16

Douglas, AZ Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $189,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    711 E 3rd St, Douglas, AZ 85607

    Beautifully maintained hidden gem perfect for first-time home buyers or investors. Tenant-occupied with immediate rental income potential, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also features a spacious den/bonus room that can easily function as a 3rd bedroom. Kitchen and bathroom remodeled in 2022, partial flooring updates completed in 2022, and a BRAND-NEW roof recently installed! Sitting on a large

    Agent Photo

    Ruben Luna

    eXp Realty

    (520) 438-4841

    711 E 3rd St, Douglas, AZ 85607
  • /2

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    0 Cochise College Park Lot11-513 -- Unit 5137, Douglas, AZ 85607

    This 0.43-acre parcel in Cochise County is part of a rare opportunity--102 lots spread across Cochise College Park 9, 10 & 11, offered together for just $129,000. Whether you're looking to build, develop, or hold for future appreciation, this is the kind of scale investors look for--and it's already packaged and ready. Cochise County delivers that wide-open Arizona lifestyle--about 2.5 hours from

    Trenna Hiney Keller Williams Southern AZ

  • /11

    $153,400

    • Land
    • 235.27 Acres
    • $652 per Acre

    TBD N Wilderness Trail Unit 98, Douglas, AZ 85607

    This is way out there but well worth it, 235 acres of you own desert mountain sanctuary. This is not land locked, but actually has legal and physical Access from 2 different directions. This is actually 3 parcels 405-45-052-F, 405-45-053-S and 405-77-098. Sits up against State Land on TWO sides! The property is located east of Leslie Canyon Road, north of Calle Principal, and south of Mud Springs

    Clay Greathouse Arizona Desert Rat Realty

    TBD N Wilderness Trail Unit 98, Douglas, AZ 85607
  • /5

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $186,441 per Acre

    XXXX N San Antonio Ave & 11th St -- Unit 17, Douglas, AZ 85607

    Maria Gutierrez Douglas Realty Group

  • /5

    $187,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    2550 E 15th St Unit 403, Douglas, AZ 85607

    This spacious well maintained 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Townhome is situated in Geronimo Trail Townhouses. It features a Spacious Living Room, Nice kitchen with appliances included, Cozy back patio for evening relaxation.

    Irene Garcia Douglas Realty Group

    2550 E 15th St Unit 403, Douglas, AZ 85607
  • /8

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $666,667 per Acre

    825 N G Ave Unit 21, Douglas, AZ 85607

    One of two land lots available for purchase in downtown Douglas, AZ. This lot is .15 acres and zoned general commercial. Lots are listed separately, but can be purchased at a combined price. Please inquire for more information.

    Grafton Milne The Menlo Group Commercial Real Estate

    825 N G Ave Unit 21, Douglas, AZ 85607
  • /39

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    434 N Christine Ave, Douglas, AZ 85607

    This nicely maintained townhome is located in the desirable Quail Run residential area. The home features an efficient layout, offering comfortable living with low maintenance. Inside, you'll find a well-kept interior with practical living spaces. The property includes a small, private backyard—perfect for relaxing or light gardening. Ideal for those seeking a cozy, functional home in a quiet

    Daniela Teran Douglas Realty Group

    434 N Christine Ave, Douglas, AZ 85607
  • /8

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $645,161 per Acre

    833 N G Ave Unit 17, Douglas, AZ 85607

    One of two land lots available for purchase in downtown Douglas, AZ. This lot is .31 acres and zoned general commercial. Lots are listed separately, but can be purchased at a combined price. Please inquire for more information.

    Grafton Milne The Menlo Group Commercial Real Estate

    833 N G Ave Unit 17, Douglas, AZ 85607
  • /7

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 3.98 Acres
    • $30,151 per Acre

    TBD A Ave Unit 409-25-003, Douglas, AZ 85607

    Discover nearly 4 acres of wide-open potential with these three adjoining parcels 409-25-003, 409-25-004, and 409-25-005. Located off of A-Avenue in Douglas near the International Border. Zoned Multi family & a Great location for an Investment opportunity. This is a rare opportunity to own multiple parcels in Douglas. All utilities are nearby. This could be a Gem of an opportunity because of its

    Robert Zazueta Haymore Real Estate LLC

    TBD A Ave Unit 409-25-003, Douglas, AZ 85607
  • /12

    $153,400

    • Land
    • 235 Acres
    • $653 per Acre

    TBD N Wilderness Trail, Douglas, AZ 85607

Clay Greathouse Arizona Desert Rat Realty

    TBD N Wilderness Trail, Douglas, AZ 85607
  • /20

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    1324 E 6th St, Douglas, AZ 85607

    Nice 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Home, Formal Living Room, Beautiful Kitchen with Island and Wet Bar. Bonus Room which can be used as Den or Bedroom. Don't miss out!

    Irene Garcia Douglas Realty Group

    1324 E 6th St, Douglas, AZ 85607
  • /14

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    1605 E Vía Ocotillo, Douglas, AZ 85607

    Belen Durazo Everett J. Jones Real Estate, Inc.

    1605 E Vía Ocotillo, Douglas, AZ 85607
  • /9

    $195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    916 E 4th St, Douglas, AZ 85607

    RAY NOVOA Novoa Realty LLC

    916 E 4th St, Douglas, AZ 85607
  • /2

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $183,908 per Acre

    XXXX Cochise Ave, Douglas, AZ 85607

    Great location commercial lot to start a business.

    Maria Gutierrez Douglas Realty Group

    XXXX Cochise Ave, Douglas, AZ 85607
  • /2

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $338,710 per Acre

    XXXX 12th St, Douglas, AZ 85607

    Maria Gutierrez Douglas Realty Group

    XXXX 12th St, Douglas, AZ 85607
  • /24

    $159,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft

    6557 N Kings Hwy, Douglas, AZ 85607

    Discover your own private oasis on the outskirts of Douglas, right on Kings Hwy. This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath home is perfectly situated on 10 sprawling acres, offering breathtaking views that will leave you in awe every day. The open living space is warm and inviting, ideal for relaxing quiet evenings. In addition to the main house, the property features a separate studio complete with 1

    Raul Nunez Long Realty Douglas

    6557 N Kings Hwy, Douglas, AZ 85607

Home Trends in Douglas, AZ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$242,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$274,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$151
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
6
Months of Supply
6.00
Median List Price
$274,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
10%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home