne Crowder Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    200 Philema Rd, Albany, GA 31701
  • /82

    $393,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2215 Wallington Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,114

2215 Wallington Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • 3609 Gargano Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Est $83,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3609 Gargano Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      3609 Gargano Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 339% Above List Price
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,900
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com INC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home