30,000

Dougherty County, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 10.99 Acres
    • $9,918 per Acre

    Lot 11 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    Welcome to The Preserve at Hidden Lakes, now offering luxury estate lots in the heart of plantation country. This beautiful 10+ acre lot even has water frontage! Building your dream home here gives you the luxury of waking up to lake sunrises and ending the day with a big Georgia sky sunset! The features of this premier community include: large waterfront lots~wooded lots sprinkled with mature

    Agent Photo

    Annick Smith

    Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    (229) 592-3381

    Lot 11 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /2

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    214 Franklin Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    CUTE AS A BUTTON! Great starter home! 3 bedroom 2 bath home features 1407 sqft and sits on a quiet street! Hardwood floors! Screened in porch on the front, perfect to sit in and drink your morning coffee! Spacious kitchen with loads of counter space and cabinets, pantry and breakfast nook! Formal living room and formal dining room! Spacious den in the back of the house! Great laundry room with

    (472) 202-9131

    214 Franklin Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /3

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    410 Rosser Ln, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,186

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Paustian Southern Pines Realty, Inc

    410 Rosser Ln, Albany, GA 31705
    • /4

      Est $57,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 W Highland Ave, Albany, GA 31701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      914 W Highland Ave, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Turner Humphrey Real Properties LLC

  • /2

    $85,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    1804 W Whitney Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    Great investment opportunity! Add this income producing property to your portfolio today. Contact your Realtor for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 597-3721

    1804 W Whitney Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /35

    Starting at $940

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    2103-1/2 Nottingham Way, Albany, GA 31707

    Huntingdon Apartments in Albany, GA is professionally managed by Sunbelt Properties. Whether you prefer a garden flat or a townhome, we think you'll agree that Huntingdon deserves it's reputation for outstanding design and exceptional service.Our amenities include a swimming pool and a HUGE dog park. Huntingdon’s location allows for the perfect balance between peaceful country

    Huntingdon Apartments

    (229) 800-9278

    2103-1/2 Nottingham Way, Albany, GA 31707
  • 1913 Stuart Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    $112,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1913 Stuart Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,726

    Last Listing Agent Tondra Thompson The Real Estate Concierge LLC

    1913 Stuart Ave, Albany, GA 31707
    • /24

      Est $235,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      2318 Old Dominion Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2318 Old Dominion Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

  • /16

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 8.07 Acres
    • $11,027 per Acre

    Lot 10 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    Welcome to The Preserve at Hidden Lakes, now offering luxury estate lots in the heart of plantation country. This 8+ acre lot is located in a cul-de-sac in the new section of The Preserve, nestled away in the oaks and pines, perfect for a private homesite!! The features of this premier gated community include: large waterfront lots and wooded lots sprinkled with mature pines and century old live

    Agent Photo

    Annick Smith

    Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    (229) 489-6407

    Lot 10 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /11

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2218 E Alberson Dr Unit 2218 E Albaerson, Albany, GA 31721

    This furnished rental property at 2218 E Alberson Dr offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a spacious 1,500 square feet. The living room provides ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher for convenience. Each bedroom is designed for comfort, and the bathrooms feature essential fixtures. Additional amenities include air conditioning, a washer

    (971) 351-3692

    2218 E Alberson Dr Unit 2218 E Albaerson, Albany, GA 31721
  • /11

    $75,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1214 Gillespie Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,922

    Last Listing Agent Lamar Ward Professional Real Estate Solutions Inc

    1214 Gillespie Ave, Albany, GA 31707
    • /15

      Est $116,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Eager Ave, Albany, GA 31707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1311 Eager Ave, Albany, GA 31707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamereon Little Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

  • /59

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    924 W 2nd Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Welcome to 924 Second Avenue, a beautifully restored cottage nestled beneath the canopy of live oaks in the storybook Palmyra Heights subdivision. Built in 1940, this charming 1,547 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been completely renovated, blending modern comfort with delightful touches of nostalgia. The historic character is immediately evident—from the refinished original hardwood floors

    Agent Photo

    Mary Linda Cotten

    Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    (229) 513-4097

    924 W 2nd Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /25

    Starting at $914 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2609 Gillionville Rd, Albany, GA 31707

    Glen Arm Manor is conveniently located five minutes from the Albany Mall on Gillionville Road across from Darton College in prestigious North Albany. Our lovely community is a place where convenience meets peace and quiet for students and non-students alike. Our single-story, garden-style North Albany apartments feature private entrances and patios for your enjoyment. We offer 1 & 2 bedroom

    Glen Arm Manor

    (229) 800-4241

    2609 Gillionville Rd, Albany, GA 31707
  • /35

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2509 E Alberson Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,585

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Martins Exp Realty LLC

    2509 E Alberson Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /64

      Est $143,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 N Jackson St, Albany, GA 31701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      503 N Jackson St, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Linda Cotten Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

  • /53

    $129,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    104 N Ingleside Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    Opportunity awaits at 104 N. Ingleside. This 4 bedroom 2 bath has 1626 sq ft ~~ Foyer Entrance ~~ Spacious living room with large picture window ~~ Hardwood Floors ~~ Dining Room has chair rail and frame molding ~~ Nice size Kitchen with window for natural light ~~ Stainless Refrigerator ~~ Separate laundry room ~~Bedrooms each with closets ~~ Bathrooms are a nice size ~~ Covered Deck ~~ Chain

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 410-3540

    104 N Ingleside Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • /35

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    219 Philema Rd, Albany, GA 31701

    Lakefront views in every unit. 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance.

    Marsh Landing

    (229) 800-4058

    219 Philema Rd, Albany, GA 31701
  • /28

    $22,507

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    200 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 11,979 Sq Ft
    • $81,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 677 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    200 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1731 Beattie Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      1731 Beattie Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Davis Saunders Real Estate

  • /4

    $105,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    215 Franklin Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY, 2 DETACHED SINGLE FAMILY HOMES LOCATED ON THE SAME STREET! 215 Franklin is 1420 sqft with 3BR, 1BA - 217 Franklin is 960 sqft with 2BR, 1BA. Call a REALTOR for rent rolls. Please do not disturb tenants.

    Agent Photo

    Malinda Pollock

    Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    (229) 360-8725

    215 Franklin Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /9

    Starting at $450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2220 S Madison St, Albany, GA 31701

    Close to Albany State University and Public Transportation.

    (267) 943-3039

    2220 S Madison St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /43

    $135,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2502 Burnwyck Ct, Albany, GA 31707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,177

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Davis The Brokerage Real Estate Company

    2502 Burnwyck Ct, Albany, GA 31707
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      208 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

  • /2

    $75,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft

    908 W Lincoln Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Great investment opportunity. Add this income-producing property to your portfolio today! Contact your Realtor today for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 744-7673

    908 W Lincoln Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /9

    Starting at $815 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3028 W Pointe Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    Welcome to West Pointe Senior Village, located in the city of Albany, Georgia. West Pointe is a 55+ senior community with an abundance of apartment and community amenities. We are located near grocery stores, pharmacies, banks, restaurants and doctor’s offices. The surrounding community provides modern conveniences designed to complement your lifestyle. To learn more about our apartment community

    West Pointe Senior Village

    (229) 304-2062

    3028 W Pointe Ct, Albany, GA 31721
  • /30

    $206,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3645 Club Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,556

    Last Listing Agent Tambi Wingate Williams Cobblestone Realty Partners

    3645 Club Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      4513 Lacosta Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      4513 Lacosta Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

  • /2

    $85,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    903 W Gordon Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Great investment opportunity. Add this income-producing property your portfolio today! Contact your Realtor for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 218-2574

    903 W Gordon Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /18

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2335 Stuart Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    Miller Apartments offers several renovated apartment homes with one to meet you needs. Our units are renovated and offer new flooring with some vinyl plank flooring. We are convenient to the mall and boutique shopping, the air-force base and the best of Albany's best dining. Please give us a call to schedule your tour today!

    Miller Apartments

    (229) 509-7058

    2335 Stuart Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /68

    $379,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2817 Creedmoor Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,625

2817 Creedmoor Ln, Albany, GA 31721
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      12B Hilltop Dr, Albany, GA 31707

      12B Hilltop Dr, Albany, GA 31707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alice Jolley Re/Max Of Albany

  • /2

    $85,000

    $84K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1810 Edgerly Ave, Albany, GA 31707

Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 394-2515

    1810 Edgerly Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /23

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    333 S Mock Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    Welcome to Pine Ridge Apartments! Discover modern living at its finest under professional management in the heart of East Albany at 333 South Mock Road. Our stylish, newly renovated apartments offer spacious layouts and contemporary finishes.With our convenient online tenant portal, managing your residency is easier than ever. Pay rent, submit maintenance requests, and stay connected with

    Pine Ridge

    (229) 509-7326

    333 S Mock Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    810 W Residence Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,247

    Last Listing Agent Alan Martin Flint Realty LLC

    810 W Residence Ave, Albany, GA 31701
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Radium Springs Rd, Albany, GA 31701

      000 Radium Springs Rd, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500
      • Nov 09, 2023

• /46

    $235,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    4424 Woodcrest Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    REFRESHED & READY! Situated on a massive 1.35-acre wooded lot in Northwest Albany, this spacious 4BR/3BA traditional home offers nearly 2,500 sq. ft. of living space and is now eligible for FHA/VA financing! Recent updates include fresh paint and NEW flooring in the dining room and all bathrooms, plus a BRAND NEW water heater. The main floor features a unique sunken living room with a cozy

    Agent Photo

    Clint Faircloth

    Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

    (229) 696-3334

    4424 Woodcrest Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /8

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1308 Hobson St, Albany, GA 31705

    Sunchase Apartments

    (229) 304-5354

    1308 Hobson St, Albany, GA 31705
  • /23

    $105,100

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    513 S Valencia Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,580

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Johnson Virtual Realty Team

    513 S Valencia Dr, Albany, GA 31707
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Groves Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      1906 Groves Ln, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home