723

Recently Sold Dougherty County GA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $285,300

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2829 N Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,791

    Last Listing Agent Linda Turpin Re/Max Of Albany

    2829 N Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /24

    $234,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1305 S County Line Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,806

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Dixon 1 Key Realty LLC

    1305 S County Line Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • 1417 E Roosevelt Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1417 E Roosevelt Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,260

    Last Listing Agent Amy Trejo Vylla Home

    1417 E Roosevelt Ave, Albany, GA 31705
  • /28

    $21,368

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    218 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 9,975 Sq Ft
    • $93,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 677 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    218 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721
  • /44

    $329,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2823 W Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,859

    Last Listing Agent Callie Hughey-Walker Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

    2823 W Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /11

    $73,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    528 Wells Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,020

    Last Listing Agent judith hampton-thompson Hampton Realty Company

    528 Wells Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /46

    $319,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2518 Kenilworth Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,555

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiley & K Team Era All In One Realty

    2518 Kenilworth Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • /12

    $87,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3901 Moultrie Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Horne Re/Max Of Albany

    3901 Moultrie Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • /2

    $132,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    605 Florence Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,609

    Last Listing Agent Alan Martin Flint Realty LLC

    605 Florence Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • /30

    $195,500

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    3125 Wax Myrtle Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,484

3125 Wax Myrtle Ln, Albany, GA 31721
  • /14

    $127,215

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1006 S Jefferson St, Albany, GA 31701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,188

    Last Listing Agent Vickki Blanch Love That House Realty Co, LLC

    1006 S Jefferson St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /53

    $399,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5200 Percey Hatcher Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

5200 Percey Hatcher Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • /10

    $114,500

    Sold May 15, 2025

    3203 Winterwood Ave, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,116

    Last Listing Agent Mark McGill D Coleman Realty Group LLC

    3203 Winterwood Ave, Albany, GA 31721
  • /28

    $22,792

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    203 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $94,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 676 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,333

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    203 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721
  • /39

    $257,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1604 Westfield Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,123

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Pollock Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    1604 Westfield Ct, Albany, GA 31721
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2504 S Madison St, Albany, GA 31701

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $8,114 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 488 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Faulk Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    2504 S Madison St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /14

    $42,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1505 Mcarthur St, Albany, GA 31701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,452

    Last Listing Agent Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

    1505 Mcarthur St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /22

    $53,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    910 N Jackson St, Albany, GA 31701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,087

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Phillips Legacy Real Estate Associates LLC

    910 N Jackson St, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $48,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    613 Corn Ave, Albany, GA 31701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,155

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Brown Coldwell Banker Walden & Kirkland

    613 Corn Ave, Albany, GA 31701
  • /2

    $16,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    713 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Albany, GA 31701

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $48,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tee Reed Tee Reed Realty LLC

    713 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Albany, GA 31701
  • /50

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    427 Forest Glen Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,459

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bice Coldwell Banker Kennon Parker Duncan & Davis

    427 Forest Glen Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • /28

    $42,165

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    319 Ironhorse Ct, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 27,573 Sq Ft
    • $66,611 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 677 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    319 Ironhorse Ct, Albany, GA 31721
  • /49

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4534 Chateau Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,567

4534 Chateau Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /32

    $189,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2116 Lullwater Rd, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,563

    Last Listing Agent Karen Richter Re/Max Of Albany

    2116 Lullwater Rd, Albany, GA 31707
  • /49

    $318,250

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3628 Quail Hollow Rd, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,710

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Manwiller Champions Realty

    3628 Quail Hollow Rd, Albany, GA 31721
  • /2

    $133,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2012 Doncaster Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,534

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Pressley Re/Max Of Albany

    2012 Doncaster Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • /60

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    521 Partridge Dr, Albany, GA 31707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,607

    Last Listing Agent KATIE HUGHEY GATEWOOD Hughey & Neuman, Inc.

    521 Partridge Dr, Albany, GA 31707
  • /20

    $132,375

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2811 Stonewater Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,898

    Last Listing Agent Milton Reese The Real Estate Concierge LLC

    2811 Stonewater Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /12

    $167,101

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    218 Hummingbird Ln, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,827

    Last Listing Agent Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

    218 Hummingbird Ln, Albany, GA 31707
  • /12

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    913 Rood St, Albany, GA 31705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,313

913 Rood St, Albany, GA 31705
  • /41

    $307,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2624 Crofton Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,988

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Martins Hrp Realty, LLC

    2624 Crofton Dr, Albany, GA 31721
  • /37

    $249,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1739 Arlington Park Cir, Albany, GA 31701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,858

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hawkins Era All In One Realty

    1739 Arlington Park Cir, Albany, GA 31701
  • /28

    $21,652

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    222 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $90,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 676 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Anthony Hometown Realty Of Sw Ga

    222 Wentworth Ln, Albany, GA 31721
  • /7

    $215,476

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3900 Gravel Hill Rd, Albany, GA 31705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,776

3900 Gravel Hill Rd, Albany, GA 31705
  • /2

    $2,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1217 E Roosevelt Ave, Albany, GA 31705

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $11,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

1217 E Roosevelt Ave, Albany, GA 31705
  • /35

    $222,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1720 Whisperwood St, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,121

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Martins Exp Realty LLC

    1720 Whisperwood St, Albany, GA 31721
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3108 Wax Myrtle Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,710

    Last Listing Agent Andy Wood Virtual Realty Team

    3108 Wax Myrtle Ln, Albany, GA 31721
  • /16

    $79,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    113 Morningside Dr, Albany, GA 31705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,406

113 Morningside Dr, Albany, GA 31705
  • 410 Endicott Ln, Albany, GA 31707

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    410 Endicott Ln, Albany, GA 31707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,066

    Last Listing Agent Coneilia Reddy Whitfield Realty, Inc.

    410 Endicott Ln, Albany, GA 31707
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    911 Benchmark Dr, Albany, GA 31721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,794

911 Benchmark Dr, Albany, GA 31721

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home