222,676

Douglas County, NE Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $299,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    6728 S 191st St, Omaha, NE 68135

    OPEN HOUSE Sunday March 8th 1-3. Enjoy easy maintenance-free townhome living in Millard! Appreciate the spacious open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main level is filled with natural light, highlighted by vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace with the flip of a switch. Sliding doors off the dining area lead to the back deck, perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Riddle

    NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy

    (402) 765-4825

    6728 S 191st St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /22

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2929 California Plaza, Omaha, NE 68131

    The Atlas Apartments embody timeless, modern design for a luxury urban lifestyle. World travel inspired, residents enjoy the welcoming metro environment and first class service provided by The Atlas Apartments in the heart of Omaha. The 732 apartment complex features unparalleled views of the Omaha skyline, making The Atlas an ideal place for residents with active downtown social lives. Amenities

    The Atlas

    (833) 703-2651

    2929 California Plaza, Omaha, NE 68131
  • /13

    $358,990 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5606 N 189th St, Elkhorn, NE 68022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,345

    D.R. Horton Enclave Flats

    5606 N 189th St, Elkhorn, NE 68022
    • /8

      Est $134,648 Not Listed For Sale

      4812 N 45th St, Omaha, NE 68104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4812 N 45th St, Omaha, NE 68104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,800
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mo Albers Realty ONE Group Sterling

  • /48

    $340,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    4215 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68105

    Stunning Dutch Colonial in the heart of Morton Meadows, one of Omaha’s most loved neighborhoods—recently awarded historic district status—this home is surrounded by the kind of classic architecture and charm that makes you feel at home before you even walk through the door. Lovingly maintained by the same family for 50 years, this is a rare opportunity to own a home where timeless character and

    Agent Photo

    Tim Reeder

    Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    (402) 205-0808

    4215 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68105
  • /8

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1517 S 8th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    nook

    (531) 229-1362

    1517 S 8th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /21

    $185,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    719 N 130th Plaza Unit A-11, Omaha, NE 68154

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,084

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Flanagan eXp Realty LLC

    719 N 130th Plaza Unit A-11, Omaha, NE 68154
    • /63

      Est $834,896 Not Listed For Sale

      9810 Harney Pkwy N, Omaha, NE 68114

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9810 Harney Pkwy N, Omaha, NE 68114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Schlafman BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /52

    $439,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft

    5080 S 172nd St, Omaha, NE 68135

    AMA Gorgeous Millard 2 story walking distance to schools! 4 bed/4 bath 3 car (tandem) with private backyard and covered patio for an extension of living space. Plumbed for a hot tub! Flat driveway perfect for basketball! Main floor has updated carpet, fresh paint and beautiful wood floors. Large eat in kitchen with granite, pantry and loads of cabinets and counterspace. Main floor laundry.

    Agent Photo

    Julie David

    Nebraska Realty

    (402) 783-4984

    5080 S 172nd St, Omaha, NE 68135
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1304 Nicholas St, Omaha, NE 68102

    The Frame

    (531) 999-6018

    1304 Nicholas St, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /15

    $404,355 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5418 N 181st St, Omaha, NE 68022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,763

    Last Listing Agent Gary Price DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    5418 N 181st St, Omaha, NE 68022
    • /29

      Est $407,614 Not Listed For Sale

      14927 Ellison Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      14927 Ellison Ave, Omaha, NE 68116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Grimshaw Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /29

    $210,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    6035 Spaulding St, Omaha, NE 68104

    Super solid and stylishly updated Benson beauty! This raised ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bath areas, featuring a brand-new kitchen with modern finishes, fresh interior paint, updated light fixtures, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy a spacious yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining, all in a prime location just minutes from the vibrant Benson entertainment district. Radon mitigation

    Agent Photo

    Matt Kirkland

    Giving Realty

    (402) 407-3128

    6035 Spaulding St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /129

    Starting at $1,174 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    7007 Oak St, Omaha, NE 68106

    Centerline Apartments offer a unique blend of residential comforts and urban amenities. Locatedjust minutes from interstate access, Aksarben Village, and the Keystone Trail. Our apartment community offers all-new interiors, spacious floor plans, pet-friendly amenities, resort-style pool, on-site fitness center, and so much more!

    Centerline

    (855) 960-0093

    7007 Oak St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /65

    $865,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5717 S 200th Cir, Omaha, NE 68135

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,486

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Skradski BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    5717 S 200th Cir, Omaha, NE 68135
    • /25

      Est $297,788 Not Listed For Sale

      8134 Potter St, Omaha, NE 68122

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8134 Potter St, Omaha, NE 68122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Bartlett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /25

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    1417 N 146th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154

    OPEN Sun 3-5PM. Step into proximity of power, without paying the price for it. Welcome to a rare opportunity in El Dorado, perfectly positioned just east of one of Omaha’s most prestigious million dollar subdivisions. Here, you are not just buying a home, you are buying access, energy, and elevation. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a spacious layout with a two car garage, + a walk out

    Agent Photo

    Estella Torres

    Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    (402) 796-6357

    1417 N 146th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /256

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3009 Harney St, Omaha, NE 68131

    Come tour our 17 locations in Midtown with Urban Village!

    Urban Village Midtown

    (712) 217-0340

    3009 Harney St, Omaha, NE 68131
  • /51

    $587,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    13025 Franklin St, Omaha, NE 68154

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,567

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Eveloff Nebraska Realty

    13025 Franklin St, Omaha, NE 68154
    • /45

      Est $453,129 Not Listed For Sale

      17410 Clay St, Bennington, NE 68007

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      17410 Clay St, Bennington, NE 68007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Smail Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /62

    $595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,094 Sq Ft

    1624 S 32nd Ave, Omaha, NE 68105

    Subject to 48Hour 1st Right of Refusal. Spectacular Queen Anne/Dutch Colonial directly across from Hanscom Park in the Historic Field Club District! Designed by architect J. Dietrick for Charles & Marietta Hughes, this 5-bed, 4-bath home blends rich history with thoughtful updates. The reception hall features a fireplace, bench seating, large windows, and the signature bamboo-inspired staircase.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Marie Pringle

    Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    (402) 433-1568

    1624 S 32nd Ave, Omaha, NE 68105
  • /80

    Starting at $1,035 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    225 N 12th St, Omaha, NE 68102

    Pet-friendly and welcoming, our luxury one and two-bedroom apartments in Downtown Omaha have everything you need for a comfortable life, including a convenient dog park to exercise your pet. The kitchens are equipped with energy-efficient stainless steel appliances, and stylish quartz kitchen countertops making cooking a pleasure. Designer fixtures and finishes, hardwood floors, and high ceilings

    The Capitol District Apartments

    (712) 401-7575

    225 N 12th St, Omaha, NE 68102
  • /38

    $220,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2917 Ellison Ave, Omaha, NE 68111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,982

    Last Listing Agent Erica Madrid BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2917 Ellison Ave, Omaha, NE 68111
    • /48

      Est $481,231 Not Listed For Sale

      7512 N 155th Terrace, Bennington, NE 68007

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7512 N 155th Terrace, Bennington, NE 68007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devon Stevens Stevens Real Estate

  • /28

    $255,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft

    8714 A St, Omaha, NE 68124

    Charming 3 bedroom home in a great location, ready for its next chapter! Located in the District 66 / Westside School District, this home features fresh paint, new carpet and hardwood floors. Nice functional kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Step outside to a spacious, fully fenced backyard with mature trees and enjoy your hobbies in the Finished lower level. Great

    Agent Photo

    Maria Polinsky

    NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy

    (402) 809-9208

    8714 A St, Omaha, NE 68124
  • /88

    Starting at $1,416 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    12500 W Dodge Rd, Omaha, NE 68154

    Park125 on West Dodge is the look, the life, and the location you want in a luxury apartment community. Park125 is located in the heart of Omaha, just north of 125th & W. Dodge Road. One, two, and three-bedroom units, as well as grand penthouse homes, are available in a variety of well thought-out floor plans featuring: quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, washers and dryers in every

    Park125

    (402) 997-0784

    12500 W Dodge Rd, Omaha, NE 68154
  • /18

    $215,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2631 N 69th St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,703

    Last Listing Agent Mike Salkin Berkshire Real Estate

    2631 N 69th St, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /37

      Est $353,198 Not Listed For Sale

      7427 N 140th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7427 N 140th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Grover Nebraska Realty

  • /54

    $649,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,969 Sq Ft

    15511 Pierce Cir, Omaha, NE 68144

    Contract PendingRUN DON'T WALK to this RARE FIND in the popular Pacific Hollow neighborhood! Situated at the top of a cul-de-sac, this 5-BED, 3-CAR GARAGE, 1.5 STORY HOME has been loved by its family for nearly 20 years. Step inside the gorgeous cathedral entry featuring engineered hardwood floors continuing on to the spacious living rm. This perfect gathering space is adorned w/ soaring shiplap

    Agent Photo

    Staci Mueller

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 407-2620

    15511 Pierce Cir, Omaha, NE 68144
  • /64

    Starting at $1,640 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1818 S 204th St, Elkhorn, NE 68022

    Nestled into a picturesque hillside and valley in West Omaha, Aerie Blue Sage offers well-designed residences, exceptional amenities, and a largely maintenance-free life that makes leasing an easy choice for modern, sophisticated living in Elkhorn, Nebraska.Aerie Blue Sage residences are thoughtfully designed with Scandinavian and Farmhouse influences, offering a blend of modern elegance and

    Aerie Blue Sage

    (531) 301-8527

    1818 S 204th St, Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • /38

    $382,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1411 Holling Dr, Omaha, NE 68144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,555

    Last Listing Agent Darla Bengtson Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1411 Holling Dr, Omaha, NE 68144
    • /37

      Est $376,986 Not Listed For Sale

      7406 N 140th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7406 N 140th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Miralles Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /32

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    3857 Gold St, Omaha, NE 68105

    *** This home is part of HomeWoven's Home Affordability Program. Favorable down payment assistance is offered to first-time homebuyers. This down payment is forgivable, and qualification is income restricted to individuals or those between 80-120% AMI. This charming 1.5-story home has been thoughtfully renovated and is truly move-in ready. The main living area is spacious and welcoming, anchored

    Agent Photo

    Nico Marasco

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 869-4448

    3857 Gold St, Omaha, NE 68105
  • /31

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2225 S 64th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68106

    Welcome home to one of Omaha's most vibrant shopping and entertainment districts at Broadmoor at Aksarben Village. Located just minutes from I-80, the whole city is your playground, with shops, restaurants, parks, theaters, schools and more within walking distance.From the very first glimpse, you'll understand that style and architecture play a keen role here at Broadmoor at Aksarben

    Broadmoor at Aksarben Village

    (531) 201-0498

    2225 S 64th Plaza, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /18

    $754,308 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    28608 Jessie Cir, Valley, NE 68064

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,747

    Last Listing Agent Ryan & Laura Schwarz BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    28608 Jessie Cir, Valley, NE 68064
    • /31

      Est $249,071 Not Listed For Sale

      4304 Miami St, Omaha, NE 68111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4304 Miami St, Omaha, NE 68111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linh Bui eXp Realty LLC

  • /52

    $649,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    21714 K St, Elkhorn, NE 68022

    IMPECCABLE RANCH HOME! Custom built in 2021 by Ramm Construction, this 4-bed, 3-car home in Westbury Farm was meticulously designed and maintained. Situated on an elevated lot, you'll love the quality and attention to detail around every corner. Main floor features cathedral ceilings, custom window treatments, engineered hardwood floors, and gorgeous crown molding throughout. The chef's kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Staci Mueller

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 623-6490

    21714 K St, Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • /255

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1010 N 192nd Ct, Elkhorn, NE 68022

    Located in the Elkhorn School District, we are a new lakefront community that is very sophisticated in style while offering a nice blend of urban chic and traditional elegance. We offer distinctive quality and luxury in every detail while promoting a lifestyle of peace, prosperity and gratitude. Spacious, Alcove, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartment homes are available overlooking beautiful Youngman

    1010 on the Lake

    (402) 625-6372

    1010 N 192nd Ct, Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • /30

    $513,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    20958 Ogden St, Elkhorn, NE 68022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,060

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Heavican Heavican Real Estate Inc.

    20958 Ogden St, Elkhorn, NE 68022
    • /45

      Est $299,038 Not Listed For Sale

      8329 Sheffield St, Omaha, NE 68122

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8329 Sheffield St, Omaha, NE 68122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Tran Nebraska Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home