46,838

Douglas County, OR Homes

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $326,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 Woodcrest Dr, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      373 Woodcrest Dr, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Sherman Sarah Sherman Real Estate

  • /27

    $46,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 442 Sq Ft

    5000 NE Stephens St Unit 40, Roseburg, OR 97470

    Don't miss out on this one! New porches on front and back of unit. ADA accessible features in the bathroom. Heating and cooling system to keep you comfortable during every season! Minutes from Costco and other amenities. Well established park: Buyer must be park approved; Deposit of $1000. Unit is a FEMA mobile home.

    Emily McCurry Safari Village Real Estate

    5000 NE Stephens St Unit 40, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /10

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2975 Bullock Rd, Oakland, OR 97462

    • Land
    • 3.98 Acres
    • $72,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Messick RealtyNET, LLC

    2975 Bullock Rd, Oakland, OR 97462
    • /27

      Est $319,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1035 1st St, Gardiner, OR 97441

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1035 1st St, Gardiner, OR 97441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent RaNae Sams Oregon Life Homes

  • /26

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $49,310 per Acre

    2119 San Souci Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471

    Discover your dream home site at 2119 San Souci Drive in Roseburg, OR! Nestled at the end of the road and minutes from town, this custom site offers gentle slopes and breathtaking views in a highly desired neighborhood. With a 4-bedroom septic system already installed, power on site, and Umpqua Basin Water, it's ready for your vision. Subject to pending land partition. Acreage and property lines

    Mary Gilbert Keller Williams Southern Oregon-Umpqua Valley

    2119 San Souci Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /47

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1767 NW Crouch St, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,048

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kramer RE/MAX Integrity

    1767 NW Crouch St, Roseburg, OR 97471
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      988/996 SE Eagles View Dr, Roseburg, OR 97470

      988/996 SE Eagles View Dr, Roseburg, OR 97470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrice Glasscock Walt Gayner Real Estate

  • /26

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    252 May Creek Rd, Days Creek, OR 97429

    Tucked away in a serene, forested setting, this unique property is perfect for those seeking privacy, tranquility, and a connection to nature. The comfortably remodeled Chalet style cabin offers cozy yet spacious living, featuring new carpet, fresh interior and exterior paint, a modernized bathroom, a new heat pump split system, and a brand new well system. This retreat includes two versatile

    Tim Snyder Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals

    252 May Creek Rd, Days Creek, OR 97429
  • /35

    $436,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    171 NW Rachel Lynn Way, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,706

    Last Listing Agent Emily Volk Karen Volk Realty

    171 NW Rachel Lynn Way, Roseburg, OR 97471
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Lookingglass Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471

      2101 Lookingglass Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 291 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kittelman Cutting Edge Real Estate

  • /10

    $289,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $16,056 per Acre

    0 NE Orchard Dr Unit 24552379, Myrtlecreek, OR 97457

    18 acres in city limits. Can be divided into lots. Utilities available. Beautiful views of the valley. Excellent opportunity for investor.

    Valynn Currie Currieco Real Estate

    0 NE Orchard Dr Unit 24552379, Myrtlecreek, OR 97457
  • /9

    $139,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    16313 State Highway 38, Elkton, OR 97436

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $78,977 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,333

    Last Listing Agent Brett Findlay North County Realty

    16313 State Highway 38, Elkton, OR 97436
    • /48

      Est $464,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Citation Ct, Winston, OR 97496

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      117 Citation Ct, Winston, OR 97496

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbert Keller Williams Southern Oregon-Umpqua Valley

  • /22

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    202 NE Rifle Range St Unit 6, Roseburg, OR 97470

    This bright and inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit condominium offers approximately 1,590 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the desirable Waterstone Crossing community in Roseburg. The two-story layout features a spacious living room, dining area, and large bay windows that fill the home with natural light. The kitchen includes black granite counter tops, a dishwasher (included),

    Brooke Bustrum Oregon Life Homes

    202 NE Rifle Range St Unit 6, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /27

    $458,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    881 Medina Ave, Sutherlin, OR 97479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,000

    Last Listing Agent John McVeigh The Neil Company Real Estate

    881 Medina Ave, Sutherlin, OR 97479
    • /22

      Est $298,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Wanda Ct, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      118 Wanda Ct, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,800
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Tatone Roseburg Realty

  • /7

    $299,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    900 Old Cabin Dr, Glide, OR 97443

    Welcome to your private mountain sanctuary—25.08 acres of peace, privacy, and panoramic beauty at the top of the hill, at the very end of the road. Spanning two tax lots, this secluded property offers the perfect setting to build your dream home and create a personal natural paradise surrounded by breathtaking scenery.Enjoy terraced meadows, grassy slopes, and sweeping 360-degree views where

    Theresa Montoya VANTAGE POINT BROKERS, LLC

    900 Old Cabin Dr, Glide, OR 97443
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    669 NW T St, Winston, OR 97496

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,211

    Last Listing Agent Shae Ellison Platinum Realty

    669 NW T St, Winston, OR 97496
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Osprey Dr Unit 675264630, Umpqua, OR 97486

      0 Osprey Dr Unit 675264630, Umpqua, OR 97486

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Brown The Neil Company Real Estate

  • /32

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0 Ryan Heights Ln Unit TL 603, Roseburg, OR 97470

    Build your home in Ryan Heights! This exceptional parcel offers a choice view setting and a massive, professionally cleared building pad, complete with a rock retaining wall, creating an ideal foundation for a custom home with room for a shop, additional structures, or expansive outdoor living. A developed and rocked driveway leads directly to the homesite, making access easy and positioning the

    Mary Gilbert Keller Williams Southern Oregon-Umpqua Valley

    0 Ryan Heights Ln Unit TL 603, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /40

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    924 SE Golden Eagle Ave, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,898

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Tatone Roseburg Realty

    924 SE Golden Eagle Ave, Roseburg, OR 97470
    • /14

      Est $146,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 Greenwood Ave, Reedsport, OR 97467

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      471 Greenwood Ave, Reedsport, OR 97467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Bailey Central Coast Realty

  • /41

    $359,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    2921 W Lorraine Ave, Roseburg, OR 97471

    Beloved & enchanting home nestled in the trees! A MUST see property on .51 acre with a lovely brand new deck to soak in your surroundings & nature. Walkthrough video tour: Wonderful natural lighting throughout the home. New vinyl flooring through dining, hallway and 2 bedrooms. Detached 20x12 garage. 20x10 carport 7ft tall. Extra covered storage behind garage. All kitchen appliances stay

    Shuray Bagley Oregon Life Homes

    2921 W Lorraine Ave, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2431 W Crestview Ave, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,120

    Last Listing Agent Nataly Mattox RE/MAX Integrity

    2431 W Crestview Ave, Roseburg, OR 97471
    • /40

      Est $325,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 W Estella St, Glide, OR 97443

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      174 W Estella St, Glide, OR 97443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bancroft The Neil Company Real Estate

  • /7

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    0 SE Ardis Ave Unit 7 24085450, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    Calling all builders and or investors!!! Affordable Buildable lot close to schools, shopping, and I-5 for that quick commute. Power Pole just near with sewer and water at the end of Ardis close to Meadowlark cross street. Potential boundary line adjustments to combine lots for a larger sized lot, check with the county. Not just stick built homes but manufactured homes as well. Buyers to do their

    Angel Smith Trueblood Real Estate

    0 SE Ardis Ave Unit 7 24085450, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
  • /14

    $47,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Main St, Scottsburg, OR 97473

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $431,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,000

    Last Listing Agent Connie Roberts Coastal Properties

    0 Main St, Scottsburg, OR 97473
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Northside Rd Unit 111613315, Sutherlin, OR 97479

      0 Northside Rd Unit 111613315, Sutherlin, OR 97479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jody Tatone RE/MAX

  • /47

    $329,999

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft

    1852 NW Dogwood St, Roseburg, OR 97471

    ** Your canvas awaits**!!! Over 2600 SF of pure potential. Welcome to a home where the work has been started and the fun part is yours to finish!! This spacious 4 bedroom-2 bathroom residence is a rare opportunity for buyers with vision, some tools and perhaps a favorite contractor on speed dial. What a great way to build in some sweat equity. Spanning a lot of square footage, this home has

    Kathy Collins Stellar Realty Northwest

    1852 NW Dogwood St, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /36

    $222,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    169 SE Houck Ave, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,212

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mahaffy RE/MAX Integrity

    169 SE Houck Ave, Roseburg, OR 97470
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 NE Neptune Ct, Roseburg, OR 97470

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      203 NE Neptune Ct, Roseburg, OR 97470

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,500
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Karlovich Real Broker

  • /6

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 5.47 Acres
    • $23,583 per Acre

    0 Black Oak Dr Unit 354690549, Roseburg, OR 97471

    Private, buildable parcel with amazing river and valley views in an area of nice upscale homes. Nice rural setting, yet super close to town. Parcel is zoned RR-2, so there is the possibility of dividing it and having two buildable lots. Check with county to discuss options. Municipal water is already on the property. Power is close by. The driveway is established and has been graveled. This is a

    Ryan Kelly Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    0 Black Oak Dr Unit 354690549, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    444 Whistlers Ln, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,336

    Last Listing Agent Shae Ellison Platinum Realty

    444 Whistlers Ln, Roseburg, OR 97470
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Sylvan Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471

      257 Sylvan Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Moore Oregon Life Homes

  • /20

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    4341 Happy Valley Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471

    Incredible valley view from porch and deck of this traditional 1930s farm house. Has 2.08 acres, outbuilding and garden area. Appliances included. Wood heat. Good roof, newer deck.

    Valynn Currie Currieco Real Estate

    4341 Happy Valley Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /74

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    203 Mobley Dr, Azalea, OR 97410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,385

    Last Listing Agent Adam Antonucci eXp Realty, LLC

    203 Mobley Dr, Azalea, OR 97410
    • /27

      Est $359,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      1332 NE Simpson Ln, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1332 NE Simpson Ln, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,900
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Tatone Roseburg Realty

  • /20

    $274,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,872 per Acre

    584 Buzz Mountain Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471

    Discover this stunning 40-acre secluded parcel in Lookingglass, offering breathtaking views and exceptional privacy. The property features a house pad and roughed-in utilities, making it easier to start building your dream home. A gated entrance ensures security, while the parcel borders BLM land guarantees open space and natural beauty right next door. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat

    Lindsey Heard The Neil Company Real Estate

    584 Buzz Mountain Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /40

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1658 NE Taylor St, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,051

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Beckham Different Better Real Estate

    1658 NE Taylor St, Roseburg, OR 97470
    • /4

      Est $334,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      1461 Gleason Rd, Sutherlin, OR 97479

      • 1 Bed
      • 3,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1461 Gleason Rd, Sutherlin, OR 97479

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy A Smith RE/MAX

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home