30,000

Dougherty County, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $89,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    615 Haley St, Albany, GA 31701

    Great investment opportunity! Add this income-producing property to your portfolio today! Contact your Realtor for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 398-2112

    615 Haley St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /7

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1922 S Skylane Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    Living room, laundry hook ups, carport, new paint, stove, refrigerator, vent hood, central heat & air

    1922 S Skylane Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /34

    $218,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3108 Cane Mill Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,966

    Last Listing Agent Donna Knowles Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    3108 Cane Mill Ct, Albany, GA 31721
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Redwood Ct, Albany, GA 31707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2505 Redwood Ct, Albany, GA 31707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,500
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Dixon 1 Key Realty LLC

  • /2

    $89,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1412 Westcliff Ct, Albany, GA 31705

    Great investment opportunity. Add this income-producing property to your portfolio today. Contact your Realtor for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 354-0321

    1412 Westcliff Ct, Albany, GA 31705
  • /11

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    612 Florence Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    Newly partially renovated 3 Bd/ 1 BA home in a quiet neighborhood. Convenient location to shopping.

    Roger Jones The Real Estate Concierge LLC

    612 Florence Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • /20

    $111,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1011 Crawford Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,978

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Horne Re/Max Of Albany

    1011 Crawford Dr, Albany, GA 31705
    • /45

      Est $197,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      2532 Brookhaven Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2532 Brookhaven Ct, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,900
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradly Bunce Keller Williams Town And Country Realty

  • /2

    $115,000

    $36K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    502 Mitchell Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    With loan approval, the property qualifies for No money down financing with Capital City Mortgage (Lance Childers). With acceptable offer, seller is willing to pay closing costs. Great investment opportunity. Check out this income-producing property. Contact your Realtor today for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 297-6629

    502 Mitchell Ave, Albany, GA 31705
  • /3

    $815 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    900 18th Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    900 18th Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1104 James Cross Ave, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,452

    Last Listing Agent Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

    1104 James Cross Ave, Albany, GA 31721
    • /29

      Est $296,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Lily Pond Rd, Albany, GA 31701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1304 Lily Pond Rd, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

  • /18

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $36,189 per Acre

    Lot 17 Grandview Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    Welcome to The Preserve at Hidden Lakes, now offering luxury estate lots in the heart of plantation country. This particular lot is over 2 acres and has a waterfront view!! Building your dream home here gives you the luxury of waking up to lake sunrises and ending the day with a big Georgia sky sunset! The features of this premier community include: large waterfront lots~wooded lots sprinkled

    Agent Photo

    Annick Smith

    Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    (229) 489-6431

    Lot 17 Grandview Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /21

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2601 Colonial Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    Location, location, location! Around the corner from Target, Publix and Longhorn Steakhouse. Great two bedroom one bath duplex - side A - centrally located in NW Albany. Spacious rooms, eat-in kitchen with stove, dishwasher and refrigerator, and laundry room. Shaded back patio. Two of the owners hold Georgia RE License # 119226 & 147116. Renters Insurance Required. We do NOT advertise on Facebook

    D. Blackshear Rentals Albany Realty Company

    2601 Colonial Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /2

    $127,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1911 Lynwood Ln, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,454

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Martin Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    1911 Lynwood Ln, Albany, GA 31707
    • /46

      Est $541,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1208 River Pointe Dr, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,750
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Burton Newcomb Albany Realty Company

  • /89

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    2323 Pendleton St, Albany, GA 31721

    Doublegate subdivsion scenically supreme is filled with picturesque homes that create lasting impressions, 2323 Pendleton street has all the "I wants". This Single family 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus bonus room home offers 2,330 square feet on a half acre lot with updated interiors, flexible living spaces, and a peaceful backyard setting ideal for everyday living and entertaining. This home makes a

    Agent Photo

    Mary Linda Cotten

    Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    (229) 550-7159

    2323 Pendleton St, Albany, GA 31721
  • /2

    $500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1404 S Jackson St Unit B, Albany, GA 31701

    1404 S Jackson St Unit B, Albany, GA 31701
  • /37

    $185,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3114 Westgate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,632

    Last Listing Agent Lacey McCarty Era All In One Realty

    3114 Westgate Dr, Albany, GA 31721
    • 209 S Monroe St, Albany, GA 31701

      Est $81,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 S Monroe St, Albany, GA 31701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      209 S Monroe St, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 555% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeannette Franklin Virtual Properties Realty.com

  • /2

    $89,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,171 Sq Ft

    148 Force Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    Great investment opportunity. Check out this income-producing property. Contact your Realtor today for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 279-6296

    148 Force Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /7

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    900 20th Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Nice 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in North Albany! Conveniently located behind the new Walmart on North Slappey, this 850 sq ft unit offers easy access to shopping, dining, and more. Schedule your showing today!

    Tom Crowley Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    900 20th Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2013 Nottingham Way, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,682

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Manwiller And Julie Huckaby Team Hrp Realty, LLC

    2013 Nottingham Way, Albany, GA 31707
    • /24

      Est $401,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      5117 Grandview Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5117 Grandview Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,900
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keisha Massey Select Realty Partners Of Georgia

  • /2

    $89,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft

    604 Jefferies Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Great investment opportunity. Acquire this income-producing property and add it to your portfolio today. Contact your Realtor for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 696-4884

    604 Jefferies Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /14

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    314 Station Crossing Dr Unit B, Albany, GA 31721

    314 Station Crossing Dr Unit B, Albany, GA 31721
  • /21

    $259,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2822 Burlington Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 900% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,724

2822 Burlington Rd, Albany, GA 31721
    • /27

      Est $205,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Red Oak Ln, Albany, GA 31701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1709 Red Oak Ln, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,900
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Turpin Re/Max Of Albany

  • /2

    $85,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,961 Sq Ft

    1400 E Lincoln Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    Great investment opportunity. Add this income producing property to your portfolio today. Contact your Realtor for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 354-0335

    1400 E Lincoln Ave, Albany, GA 31705
  • /12

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1006 5th Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    Spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath townhome available to rent. This property is central to Phoebe, local dining, local shopping and is situated in close proximity to local schools. Your new residence awaits. Call to schedule your tour today.

    Crissi Roberts Diamond Crystal Realty

    1006 5th Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /16

    $86,200

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1209 Hampton Ct, Albany, GA 31701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,131

1209 Hampton Ct, Albany, GA 31701
    • /39

      Est $440,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      5128 Grandview Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5128 Grandview Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy G Martins Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

  • /17

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 7.79 Acres
    • $13,992 per Acre

    Lot 14 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    Welcome to The Preserve at Hidden Lakes, now offering luxury estate lots in the heart of plantation country. This lot is 7+ acres and has an amazing waterfront view!! Building your dream home here gives you the luxury of waking up to lake sunrises and ending the day with a big Georgia sky sunset! The features of this premier community include: large waterfront lots~wooded lots sprinkled with

    Agent Photo

    Annick Smith

    Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    (229) 360-6534

    Lot 14 Hidden Lakes Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /15

    $950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    308 Forrestal Ln, Albany, GA 31705

    Welcome to 308 Forrestal Lane, a well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a quiet and established neighborhood. This property offers comfortable living with generous bedroom space and a practical layout that is perfect for individuals or households seeking a peaceful, stable place to call home.This home is ideal for mature residents who appreciate a calm environment and long-term housing

    308 Forrestal Ln, Albany, GA 31705
  • /28

    $22,792

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    211 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 21,692 Sq Ft
    • $45,767 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 676 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,500

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    211 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721
    • /53

      Est $688,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      4428 Lacosta Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4428 Lacosta Dr, Albany, GA 31721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $809,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

  • /2

    $109,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    1911 N Harding St, Albany, GA 31701

    Great investment opportunity! Add this income producing property to your portfolio today! Contact your Realtor for more information.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Martins

    Exp Realty LLC

    (229) 463-0689

    1911 N Harding St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    311 Lexington Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with 1,275 square feet of living space, offering a comfortable and practical layout. Perfect for everyday living with plenty of room to spread out. Tenant is responsible for lawn care and pest control.

    Tom Crowley Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    311 Lexington Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • /15

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2440 Bassford Ln, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,903

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Fulford Re/Max Of Albany

    2440 Bassford Ln, Albany, GA 31707
    • /20

      Est $283,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      1835 Arlington Park Cir, Albany, GA 31701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1835 Arlington Park Cir, Albany, GA 31701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Gadson Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home