30,000

Dougherty County, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $99,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    1409 Colquitt Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    Great investment opportunity. Add this income-producing property to your portfolio today! Contact your Realtor for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 999-2152

    1409 Colquitt Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /12

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1206 Stephen Ln, Albany, GA 31705

    Property Id: 166851Beautiful home with wood flooring, stainless steel appliances, custom wood cabinets, 3 bedrooms, 1 bath renovated, 1 car garage, huge sunroom and fenced backyard.

    (229) 800-6072

    1206 Stephen Ln, Albany, GA 31705
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2620 Pine Valley Rd, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,287

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    2620 Pine Valley Rd, Albany, GA 31707
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Lot 12 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annick Smith Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

  • /50

    $289,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft

    1307 W 4th Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    Enjoy the POOL in this move-in ready and stunningly remodeled 6 bedroom, 3.5 bath home. It features an open kitchen with quartz countertops, tile backsplash and new light fixtures flowing seamlessly into the living area. There are spacious bedrooms with fresh paint throughout. A luxurious master-suite comes equipped with abundant closet space and private bath featuring a large garden tub and tile

    Agent Photo

    Miranda Peters

    Champions Realty

    (229) 949-2191

    1307 W 4th Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /14

    $1,310 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2014 N Harding St, Albany, GA 31701

    Property Id: 1063038Available June 15th - Welcome to a home that delivers the ideal balance of comfort, space, and everyday convenience. This well-maintained 3-bedroom residence features a functional, easy-flow layout that fits your lifestyle—whether you're unwinding after a long day or hosting family and friends. Natural light fills the main living areas, creating a bright, inviting

    (470) 264-7746

    2014 N Harding St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $346,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1602 Avalon Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 396% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,845

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mcpherson 1 Key Realty LLC

    1602 Avalon Ave, Albany, GA 31707
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Oakhaven Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2210 Oakhaven Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Dixon 1 Key Realty LLC

  • /45

    $175,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    825 W 1st Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    This beautifully updated home at 825 First Ave blends 1940s nostalgia with modern updates, right in the heart of Albany's historic Palmyra Heights. With a third of an acre, a workshop, and fresh renovations throughout, it's move-in ready with room to make it your own. Completely remodeled while preserving vintage charm, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features 1,509 square feet of light-filled

    Agent Photo

    Mary Linda Cotten

    Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    (229) 592-3162

    825 W 1st Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /5

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1214 Gillespie Ave Unit 1, Albany, GA 31707

    Property Id: 2264280Welcome home to this lovely 2-bedroom, 1-bath property located in a well-established, peaceful neighborhood. Full of charm and character, this home offers comfortable living in a community known for its friendly atmosphere and timeless appeal.Property Highlights:2 spacious bedrooms with ample natural light1 bathroomLocated in a quiet, quaint

    (470) 305-6487

    1214 Gillespie Ave Unit 1, Albany, GA 31707
  • /22

    $174,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1511 11th Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,048

    Last Listing Agent Lacey McCarty Era All In One Realty

    1511 11th Ave, Albany, GA 31707
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Dorough Ave, Putney, GA 31705

      1311 Dorough Ave, Putney, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Chambless Southeastern Land Group

  • /2

    $95,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    1200 13th Ave, Albany, GA 31707

Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 264-4544

    1200 13th Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /18

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1931 Stuart Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    Property Id: 918770This is a 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex with central heat and air .with a fenced in backyard. Also has a small closed in brick courtyard.

    (229) 800-7289

    1931 Stuart Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /69

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2300 Rosemont Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,071

    Last Listing Agent KATIE HUGHEY GATEWOOD Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

    2300 Rosemont Ct, Albany, GA 31721
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1237 E Broad Ave, Albany, GA 31705

      1237 E Broad Ave, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,500
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Bryant Select Realty Partners Of Georgia

  • /40

    $149,900

    $35K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    903 9th Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Totally Updated -- This property offers 1785 sq. ft., 3 Bedrooms - 2 Baths and a refreshed interior, is move-in-ready and available for new ownership -- Improvements has been completed to enhance functionality and comfort. A great opportunity for buyers seeking an updated property at a great price! Make 903 Ninth Ave. your Dream Home! Schedule your private tour today!

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 597-9708

    903 9th Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /3

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    124 Haley St, Albany, GA 31701

    Property Id: 2521736Furnished & move in ready! Welcome to your new tiny home at 124 Haley St in Albany, GA! This single-unit property offers modern amenities including a refrigerator, washer, dryer, microwave, and more. Enjoy the fenced yard, off-street parking, and security cameras for added convenience. Rent includes electricity, water, and garbage. Available starting June 1, 2026, for

    (229) 304-7313

    124 Haley St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /26

    $162,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1500 5th Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,676

1500 5th Ave, Albany, GA 31707
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      3813 Burton Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      3813 Burton Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

  • /2

    $89,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    1315 Highland Ave, Albany, GA 31707

Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 348-0169

    1315 Highland Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /6

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    604 Mohawk Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    4 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home; large living room with vaulted ceiling and access to spacious backyard, eat in kitchen, den with fireplace, bay window and utility room with washer dryer connections, split floor plan with master bedroom off of the den with attached bath, 3 bedrooms off of the living room with a shared bathroom, plenty of closets for storage, central heat and air

    604 Mohawk Ct, Albany, GA 31721
  • /13

    $61,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1821 Samford Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,286

1821 Samford Ave, Albany, GA 31707
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Old Dawson Rd, Albany, GA 31707

      0000 Old Dawson Rd, Albany, GA 31707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Callie Hughey-Walker Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

  • /37

    $4,500,000

    $6M PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1911 N Harding St, Albany, GA 31701

    FABULOUS opportunity to build your investment portfolio with this 57 door TURN KEY Ready business! Package consists of 65,954 total SF - 28 3BR/1 BA Homes- 15 2BR/1BA Homes- 11 3BR/2BA Homes- 1 4BR/1 1/2 BA Home- 1 3BR/ 1/2 BA Home - 4 BR 1BA Home- 3 4BR 2BA Homes - Excellent rental history! 100% occupancy rate! Extremely low turnover rate! Seller requires a 2 year lease and has a 78% renew rate!

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 629-1827

    1911 N Harding St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1007 Second Ave, ALBANY, GA 31707

    2 BEDROOMS, 1 BATH, LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, KITCHEN, REFRIGERATOR, STOVE, WASHER/DRYER HOOKUPS

    1007 Second Ave, ALBANY, GA 31707
  • 1200 Sharon Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    $167,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1200 Sharon Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,496

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Vicks Victory Real Estate Solutions

    1200 Sharon Dr, Albany, GA 31707
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      2808 Fleming Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      2808 Fleming Rd, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

• /2

    $89,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    1416 Edgerly Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    Great investment opportunity. Add this income producing property to your portfolio today. Contact your Realtor for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 367-5408

    1416 Edgerly Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /18

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4814 Impala Ln, Albany, GA 31705

    3 Bedroom, 2 full Bathroom single family home; this house sits on a spacious lot in a quiet neighborhood. Living room, eat-in kitchen with stove and dishwasher, washer and dryer connections, family room with 2 closets and access to fenced in backyard, 2 bedrooms and full bath, attic access, master bedroom with large closet and attached full bathroom

    4814 Impala Ln, Albany, GA 31705
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1833 Lullwater Rd, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,122

1833 Lullwater Rd, Albany, GA 31707
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 E Broad Ave, Albany, GA 31705

      1231 E Broad Ave, Albany, GA 31705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,500
      • Feb 06, 2024

• /2

    $89,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1415 W Whitney Ave, Albany, GA 31707

Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 800-7528

    1415 W Whitney Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /12

    $700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    333 Station Crossing Dr Unit B, Albany, GA 31721

    2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Duplex; Living Room with fireplace, Kitchen including appliances, downstairs has 1 Bedroom and a full Bathroom, upstairs is the Master Bedroom with attached bath and walk in closet, outside storage room, washer/dryer connection, Central Heat and Air, off street parking. No Pets Please. Contact us 10-5 weekdays, except Wednesday, for additional information.

    333 Station Crossing Dr Unit B, Albany, GA 31721
  • /30

    $178,398

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3104 Leggett Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,592

    Last Listing Agent Hayleigh Burks B & B Realty

    3104 Leggett Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Spring Hill Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      1041 Spring Hill Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • May 26, 2023

• /41

    $198,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    622 Whitney Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Welcome to 622 W Whitney Ave, Albany, GA - a fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath bungalow that combines modern upgrades, timeless charm, and unbeatable value. This move-in ready home features a bright open floor plan, fresh paint, updated flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. The modern kitchen is designed to impress with butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances (included),

    Agent Photo

    LaShonda Jones

    Watch Realty Co

    (229) 592-4473

    622 Whitney Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /3

    $700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    820 W 3rd Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    For Rent. 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Ground floor unit of a quadraplex. Close to Hilsman Park. $700/month rent. $700 security Deposit.

    Tom Crowley Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    820 W 3rd Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /28

    $21,368

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    229 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721