1,525

Recently Sold Douglas County OR Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1658 NE Taylor St, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,051

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Beckham Different Better Real Estate

    1658 NE Taylor St, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /42

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1180 Upper Cleveland Rapids Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • Land
    • 180 Acres
    • $5,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,801

1180 Upper Cleveland Rapids Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /22

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,589

    Last Listing Agent Scott Barraza Village Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /45

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7654 N Bank Rd, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,954

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Fregoso RE/MAX Integrity

    7654 N Bank Rd, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /43

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1550 NW Primrose Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,728

    Last Listing Agent Nataly Mattox RE/MAX Integrity

    1550 NW Primrose Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /48

    $567,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1386 Arcadia Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,513

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbert Keller Williams Southern Oregon-Umpqua Valley

    1386 Arcadia Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /32

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2579 Peachwood Ct, Sutherlin, OR 97479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,797

    Last Listing Agent Nataly Mattox RE/MAX Integrity

    2579 Peachwood Ct, Sutherlin, OR 97479
  • /48

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    333 Acorn Dr, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,156

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hart The Neil Company Real Estate

    333 Acorn Dr, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /29

    $283,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1537 SE Pine St, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,500

    Last Listing Agent Rich Raynor Heritage Real Estate

    1537 SE Pine St, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /45

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    78 Manor Loop, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Gunn J Mann Realty

    78 Manor Loop, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /2

    $537,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    745 Hi lo Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Forney Oregon Life Homes

    745 Hi lo Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /48

    $669,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    81961 Ada Station Rd, Westlake, OR 97493

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,429

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Arbuckle Pacific Properties

    81961 Ada Station Rd, Westlake, OR 97493
  • /5

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    157 Crest Dr, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,277

    Last Listing Agent Troy Schuyler Keller Williams Southern Oregon-Umpqua Valley

    157 Crest Dr, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
  • /48

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    430 Woodruff Mountain Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kramer RE/MAX Integrity

    430 Woodruff Mountain Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /35

    $277,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    191 NE Johnson St, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,034

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Ellison eXp Realty, LLC

    191 NE Johnson St, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
  • /46

    $297,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    261 1st St, Yoncalla, OR 97499

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,570

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Oberman Oregon Life Homes

    261 1st St, Yoncalla, OR 97499
  • /47

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2230 W Harvard Ave, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,724

2230 W Harvard Ave, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /20

    $184,400

    Sold May 23, 2025

    338 NW Civil Bend Ave, Winston, OR 97496

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,927

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Daniel Lamonte Real Estate Professionals

    338 NW Civil Bend Ave, Winston, OR 97496
  • /48

    $56,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    170 Riggs Hill Ln Unit 17, Winchester Bay, OR 97467

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Brosi-Shepherd Central Coast Realty

    170 Riggs Hill Ln Unit 17, Winchester Bay, OR 97467
  • /30

    $338,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    850 View St, Reedsport, OR 97467

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,801

    Last Listing Agent Beverlee Doane Coastal Properties

    850 View St, Reedsport, OR 97467
  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1222 E Fourth Ave, Sutherlin, OR 97479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,797

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Parker Oregon Life Homes

    1222 E Fourth Ave, Sutherlin, OR 97479
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1445 Whistlers Ln, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $54,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,111

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kaelin Coldwell Banker Professional

    1445 Whistlers Ln, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /48

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2233 Riverside Dr, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,958

2233 Riverside Dr, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
  • /25

    $75,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    135 Crest Dr, Tri-City, OR 97457

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $81,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 404 Days On Market

135 Crest Dr, Tri-City, OR 97457
  • /47

    $370,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    235 Umpqua View Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,286

235 Umpqua View Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    460 Terrace Ln, Sutherlin, OR 97479

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,869

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Faas Different Better Real Estate

    460 Terrace Ln, Sutherlin, OR 97479
  • /14

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    14443 Lower Smith River Rd, Reedsport, OR 97467

    • Land
    • 122.26 Acres
    • $3,067 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,000

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kelly Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    14443 Lower Smith River Rd, Reedsport, OR 97467
  • /12

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    0 Anne St Unit LOT 3 554545762, Yoncalla, OR 97499

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $323,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Jackson-Berger Evimero Realty Southern Oregon LLC

    0 Anne St Unit LOT 3 554545762, Yoncalla, OR 97499
  • /46

    $420,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    5197 Green Valley Rd, Oakland, OR 97462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,090

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mahaffy RE/MAX Integrity

    5197 Green Valley Rd, Oakland, OR 97462
  • /39

    $47,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1000 N 8th St Unit 63, Reedsport, OR 97467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

1000 N 8th St Unit 63, Reedsport, OR 97467
  • /43

    $770,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    445 Hatfield Dr, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,870

    Last Listing Agent Linda Swift Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals

    445 Hatfield Dr, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /48

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1256 Westview Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,965

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Gillespie eXp Realty, LLC

    1256 Westview Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /31

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    225 Knoll Terrace Dr, Canyonville, OR 97417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Gillespie eXp Realty, LLC

    225 Knoll Terrace Dr, Canyonville, OR 97417
  • /36

    $257,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    303 Taylor St, Sutherlin, OR 97479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,979

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carter Oregon Life Homes

    303 Taylor St, Sutherlin, OR 97479
  • /15

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3501 Bullock Rd, Oakland, OR 97462

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,000

    Last Listing Agent Nataly Mattox RE/MAX Integrity

    3501 Bullock Rd, Oakland, OR 97462
  • /36

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1123 NW Riverfront Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,540

    Last Listing Agent Carol Block Stellar Realty Northwest

    1123 NW Riverfront Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /47

    $881,250

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    339 Oakview Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,351

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kramer RE/MAX Integrity

    339 Oakview Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /48

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    290 Singing Waters Rd, Roseburg North, OR 97495

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,359

    Last Listing Agent Tami Morin The Neil Company Real Estate

    290 Singing Waters Rd, Roseburg North, OR 97495
  • /20

    $138,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    160 Sylvan Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $56,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Grubbs eXp Realty, LLC

    160 Sylvan Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    171 Hedrick Creek Ave, Drain, OR 97435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,644

    Last Listing Agent Debra Jurasevich United Real Estate Properties

    171 Hedrick Creek Ave, Drain, OR 97435

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home