30,000

Dougherty County, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /61

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    1814 Whisperwood St, Albany, GA 31721

    ~ POOL PARTY TIME IN NORTHWEST ALBANY ~ IN-GROUND POOL WITH NEW LINER ~ ALL BRICK ~ CORNER LOT ~ WORKSHOP + DOUBLE GARAGE ~ Sprawling 3-bedroom 2.5-bathroom house features 2245 sqft with a privacy fenced backyard that has loads of outdoor lounging and entertainment space for you and your family to enjoy! Amazing kitchen complete with a large island with breakfast seating, plenty of cabinet and

    Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    1814 Whisperwood St, Albany, GA 31721
  • /20

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2708 Elton St, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,544

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bice Coldwell Banker Kennon Parker Duncan & Davis

    2708 Elton St, Albany, GA 31707
    • /79

      Est $619,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      4803 Grandview Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4803 Grandview Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Molly Swan Re/Max Of Albany

  • /18

    $124,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    103 SE Rosewood Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    Great home is in a beautiful location in Radium Springs on 1.19 acres, just off Radium Springs Road; close to P&G and the MCLB. Eligible for 100% USDA financing. This home is NOT in a flood zone. Nice well-maintained home, newly painted, carpets cleaned; ready to move in. From the carport you enter the den which has luxury vinyl plank flooring. The spacious kitchen has a smooth top stove, French

    Anneke Simmons A+g Simmons Realty, LLC

    103 SE Rosewood Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /14

    $22,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    406 N Monroe St, Albany, GA 31701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,740

    Last Listing Agent Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

    406 N Monroe St, Albany, GA 31701
    • /56

      Est $403,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      5003 Barrington Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5003 Barrington Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gadson Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

  • /3

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    209 Moore Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    ~ INVESTORS DREAM HOUSE ~ $725 per month in rent! Recent upgrades include new flooring, new paint, newer roof! 3-bedroom 1 bathroom home in great condition! Carport! Close to the marine base!

    Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    209 Moore Ave, Albany, GA 31705
  • /26

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    908 11th Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,969

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    908 11th Ave, Albany, GA 31701
    • /74

      Est $481,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      4919 Gillionville Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4919 Gillionville Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clint Faircloth Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

  • /48

    $279,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft

    1805 Robinhood Rd, Albany, GA 31707

    LAKE PARK DREAM LIVING IN THESE 5 BEDROOMS & 3 FULL BATHS WITH A POOL!! We are thrilled to share with you this fantastic home located in the desirable Lake Park neighborhood, conveniently located near schools, local shopping and restaurants! As you walk into the home you will find a formal Living Room with an abundance of space for your family which leads you into the Dining Room. Both rooms are

    Callie Hughey-Walker Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

    1805 Robinhood Rd, Albany, GA 31707
  • /39

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2205 Vineyard Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,913

    Last Listing Agent Karen Richter Re/Max Of Albany

    2205 Vineyard Ct, Albany, GA 31721
    • /51

      Est $425,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      5029 Gillionville Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5029 Gillionville Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,800
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malinda Pollock Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

  • /4

    $50,050

    • Land
    • 36,241 Sq Ft
    • $60,156 per Acre

    1901 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    Nice Golf Course lot overlooking the 7th green of River Pointe Golf Club. Beautiful Oak trees on this lot. Well kept homes are on either side of this lot. Seller is licensed Realtor in Georgia.

    Danny Blackshear Albany Realty Company

    1901 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /19

    $191,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1911 S County Line Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,288

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    1911 S County Line Rd, Albany, GA 31705
    • /39

      Est $406,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Stonegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      249 Stonegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

• /2

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $25,926 per Acre

    2613 Lonesome Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    Melchilecee Taylor Keller Williams Town And Country Realty

    2613 Lonesome Rd, Albany, GA 31721
  • /2

    $128,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2005 W Waddell Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,905

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Windham Re/Max Of Albany

    2005 W Waddell Ave, Albany, GA 31707
    • /33

      Est $319,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Stonegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      241 Stonegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

• /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 3.34 Acres
    • $16,467 per Acre

    5601 Ironwood Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    Mary Ann Petty Frison Realty & Construction Co

    5601 Ironwood Ct, Albany, GA 31721
  • /5

    $43,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    414 Bush St, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,575

    Last Listing Agent RaShaunda L. Muldrow The Real Estate Concierge LLC

    414 Bush St, Albany, GA 31705
    • /35

      Est $411,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      4401 Lacosta Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4401 Lacosta Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Swan Re/Max Of Albany

  • /31

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $131,868 per Acre

    812 Pine Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Positioned in the heart of Albany, this multi-parcel offering along Pine Avenue and Byron Road is where opportunity meets intention- bringing together scale, flexibility, and a clear path forward for what's next. Comprising five individual parcels- 812 Pine Ave (0.24 acres), 814 Pine Ave (0.29 acres), 816 Pine Ave (0.11 acres), 818 Pine Ave (0.16 acres), and 821 Byron Rd (0.11 acres)- this

    Morgan Layfield And Miranda Phillips Team Compass Georgia

    812 Pine Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /16

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    614 W Mercer Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,115

614 W Mercer Ave, Albany, GA 31701
    • /85

      Est $1,070,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      4600 Lacosta Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4600 Lacosta Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,900
      • Nov 21, 2024

• /41

    $42,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft

    915 W Tift Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    This single-family home located at 915 West Tift Avenue in Albany, GA was built in 1951. It is a classic family design. With 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and a total finished area of 964 sq.ft., this home provides ample space for comfortable living. The lot size ensures plenty of outdoor space for relaxation and recreation. The home sits deep on the lot and offers privacy from Tift Avenue. The new

    Tesha Perry New Life Realty Group

    915 W Tift Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /32

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    608 Summit Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,679

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Fralish Hrp Realty, LLC

    608 Summit Dr, Albany, GA 31707
    • /37

      Est $204,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      4716 Gillionville Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4716 Gillionville Rd, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

• /9

    $67,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1909 W Broad Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    What a deal! Just $67,000 for this 3 bed, 1 bath home with 1,000 Sq Ft of living space. Perfect portfolio addition for the savvy investor, or the first time investor. Long term tenant already in place giving you instant cash flow! Updated flooring and paint, sitting on a spacious quarter-acre lot! Call TODAY to schedule a tour and let's unlock more of your earning potential!

    Marcus Payne eXp Realty

    1909 W Broad Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /2

    $114,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1910 N Harding St, Albany, GA 31701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,896

    Last Listing Agent Alan Martin Flint Realty LLC

    1910 N Harding St, Albany, GA 31701
    • /37

      Est $236,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Weymouth Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2010 Weymouth Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Callie Hughey-Walker Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

  • /11

    $15,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,900 per Acre

    154 Broach Ave, Putney, GA 31705

    Located in a rural-residential section of South Albany, this vacant lot on Broach Ave offers a wooded landscape typically ranging from 1 to over 5 acres, ideal for a detached single-family home.

    Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com INC

    154 Broach Ave, Putney, GA 31705
  • /77

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    804 N Jefferson St, Albany, GA 31701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,057

804 N Jefferson St, Albany, GA 31701
    • /48

      Est $241,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Beechwood Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      806 Beechwood Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Layfield Re/Max Of Albany

  • /2

    $129,900

    $23K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    1400 9th Ave, Albany, GA 31707

    Nice home on corner lot on the avenues. All new paint inside and out. Additional repairs have been made. This home is vacant and nearly move-in ready. Call your agent for a tour!

    Alan Martin Flint Realty LLC

    1400 9th Ave, Albany, GA 31707
  • /31

    $285,300

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2829 N Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,791

    Last Listing Agent Linda Turpin Re/Max Of Albany

    2829 N Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • /44

      Est $251,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Wildwood Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      703 Wildwood Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Richter Re/Max Of Albany

  • /100

    $599,900

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft

    4522 Lacosta Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    ~UNIQUE, CONTEMPORARY HOME IN STONEBRIDGE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB W/ EXQUISITE VIEWS OF THE 1rst HOLE, POND & SUNSET! CUSTOM BUILT HOME WITH GORGEOUS FINISHES ~ Absolutely Stunning 5 bedroom 4.5 bath home featuring 5200 sqft, on almost 1 acre of land in prestigious Stonebridge Country Club! Make Striking First Impressions w/ the circular driveway & perfect lush landscaping surrounding the property

    Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    4522 Lacosta Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /24

    $234,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1305 S County Line Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,806

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Dixon 1 Key Realty LLC

    1305 S County Line Rd, Albany, GA 31705
    • /67

      Est $243,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Beechwood Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      803 Beechwood Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Hutchinson Re/Max Of Albany

  • /32

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    6032 Elliott Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    Recently refreshed one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and numerous modern updates throughout! This move-in-ready property offers a comfortable and functional layout with updated finishes designed for both everyday living and hosting. Inside, you'll find fresh interior paint, and large windows that allow natural light to fill the home. The open and inviting living areas provide

    Anna Grace Stanley The Brokerage Real Estate Company

    6032 Elliott Dr, Albany, GA 31705

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home